ROARING RUN EARTH DAY DASH RACES 15K
Age Group Results
April 21, 2012
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Overall Female OVERALL 15K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mariann Tullius, 745 52 8 1:08:45.60 7:24/M
2 Robin A Hoffman, 722 30 17 1:14:13.00 7:59/M
3 PARIS KRUG Leechburg PA 653 14 20 1:17:25.30 8:19/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marisa Baum, 703 19 49 1:36:31.10 10:23/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caitlin Wykoff, 751 24 41 1:31:36.50 9:51/M
2 Justine Harkness, 719 23 48 1:35:52.90 10:18/M
3 Katherine Mattes, 729 24 59 1:45:58.90 11:24/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Natalie Noble, 733 28 31 1:26:42.90 9:19/M
2 Amanda Kowalski, 724 25 36 1:27:55.40 9:27/M
3 Lindsay Andrews, 702 28 47 1:35:51.30 10:18/M
4 Angela Nemeth, 732 26 58 1:44:55.20 11:17/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jaime Bresnei, 705 34 29 1:25:55.60 9:14/M
2 Christa Bjalobok, 704 33 30 1:26:10.50 9:16/M
3 Kelly Krieg, 725 32 44 1:33:23.50 10:02/M
4 Jessica Coil, 712 33 50 1:36:47.60 10:24/M
5 Beth-Ann Rau, 739 33 57 1:42:54.40 11:04/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Renee Hill, 721 37 28 1:22:50.20 8:54/M
2 Tammy Wallace, 746 37 61 1:49:42.40 11:48/M
3 JENNIFER BAUM Apollo PA 686 37 62 1:51:47.90 12:01/M
4 Kristen Cernicky, 708 39 63 1:52:04.30 12:03/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 CARYL KOSTIC Latrobe PA 687 44 37 1:28:41.70 9:32/M
2 Margie Sarp, 741 42 39 1:29:08.40 9:35/M
3 HOPE SHICK Vandergrift PA 664 40 51 1:38:49.00 10:38/M
4 Marcy Williams, 749 40 54 1:41:07.10 10:52/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pennie Yamber, 752 47 25 1:21:43.00 8:47/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Zukas, 754 56 52 1:39:37.60 10:43/M
2 Connie Charlton, 709 56 56 1:41:53.40 10:57/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 PAT ROWLANDS Bethel Park PA 669 60 38 1:28:44.90 9:32/M
2 Judith Noonan, 735 62 53 1:40:39.20 10:49/M
Overall Male OVERALL 15K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Brucke, 706 34 1 1:03:00.30 6:46/M
2 Joe Maier, 726 30 2 1:03:35.30 6:50/M
3 BRENT COLLINS Evans City PA 671 49 3 1:04:37.90 6:57/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 ALEK SUNI Pittsburgh PA 674 22 5 1:07:01.50 7:12/M
2 Joseph Tucker, 744 24 18 1:15:48.50 8:09/M
3 MATTHEW KRIROCT Blairsville PA 685 23 24 1:21:20.60 8:45/M
4 Daniel Ranayhossaini, 737 24 45 1:35:10.80 10:14/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 JEREMY SMAIL Leechburg PA 688 29 4 1:05:49.30 7:05/M
2 Dan McMeans, 730 29 14 1:12:35.90 7:48/M
3 Matt Meckey, 731 28 16 1:13:25.20 7:54/M
4 Jeffrey Huss, 723 28 26 1:22:15.20 8:51/M
5 Jordan Andrews, 701 29 35 1:27:40.20 9:26/M
6 Cory Rupert, 740 28 46 1:35:25.80 10:16/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Coil, 711 33 64 1:58:07.80 12:42/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 JERRY PYROCK Derry PA 681 37 9 1:08:47.20 7:24/M
2 BOB VITALE Bradenville PA 683 37 11 1:10:28.20 7:35/M
3 Gordon Taylor, 743 39 15 1:13:04.50 7:51/M
4 DAN ROWLANDS Bethel Park PA 666 37 23 1:18:55.70 8:29/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Nolty, 734 41 22 1:18:43.30 8:28/M
2 Clarence Woods, 750 44 60 1:46:13.60 11:25/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 JAAKKO SUNI Pittsburgh PA 673 49 27 1:22:40.60 8:53/M
2 JEFF WORST Apollo PA 680 49 32 1:26:49.00 9:20/M
3 Scott Weber, 747 47 34 1:27:36.00 9:25/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Charlton, 710 58 7 1:08:42.80 7:23/M
2 Dennis Caveglia, 707 58 10 1:08:57.20 7:25/M
3 George Fischer, 716 59 19 1:16:36.70 8:14/M
4 Richard Custer, 714 57 42 1:31:44.50 9:52/M
5 STEVE BRUNNER Pittsburgh PA 656 55 43 1:32:11.60 9:55/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Gracie, 718 64 13 1:10:57.80 7:38/M
2 Andrew Gero, 717 64 55 1:41:53.30 10:57/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Don Marco, 727 65 6 1:07:58.50 7:18/M
2 BILL FILCHECK Uniontown PA 670 68 12 1:10:51.50 7:37/M
3 William Stroup, 742 65 21 1:18:12.20 8:25/M
4 Paul Noonan, 736 65 33 1:27:01.00 9:21/M
5 Bob Zukas, 753 67 40 1:31:11.70 9:48/M