OLE 5K
Overall Finish List
April 14, 2012
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
5K
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Cesar Gatete Allison Park PA 61 26 M ***** 21-30 15:12.80 4:54/M
2 Adam Young Carnegie PA 212 29 M ***** 21-30 17:55.30 5:47/M
3 Jacob Greco Pittsburgh PA 67 13 M ***** 13-15 18:14.10 5:53/M
4 Jim Elsenheimer Wexford PA 49 49 M 1 41-50 18:23.40 5:56/M
5 KEVIN WHITE WEXFORD PA 206 17 M 1 16-20 18:24.10 5:56/M
6 Alec Christensen Wexford PA 28 14 M 1 13-15 18:24.90 5:56/M
7 Matt Meehan Allison Park PA 124 48 M 2 41-50 19:09.10 6:11/M
8 Jeff VanKouten 281 15 M 2 13-15 19:18.30 6:14/M
9 Joseph Franze Pittsburgh PA 57 18 M 2 16-20 19:37.70 6:20/M
10 Dominick Battaglia 6 15 M 3 13-15 19:38.50 6:20/M
11 Matt Opdyke 251 37 M 1 31-40 19:41.90 6:21/M
12 Edward Schmiech Wexford PA 181 53 M 1 51-60 19:48.70 6:23/M
13 William Wickard 258 35 M 2 31-40 19:54.10 6:25/M
14 Pat Greene Wexford PA 221 47 M 3 41-50 20:03.40 6:28/M
15 Mike Seel PA 184 50 M 4 41-50 20:04.60 6:28/M
16 Cody Schurter Sewickley PA 182 16 M 3 16-20 20:09.60 6:30/M
17 Casimir Malys Dormont PA 217 30 M 1 21-30 20:26.90 6:35/M
18 Justin Boron PA 12 16 M 4 16-20 20:34.10 6:38/M
19 Tim Rodgers 250 53 M 2 51-60 20:39.10 6:40/M
20 Eric Crowley Valencia PA 34 24 M 2 21-30 21:00.20 6:46/M
21 Gregory Radick Mars PA 165 45 M 5 41-50 21:04.20 6:48/M
22 Christopher O'Donnell Wexford PA 223 52 M 3 51-60 21:07.10 6:49/M
23 Sarah Foster Cranberry Twp PA 54 14 F ***** 13-15 21:18.30 6:52/M
24 Evan Papak Seven Fields PA 156 13 M 4 13-15 21:29.30 6:56/M
25 Joseph Kovaten 266 19 M 5 16-20 21:50.90 7:03/M
26 Jim Napoli Pittsburgh PA 133 51 M 4 51-60 21:55.70 7:04/M
27 Maggie Lally 97 53 F ***** 51-60 22:00.70 7:06/M
28 Alan Citron 29 51 M 5 51-60 22:01.50 7:06/M
29 Ron Faller Pittsburgh PA 51 53 M 6 51-60 22:06.20 7:08/M
30 Collin Otis Bridgeville PA 152 26 M 3 21-30 22:08.00 7:08/M
31 Mark Sabados Wexford PA 176 14 M 5 13-15 22:08.40 7:08/M
32 Josh Chamberlain Sewickley PA 27 15 M 6 13-15 22:17.20 7:11/M
33 Brandon Marshall Cranberry Twp PA 112 15 M 7 13-15 22:18.80 7:12/M
34 Caleb Myers Pittsburgh PA 131 16 M 6 16-20 22:18.90 7:12/M
35 Cameron LeClaire Cranberry Twp PA 100 12 M 1 11-12 22:34.40 7:17/M
36 Ally Meehan Allison Park PA 123 11 F ***** 11-12 22:35.80 7:17/M
37 Kaitlin Turnley Gibsonia PA 201 26 F 1 21-30 22:39.20 7:18/M
38 Hannah Schupansky 263 10 F 1 1-10 22:51.70 7:22/M
39 Sophie Seel PA 185 18 F 1 16-20 22:58.20 7:25/M
40 Catherine Hrach 252 41 F 1 41-50 23:11.40 7:29/M
41 Eric Domitrovic 244 38 M 3 31-40 23:16.40 7:30/M
42 Teresa Davison Wexford PA 42 10 F 2 1-10 23:18.70 7:31/M
43 Madeleine Davison Wexford PA 41 14 F 1 13-15 23:19.20 7:31/M
44 KATIE FRANZE Pittsburgh PA 56 15 F 2 13-15 23:23.70 7:33/M
45 MICHAEL BUCKSTEIN PITTSBURGH PA 18 15 M 8 13-15 23:46.00 7:40/M
46 Nick Tusa 261 15 M 9 13-15 23:47.10 7:40/M
47 Kristen Wickard 256 36 F 1 31-40 23:54.00 7:43/M
48 Kenneth Greb Allison Park PA 66 52 M 7 51-60 23:54.40 7:43/M
49 David Kornish Allison Park PA 92 14 M 10 13-15 23:57.20 7:44/M
50 Keith Klinger Silver Spring MD 89 34 M 4 31-40 23:58.60 7:44/M
51 Mac Clyde PA 32 19 M 7 16-20 24:02.80 7:45/M
52 Sarah Clogan 264 16 F 2 16-20 24:04.90 7:46/M
53 Kevin Byrne 267 43 M 6 41-50 24:07.70 7:47/M
54 Patrick Malone 249 9 M 1 1-10 24:10.80 7:48/M
55 Dom Callovini 279 15 M 11 13-15 24:14.80 7:49/M
56 Bob Devine 272 55 M 8 51-60 24:15.00 7:49/M
57 Joe Bartoszewicz Wexford PA 3 48 M 7 41-50 24:15.80 7:49/M
58 Tony Battaglia Gibsonia PA 242 48 M 8 41-50 24:19.70 7:51/M
59 Michelle Fantasler 280 45 F 2 41-50 24:21.90 7:51/M
60 Stacey Null Latrobe PA 141 25 F 2 21-30 24:31.40 7:55/M
61 Rich Null Latrobe PA 140 60 M 9 51-60 24:31.50 7:55/M
62 David Humiston 274 50 M 9 41-50 24:35.20 7:56/M
63 Terry Lindenmuth Baden PA 103 58 M 10 51-60 24:41.60 7:58/M
64 Danny Sabados Wexford PA 175 11 M 2 11-12 24:46.70 7:59/M
65 Shannon Turnley Gibsonia PA 200 13 F 3 13-15 24:51.20 8:01/M
66 Scott Kavanagh Cranberry Twp. PA 81 46 M 10 41-50 25:18.60 8:10/M
67 Wendy O'Donnell Wexford PA 222 54 F 1 51-60 25:20.50 8:10/M
68 Brady Sterling Pittsburgh PA 190 8 M 2 1-10 25:21.70 8:11/M
69 Audra Otis Bridgeville PA 151 27 F 3 21-30 25:22.10 8:11/M
70 Cameron Marshall Cranberry Twp PA 113 10 M 3 1-10 25:24.00 8:12/M
71 Brian Basile 268 52 M 11 51-60 25:25.60 8:12/M
72 Melissa Battaglia 5 44 F 3 41-50 25:28.00 8:13/M
73 Thomas Suttmiller Cranberry Township 194 48 M 11 41-50 25:30.10 8:14/M
74 Dana Scherer Pittsburgh PA 177 18 F 3 16-20 25:38.10 8:16/M
75 David Bright Pittsburgh PA 15 43 M 12 41-50 25:45.90 8:18/M
76 Lee Mueller Pittsburgh PA 127 61 M 1 61-70 25:57.90 8:22/M
77 Mark Scherer Pittsburgh PA 179 52 M 12 51-60 26:06.10 8:25/M
78 Louis Marshall Cranberry Twp PA 110 49 M 13 41-50 26:14.80 8:28/M
79 David Neal Wexford PA 134 50 M 14 41-50 26:18.20 8:29/M
80 Shannon Tieppo Pittsburgh PA 199 35 F 2 31-40 26:22.20 8:30/M
81 Gary Roney Allison Park PA 174 33 M 5 31-40 26:27.20 8:32/M
82 Meaveen Roney Allison Park PA 173 30 F 4 21-30 26:31.30 8:33/M
83 Emily Hrach 254 12 F 1 11-12 26:38.50 8:35/M
84 Jessie Hartman Canonsburg PA 70 24 F 5 21-30 26:39.00 8:36/M
85 Andrew Rind West View PA 169 43 M 15 41-50 26:44.30 8:37/M
86 Samuel Neal Wexford PA 136 12 M 3 11-12 26:47.70 8:38/M
87 Katryn Demyan PA 44 11 F 2 11-12 26:51.40 8:40/M
88 Sarah Kline Verona PA 88 33 F 3 31-40 26:52.60 8:40/M
89 Rachel Clayton Penn Hills PA 30 31 F 4 31-40 26:56.00 8:41/M
90 lauren onorato pittsburgh PA 150 22 F 6 21-30 26:56.80 8:41/M
91 alyssa Wessel Pittsburgh PA 205 23 F 7 21-30 26:58.40 8:42/M
92 Linda Clogan Pittsburgh PA 31 51 F 2 51-60 27:02.50 8:43/M
93 Marleah Schlick Harmony PA 180 11 F 3 11-12 27:10.20 8:46/M
94 Emily Kavanagh Cranberry Twp. PA 80 11 F 4 11-12 27:11.90 8:46/M
95 Suzy Klann 245 17 F 4 16-20 27:14.70 8:47/M
96 Maggie McChesney Valencia PA 120 16 F 5 16-20 27:22.50 8:50/M
97 Shannon McChesney Valencia PA 121 15 F 4 13-15 27:22.80 8:50/M
98 Joe Maletta 257 43 M 16 41-50 27:26.40 8:51/M
99 Thomas Kornish Allison Park PA 91 15 M 12 13-15 27:29.70 8:52/M
100 Hannah Myers Pittsburgh PA 132 12 F 5 11-12 27:36.70 8:54/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Peter Neal Wexford PA 137 16 M 8 16-20 27:46.60 8:57/M
102 Nicole Burns Sewickley PA 25 15 F 5 13-15 27:51.50 8:59/M
103 erin eckenrode ebensburg PA 48 34 F 5 31-40 27:58.70 9:01/M
104 Julie Luht Silver Spring MD 105 33 F 6 31-40 27:59.90 9:02/M
105 Amy Shireman Pittsburgh PA 186 34 F 7 31-40 28:00.50 9:02/M
106 Iris Parks Pittsburgh PA 158 68 F 1 61-70 28:02.90 9:03/M
107 Johnny Marzula Wexford PA 115 12 M 4 11-12 28:15.50 9:07/M
108 Diane Marzula Wexford PA 114 49 F 4 41-50 28:19.30 9:08/M
109 Jessica Duffy Enon Valley PA 47 15 F 6 13-15 28:26.10 9:10/M
110 Hilary Collins Lincoln RI 33 24 F 8 21-30 28:37.40 9:14/M
111 Lori Griffith Cranberry Twp PA 69 48 F 5 41-50 28:39.00 9:15/M
112 Charlotte Kenrick 259 33 F 8 31-40 29:03.50 9:22/M
113 Kathy Ramsey Bethel Park PA 166 33 F 9 31-40 29:09.90 9:24/M
114 Matt Petnach 248 53 M 13 51-60 29:20.40 9:28/M
115 ginny jones wexford PA 78 61 F 2 61-70 29:23.80 9:29/M
116 Chelo Cruz Allison Park PA 35 45 F 6 41-50 29:30.60 9:31/M
117 Dom Viletto Wexford PA 203 60 M 14 51-60 29:38.70 9:34/M
118 Janet Walker Indiana PA 204 50 F 7 41-50 29:42.10 9:35/M
119 Robert Papak Seven Fields PA 154 54 M 15 51-60 29:44.60 9:35/M
120 Jennifer Muto Pittsburgh PA 232 40 F 10 31-40 29:45.60 9:36/M
121 Jamie Matteucci Gibsonia PA 118 41 F 8 41-50 29:46.90 9:36/M
122 Karen Kavanagh Cranberry Twp. PA 79 43 F 9 41-50 29:49.60 9:37/M
123 Becky Meehan 262 48 F 10 41-50 29:52.50 9:38/M
124 Isabelle Davison 270 12 F 6 11-12 29:58.20 9:40/M
125 KATE SIPPEL 265 14 F 7 13-15 30:05.20 9:42/M
126 Heidi Suttmiller Cranberry Township 195 47 F 11 41-50 30:13.70 9:45/M
127 Christina Koman PA 240 11 F 7 11-12 30:21.80 9:47/M
128 Deborah Little Seven Fields PA 104 51 F 3 51-60 30:33.30 9:51/M
129 Erin Porter Pittsburgh PA 229 12 F 8 11-12 30:40.70 9:54/M
130 Ashley Peterson Pittsburgh PA 161 28 F 9 21-30 30:43.70 9:55/M
131 Jim Porter Wexford PA 164 50 M 17 41-50 30:46.30 9:55/M
132 Jason Sterling Pittsburgh PA 191 38 M 6 31-40 30:55.10 9:58/M
133 Quana Brown 277 25 F 10 21-30 30:56.20 9:59/M
134 Manon Gilpatrick 253 13 F 8 13-15 31:00.40 10:00/M
135 Lisa Myers Pittsburgh PA 130 42 F 12 41-50 31:01.70 10:00/M
136 Richard Rodgers 255 54 M 16 51-60 31:02.20 10:01/M
137 Betsy Thayer Wexford PA 197 51 F 4 51-60 31:12.00 10:04/M
138 Shayna Balog 275 25 F 11 21-30 31:30.20 10:10/M
139 Dana Vargo PA 202 32 F 11 31-40 31:34.93 10:11/M
140 Matthew Zeigler New Castle PA 215 25 M 4 21-30 31:38.90 10:12/M
141 Katherine Nelms Pittsburgh PA 138 28 F 12 21-30 31:52.20 10:17/M
142 Brian Dart Pittsburgh PA 39 29 M 5 21-30 31:52.60 10:17/M
143 Christopher Koman PA 241 43 M 18 41-50 31:54.70 10:17/M
144 Lisa Miller Halifax PA 235 53 F 5 51-60 31:55.44 10:18/M
145 Cheryl Miller Halifax PA 236 29 F 13 21-30 31:56.40 10:18/M
146 Katie Miller Pittsburgh PA 234 25 F 14 21-30 31:56.60 10:18/M
147 Jenny Kraynik Baden PA 95 14 F 9 13-15 31:59.00 10:19/M
148 Molly Czuwara Pittsburgh PA 38 36 F 12 31-40 32:04.60 10:21/M
149 David Czuwara Pittsburgh PA 37 39 M 7 31-40 32:04.80 10:21/M
150 Maureen Mueller McDonald PA 128 37 F 13 31-40 32:05.50 10:21/M
151 Tom Matteucci Gibsonia PA 119 45 M 19 41-50 32:09.50 10:22/M
152 John Parks Pittsburgh PA 157 71 M 1 71-80 32:29.70 10:29/M
153 Loren Suttmiller Cranberry Twp PA 193 12 F 9 11-12 32:32.00 10:30/M
154 Owen Dwyer 247 70 M 2 61-70 32:33.90 10:30/M
155 Allison Buddie Cranberry Twp PA 19 24 F 15 21-30 32:38.50 10:32/M
156 Dave Sedon New Brighton PA 183 41 M 20 41-50 32:42.80 10:33/M
157 Alexandra Erdely 276 23 F 16 21-30 32:57.50 10:38/M
158 Mark Milsop Pittsburgh PA 226 44 M 21 41-50 33:06.20 10:41/M
159 Michael Decker Pittsburgh PA 43 48 M 22 41-50 33:07.80 10:41/M
160 Michael Moran 278 66 M 3 61-70 33:33.10 10:49/M
161 Nancy Smith 271 57 F 6 51-60 33:34.40 10:50/M
162 Ana Kornish Allison Park PA 90 45 F 13 41-50 33:40.40 10:52/M
163 Caitlin Heim Pittsburgh PA 239 9 F 3 1-10 33:46.00 10:54/M
164 Erica Burg 246 36 F 14 31-40 33:55.50 10:56/M
165 Candace Ford Wexford PA 233 42 F 14 41-50 34:06.90 11:00/M
166 Schuyler Kidd Pittsburgh PA 86 39 F 15 31-40 34:07.10 11:00/M
167 Maura Jeffries Bradfordwoods PA 74 21 F 17 21-30 34:08.70 11:01/M
168 Kim Gary Baden PA 59 54 F 7 51-60 34:48.30 11:14/M
169 Lora Wilson Pittsburgh PA 209 52 F 8 51-60 35:09.00 11:20/M
170 Donalee Bright Pittsburgh PA 14 67 F 3 61-70 35:10.30 11:21/M
171 Kelly Marshall Cranberry Twp PA 111 47 F 15 41-50 35:16.00 11:23/M
172 John Jeffries Bradfordwoods PA 73 48 M 23 41-50 35:44.30 11:32/M
173 Georgette Fogg Sewickley PA 53 41 F 16 41-50 35:58.90 11:36/M
174 Shannon Finamoy 269 34 F 16 31-40 36:08.20 11:39/M
175 Lindsay Walh 273 25 F 18 21-30 36:08.70 11:39/M
176 Gabriella Fabish Mars PA 50 16 F 6 16-20 36:25.30 11:45/M
177 Melinda Brown Elizabeth PA 16 49 F 17 41-50 36:46.80 11:52/M
178 Eric Myers pittsburgh PA 129 44 M 24 41-50 36:47.50 11:52/M
179 Sue Scherer Pittsburgh PA 178 53 F 9 51-60 37:20.00 12:03/M
180 Chanel Wissner Pittsburgh PA 210 31 F 17 31-40 37:22.30 12:03/M
181 Eric Kepes wexford PA 83 39 M 8 31-40 37:32.20 12:06/M
182 Matthew Heim Pittsburgh PA 238 11 M 5 11-12 38:27.00 12:24/M
183 Sonya Buerger Wexford PA 20 46 F 18 41-50 39:07.00 12:37/M
184 Tina McQuade Wexford PA 122 50 F 19 41-50 39:07.00 12:37/M
185 Deborah Letterle Glenshaw PA 101 58 F 10 51-60 39:26.90 12:43/M
186 Julia Maletta Pittsburgh PA 108 9 F 4 1-10 39:36.70 12:46/M
187 Wendy Maletta Pittsburgh PA 107 44 F 20 41-50 39:36.90 12:46/M
188 Judy Fritsch Glenshaw PA 58 69 F 4 61-70 39:44.30 12:49/M
189 Drew Jeffries Bradfordwoods PA 76 11 M 6 11-12 40:46.30 13:09/M
190 Michael Mankie Pittsburgh PA 109 10 M 4 1-10 40:54.50 13:12/M
191 Carol Peterson Pittsburgh PA 162 61 F 5 61-70 40:59.60 13:13/M
192 Madison Heim Pittsburgh PA 237 9 F 5 1-10 41:01.70 13:14/M
193 Marian Lindenmuth Baden PA 102 58 F 11 51-60 41:08.90 13:16/M
194 Anna Kepes Wexford PA 84 11 F 10 11-12 41:25.90 13:22/M
195 Rebecca DiSaia Triadelphia WV 45 41 F 21 41-50 41:26.90 13:22/M
196 Paige Kepes Wexford PA 85 9 F 6 1-10 41:30.00 13:23/M
197 Barbara Kepes Wexford PA 82 40 F 18 31-40 44:34.30 14:23/M
198 Michael giazzoni pittsburgh PA 65 7 M 5 1-10 48:10.10 15:32/M
199 Mike Giazzoni pittsburgh PA 63 38 M 9 31-40 48:10.50 15:32/M
200 mary Giazzoni pittsburgh PA 64 4 F 7 1-10 48:13.10 15:33/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
201 ann giazzoni pittsburgh PA 62 38 F 19 31-40 48:14.00 15:34/M
202 Mary Marzula Wexford PA 116 7 F 8 1-10 50:54.10 16:25/M
203 John Marzula Wexford PA 117 52 M 17 51-60 50:55.30 16:25/M
204 paul ricci pittsburgh PA 167 41 M 25 41-50 52:01.60 16:47/M
205 Bridgette Rind West View PA 168 43 F 22 41-50 53:41.00 17:19/M
206 Lars Rind West View PA 170 5 M 6 1-10 53:41.50 17:19/M
207 Betty Phelan Pittsburgh PA 163 87 F 1 81-99 55:51.00 18:01/M
208 Sue Neal Wexford PA 135 47 F 23 41-50 56:02.20 18:05/M