BROCKWAY 10K
COMBINED OVERALL
July 04, 2013
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Time Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Back Time Pace
1 MATT LIPSY 281 23 M 1 20-29 34:14.40 5:31/M
2 Louis Kester Lititz PA 160 18 M 1 1-19 1:07.50 35:21.90 5:42/M
3 Nick Ciokowski 232 16 M 1 1-19 2:08.70 36:23.10 5:52/M
4 Tori Dippold St. Marys PA 141 16 F 1 1-19 39:01.80 6:18/M
5 Patrick Donlin Brockport PA 142 36 M 1 30-39 6:12.30 40:26.70 6:31/M
6 JEFF HUTTON 282 30 M 2 30-39 7:01.90 41:16.30 6:39/M
7 Peter Foradora Dubois PA 145 13 M 1 1-19 7:05.70 41:20.10 6:40/M
8 Jenny Fiscus Brookville PA 144 35 F 1 30-39 2:28.00 41:29.80 6:41/M
9 Samuel Lander Kennerdell PA 209 14 M 2 1-19 7:42.70 41:57.10 6:46/M
10 Josh Mcgarvey Reynoldsville PA 171 26 M 1 20-29 7:44.70 41:59.10 6:46/M
11 Michael Tangren 302 18 M 3 1-19 7:47.60 42:02.00 6:47/M
12 Daniel Waldo Ruidoso NM 199 27 M 2 20-29 8:02.00 42:16.40 6:49/M
13 Joe Guilyard Penfield PA 150 56 M 1 50-99 8:05.60 42:20.00 6:50/M
14 Ryan Butters 229 25 M 3 20-29 8:11.80 42:26.20 6:51/M
15 Russ Micali 285 32 M 3 30-39 8:41.50 42:55.90 6:55/M
16 Joshua Wrighter Brockport PA 205 17 M 4 1-19 8:44.40 42:58.80 6:56/M
17 CRO ARR Waynesburg PA 136 0 F 5 0-99 4:01.00 43:02.80 6:56/M
18 James Matson 245 19 M 6 1-19 8:51.90 43:06.30 6:57/M
19 Michael Waldo Las Cruces NM 200 59 M 2 50-99 9:18.10 43:32.50 7:01/M
20 Leanne Shaffer Brookville PA 192 30 F 1 30-39 4:52.00 43:53.80 7:05/M
21 MER KIN 212 0 M 1 0-99 9:43.10 43:57.50 7:05/M
22 Dave Detorre Dubois PA 139 59 M 3 50-99 10:05.10 44:19.50 7:09/M
23 DEV DEV Brockway PA 106 0 M 2 0-99 10:12.30 44:26.70 7:10/M
24 CRO HAR Waynesburg PA 135 0 M 3 0-99 10:17.70 44:32.10 7:11/M
25 John Berry Tyrone PA 122 34 M 4 30-39 10:35.40 44:49.80 7:14/M
26 Aaron Devallance 248 38 M 5 30-39 10:39.50 44:53.90 7:14/M
27 Morgan Poulos 224 18 M 7 1-19 10:45.60 45:00.00 7:15/M
28 Anne Dippold St. Marys PA 140 46 F 1 40-49 6:10.00 45:11.80 7:17/M
29 STEVE DELLAGALLA 292 27 M 4 20-29 10:57.80 45:12.20 7:17/M
30 John Szymanski Dubois PA 195 29 M 5 20-29 11:20.10 45:34.50 7:21/M
31 Tim Andrulonis DuBois PA 223 55 M 4 50-99 12:08.50 46:22.90 7:29/M
32 Ben Pinchock Jr. 207 45 M 1 40-49 12:32.30 46:46.70 7:33/M
33 Travis Wood Darlington SC 204 19 M 8 1-19 12:53.10 47:07.50 7:36/M
34 Matthew Vipond Falls Creek PA 196 18 M 9 1-19 13:00.10 47:14.50 7:37/M
35 BAR SPI 102 0 M 4 0-99 13:09.10 47:23.50 7:39/M
36 Chris Berardi 222 31 M 6 30-39 13:23.80 47:38.20 7:41/M
37 Barbara Zoccola Memphis TN 206 51 F 1 50-99 8:38.50 47:40.30 7:41/M
38 Sam Zimmerman 219 16 F 1 1-19 8:53.90 47:55.70 7:44/M
39 Corey Koss 218 17 M 10 1-19 13:41.40 47:55.80 7:44/M
40 Todd Grady Clearfield PA 147 38 M 7 30-39 14:04.20 48:18.60 7:47/M
41 Daniel Lander Kennerdell PA 208 18 M 11 1-19 14:16.30 48:30.70 7:49/M
42 Mary Lee Ciolkowski 231 49 F 2 40-49 9:52.70 48:54.50 7:53/M
43 Mason Lindenmuth 236 16 M 12 1-19 14:41.80 48:56.20 7:54/M
44 Zachary Puhala Brockway PA 181 17 M 13 1-19 14:42.10 48:56.50 7:54/M
45 Andre Sweeley 277 34 M 8 30-39 14:53.40 49:07.80 7:55/M
46 Cindy Schuster St. Marys PA 189 55 F 2 50-99 10:32.50 49:34.30 8:00/M
47 DAVID BRAEM 287 28 M 6 20-29 15:24.60 49:39.00 8:00/M
48 William Hrinya Brockway PA 157 53 M 5 50-99 15:25.30 49:39.70 8:00/M
49 MOR WHI 220 0 M 5 0-99 15:29.30 49:43.70 8:01/M
50 Matt Scicchitano Dubois PA 191 31 M 9 30-39 15:38.00 49:52.40 8:03/M
51 JAKE STEWART 279 17 M 14 1-19 15:50.60 50:05.00 8:05/M
52 Brittany Bogacki Reynoldsville PA 126 17 F 2 1-19 11:04.10 50:05.90 8:05/M
53 Adam Hahn Pittsburgh PA 152 35 M 10 30-39 15:55.90 50:10.30 8:05/M
54 Ted Horner Dubois PA 156 44 M 2 40-49 15:57.60 50:12.00 8:06/M
55 Adam Sabatose Brockport PA 186 14 M 15 1-19 16:03.80 50:18.20 8:07/M
56 FOR WOL 203 0 M 6 0-99 16:25.60 50:40.00 8:10/M
57 Scott Smith Guantonomo Bay, Cub 193 48 M 3 40-49 16:29.00 50:43.40 8:11/M
58 Bill Grove 262 64 M 6 50-99 16:38.70 50:53.10 8:12/M
59 Chris Deshong Brookville PA 138 29 M 7 20-29 16:49.50 51:03.90 8:14/M
60 Gerald Robertson 211 65 M 7 50-99 16:55.20 51:09.60 8:15/M
61 Bob Bauer Brockway PA 120 40 M 4 40-49 16:57.10 51:11.50 8:15/M
62 Dale Hoover Dubois PA 154 55 M 8 50-99 17:00.40 51:14.80 8:16/M
63 REN TUT 117 0 F 16 0-99 12:13.90 51:15.70 8:16/M
64 INZ SCO 216 0 M 7 0-99 17:08.80 51:23.20 8:17/M
65 Mark Gess 227 49 M 5 40-49 17:09.30 51:23.70 8:17/M
66 JOHN KOLASH 291 48 M 6 40-49 17:23.30 51:37.70 8:20/M
67 Susie Maurer 265 41 F 3 40-49 12:47.30 51:49.10 8:21/M
68 Gary Ball Dubois PA 119 53 M 9 50-99 17:38.60 51:53.00 8:22/M
69 BROOKE BRILEN 295 27 F 1 20-29 12:56.20 51:58.00 8:23/M
70 PER SMI Brockway PA 115 0 M 8 0-99 17:45.00 51:59.40 8:23/M
71 George Smith 238 21 M 8 20-29 17:55.30 52:09.70 8:25/M
72 Gina Graham Clearfield PA 148 40 F 4 40-49 13:24.90 52:26.70 8:27/M
73 JOHN CARKA 247 43 M 7 40-49 18:19.90 52:34.30 8:29/M
74 Wendy Pinchock 271 44 F 5 40-49 13:33.10 52:34.90 8:29/M
75 Dustin Bingaman Punxsutawney PA 125 29 M 9 20-29 18:22.80 52:37.20 8:29/M
76 HAW HAW Brockway PA 112 0 M 9 0-99 18:24.80 52:39.20 8:30/M
77 Trisha Helman Indiana PA 153 33 F 1 30-39 13:41.50 52:43.30 8:30/M
78 Teresa Brownlee Falls Creek PA 129 35 F 2 30-39 13:44.10 52:45.90 8:30/M
79 Bud Reitz 240 56 M 10 50-99 18:33.10 52:47.50 8:31/M
80 TOM HUTTON 294 53 M 11 50-99 18:34.50 52:48.90 8:31/M
81 Jake Foradori 253 17 M 17 1-19 18:37.20 52:51.60 8:31/M
82 Katie Genevro 252 35 F 3 30-39 13:50.00 52:51.80 8:31/M
83 Brian Linden Brockport PA 168 49 M 8 40-49 18:50.80 53:05.20 8:34/M
84 Kylee Proudfit 233 17 F 3 1-19 14:07.10 53:08.90 8:34/M
85 Tiffany Bogacki Reynoldsville PA 127 20 F 2 20-29 14:09.10 53:10.90 8:35/M
86 MIKE EDWARDS 256 M 10 0- 0 18:57.20 53:11.60 8:35/M
87 Shawn Hoover 155 30 M 11 30-39 19:04.00 53:18.40 8:36/M
88 Karen Kinkead Ridgway PA 214 48 F 6 40-49 14:18.50 53:20.30 8:36/M
89 Mike Mitskavich Dubois PA 174 55 M 12 50-99 19:13.80 53:28.20 8:37/M
90 Melanie Caruso 130 38 F 4 30-39 14:36.00 53:37.80 8:39/M
91 Carlee Abrahamsan 264 29 F 3 20-29 14:56.20 53:58.00 8:42/M
92 Rebecca Dean 288 31 F 5 30-39 15:00.40 54:02.20 8:43/M
93 Mike Inzana Brockway PA 159 48 M 9 40-49 20:09.00 54:23.40 8:46/M
94 DAG CAM Gallatin TN 103 0 F 18 0-99 15:22.90 54:24.70 8:46/M
95 Juliane Genevro Brockway PA 146 22 F 4 20-29 15:33.10 54:34.90 8:48/M
96 Nathan Ramsei 301 26 M 10 20-29 20:24.90 54:39.30 8:49/M
97 Mccabe Rakvin 270 15 M 19 1-19 20:40.40 54:54.80 8:51/M
98 Christy Lyle Brockway PA 169 23 F 5 20-29 16:07.40 55:09.20 8:54/M
99 Kristy Conor Dubois PA 131 34 F 6 30-39 16:17.50 55:19.30 8:55/M
100 Sherri Muirhead Dubois PA 177 27 F 6 20-29 16:21.30 55:23.10 8:56/M
Time Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Back Time Pace
101 Austin Feely 260 28 M 11 20-29 21:12.80 55:27.20 8:57/M
102 Christine Morrison Brockway PA 175 45 F 7 40-49 16:29.10 55:30.90 8:57/M
103 CHRIS SWEELEY 278 35 F 7 30-39 16:33.30 55:35.10 8:58/M
104 Rachel Schreiber Kersey PA 188 26 F 7 20-29 16:46.50 55:48.30 9:00/M
105 Sarah Hummel Dubois PA 158 35 F 8 30-39 16:59.10 56:00.90 9:02/M
106 Sto Pin 235 0 M 11 0- 0 21:46.80 56:01.20 9:02/M
107 KATHLEEN FERNAN 246 38 F 9 30-39 17:03.40 56:05.20 9:03/M
108 Kla Kla 226 0 M 12 0-99 21:55.60 56:10.00 9:04/M
109 RIC RIC Brookville PA 118 0 M 13 0-99 22:29.20 56:43.60 9:09/M
110 Rick Morrison 257 56 M 13 50-99 22:34.80 56:49.20 9:10/M
111 Mike Mincemoyer 234 43 M 10 40-49 22:35.60 56:50.00 9:10/M
112 Ron Fremer 241 44 M 11 40-49 22:35.60 56:50.00 9:10/M
113 Olivia Lacny 228 18 F 4 1-19 17:54.10 56:55.90 9:11/M
114 Rebecca Cozad Vine Grove KY 133 33 F 10 30-39 17:55.90 56:57.70 9:11/M
115 Daniel Mcgarvey Dubois PA 170 59 M 14 50-99 22:43.60 56:58.00 9:11/M
116 Andrea Chiodo Pittsburgh PA 105 31 F 11 30-39 17:57.50 56:59.30 9:11/M
117 Vincent Chiodo 261 31 M 12 30-39 22:45.60 57:00.00 9:12/M
118 CHE OFN Dubois PA 104 0 M 14 0-99 22:46.10 57:00.50 9:12/M
119 Ricky Martini 213 25 M 12 20-29 22:51.20 57:05.60 9:12/M
120 Mark Vosacek St. Marys PA 198 52 M 15 50-99 22:52.70 57:07.10 9:13/M
121 DANIELLE LINDENMUTH 286 26 F 8 20-29 18:07.60 57:09.40 9:13/M
122 Dottie Pollock Indiana PA 180 55 F 3 50-99 18:07.80 57:09.60 9:13/M
123 STEPHANIE STRISHOCK 296 0 F 1 0- 0 18:13.60 57:15.40 9:14/M
124 HAW HAW 2 Brockway PA 113 0 F 20 0-99 18:23.30 57:25.10 9:16/M
125 Amy Whitling Clarion PA 201 27 F 9 20-29 18:35.10 57:36.90 9:17/M
126 Shirley Cyphert Summerville PA 137 53 F 4 50-99 18:36.20 57:38.00 9:18/M
127 LINDSAY CHAMPION 297 23 F 10 20-29 18:38.60 57:40.40 9:18/M
128 Joyce Brownlee Reynoldsville PA 128 55 F 5 50-99 18:40.90 57:42.70 9:18/M
129 Dodie Mercer Dubois PA 173 30 F 12 30-39 18:42.30 57:44.10 9:19/M
130 Kelly Saltzgaber Dubois PA 187 36 F 13 30-39 18:42.90 57:44.70 9:19/M
131 HUGH McMULLEN 275 30 M 13 30-39 23:49.50 58:03.90 9:22/M
132 Christina Billock Dubois PA 123 35 F 14 30-39 19:03.50 58:05.30 9:22/M
133 Cameron Murgest 289 16 M 21 1-19 24:03.50 58:17.90 9:24/M
134 JULIA WORTHS 250 8 F 5 1-19 19:20.70 58:22.50 9:25/M
135 DEBBIE WIRTHS 251 42 F 8 40-49 19:21.10 58:22.90 9:25/M
136 Jason Klingensmith Oxford MI 162 43 M 12 40-49 24:11.30 58:25.70 9:25/M
137 Judy Fletcher 237 51 F 6 50-99 19:24.40 58:26.20 9:25/M
138 JAMES MATSON 243 16 M 22 1-19 24:15.90 58:30.30 9:26/M
139 KATIE BRUMBERG 290 F 2 0- 0 19:46.70 58:48.50 9:29/M
140 Jennifer Reitz 239 21 F 11 20-29 20:02.60 59:04.40 9:32/M
141 Luke Crawford Luthersburg PA 134 43 M 13 40-49 24:54.60 59:09.00 9:32/M
142 INZ INZ Brockway PA 114 0 M 15 0-99 25:00.00 59:14.40 9:33/M
143 AND AND Elizabethtown PA 101 0 M 16 0-99 25:11.20 59:25.60 9:35/M
144 Connor Shirey 230 19 M 23 1-19 25:26.00 59:40.40 9:37/M
145 Tracy Rearick Allison Park PA 185 44 F 9 40-49 20:50.20 59:52.00 9:39/M
146 Brad Peace Reynoldsville PA 179 53 M 16 50-99 25:52.10 1:00:06.50 9:42/M
147 Steven Barranclough Elizabethtown PA 217 47 M 14 40-49 26:03.60 1:00:18.00 9:44/M
148 Fe Caruso 210 55 F 7 50-99 21:27.70 1:00:29.50 9:45/M
149 Brittany Hoover 263 25 F 12 20-29 21:35.40 1:00:37.20 9:47/M
150 RAP EIN 183 0 M 17 0-99 26:32.90 1:00:47.30 9:48/M
151 LAN FOR Ridgway PA 107 0 F 24 0-99 21:53.30 1:00:55.10 9:50/M
152 Jeff Rakvin 268 47 M 15 40-49 26:44.40 1:00:58.80 9:50/M
153 Kara Haberberger St. Marys PA 151 36 F 15 30-39 22:01.10 1:01:02.90 9:51/M
154 Angela Labenne Dubois PA 163 30 F 16 30-39 22:08.20 1:01:10.00 9:52/M
155 RAA COL 221 0 F 25 0-99 22:13.00 1:01:14.80 9:53/M
156 Jason Rakvin 269 37 M 14 30-39 27:26.10 1:01:40.50 9:57/M
157 Mike Kester Lititz PA 161 56 M 17 50-99 27:29.00 1:01:43.40 9:57/M
158 John Kroh 258 68 M 18 50-99 27:33.10 1:01:47.50 9:58/M
159 Andrea Moser Brookville PA 176 30 F 17 30-39 22:51.70 1:01:53.50 9:59/M
160 Chad Swanson Brockway PA 194 15 M 26 1-19 27:42.90 1:01:57.30 10:00/M
161 TOM JOHNSON 284 42 M 16 40-49 28:46.70 1:03:01.10 10:10/M
162 Shala Ott Woodbridge VA 178 39 F 18 30-39 24:16.00 1:03:17.80 10:12/M
163 PAT LAVELLA 254 0 F 3 0- 0 24:49.70 1:03:51.50 10:18/M
164 JILL MANE 280 0 F 4 0- 0 24:52.90 1:03:54.70 10:18/M
165 Jamie Corbin Dubois PA 132 26 F 13 20-29 25:16.90 1:04:18.70 10:22/M
166 Isaac Grove Oil City PA 149 26 M 13 20-29 30:04.70 1:04:19.10 10:22/M
167 Lori Rapp Smethport PA 184 44 F 10 40-49 25:18.30 1:04:20.10 10:23/M
168 Victoria Wilden Oil City PA 202 20 F 14 20-29 25:19.60 1:04:21.40 10:23/M
169 Mag Hor 298 0 M 18 0-99 30:49.00 1:05:03.40 10:30/M
170 Jamie Isenberg 225 37 F 19 30-39 27:28.70 1:06:30.50 10:44/M
171 Carly Vosacek St. Marys PA 197 27 F 15 20-29 27:56.40 1:06:58.20 10:48/M
172 ANGE DeANGELO 276 18 F 6 1-19 28:11.30 1:07:13.10 10:50/M
173 REN SAB Brockway PA 116 0 F 27 0-99 28:19.00 1:07:20.80 10:52/M
174 Sarah Hicks 266 23 F 16 20-29 29:09.60 1:08:11.40 11:00/M
175 Jesse Ham 267 24 M 14 20-29 33:58.50 1:08:12.90 11:00/M
176 HAR HAR 2 Oviedo FL 111 0 M 19 0-99 34:22.90 1:08:37.30 11:04/M
177 MAR CRI 255 0 F 28 0-99 29:41.90 1:08:43.70 11:05/M
178 Olivia Mcgarvey Reynoldsville PA 172 23 F 17 20-29 29:44.00 1:08:45.80 11:05/M
179 HAR HAR Columbia SC 110 0 M 20 0-99 34:47.70 1:09:02.10 11:08/M
180 Dana Esposito Brockway PA 143 40 F 11 40-49 30:10.20 1:09:12.00 11:10/M
181 FRE AND Brockway PA 109 0 F 29 0-99 31:20.80 1:10:22.60 11:21/M
182 FRE PEA Brockway PA 108 0 F 30 0-99 31:37.80 1:10:39.60 11:24/M
183 MICHAEL ALMONY 273 21 M 15 20-29 36:47.50 1:11:01.90 11:27/M
184 Mallori Ravkin 274 26 F 18 20-29 32:02.30 1:11:04.10 11:28/M
185 Michelle Barraclough Elizabethtown PA 215 42 F 12 40-49 35:55.90 1:14:57.70 12:05/M
186 Brian Feely 259 54 M 19 50-99 46:43.60 1:20:58.00 13:04/M