MERCER PIZZA JOES 5K
Age Group Results
May 27, 2013
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
5K
Overall Female OVERALL 5K Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ANGELA LAWRENCE 31 23 20:47.4 6:42/M
2 KIM HOHMAN 35 25 20:51.0 6:44/M
3 MADDIE HAMILTON 15 26 20:53.9 6:44/M
Female 1 to 12
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ASHLEY SHOEMAKER 12 64 24:41.1 7:58/M
2 Merrick Morneweck Mercer PA 10 93 26:16.3 8:28/M
3 HUNTER FLICK 8 100 26:29.7 8:33/M
4 Emalee Hostetler Mercer PA 11 109 26:50.0 8:39/M
5 Danielle Williams Sandy Lake PA 12 113 27:07.0 8:45/M
6 GRACE JOHNSTON 8 145 29:39.4 9:34/M
7 JULIA BALASKI 8 159 30:29.5 9:50/M
8 HANNAH HOHMAN 9 165 30:59.3 10:00/M
9 Emily Butz New Castle PA 6 237 51:24.3 16:35/M
Female 13 to 15
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 LINDSEY STAUBER 13 33 22:17.7 7:11/M
2 Katie Schrantz New Castle PA 14 36 22:32.4 7:16/M
3 JESSICA GARCIA 15 49 24:00.0 7:45/M
4 GRETCHEN ELSEY 14 69 24:50.3 8:01/M
5 SOPHIA KACHULIS 14 70 24:51.4 8:01/M
6 TARA PETERSON 13 74 25:18.5 8:10/M
7 LAURA SANNER 14 75 25:19.4 8:10/M
8 JAIME BURDETTE 14 78 25:26.3 8:12/M
9 Kaitlin Conner Mercer PA 15 90 26:08.6 8:26/M
10 Bethany Juergens Mercer PA 13 101 26:33.1 8:34/M
11 ELIZABETH DONALDSON 15 139 29:03.4 9:22/M
12 ABIGAIL DININGER 13 142 29:21.8 9:28/M
13 GRACEN CHIAPPINI 14 143 29:22.7 9:28/M
14 JADE WAGLER Stoneboro PA 14 147 29:50.3 9:37/M
15 ANA KRAMER 14 199 35:41.6 11:31/M
16 Marah Buchanan Mercer PA 14 219 41:20.7 13:20/M
Female 16 to 20
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 LEAH STAUBER 17 45 23:42.3 7:39/M
2 MADELINE WILLIAMS 20 68 24:49.0 8:00/M
3 LYNN SWARTZBECK 18 73 25:15.8 8:09/M
4 Shannon Dadich New Castle PA 17 117 27:18.0 8:48/M
5 Stephanie Vance Mercer PA 20 148 29:51.4 9:38/M
6 Adelyn Cook Mercer PA 16 156 30:18.2 9:46/M
7 Emily Phillabaum Sharpsville PA 16 166 31:08.6 10:03/M
8 Allison Ball New Castle PA 19 172 31:36.6 10:12/M
9 Kelsey Regis Sharpsville PA 16 181 32:47.2 10:35/M
10 Kayla Beatty Enon Valley PA 19 203 36:05.7 11:38/M
Female 21 to 30
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 MINAYA CHARMAYNE 21 47 23:51.2 7:42/M
2 LISA HOFFMAN 27 53 24:20.4 7:51/M
3 Jessica Speer Pittsburgh PA 29 102 26:38.2 8:35/M
4 Ashley Lamenza New Castle PA 28 103 26:40.2 8:36/M
5 Yvonne Ovial Ellwood City PA 23 106 26:47.1 8:38/M
6 Kelsey Wiggins Mercer PA 21 127 28:09.7 9:05/M
7 Sheila Shaffer Prospect PA 29 141 29:19.4 9:27/M
8 LISA CHRISTY 30 151 29:56.5 9:39/M
9 Katey Huling Volant PA 26 154 30:09.0 9:44/M
10 Emily Rose Moore Mercer PA 23 155 30:09.9 9:44/M
11 Carisa Reynolds Pittsburgh PA 29 164 30:57.9 9:59/M
12 Bethany Walochik Fredonia PA 29 171 31:28.9 10:09/M
13 Adrienne Hackett Mercer PA 28 173 31:39.0 10:13/M
14 Christine Weisenstein New Castle PA 29 175 32:17.8 10:25/M
15 Amanda Orelli New Castle PA 30 185 33:02.6 10:39/M
16 LAUREN PRIBILA 29 195 34:58.1 11:17/M
17 HOPE WILLIAMS 29 197 35:09.1 11:20/M
18 DANIELLE STENGER 29 198 35:10.1 11:21/M
19 Lindsey Henry New Castle PA 23 204 36:06.7 11:39/M
20 Kristi Allen New Wilmington PA 26 208 38:04.7 12:17/M
21 ALICIA HESS 25 209 38:34.5 12:26/M
22 KAILER FIEDLER 28 210 38:35.5 12:27/M
23 JEN BULFONE 29 212 39:07.2 12:37/M
24 JESSICA SMITH Stoneboro PA 29 231 50:26.5 16:16/M
25 TIFFANY GRUNDY 28 243 57:00.5 18:23/M
Female 31 to 40
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maria Thomas New Castle PA 34 52 24:09.3 7:47/M
2 Becki Williams Sandy Lake PA 39 55 24:26.0 7:53/M
3 Tracey Bednar New Castle PA 31 66 24:44.1 7:59/M
4 Tabitha Lyda Pittsburgh PA 34 84 25:46.0 8:19/M
5 Alta Roqueplot Sharpsville PA 36 87 26:02.2 8:24/M
6 RAMONA HAMILTON 36 96 26:21.1 8:30/M
7 DIANE DADO 38 104 26:41.7 8:36/M
8 Faith Erwin Mercer PA 39 107 26:48.2 8:39/M
9 Christina Reitz Sylva NC 35 112 27:01.9 8:43/M
10 LEANNE WILSON NEW WILMINGTON PA 36 119 27:23.1 8:50/M
11 Rebecca Miller Greenville PA 34 122 27:30.4 8:52/M
12 Michelle Brochetti Grove City PA 38 146 29:45.8 9:36/M
13 ALLIE SMITH Mercer PA 36 168 31:13.0 10:04/M
14 JENNIFER YOUNG 36 174 31:40.0 10:13/M
15 Bridget Casteel Grove City PA 38 189 33:51.6 10:55/M
16 BRINA WAGLER Stoneboro PA 36 193 34:44.4 11:12/M
17 CORRIN FLICK 35 207 37:12.4 12:00/M
18 JEN BALASKI 39 211 38:42.1 12:29/M
19 AMY BARRALL 34 214 39:54.4 12:52/M
20 REBECCA STRUTHERS 31 216 40:40.5 13:07/M
21 AIMEE PETERS 33 217 40:41.6 13:07/M
22 Merideth Allen Mercer PA 37 228 48:07.1 15:31/M
23 NICOLE HOWARD 35 245 57:23.7 18:31/M
Female 41 to 50
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 LYNNE BECK 49 37 22:42.0 7:19/M
2 MEG KEATING 42 38 22:52.5 7:23/M
3 HEIDI DELEHANTY 45 46 23:46.9 7:40/M
4 PATTY KRAMER 45 71 24:54.5 8:02/M
5 Ann Himes Grove City PA 50 77 25:21.2 8:11/M
6 Mykie Morneweck Mercer PA 41 85 25:47.6 8:19/M
7 DIONE STAUBER 46 86 25:53.2 8:21/M
8 Elizabeth Mattocks Mercer PA 46 88 26:04.8 8:25/M
9 Robbin Rihel Grove City PA 42 98 26:26.7 8:32/M
10 Lisa Heasley New Castle PA 45 108 26:49.1 8:39/M
11 RANDI BAUM 41 110 26:51.0 8:40/M
12 CHERYL HANCOCK 44 123 27:31.4 8:53/M
13 LORI COX Presto PA 43 126 28:05.7 9:04/M
14 TAMI CARUSO Sharpsville PA 41 130 28:24.6 9:10/M
15 Dottie Quillen Stoneboro PA 50 133 28:31.1 9:12/M
16 DONNA MCCLYMONDS Portersville PA 47 134 28:41.6 9:15/M
17 MINDY NICHOLS 44 153 30:05.0 9:42/M
18 ALYSIA SHAMROCK 47 157 30:19.1 9:47/M
19 RENEE DELEON Bay Village OH 43 158 30:20.0 9:47/M
20 Karen Beatty Enon Valley PA 48 177 32:22.8 10:26/M
21 Kathleen Daley Grove City PA 50 178 32:23.7 10:27/M
22 Diane Patterson New Castle PA 48 180 32:36.1 10:31/M
23 Candy Dodd Mercer PA 43 182 32:52.9 10:36/M
24 Melissa Evans Mercer PA 43 187 33:34.6 10:50/M
25 Deana Kennis Mercer PA 43 188 33:49.6 10:55/M
26 Chris Arisman Enon Valley PA 49 190 33:59.4 10:58/M
27 Marykay Bachman Mercer PA 41 218 40:44.7 13:08/M
28 Karen Maxwell Mercer PA 47 221 43:51.2 14:09/M
29 LINDA GIGLIOTTI 48 234 51:20.7 16:34/M
30 Lyn Mcvicher New Castle PA 44 240 53:19.9 17:12/M
Female 51 to 60
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 DIANE DRAWL 51 44 23:40.7 7:38/M
2 Jodi Banas Hermitage PA 53 50 24:06.4 7:46/M
3 Patti Doyle Slippery Rock PA 53 76 25:20.3 8:10/M
4 MARIAN MINICH Brookfield OH 59 99 26:28.8 8:32/M
5 Jacquie Isacco Slippery Rock PA 51 135 28:42.6 9:15/M
6 BARB MACRI 53 137 28:47.6 9:17/M
7 JULIE WAGNER 51 191 34:14.8 11:03/M
8 Janet Kimmell Mercer PA 57 220 41:23.1 13:21/M
9 VICKI SCHOOLEY 52 223 44:37.2 14:24/M
10 Deborah Chill New Castle PA 54 226 47:04.8 15:11/M
11 Dawn Mariacher Mercer PA 57 238 52:46.8 17:01/M
12 DEB BAYER 60 239 52:49.2 17:02/M
Female 61 to 65
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 WANDA HORVATH Beaver Falls PA 62 161 30:40.2 9:54/M
2 MARY GANDER 63 176 32:20.4 10:26/M
3 Sue Allen New Wilmington PA 61 225 45:25.1 14:39/M
4 BETSY RUST 61 241 54:40.1 17:38/M
5 IMOGENA HOWARD 61 246 57:25.6 18:31/M
Female 66 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gloria Kane Greenville PA 69 229 49:36.8 16:00/M
Overall Male OVERALL 5K Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ALBERT BRANNAN 21 1 15:42.9 5:04/M
2 RYAN BUDNIK GROVE CITY PA 16 2 16:07.4 5:12/M
3 BRANDON WISE GROVE CITY PA 18 3 16:47.3 5:25/M
Unknown Age Grouping
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bandit Number 9001 15 19:42.6 6:21/M
Male 1 to 12
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 DANIEL PAPAY Mercer PA 8 24 20:49.9 6:43/M
2 CAMERON KOHNEN 12 51 24:08.1 7:47/M
3 SHAWN WOODS 12 54 24:24.8 7:52/M
4 Connor Casteel Grove City PA 10 80 25:31.3 8:14/M
5 Michael Morneweck Mercer PA 12 91 26:09.9 8:26/M
6 Carter Williams Sandy Lake PA 8 95 26:19.5 8:29/M
7 Jonathan Michaels Mercer PA 11 120 27:24.1 8:50/M
8 HUNTER HOHMAN 7 121 27:29.4 8:52/M
9 ELIJAH MCCLYMONDS Portersville PA 12 129 28:18.1 9:08/M
10 Brayden Morgan New Castle PA 10 140 29:09.9 9:24/M
11 IAN TAYLOR 11 152 30:00.1 9:41/M
12 Dylan Mattocks Mercer PA 11 202 36:04.8 11:38/M
13 Adam Bachman Mercer PA 10 205 36:13.5 11:41/M
14 BRADEN BALAGLA 6 213 39:09.6 12:38/M
15 MICHAEL DELEHANTY 11 215 40:28.6 13:03/M
Male 13 to 15
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zachery Peck Mercer PA 15 8 18:20.1 5:55/M
2 JOSHUA ROBERTSON 14 18 20:17.8 6:33/M
3 AUSTIN HALL Mercer PA 15 19 20:18.3 6:33/M
4 David Miller Mercer PA 15 21 20:39.7 6:40/M
5 TYLER GLASS 14 22 20:45.2 6:42/M
6 Brandon Williams Sandy Lake PA 14 115 27:13.6 8:47/M
7 Brendan Bachman Mercer PA 13 200 35:44.1 11:32/M
Male 16 to 20
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ISAAC WILLIAMS 16 5 17:40.6 5:42/M
2 CODY SCHREIBER 18 6 17:51.9 5:45/M
3 CHAD PETERSON 17 9 18:23.4 5:56/M
4 ROBERT SCHRANTZ 18 35 22:31.4 7:16/M
5 BEN KRAMER 16 39 23:00.7 7:25/M
6 Bradley Calleja Transfer PA 16 56 24:27.0 7:53/M
7 SHAWN HILL 16 59 24:29.9 7:54/M
8 Pj Winkler Franklin PA 17 170 31:21.4 10:07/M
Male 21 to 30
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 BEN ENGLISH Jackson Center PA 28 4 16:49.4 5:25/M
2 MIKE LUKO 23 13 19:02.4 6:08/M
3 Keenan Cokain Bethel Park PA 28 14 19:37.1 6:20/M
4 JOSHUA DAVIS 29 40 23:12.0 7:29/M
5 ANDREW MARSH 26 60 24:30.8 7:54/M
6 Anthony Ovial Ellwood City PA 29 62 24:34.1 7:55/M
7 ANTHONY CORVINO Mercer PA 22 63 24:36.3 7:56/M
8 MARK SAYLOR 22 67 24:47.9 8:00/M
9 DAN CHRISTY 29 83 25:44.0 8:18/M
10 Chad Rendos Volant PA 28 94 26:17.4 8:29/M
11 Matt Little Mercer PA 21 128 28:10.7 9:05/M
12 Adam Kimmell Mercer PA 28 149 29:52.5 9:38/M
13 Josh Shaffer Prospect PA 30 192 34:42.4 11:12/M
14 KYLE FIEDLER 30 194 34:48.2 11:14/M
15 JACOB STENGER 28 196 34:59.2 11:17/M
Male 31 to 40
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 DAVID SNYDER 34 12 18:59.6 6:07/M
2 Matt Kilmer Edinburg PA 34 16 19:53.1 6:25/M
3 Brad Thomas New Castle PA 35 20 20:29.3 6:36/M
4 JEFF PAPAY Mercer PA 40 27 21:10.7 6:50/M
5 Chris Washil Mercer PA 36 30 22:09.5 7:09/M
6 James Mariacher Mercer PA 32 31 22:13.5 7:10/M
7 Cory Gibson Hermitage PA 35 32 22:14.6 7:10/M
8 BEN HAMILTON 40 34 22:27.4 7:15/M
9 Donald King Mercer PA 38 48 23:54.4 7:43/M
10 MICAH MASSON Transfer PA 35 58 24:28.9 7:54/M
11 MATT GARRETT 34 61 24:32.2 7:55/M
12 GERRY BROWN 40 82 25:43.0 8:18/M
13 Josh Mcfadden Mercer PA 32 114 27:10.6 8:46/M
14 Todd Miller Greenville PA 40 116 27:16.8 8:48/M
15 GREG LENGYEL 38 118 27:22.1 8:50/M
16 Michael Rihel Grove City PA 40 125 27:54.1 9:00/M
17 LEON YOUNG 39 179 32:30.2 10:29/M
18 BRIAN FLICK 32 183 32:54.7 10:37/M
19 CHRIS CHILL 35 184 32:59.9 10:38/M
20 Ernie Orelli New Castle PA 32 186 33:03.5 10:40/M
21 TODD FLICK 34 201 35:57.8 11:36/M
22 Matt Allen Mercer PA 36 224 44:39.8 14:24/M
23 JOHN RAY 34 227 47:16.5 15:15/M
24 ANTHONY PARROTT 33 242 55:23.3 17:52/M
25 Pj Shaffer New Castle PA 37 244 57:02.9 18:24/M
Male 41 to 50
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 BILL HOFFMAN 49 7 18:17.8 5:54/M
2 JEFF LYNN 45 11 18:52.8 6:05/M
3 Mitch Radella Cranberry TWP PA 47 17 20:00.6 6:27/M
4 Jay Williams Sandy Lake PA 43 28 21:46.9 7:01/M
5 EMILIANO DELEON Bay Village OH 44 29 22:02.6 7:06/M
6 Larry Mattocks Mercer PA 46 42 23:22.0 7:32/M
7 Gary Calleja Transfer PA 50 57 24:28.0 7:54/M
8 David Grim Hermitage PA 45 65 24:42.9 7:58/M
9 RON GILKEY Mercer PA 42 72 25:14.7 8:08/M
10 Chris Evans Mercer PA 46 79 25:28.7 8:13/M
11 Aaron Cook Mercer PA 41 105 26:43.4 8:37/M
12 George Dudich New Castle PA 44 124 27:34.5 8:54/M
13 RANDY NICHOLS 44 132 28:29.4 9:11/M
14 BILL WOODS Grove City PA 47 136 28:43.6 9:16/M
15 Joe Regis Sharpsville PA 44 138 28:49.2 9:18/M
16 Pat Brown Mercer PA 49 144 29:31.1 9:31/M
17 Ken Subotich Munhall PA 48 162 30:48.4 9:56/M
18 ED STORMER 42 163 30:50.1 9:57/M
19 Moe Phillabaum Sharpsville PA 45 167 31:09.7 10:03/M
20 GARY HANCOCK 47 206 36:23.9 11:44/M
21 GARY KLEINFELDER 48 222 43:52.1 14:09/M
22 MATT STAUBER 48 235 51:21.9 16:34/M
Male 51 to 60
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Osborne Hermitage 55 10 18:42.0 6:02/M
2 Gary Wiggins Mercer PA 57 43 23:36.0 7:37/M
3 CORY MASSON 60 81 25:37.0 8:16/M
4 STEVE MADDALENA 51 111 26:56.8 8:41/M
5 Peter Winkler Franklin PA 60 169 31:20.5 10:06/M
6 TIM KLINGENSMITH Grove City PA 59 232 50:27.7 16:16/M
7 Andy Tommelleo New Castle PA 52 233 51:10.1 16:30/M
8 John Coebel New Castle PA 51 236 51:24.1 16:35/M
Male 61 to 65
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 VIC HORVATH Beaver Falls PA 63 89 26:07.4 8:25/M
2 Dennis Jacob Mercer PA 65 150 29:53.5 9:38/M
3 DAVE ALLEN 63 230 49:44.7 16:03/M
Male 66 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 CHARLIE GILCHREST 67 41 23:16.2 7:30/M
2 JOE POTKALLTSKY 67 92 26:14.8 8:28/M
3 NEAL LINEMAN 78 97 26:24.0 8:31/M
4 DICK NICHOLS 70 131 28:28.0 9:11/M
5 DAVID MCCONAHY 69 160 30:38.9 9:53/M