BUHL DAY 5K
5K
Age Group Results
September 02, 2013
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 JAMIE BARTHOLOMEW 1585 33 20 20:24.10 6:35/M
2 JULIET SIKORA 135 22 23 20:31.40 6:37/M
3 Jessica Ramsey North Charleston S 1492 23 32 21:06.00 6:48/M
Female 1 to 9
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaleigh Miller Hermitage PA 1497 9 193 31:45.10 10:15/M
Female 10 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 AMANDA GREXA Masury OH 111 13 93 24:31.20 7:55/M
2 Danielle Williams Sandy Lake PA 1411 12 111 25:25.50 8:12/M
3 Shannon Jones New Wilmington PA 1481 13 139 27:25.40 8:51/M
4 Madison Callahan Pulaski PA 1414 13 242 42:37.80 13:45/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 KELSEY MURRAY 133 18 47 22:09.60 7:09/M
2 ALYSON PIERCE 132 16 48 22:09.80 7:09/M
3 Lindsey Swanson Brookfield OH 1419 17 77 23:34.80 7:36/M
4 Danielle DiCristofaro Brookfield OH 1464 18 84 24:09.20 7:47/M
5 CALI FREE Hermitage PA 1580 16 158 28:43.10 9:16/M
6 AMANDA NATALE 114 15 171 29:48.90 9:37/M
7 MEGAN CHESS HERMITAGE PA 1581 16 214 34:11.10 11:02/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 JENNNIFER DAVRIA 131 24 53 22:24.40 7:14/M
2 MADISEN RICHARDS HERMITAGE PA 1594 21 65 23:08.70 7:28/M
3 LAUREN BLANCO 124 20 107 25:07.10 8:06/M
4 Bobbi Jo Cathcart Hermitage PA 1409 22 131 26:46.30 8:38/M
5 Lauren Carnino Sharon PA 1422 24 135 27:00.80 8:43/M
6 Erin Trojak Erie PA 1441 24 169 29:37.90 9:33/M
7 Brittany Leo Sharpsville PA 1471 24 195 31:45.80 10:15/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 NINA BARLETTA 126 28 59 22:48.40 7:21/M
2 Holly Jackson Sharpsville PA 1462 28 82 24:00.00 7:45/M
3 Laurie Emerich West Middlesex PA 1456 27 123 26:16.20 8:28/M
4 Tami Fleissner New Wilmington PA 1458 26 142 27:32.20 8:53/M
5 MEGAN GEISEL 1595 28 143 27:37.80 8:55/M
6 Kelly Davies Brookfield OH 1405 28 147 27:59.70 9:02/M
7 TESSA SIMMONS SHARON PA 1522 26 200 31:55.90 10:18/M
8 CATHLEEN FINN 108 29 201 32:25.80 10:27/M
9 Jessica Varcholik Farrell PA 1445 26 226 36:27.80 11:45/M
10 KELSEY ADKINS BROOKFIELD OH 1597 26 230 37:01.50 11:56/M
11 Katherine Zucco Hermitage PA 1473 26 232 37:33.40 12:07/M
12 CORINNE DAVELLI HERMITAGE PA 1517 26 235 37:48.20 12:12/M
13 Ashley Rosile Hubbard OH 1502 28 243 47:25.60 15:18/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 RAEANN ERDESKY HERMITAGE PA 1518 32 44 22:00.40 7:06/M
2 Ashley Gargasz Sharon PA 118 30 71 23:26.10 7:34/M
3 Leesna George Sharon PA 1423 32 118 25:54.10 8:21/M
4 MEL MARCANTONIO SHARON PA 1535 31 145 27:57.50 9:01/M
5 Laurie Dwyer Sharpsville PA 1465 34 160 29:07.50 9:24/M
6 Rachel Varcholik Farrell PA 1446 33 182 31:16.40 10:05/M
7 Tracy Lansing Espyville PA 1477 34 185 31:19.50 10:06/M
8 Lynn Berger Cranberry Twp PA 105 34 188 31:22.60 10:07/M
9 Katie Gilchrist Hermitage PA 1482 32 210 33:35.70 10:50/M
10 STACEY MILLER 159 34 223 35:22.30 11:25/M
11 KATHY BISSELL Burghill OH 1579 34 234 37:45.30 12:11/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tricia Dye Hermitage PA 1463 38 58 22:46.30 7:21/M
2 KATE ELBERTY 120 37 94 24:34.00 7:55/M
3 TINA BOUR HERMITAGE PA 1562 36 98 24:46.20 7:59/M
4 KATHRYN WHALEN 171 35 100 24:50.20 8:01/M
5 Stacie Doughty Industry PA 1472 35 102 24:55.20 8:02/M
6 ERICA WILCOX 164 35 149 28:06.40 9:04/M
7 SHEA GENDER HERMITAGE PA 1568 39 155 28:37.90 9:14/M
8 EMILY CARRIER 107 39 165 29:26.20 9:30/M
9 Virginia Smith Greenville PA 1480 37 173 29:51.00 9:38/M
10 JAMIE CHLPKA HERMITAGE PA 1537 36 204 32:51.30 10:36/M
11 Denise Callahan Pulaski PA 1413 38 211 33:43.40 10:53/M
12 ANGELA BROWN 123 39 219 34:39.70 11:11/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruthie Hazlett Mercer PA 1403 43 39 21:35.10 6:58/M
2 KATE HRACH 119 43 56 22:42.80 7:19/M
3 Jennifer Rash Harrisburg PA 1448 44 112 25:27.60 8:13/M
4 KRIS BARKLEY Sharpsville PA 1534 44 121 26:02.80 8:24/M
5 LORI BRENEMAN Sharpsville PA 1584 40 146 27:58.90 9:01/M
6 Denise Germani West Middlesex PA 1447 42 166 29:28.90 9:30/M
7 Debbie Avila New Wilmington PA 1402 44 168 29:32.10 9:32/M
8 ROXANNE ATTERHOLT 134 44 179 31:02.50 10:01/M
9 CATHY SCHATZEL 1590 44 180 31:10.70 10:03/M
10 BILLIE MOYER CLARK PA 1550 43 189 31:34.40 10:11/M
11 Amanda Jones New Wilmington PA 1428 40 190 31:38.80 10:12/M
12 HEATHER OHARA 106 44 194 31:45.60 10:15/M
13 ANGELA REDA HERMITAGE PA 1514 43 205 32:54.50 10:37/M
14 Tammy Divens Sharpsville PA 1442 40 207 33:20.10 10:45/M
15 CINDY SEMANCO HERMITAGE PA 1560 43 236 39:36.30 12:46/M
16 Grisel Gordon Poland OH 1485 40 237 40:52.60 13:11/M
17 MAUREEN HOBSON FARRELL PA 1510 44 238 40:54.30 13:12/M
18 HEATHER ALBAUGH CONNEAUT LAKE PA 1546 41 247 50:50.30 16:24/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Schell Sharpsville PA 1479 45 62 23:04.40 7:26/M
2 LORI MASTERS 112 45 74 23:31.80 7:35/M
3 Susan Borawski Sharon PA 1499 49 87 24:13.10 7:49/M
4 Debra Bornes Sharpsville PA 1451 49 113 25:32.90 8:14/M
5 NANCY NATALE 115 49 161 29:08.60 9:24/M
6 KENZIE HAAS 1574 46 197 31:50.70 10:16/M
7 Marsha Petrillo Sharon PA 1498 46 244 47:26.10 15:18/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Enterline Jamestown PA 1425 54 57 22:45.20 7:20/M
2 Jodi Banas Hermitage PA 1418 53 91 24:25.30 7:53/M
3 Jane Trambley Sharon PA 1460 50 176 30:27.70 9:49/M
4 THEA McKENNA HERMITAGE PA 1516 50 209 33:32.40 10:49/M
5 MELLISSA JOHNSTON Pulaski PA 1557 50 213 34:03.40 10:59/M
6 PATTY KELLY 168 54 216 34:26.40 11:06/M
7 Catherine Wheeler Transfer PA 1429 50 224 35:25.20 11:25/M
8 Linda Watt Meadville PA 1468 53 246 50:42.10 16:21/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 PAULA WARREN SHARON PA 1565 57 181 31:12.30 10:04/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 MARIAN MINICH Brookfield OH 155 60 110 25:10.60 8:07/M
2 CHERYL SPERRING HERMITAGE PA 1539 60 222 35:15.80 11:22/M
3 Lynda Circelli New Castle PA 1490 62 240 41:12.50 13:17/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joyce Rust Cochranton PA 1452 66 125 26:26.10 8:32/M
2 Kathy Shoaf New Castle PA 1459 67 126 26:28.30 8:32/M
3 SANDY BORKO 1589 66 220 34:57.90 11:16/M
Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 BEN ENGLISH JACKSON CENTER PA 1533 29 1 16:49.20 5:25/M
2 DALE JOHNSTON MERCER PA 1527 42 2 17:06.20 5:31/M
3 CARMEN AIELLO SHARPSVILLE PA 1526 42 3 18:15.30 5:53/M
Male 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 FRANK HORVATH 165 0 78 23:48.40 7:41/M
2 JEFFREY MILLER 138 0 129 26:35.50 8:35/M
3 Oliver Ricco 163 0 144 27:40.80 8:55/M
Male 1 to 9
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 MATTHEW PULEIO Meadville PA 101 9 14 19:36.80 6:19/M
2 DAN PAPAY Mercer PA 1598 8 30 20:57.50 6:45/M
3 Carter Williams Sandy Lake PA 1412 9 157 28:41.00 9:15/M
4 KORY SEMANCO HERMITAGE PA 1556 7 159 29:05.90 9:23/M
5 Justin Lansing Espyville PA 1476 6 183 31:17.10 10:05/M
6 BLAZE KNIGHT SHARON PA 1523 8 198 31:54.10 10:17/M
7 Josh Divens Sharpsville PA 1443 7 206 33:19.70 10:45/M
8 JONATHAN BISSELL Burghill OH 1577 6 228 36:43.20 11:51/M
9 DAVID MOYER CLARK PA 1553 7 231 37:26.40 12:05/M
10 JARED BISSELL Burghill OH 1578 4 233 37:45.30 12:11/M
11 NICHOLAS MAULE HERMITAGE PA 1511 9 239 40:54.30 13:12/M
Male 10 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Divens Sharpsville PA 1406 11 22 20:29.70 6:36/M
2 Jacob Babcanec Sharon PA 1426 14 49 22:13.80 7:10/M
3 CHRIS MIGLESZ BROOKFIELD OH 1567 14 51 22:15.20 7:11/M
4 Hunter Pauchfenton Greenville PA 1488 14 95 24:35.10 7:56/M
5 Dylan Gordon Poland OH 1487 12 175 30:12.20 9:45/M
6 JAKE CATTRON SHARON PA 130 10 178 30:33.00 9:51/M
7 Sebastian Stull West Middlesex PA 1454 10 187 31:21.80 10:07/M
8 SULLY BROWN 122 11 218 34:35.00 11:09/M
9 BRANDON STOWE SHARON PA 1515 13 221 35:03.50 11:18/M
10 Vince Myers Austintown OH 1486 13 229 36:44.80 11:51/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Derek Work 137 18 9 18:47.30 6:04/M
2 BENJAMIN ROBERTS MEADVILLE PA 1571 15 10 18:47.70 6:04/M
3 Dario Toro Masury OH 1436 16 18 19:55.70 6:25/M
4 RONALD HARRIE 167 17 33 21:08.20 6:49/M
5 MICHAEL STEFANICK 104 15 37 21:20.00 6:53/M
6 ISAIAH CHAVEZ 166 17 46 22:06.90 7:08/M
7 DAYNE SMITH 1572 17 86 24:11.60 7:48/M
8 Josh Andrzejewski Hermitage PA 1506 15 88 24:13.50 7:49/M
9 Noah Satterlee Harrisburg PA 1449 16 120 25:59.40 8:23/M
10 Colt Mihalcin Brookfield OH 1435 15 128 26:31.10 8:33/M
11 ETHAN FELDMILLER 1592 16 172 29:48.90 9:37/M
12 MAX BARO N SHARON PA 1542 15 196 31:47.10 10:15/M
13 CONNOR LUCAS HERMITAGE PA 1575 19 202 32:38.70 10:32/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 NIKO BOCCUZZI 160 24 5 18:22.10 5:55/M
2 JAKE WINTER 1596 20 11 18:51.40 6:05/M
3 EVAN LOGAN 127 20 45 22:03.30 7:07/M
4 PHIL CARLUCCIO 136 23 68 23:18.50 7:31/M
5 JERANY LAIRD 125 22 108 25:07.40 8:06/M
6 MITCHELL REYES 161 24 225 35:44.40 11:32/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 ERIC SPARKS HERMITAGE PA 1552 26 6 18:26.20 5:57/M
2 RYAN LOGAN 128 25 15 19:41.50 6:21/M
3 Keenan Cokain Bethel Park PA 1457 28 17 19:51.50 6:24/M
4 Todd Davies Sharon PA 1432 27 24 20:35.40 6:38/M
5 JOSH WARD HERMITAGE PA 1564 25 36 21:18.70 6:52/M
6 TRAVIS JOHNSTON PULASKI PA 1558 29 66 23:13.80 7:29/M
7 MIKE SALUGO 154 25 70 23:25.30 7:33/M
8 Jacob Trojak Erie PA 1440 26 79 23:53.10 7:42/M
9 CHRISTOPHER NORRIS 110 27 89 24:20.00 7:51/M
10 MATT TARBAY Hermitage PA 109 29 127 26:29.00 8:33/M
11 Bruce Rayner Edinburg PA 1407 29 132 26:52.10 8:40/M
12 Bill Schmidt Linesville PA 1420 28 136 27:01.00 8:43/M
13 MATT McKEE HERMITAGE PA 1570 25 154 28:37.40 9:14/M
14 Shawn Lansing Espyville PA 1475 29 184 31:17.50 10:05/M
15 JEFF SIMMONS SHARON PA 1521 27 199 31:54.90 10:17/M
16 JONATHAN FINN 117 29 203 32:44.80 10:34/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Gilchrist Hermitage AP 1483 33 115 25:50.40 8:20/M
2 Ben Gross Evans City PA 1494 30 148 28:00.00 9:02/M
3 Ken Jackson Sharpsville PA 1461 31 156 28:40.70 9:15/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 SCOTT BARTHOLOMEW Mercer PA 1587 35 8 18:29.60 5:58/M
2 JOHN ERDESKY iii HERMITAGE PA 1519 35 12 18:56.30 6:06/M
3 LEVIS CHONGOLOLA 1588 39 21 20:28.30 6:36/M
4 Brian Stubbs Greenville PA 1444 38 25 20:36.90 6:39/M
5 KEVIN FETSKO UNIONTOWN PA 1547 38 29 20:56.40 6:45/M
6 GARY PULEIO 1600 35 34 21:13.70 6:51/M
7 CORY GIBSON HERMITAGE PA 1532 36 52 22:21.10 7:13/M
8 ANDREW DARBY MASURY OH 1509 35 61 23:02.80 7:26/M
9 DAX KERR BROOKFIELD OH 1566 39 64 23:08.30 7:28/M
10 PHILIP DWYER 102 39 72 23:26.90 7:34/M
11 DERRICK BISH CONNEAUTVILLE PA 1549 35 80 23:57.70 7:44/M
12 RYAN FISH 156 39 92 24:30.60 7:54/M
13 Derek Mihalcin Brookfield OH 1437 38 96 24:43.60 7:58/M
14 PATRICK WHALEN 170 35 105 25:00.10 8:04/M
15 JOE BENDER HERMITAGE PA 1569 39 116 25:52.40 8:21/M
16 NADIM SALMAN GREENVILLE SC 1513 35 117 25:53.50 8:21/M
17 MATT CHLPKA HERMITAGE PA 1536 39 124 26:21.40 8:30/M
18 TOM HALE HERMITAGE PA 1529 39 164 29:14.10 9:26/M
19 Joseph Urey Greenville PA 1504 38 174 29:54.20 9:39/M
20 DANIEL BROWN 121 38 208 33:30.80 10:48/M
21 Salvatore Rosile Hubbard OH 1503 38 245 47:38.40 15:22/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janor Bestwick Seneca PA 1408 42 7 18:26.70 5:57/M
2 NICHOLAS BARON SHARON PA 1541 40 19 20:18.00 6:33/M
3 JOHN BLACK SHARON PA 1528 43 26 20:41.60 6:40/M
4 JEFF PAPAY Mercer PA 1599 40 31 21:01.10 6:47/M
5 LANE GILCHREST Rancho Palos Verdes 1508 43 35 21:16.00 6:52/M
6 JEFF SEMANCO HERMITAGE PA 1555 42 42 21:53.70 7:04/M
7 BRETT JOINT SHARON PA 1563 42 50 22:15.10 7:11/M
8 EDWARD MARKS NEW CASTLE PA 1545 40 54 22:31.80 7:16/M
9 Jay Williams Sandy Lake PA 1410 44 60 22:59.00 7:25/M
10 Mike DeJulia 116 43 75 23:32.90 7:35/M
11 MARK CATTRON SHARON PA 129 40 81 23:59.40 7:44/M
12 MICHAEL LISAC 173 42 83 24:06.40 7:46/M
13 HOBIE LAMBERT Hubbard OH 1586 44 109 25:08.90 8:06/M
14 CARSON SMITH SHARPSVILLE PA 1525 40 119 25:55.50 8:22/M
15 Scott Hazlett Mercer PA 1404 44 141 27:31.30 8:53/M
16 Tom Mack Farrell PA 1424 41 151 28:30.40 9:12/M
17 RICH MILLER SHARPSVILLE PA 1524 44 162 29:11.40 9:25/M
18 Todd Yarian Sharon PA 1415 42 212 33:43.50 10:53/M
19 Patrick Myers Poland OH 1484 44 215 34:18.80 11:04/M
20 MATT MOYER CLARK PA 1554 44 227 36:37.60 11:49/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 BILL HOFFMAN GROVE CITY PA 1583 49 4 18:18.00 5:54/M
2 LEROY CLARK New Castle PA 1591 45 16 19:49.00 6:24/M
3 John Vannoy Sharon PA 1500 47 27 20:43.70 6:41/M
4 JIM LISZEWSKI Hermitage PA 1559 46 40 21:50.00 7:03/M
5 JOHN GANTZ 158 49 90 24:20.40 7:51/M
6 Moe Phillabaum Sharpsville PA 1421 45 97 24:46.00 7:59/M
7 David Getway Sharpsville PA 1561 47 99 24:47.50 8:00/M
8 troy snyder west middlesex PA 1520 46 101 24:50.60 8:01/M
9 Darren Harkulich Brookfield OH 1501 47 103 24:58.00 8:03/M
10 JEFF HAAS 1573 47 133 26:55.50 8:41/M
11 CRAIG BELCIK WEST MIDDLESEX PA 1530 48 191 31:41.30 10:13/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Macri Edinburg PA 113 54 13 18:59.70 6:07/M
2 TERRY RICHARDS HERMITAGE PA 1593 53 38 21:29.10 6:56/M
3 Michael Kifer Hermitage PA 1491 54 43 21:56.70 7:05/M
4 TONY GOMEZ CRANBERRY TWP PA 1543 53 67 23:17.20 7:31/M
5 JIM SAINATO 169 50 73 23:31.10 7:35/M
6 Donald Watt Meadville PA 1467 54 140 27:27.00 8:51/M
7 SCOTT KALMANEK Hermitage PA 1582 53 153 28:37.00 9:14/M
8 Larry Stull West Middlesex PA 1453 51 186 31:21.60 10:07/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Randy Brown Hermitage PA 1438 56 28 20:49.70 6:43/M
2 Peter Stanovich Hermitage PA 1474 57 41 21:51.50 7:03/M
3 TED GEORGE New Castle PA 1531 55 55 22:42.20 7:19/M
4 Michael Bruno Slippery Rock PA 1489 59 63 23:07.50 7:27/M
5 GARY LACKEY Hermitage PA 162 58 85 24:11.30 7:48/M
6 Michael Mihlo Hermitage PA 1493 56 106 25:00.60 8:04/M
7 JOHN REGGINELLO 172 59 122 26:03.80 8:24/M
8 Rick Ludwig Greenville PA 1505 57 134 26:56.70 8:41/M
9 FRAN SHERWOOD SHARON PA 1540 58 163 29:11.80 9:25/M
10 LARRY SPURK New Castle PA 1548 55 167 29:29.90 9:31/M
11 John Trojak Sharon PA 1439 59 170 29:40.60 9:34/M
12 Robert Wheeler Transfer PA 1430 59 177 30:29.30 9:50/M
13 John Logan Hubbard OH 1416 58 192 31:41.40 10:13/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 DAVID McFADDEN GREENVILLE PA 1544 64 69 23:23.30 7:33/M
2 Rick Herman Hermitage PA 1455 60 76 23:33.30 7:36/M
3 RICH MORGAN Youngstown OH 174 61 114 25:35.90 8:15/M
4 Tony Sunseri Grove City PA 1401 64 137 27:11.40 8:46/M
5 ART SPERRING HERMITAGE PA 1538 61 150 28:08.50 9:05/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 CHARLIE GILCHREST SHARPSVILLE PA 1512 67 104 24:58.50 8:03/M
2 JOE POTKALITSKY Sharon PA 1576 68 138 27:16.20 8:48/M
3 LARRY STEFANICK 103 66 152 28:36.90 9:14/M
4 Melvin Thompson Key West FL 1496 65 241 41:13.00 13:18/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 NEAL LINEMAN Greenville PA 1551 78 130 26:38.50 8:35/M
2 Gino Camelli Warren OH 1417 71 217 34:31.20 11:08/M