JAMESON HOSPITAL RACES 5K
Age Group Results
July 13, 2013
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Overall Female OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Acker 601 33 2 18:54.60 6:06/M
2 Amanda Fire 647 30 7 20:01.20 6:27/M
3 Tina Seech Upper St. Clair PA 726 52 10 20:10.30 6:30/M
Female 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 AMANDA NEEDLER New Castle PA 808 0 123 33:34.30 10:50/M
2 LORI KRAYNAK Ellwood City PA 763 0 129 34:06.20 11:00/M
3 CONNIE MCGINNIS New Wilmington PA 772 0 198 55:13.10 17:49/M
Female 1 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 ABBY HUTCHISON New Castle PA 824 11 77 27:24.90 8:50/M
2 ALYSSA SALEM, 840 12 95 28:51.90 9:18/M
3 AMANDA URBAN New Castle PA 831 12 113 32:06.30 10:21/M
4 MADISON HICKEY Monaca PA 752 14 139 37:33.50 12:07/M
5 Lauren Vandevort Ellwood City PA 740 12 142 38:30.90 12:25/M
6 TORI SALEM 837 12 143 38:40.10 12:28/M
7 Lily Lamb New Galilee PA 678 9 177 49:11.10 15:52/M
8 KAREN MURPHY New Castle PA 796 6 191 51:29.50 16:36/M
9 Gwendolyn Buntman New Castle PA 619 12 196 54:52.40 17:42/M
10 Emily Cline New Castle PA 629 11 211 1:01:01.20 19:41/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sara Monts New Wilmington PA 703 19 31 23:11.70 7:29/M
2 KATIE BRUCE New Castle PA 756 15 35 24:20.90 7:51/M
3 Rebecca Paul New Castle PA 709 17 51 25:06.40 8:06/M
4 MARY ESCHENFELDER Beaver PA 834 19 60 25:47.80 8:19/M
5 Rachel Mettee Hermitage PA 700 17 75 27:11.70 8:46/M
6 KRISTI ALLEN 846 19 114 32:42.90 10:33/M
7 TAYLOR HERB New Castle PA 801 18 115 32:45.10 10:34/M
8 Kristen Friday New Castle PA 650 17 136 36:57.60 11:55/M
9 Lydia Hunt Odenville AL 663 16 152 40:10.20 12:57/M
10 Raelyn Thompson New Castle PA 739 19 167 45:13.70 14:35/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erin Sullivan Aurora OH 734 21 26 22:34.60 7:17/M
2 Amanda Shaffer 728 21 69 26:33.10 8:34/M
3 BETHANY KIFER HERMITAGE PA 823 21 78 27:28.20 8:52/M
4 KARA ROMANO Hillsville PA 818 21 92 28:35.20 9:13/M
5 Corinne Brothers Columbiana OH 618 22 97 29:37.40 9:33/M
6 RACHEL LATSKO New Castle PA 828 22 116 32:58.40 10:38/M
7 RACHEL EDMAN New Castle PA 826 22 117 32:58.40 10:38/M
8 Casey Macek New Castle PA 685 21 155 41:27.50 13:22/M
9 HEATHER LEE New Castle PA 762 20 169 45:29.60 14:40/M
10 EMILY NILES New Castle PA 764 20 170 45:29.80 14:40/M
11 Ashley Aliulis New Wilmington PA 605 23 201 55:40.00 17:57/M
12 Kayla Russo New Castle PA 721 22 203 55:48.90 18:00/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 CHRISTINE EDMISTON ZELIONOPLE PA 788 28 99 29:49.60 9:37/M
2 COURTNEY STAMBUL Poland OH 820 27 100 30:09.30 9:44/M
3 Toni (Tomi)? Fleissner New Wilmington PA 648 26 105 30:26.50 9:49/M
4 Jamie Hillman Mercer PA 662 29 124 33:37.50 10:51/M
5 Susan Brossman Pittsburgh PA 617 29 125 33:51.60 10:55/M
6 ANN BUNCH Pittsburgh PA 800 29 126 33:51.80 10:55/M
7 JENNIFER SETTLE New Wilmington PA 768 28 140 37:46.70 12:11/M
8 Sara Aull Edinburg PA 610 25 153 40:54.60 13:12/M
9 Jennie Rainey New Castle PA 717 25 160 42:39.70 13:45/M
10 Domenique Rainey New Castle PA 716 29 162 43:24.20 14:00/M
11 Brittany McGuire Butler PA 694 27 172 47:34.20 15:21/M
12 Jennifer Black Bessemer PA 615 29 174 48:00.30 15:29/M
13 Megan Gagliano New Wilmington PA 652 27 200 55:39.90 17:57/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alysha Bartosh Moon Township PA 611 32 11 20:38.10 6:39/M
2 Bradi Rhoades 719 31 24 22:25.80 7:14/M
3 ASHLEY Adams New Castle PA 603 30 25 22:30.60 7:15/M
4 JOLENE ALBERICO 781 34 42 24:44.70 7:59/M
5 JOANNA COCHRAN New Castle PA 770 33 56 25:25.50 8:12/M
6 Maria Thomas New Castle PA 737 34 62 25:52.50 8:21/M
7 Jill Latore New Castle PA 680 31 64 26:05.40 8:25/M
8 Emily Clare New Castle PA 625 32 72 26:41.50 8:36/M
9 Susanne Gacesa New Brighton PA 651 30 88 28:18.40 9:08/M
10 Heather Campoli New Castle PA 621 34 121 33:15.30 10:44/M
11 BETHANY PETRIK Pittsburgh PA 798 30 127 33:51.90 10:55/M
12 Keri Matty Williamsport PA 691 30 132 34:30.10 11:08/M
13 Emily Feury New Castle PA 646 34 145 39:03.10 12:36/M
14 Leslie Hardy Wampum PA 660 30 146 39:31.90 12:45/M
15 Paula Deeter Volant PA 636 30 147 39:38.70 12:47/M
16 Jodie Elder New Castle PA 645 30 148 39:39.50 12:47/M
17 LIZ ERNST New Castle PA 758 31 156 41:54.00 13:31/M
18 Katie Rhoades New Castle PA 720 30 165 44:23.50 14:19/M
19 Lisa Kustra New Castle PA 672 31 166 44:30.10 14:21/M
20 Amy DeFiore New Castle PA 637 34 168 45:21.10 14:38/M
21 TRICIA MONACO New Castle PA 760 33 180 49:16.20 15:54/M
22 AMY SMITH West Middlesex PA 807 30 206 57:58.10 18:42/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 AMY RUSSO 833 39 86 28:09.40 9:05/M
2 Kimberly Cook Mercer PA 631 39 112 31:48.70 10:15/M
3 Dana Piatek New Castle PA 712 37 130 34:21.70 11:05/M
4 Rachel Yeager 747 37 138 37:23.20 12:04/M
5 Corrin Flick Volant PA 649 35 141 38:26.90 12:24/M
6 Kara Noviello New Castle PA 705 39 158 42:03.80 13:34/M
7 Cherie Schooley Volant PA 724 38 195 54:49.90 17:41/M
8 Callie Porter 714 35 207 57:59.50 18:42/M
9 Erin Cline New Castle PA 630 37 214 1:01:51.20 19:57/M
10 Michelle Sachetti New Castle PA 723 35 215 1:01:52.70 19:57/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christine Prestopine 715 42 50 24:57.80 8:03/M
2 Yvonne Jones New Castle PA 665 42 68 26:32.50 8:34/M
3 Kimberly Paulson Slippery Rock PA 710 41 80 27:40.30 8:55/M
4 Shannon Vandevort Ellwood City PA 741 41 119 33:00.60 10:39/M
5 Angela Arbogast New Castle PA 608 41 202 55:40.10 17:57/M
6 Diana Dess New Castle PA 639 41 204 55:49.00 18:00/M
7 Amy McCowin New Castle PA 693 43 209 59:50.60 19:18/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 JULIE BAKER 848 49 53 25:10.30 8:07/M
2 Lorie Mettee Hermitage PA 698 49 83 27:52.20 8:59/M
3 JOAN ALLEN 845 49 104 30:14.40 9:45/M
4 NANCY NATALE 847 49 106 30:40.80 9:54/M
5 Debbie DeSantis New Castle PA 638 47 111 31:48.40 10:15/M
6 ANGELA HAYBAUGER 838 48 118 33:00.40 10:39/M
7 Cheryl Mehok New Castle PA 697 49 161 42:57.50 13:51/M
8 Moira Criscito New Castle PA 633 49 186 49:35.90 16:00/M
9 Rebecca Shaffer 729 48 189 50:48.30 16:23/M
10 Dottie Plants New Castle PA 713 46 192 51:48.20 16:43/M
11 BONNIE PAYNE Warren OH 771 49 199 55:13.20 17:49/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Drawl Cortland OH 644 51 45 24:49.70 8:00/M
2 Cindy Suber Portersville PA 732 53 85 27:53.10 9:00/M
3 Charlotte Serjak New Castle PA 727 52 87 28:16.60 9:07/M
4 Susan Snyder New Castle PA 731 53 171 46:04.00 14:52/M
5 Mary Jo Paul New Castle PA 708 52 175 48:11.20 15:33/M
6 Susan McKay New Castle PA 696 50 188 50:42.40 16:21/M
7 Mary Dombeck New Castle PA 642 50 205 55:55.30 18:02/M
8 JAN LEFEBVRE 843 52 208 58:00.60 18:43/M
9 Betsy Dominick New Castle PA 643 51 212 1:01:04.70 19:42/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 CAROL GARBETT 842 57 94 28:46.80 9:17/M
2 JAN GINGSBY New Castle PA 825 56 151 40:09.60 12:57/M
3 PATTI URIAN New Castle PA 785 57 163 43:40.20 14:05/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debbie Martell New Castle PA 689 62 154 41:15.90 13:18/M
2 Lynda Circelli New Castle PA 624 62 159 42:34.60 13:44/M
3 AMY LABI-CARANDO New Castle PA 819 62 190 51:20.20 16:34/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Macaluso New Castle PA 683 69 137 36:58.00 11:55/M
2 Polly Woodring New Castle PA 746 65 194 53:20.60 17:12/M
Overall Male OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 BILLY LOTT ELLWOOD PA 802 15 1 17:53.10 5:46/M
2 Brian Damaska Beaver Falls PA 634 30 3 19:00.50 6:08/M
3 TONY NOCERA Ellwood City PA 784 35 4 19:25.50 6:16/M
Male 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 813 813 0 84 27:52.20 8:59/M
Male 1 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 MICHAEL LINEMAN Greenville PA 779 14 9 20:05.50 6:29/M
2 NATHAN KRAUS New Castle PA 816 13 12 20:57.80 6:45/M
3 MATT CUBELLIS Sewickley PA 789 14 13 21:03.00 6:47/M
4 DAN PAPAY Mercer PA 765 8 14 21:09.70 6:49/M
5 IAN JACKSON New Castle PA 817 12 32 23:41.70 7:38/M
6 JACOB BURDETT Pulaski PA 777 14 33 23:56.50 7:43/M
7 ISIAN WITKOWSKI 780 11 43 24:46.40 7:59/M
8 NOAH LABBIENTO West Middlesex PA 805 14 48 24:51.10 8:01/M
9 BRANDON HUNSINGER New Castle PA 753 12 49 24:52.90 8:01/M
10 Justin Schooley Volant PA 725 13 63 25:54.00 8:21/M
11 NICHOLAS SCHIRF New Castle PA 811 12 70 26:37.00 8:35/M
12 D.J. DEBLASIO New Castle PA 830 12 71 26:40.30 8:36/M
13 JOE SALEM 839 12 76 27:20.90 8:49/M
14 JOSHUA URBAN New Castle PA 832 10 98 29:42.00 9:35/M
15 NOAH BURCHETT New Castle PA 809 12 108 31:07.40 10:02/M
16 Zachary Mettee Hermitage PA 701 14 120 33:03.00 10:40/M
17 Michael Mettee Hermitage PA 699 14 133 34:50.40 11:14/M
18 Steven Chisholm New Castle PA 836 12 144 38:44.90 12:30/M
19 Sean Yeager 748 8 176 48:23.60 15:36/M
20 Johnny Lamb New Galilee PA 677 8 179 49:11.50 15:52/M
21 Michael Criscito New Castle PA 632 10 183 49:19.20 15:55/M
22 Luke Lamb New Galilee PA 679 5 184 49:25.70 15:56/M
23 Adam Cline New Castle PA 628 7 210 1:00:59.60 19:40/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 ADAM WINTER West Pittsburg PA 821 18 23 22:24.70 7:14/M
2 CHRIS CLARK New Castle PA 827 17 29 23:05.80 7:27/M
3 Shawn Hill New Castle PA 661 17 37 24:28.30 7:54/M
4 JOE LABBIENTO West Middlesex PA 804 17 47 24:51.10 8:01/M
5 David Perrine 711 16 55 25:22.90 8:11/M
6 Darin Reese New Wilmington PA 718 16 89 28:19.40 9:08/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 PETER MESSINA Sharon PA 822 21 30 23:11.10 7:29/M
2 DAVID FRISHKORN New Castle PA 474 24 134 34:51.20 11:15/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Hunter New Castle PA 664 25 8 20:03.90 6:28/M
2 DAVID KEPHART 844 26 73 27:05.70 8:44/M
3 Travis Bessell New Galilee PA 614 28 96 29:01.00 9:22/M
4 Matthew Zeigler Allison Park PA 749 26 101 30:09.70 9:44/M
5 Patrick McGuire Butler PA 695 27 173 47:34.50 15:21/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Bartosh Moon Township PA 612 34 16 21:13.70 6:51/M
2 Jeramy McNutt New Brighton PA 444 34 20 21:58.20 7:05/M
3 DAN SPURK MERCER PA 810 34 39 24:33.00 7:55/M
4 TIM SHELENBERGER New Wilmington PA 757 34 58 25:35.70 8:15/M
5 JOSE GONZALEZ Pittsburgh PA 812 34 59 25:38.30 8:16/M
6 Justin Kuczynski New Castle PA 671 30 67 26:27.80 8:32/M
7 RON ERNST New Castle PA 759 30 157 41:54.90 13:31/M
8 JASON COCHRAN New Castle PA 774 34 178 49:11.30 15:52/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brad Thomas New Castle PA 736 35 18 21:29.80 6:56/M
2 Jason Clare New Castle PA 626 37 66 26:26.30 8:32/M
3 GREG LENGYEL Sharpsville PA 775 38 82 27:49.10 8:58/M
4 SAM MONACO New Castle PA 761 36 181 49:16.20 15:54/M
5 Aaron Cline New Castle PA 627 38 213 1:01:04.70 19:42/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 JEFF PAPAY Mercer PA 766 40 15 21:11.10 6:50/M
2 JOE CUBELLIS Sewickley PA 797 44 22 22:14.00 7:10/M
3 Ed Marks New Castle PA 687 40 27 22:42.60 7:19/M
4 BRET TROTTA New Castle PA 463 42 52 25:07.30 8:06/M
5 Floyd Kish Grove City PA 668 40 91 28:23.50 9:09/M
6 John Lamb New Galilee PA 676 42 185 49:26.50 15:57/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mitch Radella Cranberry Twp PA 755 48 17 21:26.50 6:55/M
2 David Hanes Struthers OH 659 48 19 21:48.40 7:02/M
3 KURT STRUWE Beaver PA 776 47 28 22:50.90 7:22/M
4 DENNIS SCHIRF New Castle PA 806 47 61 25:51.10 8:20/M
5 Doug Carr New Castle PA 622 47 102 30:11.60 9:44/M
6 DAVE ANNEY 754 49 109 31:13.60 10:04/M
7 DAVID DEBLASIO New Castle PA 829 47 110 31:24.60 10:08/M
8 Tom Dess New Castle PA 641 45 128 34:06.00 11:00/M
9 Fabio Papotto New Castle PA 707 47 135 36:40.00 11:50/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas E. Macri Edinburg PA 686 53 6 19:57.10 6:26/M
2 Jack Gall New Castle PA 653 52 21 22:04.80 7:07/M
3 MATT MANGINN New Castle PA 787 50 40 24:34.50 7:55/M
4 Tony Gomez New Wilmington PA 657 53 57 25:32.90 8:14/M
5 CHRIS SAINATO New Castle PA 815 50 164 44:03.50 14:13/M
6 Bruce Gallagher Portersville PA 654 54 182 49:17.20 15:54/M
7 DIANE CLEMENTS Ellwood City PA 814 54 193 52:01.90 16:47/M
8 Larry Buntman New Castle PA 620 53 197 54:59.10 17:44/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Lengel Hermitage PA 803 56 5 19:34.50 6:19/M
2 David Suber Portersville PA 733 56 34 24:18.60 7:50/M
3 Boone Weatherly Alliquippa PA 743 59 41 24:42.80 7:58/M
4 FRED LOVE Poland OH 835 55 44 24:49.20 8:00/M
5 Frank Taratine Youngstown OH 735 55 46 24:49.80 8:00/M
6 JOHN Adams New Castle PA 602 58 81 27:49.10 8:58/M
7 LARRY SPURK New Castle PA 782 55 122 33:28.60 10:48/M
8 Bill Changoway Edinburg PA 623 58 149 39:49.70 12:51/M
9 Donald Aull Edinburg PA 609 59 187 49:37.50 16:00/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 DAVID GUO Cranberry Twp PA 786 61 38 24:32.30 7:55/M
2 Larry Shaner New Castle PA 730 63 65 26:20.50 8:30/M
3 Eugene McClain Monaca PA 692 62 74 27:07.60 8:45/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Antinossi Ellwood City PA 607 69 36 24:26.00 7:53/M
2 JOE POTKALITSKY Sharon PA 773 67 90 28:19.90 9:08/M
3 Jim Pannutti New Castle PA 706 66 93 28:45.60 9:16/M
4 Melvin Thompson 738 65 103 30:12.90 9:45/M
5 CHARLES GARBETT 841 66 131 34:28.10 11:07/M
Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Macaluso New Castle PA 684 71 54 25:15.30 8:09/M
2 Dave White Georgetown PA 744 72 107 30:44.00 9:55/M
Male 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 NEAL LINEMAN Greenville PA 778 78 79 27:36.80 8:54/M
Male 80 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lou Lodovico Ellwood City PA 681 89 150 40:09.00 12:57/M