HOLLIDAYSBURG YMCA TWILIGHT RACES
2 MILE WALK
Overall Finish List
December 31, 2013
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Rich Santella 888 58 M 1 Top Fin 21:26.51 10:43/M
2 Sam Freet 814 51 F 1 Top Fin 22:09.88 11:05/M
3 Donato Caracciole 991 61 M 1 60-64 23:10.28 11:35/M
4 Todd Lewis Altoona PA 973 38 M 1 35-39 23:45.28 11:53/M
5 Lisa Beck 780 32 F 1 30-34 23:55.28 11:58/M
6 Sherry Obert 872 58 F 1 55-59 24:14.39 12:07/M
7 Janie Mcconnell 850 62 F 1 60-64 24:18.34 12:09/M
8 Mary Driskel 807 49 F 1 45-49 24:54.65 12:27/M
9 STEWART Mcclelland 849 57 M 1 55-59 25:01.11 12:31/M
10 Lisa Appleby 776 53 F 1 50-54 25:30.53 12:45/M
11 Megan Hess 817 52 F 2 50-54 25:54.22 12:57/M
12 James Burke 792 71 M 1 65-99 25:57.29 12:59/M
13 Brenda Quirin 945 50 F 3 50-54 26:31.26 13:16/M
14 Shari Santella 889 59 F 2 55-59 26:37.16 13:19/M
15 Loretta Nicolini 870 44 F 1 40-44 26:46.54 13:23/M
16 Deane Whittaker 927 65 M 2 65-99 27:11.48 13:36/M
17 Nick Santone 890 11 M 1 9-14 27:11.51 13:36/M
18 Bobbi Bollinger 784 55 F 3 55-59 27:15.17 13:38/M
19 Darlene Dalby 933 61 F 2 60-64 27:22.14 13:41/M
20 Robin Walters 932 51 F 4 50-54 27:23.54 13:42/M
21 Jim Kuhn 844 54 M 1 50-54 27:38.98 13:49/M
22 William Obert 873 66 M 3 65-99 27:44.51 13:52/M
23 Owen Kagarise, Jr. 829 47 M 1 45-49 28:10.74 14:05/M
24 Stephen Fix 813 49 M 2 45-49 28:24.50 14:12/M
25 Randy Santone 891 42 M 1 40-44 28:27.16 14:14/M
26 Janet Baker 777 62 F 3 60-64 28:33.96 14:17/M
27 Olivia Hillegas 984 8 F 1 1- 8 28:49.29 14:25/M
28 Ron Olszewski 874 70 M 4 65-99 28:52.66 14:26/M
29 Jeannie Todd 923 63 F 4 60-64 28:56.54 14:28/M
30 Paul Kowalski 843 66 M 5 65-99 28:57.97 14:29/M
31 Phil Nicolini 871 45 M 3 45-49 29:08.74 14:34/M
32 Chloe Brown 789 7 F 2 1- 8 29:35.31 14:48/M
33 Karen Beerbower 959 59 F 4 55-59 29:37.67 14:49/M
34 Deb Adams 957 50 F 5 50-54 29:37.67 14:49/M
35 Owen Mendez Toomey 854 5 M 1 1- 8 29:43.55 14:52/M
36 Caleb Mendez Toomey 963 9 M 2 9-14 29:43.55 14:52/M
37 Jennifer Brown 790 38 F 1 35-39 29:47.95 14:54/M
38 Charli Thompson 958 66 F 1 65-99 29:50.80 14:55/M
39 Angela Siegel 901 37 F 2 35-39 29:54.28 14:57/M
40 Denny Terchanik 920 57 M 2 55-59 30:01.26 15:01/M
41 Anita Terchanik 919 49 F 2 45-49 30:01.54 15:01/M
42 Marmie Pheasant 878 77 F 2 65-99 30:12.60 15:06/M
43 Jane Becker 782 55 F 5 55-59 30:17.30 15:09/M
44 Michele Smith 906 46 F 3 45-49 30:17.75 15:09/M
45 Ginny Reeder 939 66 F 3 65-99 30:17.94 15:09/M
46 Nolen Tyndall 926 10 M 3 9-14 30:26.58 15:13/M
47 Blaise Ventura 953 10 M 4 9-14 30:27.79 15:14/M
48 Christine Tyndall 594 46 F 4 45-49 30:49.30 15:25/M
49 Kristi Ventura 935 46 F 5 45-49 30:49.32 15:25/M
50 Deb Hutton 824 59 F 6 55-59 30:53.59 15:27/M
51 Olivia Adoline 965 11 F 1 9-14 31:03.66 15:32/M
52 Cassie Bardell Altoona PA 303 12 F 2 9-14 31:03.80 15:32/M
53 Kenton Lewis 972 9 M 5 9-14 31:15.55 15:38/M
54 Julia Burke 793 70 F 4 65-99 31:25.56 15:43/M
55 Mike Nagle 864 61 M 2 60-64 31:33.67 15:47/M
56 Sherry Nagle 865 57 F 7 55-59 31:34.53 15:47/M
57 Jill Bulman 966 66 F 5 65-99 32:03.54 16:02/M
58 Rosemary Olszewski 875 63 F 5 60-64 32:03.55 16:02/M
59 Susan Pallone 876 60 F 6 60-64 32:06.19 16:03/M
60 Melissa (Missy) Shetter 899 47 F 6 45-49 32:20.55 16:10/M
61 Ruby Mendez Toomey 964 12 F 3 9-14 32:20.96 16:10/M
62 nicholle Ventura 954 17 F 1 15-19 32:24.24 16:12/M
63 Cara Collins 955 19 F 2 15-19 32:24.32 16:12/M
64 Leanne Sible 900 54 F 6 50-54 32:35.99 16:18/M
65 Suzanne Merrick 855 32 F 2 30-34 32:38.64 16:19/M
66 Brenden Shaffer 893 11 M 6 9-14 32:39.66 16:20/M
67 Alex Collins 956 23 F 1 20-24 32:40.11 16:20/M
68 Caitlin Collins 934 23 F 2 20-24 32:40.30 16:20/M
69 Mary Ann Keagy 831 77 F 6 65-99 33:02.80 16:31/M
70 Susan Gray 815 49 F 7 45-49 33:02.80 16:31/M
71 Morgan Drahnak Ebensburg PA 806 20 F 3 20-24 33:23.64 16:42/M
72 Mari Anne Drahnak 805 51 F 7 50-54 33:23.84 16:42/M
73 Diana Longenecker 847 30 F 3 30-34 33:25.80 16:43/M
74 Carlie Shetter 898 11 F 4 9-14 33:27.10 16:44/M
75 Donna Carlheim 794 43 F 2 40-44 33:38.55 16:49/M
76 Mary Thayer 921 50 F 8 50-54 33:39.65 16:50/M
77 Tina Schultz 892 51 F 9 50-54 33:40.57 16:50/M
78 Kristen Baker 961 32 F 4 30-34 33:42.80 16:51/M
79 Josh Baker 778 34 M 1 30-34 33:42.95 16:51/M
80 Alex Mendez 853 38 M 2 35-39 34:26.67 17:13/M
81 Kim Toomey 924 39 F 3 35-39 34:27.58 17:14/M
82 Kara Mills 857 14 F 5 9-14 34:31.56 17:16/M
83 Beth Dearmitt` 801 37 F 4 35-39 34:31.56 17:16/M
84 Clare Svirsko 916 19 F 3 15-19 35:08.23 17:34/M
85 Alex Svirsko 915 57 M 3 55-59 35:08.55 17:34/M
86 Brenda Fix 812 42 F 3 40-44 35:11.31 17:36/M
87 Tammy Klonoliski 837 43 F 4 40-44 35:11.32 17:36/M
88 Walt Kennedy 835 60 M 3 60-64 35:27.99 17:44/M
89 Mark Reismeier 881 58 M 4 55-59 35:28.31 17:44/M
90 Michele Kennedy 834 56 F 8 55-59 35:30.81 17:45/M
91 Joni Reismeier 880 57 F 9 55-59 35:30.85 17:45/M
92 Jake Fellows 810 27 M 1 25-29 35:51.84 17:56/M
93 Alissa Fellows 809 24 F 4 20-24 35:52.80 17:56/M
94 Mary Lou Bourne 982 53 F 10 50-54 36:07.63 18:04/M
95 Beau Bourne 981 54 M 2 50-54 36:07.63 18:04/M
96 Jane Musser 863 59 F 10 55-59 36:32.16 18:16/M
97 Sharon Lynn 848 67 F 7 65-99 36:33.25 18:17/M
98 Renetta Deremer 802 64 F 7 60-64 36:55.32 18:28/M
99 Mary McDonald 960 63 F 8 60-64 36:55.50 18:28/M
100 Jennifer Shaffer 894 38 F 5 35-39 37:01.42 18:31/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Carol Kinser 836 61 F 9 60-64 37:01.44 18:31/M
102 Abigail Carper 795 15 F 4 15-19 37:08.55 18:34/M
103 Nancy Fellabaum 808 64 F 10 60-64 37:08.55 18:34/M
104 Miranda Carper 796 18 F 5 15-19 37:10.78 18:35/M
105 Jerry Kauffman 830 58 M 5 55-59 37:23.31 18:42/M
106 Jack (John) Musser 862 67 M 6 65-99 37:23.71 18:42/M
107 Rachael Hosgood 944 38 F 6 35-39 37:46.35 18:53/M
108 Hayden Hosgood 943 6 M 2 1- 8 37:47.31 18:54/M
109 Patricia Long 846 57 F 11 55-59 37:48.59 18:54/M
110 Evan Drahnak 803 17 M 1 15-19 37:49.20 18:55/M
111 Daniel Long 845 59 M 6 55-59 37:49.66 18:55/M
112 John Drahnak 804 50 M 3 50-54 37:50.28 18:55/M
113 Philip Keller 832 12 M 7 9-14 39:17.24 19:39/M
114 Alexander Fix 811 9 M 8 9-14 39:17.25 19:39/M
115 Kym Hambleton 816 44 F 5 40-44 39:41.91 19:51/M
116 Cole Nicewonger 866 9 M 9 9-14 39:57.44 19:59/M
117 Tamsen Nuss 307 54 F 11 50-54 39:58.25 19:59/M
118 Lisa Leipold 306 52 F 12 50-54 39:59.48 20:00/M
119 Lorie Nicewonger 868 38 F 7 35-39 40:00.81 20:00/M
120 Shawn Nicewonger 869 41 M 2 40-44 40:01.30 20:01/M
121 Garrett Nicewonger 867 10 M 10 9-14 40:01.79 20:01/M
122 Craig Terza 305 41 M 3 40-44 40:02.31 20:01/M
123 Helen Terza 304 64 F 11 60-64 40:03.97 20:02/M
124 Scott Hoover 823 57 M 7 55-59 40:04.76 20:02/M
125 Janet Hoover 821 56 F 12 55-59 40:09.29 20:05/M
126 Anita Hoover 820 52 F 13 50-54 40:10.51 20:05/M
127 Russell Hoover 822 57 M 8 55-59 40:11.17 20:06/M
128 Christopher Szabat 917 28 M 2 25-29 42:02.57 21:01/M
129 Vida Szabat 918 27 F 1 25-29 42:02.60 21:01/M
130 Ruth Keller 833 67 F 8 65-99 42:38.18 21:19/M
131 Tom Riley 885 25 M 3 25-29 42:49.52 21:25/M
132 Rachel Smith Pittsburgh PA 907 20 F 5 20-24 42:50.32 21:25/M
133 Sarah Smith 908 19 F 6 15-19 42:50.53 21:25/M
134 Kim Pepper 952 43 F 6 40-44 43:19.33 21:40/M
135 Hannah Holton 951 22 F 6 20-24 43:19.33 21:40/M
136 Greg Johnston 827 40 M 4 40-44 46:22.55 23:11/M
137 Nikole Johnston 828 35 F 8 35-39 46:23.77 23:12/M