THE GREAT PUMPKIN RACE 1 MILE
Age Group Results
November 03, 2013
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Overall Female OVERALL 1 MILERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mia Doyle 146 11 3 7:34.30 7:34/M
2 Bailey Blough 63 12 7 7:45.90 7:45/M
3 Katie Adams 22 13 8 7:48.70 7:48/M
Female 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robyn Gross 97 0 25 9:11.60 9:11/M
Female 1 to 6
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rylee Roccon 109 6 38 10:04.20 10:04/M
2 Rebecca Kohler 215 6 39 10:05.90 10:05/M
3 Gretchen Gillis 198 4 47 10:31.10 10:31/M
4 Bella Gross 95 6 66 11:52.10 11:52/M
5 Lauren Vail 191 5 67 11:55.40 11:55/M
6 Emily Harmanos 176 4 76 12:39.00 12:39/M
7 Ellie North 126 5 80 12:42.80 12:42/M
8 HANNAH KENYEN 280 6 82 12:49.00 12:49/M
9 Riley Reynolds 130 6 85 12:52.20 12:52/M
10 Callie Mardis 75 5 93 13:30.60 13:30/M
11 Elizabeth Allen 72 6 112 16:56.10 16:56/M
12 Brynn Beitko 193 4 113 17:14.60 17:14/M
13 Taylor Sevin 30 3 116 17:51.90 17:51/M
Female 7 to 10
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Grace Doyle 147 9 10 7:52.90 7:52/M
2 JULIA ZALENSKI 270 8 11 8:13.40 8:13/M
3 Julia Lozowski 35 8 12 8:19.50 8:19/M
4 Katelyn Buchanan St. Gregory 84 9 16 8:42.60 8:42/M
5 Natalie Kohler 214 10 21 9:00.60 9:00/M
6 Skyler Moon 61 9 22 9:08.90 9:08/M
7 Sophie Doyle 148 7 27 9:16.00 9:16/M
8 Sophie Stumm 166 9 30 9:43.70 9:43/M
9 Madelyn Gross 94 9 43 10:22.50 10:22/M
10 ANGELINA SWEENEY 500 9 44 10:23.60 10:23/M
11 Alexandra Gongas St. Gregory 163 7 50 10:35.30 10:35/M
12 Sara Kaelin 186 7 52 10:36.00 10:36/M
13 Marissa Medica 189 7 56 11:03.10 11:03/M
14 Calina Purnsley 222 10 62 11:46.40 11:46/M
15 Makaela Kirish 203 10 69 12:12.10 12:12/M
16 Faith Kozlowski 66 8 70 12:13.30 12:13/M
17 Ashley Matuszak 149 10 73 12:16.10 12:16/M
18 Athena Woods 26 7 74 12:36.00 12:36/M
19 Heather Mangus 10 8 86 12:53.40 12:53/M
20 Caroline Adams 23 7 96 13:42.30 13:42/M
21 Allie Testa 245 9 122 19:45.60 19:45/M
Female 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elise Harmer 5 12 14 8:36.70 8:36/M
2 Lauren Testa 244 12 17 8:45.00 8:45/M
3 Sarah Sweeney 144 14 36 9:53.00 9:53/M
4 Sydney Shirlow 217 12 45 10:26.20 10:26/M
5 Ellie Troiani 103 11 72 12:14.70 12:14/M
6 LINDSEY WILLIAMS 289 11 101 15:43.50 15:43/M
7 Emily Kaelin 185 11 102 15:46.00 15:46/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Matuszak 151 16 107 16:03.10 16:03/M
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Mangus 3 27 33 9:50.50 9:50/M
2 Hailey Haney 9 20 87 12:53.40 12:53/M
3 Ashley Brown 240 22 104 15:50.10 15:50/M
4 Perry Latimer 89 29 126 23:07.70 23:07/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teri Kohler 212 38 24 9:10.10 9:10/M
2 Ayron Roccon 107 30 37 10:03.90 10:03/M
3 Amanda Digirolamo 175 36 61 11:44.60 11:44/M
4 Emma Buchanan 82 37 64 11:48.30 11:48/M
5 Jennifer Harmanos 178 38 77 12:39.80 12:39/M
6 Heather Lozowski 33 39 79 12:41.20 12:41/M
7 Danielle Reynolds 128 39 84 12:51.50 12:51/M
8 Julie Mardis 74 34 91 13:29.40 13:29/M
9 Michelle Beitko 192 37 114 17:14.70 17:14/M
10 Beth Cebula 221 38 125 23:05.60 23:05/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shui Lin 60 44 54 10:42.80 10:42/M
2 Claudia Medica 187 47 57 11:03.40 11:03/M
3 Jennifer Byers 118 44 58 11:34.50 11:34/M
4 Kim Vail 190 48 68 11:55.70 11:55/M
5 JULIE WHITE 266 40 100 15:20.30 15:20/M
6 Lisa Sweeney 142 45 105 15:50.90 15:50/M
7 Gail Gongas 162 41 106 16:00.10 16:00/M
8 Bernadette Miller 38 45 108 16:10.10 16:10/M
9 Lisa Braughler 59 42 109 16:12.70 16:12/M
10 Debi Allen 70 40 115 17:15.60 17:15/M
11 Kit Testa 242 43 123 19:46.20 19:46/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Bair 11 58 110 16:24.20 16:24/M
2 CINDY HANEY 497 55 111 16:24.30 16:24/M
Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 ANN CHEMAN 281 62 41 10:15.80 10:15/M
Female 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Martha Florie 55 70 118 18:47.00 18:47/M
2 Marge Mckinney 45 75 119 18:47.20 18:47/M
Overall Male OVERALL 1 MILERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Parker Medica 188 13 1 6:41.10 6:41/M
2 Tommy Zentner St. Gregory 169 8 2 6:55.30 6:55/M
3 SAM HERSICK 256 8 4 7:41.10 7:41/M
Male 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Gross 96 0 65 11:49.90 11:49/M
2 Unknown Partic. 302 302 0 97 14:11.80 14:11/M
3 Unknown Partic. 304 304 0 98 14:11.80 14:11/M
Male 1 to 6
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jake Pieszak 65 6 20 8:55.40 8:55/M
2 Shane Miller 40 5 48 10:34.20 10:34/M
3 Adam Byers 119 6 59 11:35.50 11:35/M
4 Jack Digirolamo 172 6 60 11:42.60 11:42/M
5 Henry Buchanan 86 5 63 11:47.80 11:47/M
6 Nick Lozowski 36 4 78 12:41.10 12:41/M
7 SAM KEEFER 279 4 88 12:57.10 12:57/M
8 Zachary Zentner 170 5 90 13:27.20 13:27/M
9 Levi Roccon 110 3 94 13:34.10 13:34/M
10 Josh White 268 5 99 15:05.60 15:05/M
11 Asher Buchanan 87 4 121 19:32.00 19:32/M
12 Marcos Lopez 123 5 124 22:34.10 22:34/M
Male 7 to 10
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zach Lozowski 34 9 6 7:44.40 7:44/M
2 Andy Besong St. Gregory 18 10 9 7:49.60 7:49/M
3 BEN KEEFER 278 7 13 8:21.70 8:21/M
4 Sam Buchanan 85 8 19 8:53.10 8:53/M
5 Andrew Ammerman 184 10 23 9:09.80 9:09/M
6 Colin Kozlowski 67 10 26 9:13.10 9:13/M
7 Santino Melucci 250 8 31 9:45.70 9:45/M
8 Jacob Zilaitis 218 10 32 9:46.90 9:46/M
9 JACK WHITE 267 7 42 10:20.40 10:20/M
10 Drew Digirolamo 173 7 53 10:42.00 10:42/M
11 Jacob Weber 159 10 83 12:51.30 12:51/M
Male 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 MATT WARDLE 300 11 18 8:49.60 8:49/M
2 Colin Cantella St. Gregory 132 11 28 9:31.30 9:31/M
3 Jason Mangus 1 11 34 9:50.70 9:50/M
4 Jacob Kiefer 54 12 46 10:26.60 10:26/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Luke Kiefer 51 17 15 8:39.20 8:39/M
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jon Mangus 2 27 35 9:51.00 9:51/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Drew Digirolamo 174 37 55 10:53.50 10:53/M
2 Jason Woods 24 37 75 12:38.00 12:38/M
3 Matt North 125 37 81 12:43.80 12:43/M
4 Dan Mardis 73 35 92 13:30.40 13:30/M
5 Ray Roccon 108 30 95 13:34.50 13:34/M
6 Charlie Sevin 31 34 117 17:52.90 17:52/M
7 MIKE BUCHANAN 499 35 120 19:30.70 19:30/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Lozowski 32 44 5 7:43.90 7:43/M
2 Andrew Kiefer 50 44 29 9:36.60 9:36/M
3 Marty Kohler 213 42 40 10:08.20 10:08/M
4 James Miller 39 42 51 10:35.60 10:35/M
5 Doug Witas 69 41 71 12:13.70 12:13/M
6 John Gongas 164 43 103 15:49.50 15:49/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Sankey 161 51 49 10:34.60 10:34/M
2 Jim Zentner 168 51 89 13:27.00 13:27/M