BREAK THE CYCLE RACES 5K
Overall Finish List
August 24, 2013
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Riley Lamison Beaver 736 16 M ***** 16-19 17:34.80 5:40/M
2 Zach Monit Beaver 737 17 M ***** 16-19 17:36.60 5:41/M
3 Domenic Perretta Beaver Falls 696 15 M ***** 13-15 17:44.50 5:43/M
4 Jon McRae Beaver 739 18 M 1 16-19 17:59.60 5:48/M
5 Nick Albanese 738 17 M 2 16-19 18:08.50 5:51/M
6 Steve Goldcamp 765 52 M 1 50-54 18:15.20 5:53/M
7 Doug Harmon Sewickley 640 42 M 1 40-44 19:05.40 6:09/M
8 Franklin Martone Beaver PA 779 17 M 3 16-19 19:28.50 6:17/M
9 JO RUPP Pittsburgh PA 784 40 F ***** 40-44 19:31.00 6:18/M
10 JEREMY MADEJA 826 34 M 1 30-34 19:41.10 6:21/M
11 ETHAN YOUNG 744 14 M 1 13-15 20:24.10 6:35/M
12 Ian Kilpatrick Beaver 670 17 M 4 16-19 20:40.10 6:40/M
13 T.J. ENGEL 809 40 M 2 40-44 20:40.50 6:40/M
14 WARREN SMITH MCDONALD PA 795 59 M 1 55-60 20:47.90 6:42/M
15 Mike Johnston Beaver Falls 661 29 M 1 20-29 21:15.70 6:51/M
16 Rob Bartosh Coraopolis 611 34 M 2 30-34 21:26.20 6:55/M
17 Michael Lutz Imperial 788 33 M 3 30-34 21:36.20 6:58/M
18 KYLE BYLER 827 33 M 4 30-34 21:49.10 7:02/M
19 JULIE PATTERSON 818 26 F ***** 20-29 21:50.70 7:03/M
20 KURT STRUWE Beaver PA 786 47 M 1 45-49 21:56.70 7:05/M
21 Rachel O'Neil Beaver 749 15 F ***** 13-15 22:01.30 7:06/M
22 JOCELYN SHARPLESS 802 37 F 1 35-39 22:09.70 7:09/M
23 Delanie Baker Beaver 750 17 F 1 16-19 22:13.40 7:10/M
24 Hayden Patton 743 14 M 2 13-15 22:24.80 7:14/M
25 JULIE SHIRLEY 898 36 F 2 35-39 22:26.40 7:14/M
26 Crystal Anney Beaver 603 34 F 1 30-34 22:28.60 7:15/M
27 Emma Urban 748 15 F 1 13-15 22:29.10 7:15/M
28 Jack Illar Somerset 649 56 M 2 55-60 22:34.00 7:17/M
29 Susan Prevoznak Rosslyn Farms 698 54 F 1 50-54 22:35.40 7:17/M
30 Adrian Aguirre Ambridge 601 44 M 3 40-44 22:46.10 7:21/M
31 Ike Eisenbrown Ellwood City PA 785 48 M 2 45-49 23:07.10 7:27/M
32 Anthony Gutierrez Vanport 639 52 M 2 50-54 23:11.90 7:29/M
33 Dave Costanza Baden 626 35 M 1 35-39 23:25.20 7:33/M
34 Leigh Kilpatrick Beaver 671 19 F 2 16-19 23:27.80 7:34/M
35 Todd Biagini Sutersville PA 808 37 M 2 35-39 23:29.00 7:35/M
36 SCOTT MONIT Beaver PA 773 43 M 4 40-44 23:29.60 7:35/M
37 JEFF MADDESA 828 28 M 2 20-29 23:34.40 7:36/M
38 Forrest Smith Aliquippa 712 38 M 3 35-39 23:49.20 7:41/M
39 Grace DuBois 752 14 F 2 13-15 24:05.60 7:46/M
40 Frank Tarantine Youngstown OH OH 719 55 M 3 55-60 24:09.80 7:47/M
41 TIM SAIBENA 817 26 M 3 20-29 24:28.70 7:54/M
42 NICOLE HAYS 789 30 F 2 30-34 24:32.10 7:55/M
43 Breanna Boeh 762 15 F 3 13-15 24:36.40 7:56/M
44 Christiana Gordon 751 17 F 3 16-19 24:57.10 8:03/M
45 Greta Bell Beaver 754 12 F 1 1-12 24:58.00 8:03/M
46 Becca Dinsmore 768 17 F 4 16-19 25:09.40 8:07/M
47 Lacey Maude Beaver Falls 680 27 F 1 20-29 25:09.80 8:07/M
48 Alexa DiPietrantonio Beaver 764 17 F 5 16-19 25:18.00 8:10/M
49 Dawn Smith Bridgeville PA 794 47 F 1 45-49 25:24.50 8:12/M
50 Erin Kilpatrick Beaver 669 43 F 1 40-44 25:36.60 8:15/M
51 Jeff Young Oakmont 726 58 M 4 55-60 25:39.40 8:16/M
52 Brandi Elias Bethel Park 631 32 F 3 30-34 25:43.30 8:18/M
53 Eugene Mcclain Monaca PA 681 62 M 1 61-70 25:44.00 8:18/M
54 Emily Monit Beaver 755 15 F 4 13-15 25:51.10 8:20/M
55 John Wilson Beaver 723 35 M 4 35-39 25:53.40 8:21/M
56 Catherine McKay Pittsburgh PA 798 17 F 6 16-19 25:54.40 8:21/M
57 Jodi Patterson Aliquippa 693 11 F 2 1-12 25:57.60 8:22/M
58 Oliva Davis 753 15 F 5 13-15 25:59.40 8:23/M
59 JIM MILLER Freedom PA 778 60 M 5 55-60 26:00.90 8:23/M
60 JAYDEN SHARPLESS 801 9 F 3 1-12 26:24.10 8:31/M
61 Dave White Georgetown PA 722 72 M 1 71-99 26:34.20 8:34/M
62 Clayton Miller Aliquippa 685 8 M 1 1-12 26:39.60 8:36/M
63 JASON EVANS Pomona Park FL 782 37 M 5 35-39 26:44.00 8:37/M
64 John Colella New Castle 735 11 M 2 1-12 26:46.80 8:38/M
65 JIM CHRISTIANE 793 29 M 4 20-29 26:58.40 8:42/M
66 Kyle Murray New Brighton 734 11 M 3 1-12 27:03.00 8:44/M
67 Anne Ingros 650 45 F 2 45-49 27:39.60 8:55/M
68 Conner Johnson 746 13 M 3 13-15 27:43.80 8:56/M
69 Autumn Heinz Ellwood City 646 34 F 4 30-34 27:47.10 8:58/M
70 RON PILLAR 799 33 M 5 30-34 27:54.00 9:00/M
71 Angela Riccio Freedom 704 22 F 2 20-29 27:58.30 9:01/M
72 Beth Albers Beaver 602 51 F 2 50-54 28:01.20 9:02/M
73 Justin Bertolami Beaver 614 15 M 4 13-15 28:02.60 9:03/M
74 TIMMIE PATRICK ALIQUIPPA PA 766 42 M 5 40-44 28:09.70 9:05/M
75 John Riccio Freedom 705 58 M 6 55-60 28:10.80 9:05/M
76 David Harvey Ambridge 641 53 M 3 50-54 28:14.50 9:06/M
77 Katie Grocott Monaca 637 32 F 5 30-34 28:22.00 9:09/M
78 Celeste Katkich Aliquippa 666 40 F 2 40-44 28:40.50 9:15/M
79 Colleen Sweeney Conway 718 47 F 3 45-49 28:57.30 9:20/M
80 Nora Stockhausen 759 47 F 4 45-49 29:10.00 9:25/M
81 Dee Kane Beaver 664 42 F 3 40-44 29:16.30 9:26/M
82 Ashley Elias Aliquippa 630 28 F 3 20-29 29:26.30 9:30/M
83 RANDY ECKELBERGER Beaver PA 775 57 M 7 55-60 29:28.60 9:30/M
84 Hannah Schultz 758 13 F 6 13-15 29:29.90 9:31/M
85 Laurie Fillinger New Brighton 633 51 F 3 50-54 29:33.70 9:32/M
86 Sydney Monit Beaver 819 10 F 4 1-12 29:56.50 9:39/M
87 Stacey Chaffee Midland 621 34 F 6 30-34 30:01.70 9:41/M
88 Josh Avery Youngstown 607 27 M 5 20-29 30:11.40 9:44/M
89 Divina Harvey Ambridge 642 50 F 4 50-54 30:15.80 9:45/M
90 Allan Knapp Ambridge 674 57 M 8 55-60 30:28.10 9:50/M
91 ALEXANDER ANDRUS 792 49 M 3 45-49 30:40.00 9:54/M
92 John Chapin Aliquippa 622 49 M 4 45-49 30:44.00 9:55/M
93 Vickie Deladesmo New Brighton 628 54 F 5 50-54 30:52.20 9:57/M
94 Vince Kane Beaver 665 51 M 4 50-54 30:52.80 9:57/M
95 TAMIA PATRICK Aliquippa PA 770 17 F 7 16-19 31:08.00 10:03/M
96 Kayli Miller Aliquippa 688 16 F 8 16-19 31:10.90 10:03/M
97 Paula Jerome Beaver Falls 656 41 F 4 40-44 31:10.90 10:03/M
98 Megan Miller Aliquippa 689 11 F 5 1-12 31:11.50 10:04/M
99 NANCY BURGUNDER 787 54 F 6 50-54 31:20.60 10:06/M
100 Kathy Mattern Freedom 679 53 F 7 50-54 31:30.90 10:10/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Adam Young Gaithersburg MD 725 28 M 6 20-29 31:43.10 10:14/M
102 Dom Tarzia Monaca 720 69 M 2 61-70 31:52.70 10:17/M
103 RENEE SHIRAISHI 806 42 F 5 40-44 31:54.90 10:17/M
104 Katelynn Crowe Beaver 757 16 F 9 16-19 32:13.40 10:24/M
105 DAVE KRAMER 821 39 M 6 35-39 32:17.30 10:25/M
106 Beth Batchelor Sewickley 612 40 F 6 40-44 32:20.20 10:26/M
107 Lisa Monit Beaver 820 45 F 5 45-49 32:36.30 10:31/M
108 Ruth Bouwers Beaver 615 34 F 7 30-34 32:47.50 10:35/M
109 Allison Churovia Beaver 623 45 F 6 45-49 32:47.60 10:35/M
110 David Brenner Beaver 618 67 M 3 61-70 33:03.50 10:40/M
111 GRANT ANDERSON Pittsburgh PA 780 72 M 2 71-99 33:14.90 10:43/M
112 CAITLIN BAUER 807 30 F 8 30-34 33:36.20 10:50/M
113 PATTY AVERY 811 60 F 1 55-60 33:45.00 10:53/M
114 David Renner Monaca 702 60 M 9 55-60 33:47.70 10:54/M
115 Janelle Miller Aliquippa 686 42 F 7 40-44 33:49.50 10:55/M
116 Jenna Miller Aliquippa 687 14 F 7 13-15 33:49.60 10:55/M
117 Caitlin Cavaliere Beaver 756 14 F 8 13-15 33:51.40 10:55/M
118 NICOLE HOMICH 796 34 F 9 30-34 33:56.00 10:57/M
119 William Ream East Liverpool OH 699 58 M 10 55-60 34:27.60 11:07/M
120 Robert Rosinsky Ambridge 708 64 M 4 61-70 34:34.70 11:09/M
121 Robin Reft Rochester 700 54 F 8 50-54 34:40.40 11:11/M
122 Kate Cutrara Beaver 732 53 F 9 50-54 34:42.50 11:12/M
123 Sally Wilson Beaver 724 34 F 10 30-34 34:51.50 11:15/M
124 Erin Harvey New Brighton 643 36 F 3 35-39 35:06.10 11:19/M
125 BRANDI ELIAS 899 32 F 11 30-34 35:11.70 11:21/M
126 Rhonda Pearce Beaver Falls 694 66 F 1 61-70 35:16.20 11:23/M
127 Alexis Mozes Monaca 692 28 F 4 20-29 35:43.70 11:31/M
128 Melissa Javens Monaca 655 29 F 5 20-29 35:44.00 11:32/M
129 Kathy Brenner Beaver 619 65 F 2 61-70 36:29.40 11:46/M
130 Mary Pellegriti Florida NY 695 31 F 12 30-34 36:30.80 11:46/M
131 Elisa Becze Beaver 613 34 F 13 30-34 36:31.20 11:47/M
132 Robert Banks Baden 608 62 M 5 61-70 36:38.70 11:49/M
133 Danielle Kramer Monaca 822 35 F 4 35-39 36:41.70 11:50/M
134 JUSTIN SELEPEC 803 29 M 7 20-29 37:02.30 11:57/M
135 Danyelle Boyd Monaca 616 31 F 14 30-34 37:03.20 11:57/M
136 STEPHANIE BRUCE 810 30 F 15 30-34 37:18.40 12:02/M
137 Jaimie Selepec Monaca 710 29 F 6 20-29 37:18.60 12:02/M
138 PATRICIA COLAVINCENZO 816 64 F 3 61-70 37:54.00 12:14/M
139 Cidney Mortimer Freedom 691 15 F 9 13-15 37:55.90 12:14/M
140 ALYSSA KISH 791 15 F 10 13-15 38:23.70 12:23/M
141 GARRETT HUNTER 790 19 M 5 16-19 38:24.10 12:23/M
142 Amanda Schmidt Freedom 709 31 F 16 30-34 38:34.10 12:26/M
143 LORRAINE STRANO 815 59 F 2 55-60 38:35.60 12:27/M
144 Jeffrey Ingros 651 45 M 5 45-49 39:01.80 12:35/M
145 DENISE DIVITTIS Hookstown PA 781 42 F 8 40-44 39:02.80 12:35/M
146 BOBBY CHARLOVICH Conway PA 777 42 M 6 40-44 40:08.40 12:57/M
147 DEB LEOPARDI 814 55 F 3 55-60 40:56.40 13:12/M
148 Thomas Knapp Ambridge 675 59 M 11 55-60 41:07.90 13:16/M
149 Lucas Arington Aliquippa 606 8 M 4 1-12 41:59.20 13:33/M
150 Jason Arington Aliquippa 604 37 M 7 35-39 42:00.70 13:33/M
151 Rolf Enghdahl Beaver Falls 632 71 M 3 71-99 42:13.30 13:37/M
152 Laura Heid Aliquippa 644 25 F 7 20-29 42:26.70 13:41/M
153 SUSIE HILL 797 60 F 4 55-60 42:35.10 13:44/M
154 Andrea Geho Aliquippa 730 42 F 9 40-44 42:42.80 13:46/M
155 DEB WINICH New Brighton PA 774 48 F 7 45-49 42:51.80 13:49/M
156 Nancy Heid Aliquippa 645 57 F 5 55-60 43:27.60 14:01/M
157 Julie Arington Aliquippa 605 37 F 5 35-39 44:19.00 14:18/M
158 Leigh Riemer Conway 707 58 F 6 55-60 44:56.60 14:30/M
159 CARRIE ANN EVANS Pomona Park FL 783 44 F 10 40-44 45:03.40 14:32/M
160 Tracey Groves Monaca 638 43 F 11 40-44 46:02.30 14:51/M
161 SHARON ROMBOLD 805 47 F 8 45-49 47:27.50 15:18/M
162 BETH HAZEN 804 49 F 9 45-49 47:28.30 15:19/M
163 Martha Renner Monaca 703 57 F 7 55-60 47:37.20 15:22/M
164 Larraine Crute Midland 627 52 F 10 50-54 47:40.10 15:23/M
165 Dawn Jackson 654 53 F 11 50-54 47:40.20 15:23/M
166 Terry Mcgaffic Hookstown 682 54 M 5 50-54 49:09.00 15:51/M
167 JEAN CUSICK 800 64 F 4 61-70 49:56.40 16:06/M
168 CHERIE DOBISH Beaver PA 771 60 F 8 55-60 50:00.00 16:08/M
169 MICHAEL DOBISH Beaver PA 772 54 M 6 50-54 50:00.00 16:08/M
170 Sonya Stancec Beaver 714 48 F 10 45-49 50:48.40 16:23/M
171 Tim Stancec Beaver 715 50 M 7 50-54 50:49.70 16:24/M
172 Lynn Jessep Beaver Falls 658 66 F 5 61-70 51:10.00 16:30/M
173 Bob Jessep Beaver Falls 657 69 M 6 61-70 51:10.70 16:30/M
174 Hope Stancec Beaver 713 13 F 11 13-15 51:13.40 16:31/M
175 Nettie Chaffee Darlington 620 64 F 6 61-70 51:15.20 16:32/M
176 Chris Keller Conway 667 45 M 6 45-49 51:41.00 16:40/M
177 Tami Keller Conway 668 38 F 6 35-39 52:01.20 16:47/M
178 John Marsh Conway 677 49 M 7 45-49 52:08.50 16:49/M
179 TRACY CHARLOVICH Conway PA 776 41 F 12 40-44 52:33.10 16:57/M
180 Ashley Fortune Rochester 636 27 F 8 20-29 52:58.50 17:05/M
181 Robert Zibaila Beaver 729 57 M 12 55-60 53:55.80 17:24/M
182 Cynthia Cienkowski New Brighton 624 56 F 9 55-60 54:04.90 17:26/M
183 Debby Barkley New Brighton 609 55 F 10 55-60 54:05.90 17:27/M
184 Lanny Reinard Freedom 701 63 M 7 61-70 54:09.70 17:28/M
185 Ginny Fletcher Beaver Falls 635 73 F 1 71-99 54:10.00 17:28/M
186 Katie Hogue Beaver 647 31 F 17 30-34 54:23.50 17:33/M
187 Nancy Flannigan Beaver Falls 634 64 F 7 61-70 57:56.40 18:41/M
188 Nancy Huber Beaver Falls 648 59 F 11 55-60 57:56.80 18:41/M