GRAFTON RACES 5 MILER
Overall Finish List
March 17, 2013
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Place Name City Bib No Age Age Group Time Pace
1 David McCollam Bridgeport WV 249 33 ***** M 30-39 24:47.1 4:57/M
2 P J Louzy Grafton WV 210 18 ***** M 1-18 27:02.3 5:24/M
3 Tommy Boone Buckhannon WV 234 22 ***** M 19-29 27:29.2 5:30/M
4 Zachary Hanshaw Chloe WV 204 20 1 M 19-29 28:51.9 5:46/M
5 Ron Weist Fairmont WV 229 41 1 M 40-44 29:59.6 6:00/M
6 Steven Carder Grafton WV 207 15 1 M 1-18 30:21.3 6:04/M
7 Churchill Davenport Jr. Elkins WV 203 23 2 M 19-29 30:36.8 6:07/M
8 Tw Moore 773 29 3 M 19-29 30:52.5 6:10/M
9 Herb Cratty 720 49 1 M 45-49 31:26.9 6:17/M
10 Jeremy Pevahouse Fairmont WV 252 27 4 M 19-29 31:32.4 6:18/M
11 Jeff White Elkins WV 225 37 1 M 30-39 31:42.7 6:20/M
12 Jim Cummings Mannington WV 254 52 1 M 50-54 31:59.9 6:24/M
13 Kody Norris Grafton WV 208 14 2 M 1-18 32:34.1 6:31/M
14 Andrew Carroll Bunker Hill WV 202 18 3 M 1-18 32:50.8 6:34/M
15 John Sine Grafton WV 206 28 5 M 19-29 32:59.3 6:36/M
16 Stephan Cooper Grafton WV 248 42 2 M 40-44 33:18.1 6:40/M
17 Scott Boylen 702 45 2 M 45-49 34:01.9 6:48/M
18 Keith Skaggs 797 13 4 M 1-18 34:54.1 6:59/M
19 Chad Feathers Salem WV 255 32 2 M 30-39 35:12.6 7:02/M
20 Phil Turk Morgantown WV 241 49 3 M 45-49 35:44.7 7:09/M
21 Ellen Contaral Elkins WV 201 20 ***** F 19-29 35:48.9 7:10/M
22 Eric Martin 752 25 6 M 19-29 36:13.2 7:15/M
23 Jim Bright Thomas WV 247 48 4 M 45-49 36:22.7 7:16/M
24 James Cann Bridgeport WV 242 60 1 M 60-69 36:32.9 7:18/M
25 Bryon Delawder Shinnston WV 230 44 3 M 40-44 36:39.2 7:20/M
26 Blanca Skaggs 796 42 ***** F 40-44 36:41.0 7:20/M
27 Jim Banks 701 67 2 M 60-69 36:49.0 7:22/M
28 Amanda Anderson Bridgeport WV 239 32 ***** F 30-39 37:06.8 7:25/M
29 Alison Peck Morgantown WV 243 42 1 F 40-44 37:10.1 7:26/M
30 Stephen Ford 733 45 5 M 45-49 37:36.0 7:31/M
31 Allan Christensen Bridgeport WV 238 43 4 M 40-44 37:37.8 7:31/M
32 Madison Riley Clarksburg WV 228 14 1 F 1-18 38:13.3 7:39/M
33 Mitch Ross 794 32 3 M 30-39 38:21.8 7:40/M
34 Jeffrey Miller 772 45 6 M 45-49 38:53.9 7:47/M
35 Tiara Gerkin 739 20 1 F 19-29 38:55.6 7:47/M
36 Maverick Ware Flemington WV 218 13 5 M 1-18 39:09.0 7:50/M
37 Duane Keener 746 56 1 M 55-59 39:13.9 7:51/M
38 Elizabeth Hess Bridgeport WV 240 43 2 F 40-44 39:14.9 7:51/M
39 Corey Moore Grafton WV 213 17 6 M 1-18 40:05.3 8:01/M
40 Gary Turner 801 45 7 M 45-49 40:13.0 8:03/M
41 Austin Saltis Flemington WV 221 12 7 M 1-18 40:29.1 8:06/M
42 Paul Foy 736 61 3 M 60-69 40:42.5 8:08/M
43 Hunter Melvin Philippi WV 236 10 8 M 1-18 41:11.6 8:14/M
44 Kermitt Melvin Philippi WV 235 43 5 M 40-44 41:12.1 8:14/M
45 Jeremy Reneau 790 30 4 M 30-39 42:04.4 8:25/M
46 Jamie Mcdevitt 758 49 1 F 45-49 42:09.6 8:26/M
47 Donald Gay 738 39 5 M 30-39 42:16.6 8:27/M
48 Ragen Carpenter New Milton WV 251 55 2 M 55-59 42:17.6 8:27/M
49 Michael Green Morgantown WV 222 65 4 M 60-69 42:41.3 8:32/M
50 David Ferguson Elkins WV 226 42 6 M 40-44 42:57.4 8:35/M
51 Peggy Corley 717 56 1 F 55-59 43:43.5 8:45/M
52 Jerry Wedemeyer Bridgeport WV 260 67 5 M 60-69 43:57.0 8:47/M
53 Ginger Delawder Shinnston WV 231 38 1 F 30-39 43:59.6 8:48/M
54 Cecil Corley 715 56 3 M 55-59 44:20.6 8:52/M
55 Gary Dodd 723 50 2 M 50-54 44:25.7 8:53/M
56 Hannah Pride 788 14 2 F 1-18 44:44.5 8:57/M
57 Cheyann Mcquain 759 18 3 F 1-18 45:12.6 9:02/M
58 Mark Miller Washington PA 216 35 6 M 30-39 45:21.4 9:04/M
59 Stephanie Runim 795 36 2 F 30-39 45:34.5 9:07/M
60 Tim Drake Bridgeport WV 209 60 6 M 60-69 45:59.0 9:12/M
61 Jim Crickard Bridgeport WV 215 56 4 M 55-59 46:01.1 9:12/M
62 Monica Miller Grafton WV 219 15 4 F 1-18 46:59.6 9:24/M
63 Larry Seyler Bridgeport WV 257 57 5 M 55-59 47:20.8 9:28/M
64 Jeremy Mayu Grafton WV 261 34 7 M 30-39 47:43.4 9:33/M
65 Heather Keener Thornton WV 259 34 3 F 30-39 47:43.8 9:33/M
66 Steve Mick Fairmont WV 214 53 3 M 50-54 47:44.4 9:33/M
67 Cora Campbell Volga WV 253 58 2 F 55-59 47:49.9 9:34/M
68 Susan Riffle 792 48 2 F 45-49 48:19.1 9:40/M
69 David Pauly 776 61 7 M 60-69 49:29.7 9:54/M
70 Tom Pauly 780 56 6 M 55-59 49:46.4 9:57/M
71 Courtney Nickell Morgantown WV 232 29 2 F 19-29 50:28.4 10:06/M
72 Greg Mauser Fairmont WV 244 44 7 M 40-44 50:49.6 10:10/M
73 Amy Prichard Junior WV 227 34 4 F 30-39 50:50.7 10:10/M
74 Allen Swanson Elkins WV 224 73 1 M 70-99 50:54.2 10:11/M
75 Jennifer Destito Clarksburg WV 245 38 5 F 30-39 51:18.3 10:16/M
76 Ashley Harris Fairmont WV 233 29 3 F 19-29 51:18.8 10:16/M
77 Neha Hamrick Charleston WV 237 36 6 F 30-39 51:23.3 10:17/M
78 Marissa Saltis Flemington WV 220 15 5 F 1-18 51:27.0 10:17/M
79 Sherri Miller Washington PA 217 37 7 F 30-39 51:27.8 10:17/M
80 Sarah Reneau Grafton WV 246 15 6 F 1-18 51:30.4 10:18/M
81 Brady Turner 798 17 9 M 1-18 53:05.4 10:37/M
82 Carl Hatfield Bridgeport WV 250 65 8 M 60-69 53:56.3 10:47/M
83 Alan Cashell Elkins WV 223 64 9 M 60-69 54:21.3 10:52/M
84 Michael Stingo Fairmont WV 211 55 7 M 55-59 54:58.3 11:00/M
85 Lisa Everson 724 46 8 M 45-49 55:33.2 11:07/M