NEW CASTLE MONSTER STOMP 5K
Age Group Results
October 12, 2013
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
5K
Overall Female OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 TRACY ROE NEW CASTLE PA 38 12 22:54.00 7:23/M
2 ANGELA LAWRENCE 31 13 23:05.30 7:27/M
3 ASHLEY ADAMS NEW CASTLE PA 30 14 23:07.60 7:27/M
Female 0 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 NICOLE McCUE NEW CASTLE PA 0 105 35:53.90 11:35/M
2 BOBBI MEDURE NEW CASTLE PA 0 149 45:37.90 14:43/M
Female 1 to 11
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 MACKENZIE HART 10 79 31:25.30 10:08/M
2 SARAH CORYEA HERMITAGE PA 11 93 33:37.60 10:51/M
3 MARIAN HAGGERTY 9 101 34:48.30 11:14/M
4 AUTUMN MASTERS NEW WILMINGTON PA 11 103 35:30.20 11:27/M
5 KELLI HUFFMAN 11 125 40:13.20 12:58/M
6 LILY LAMB 10 131 41:54.20 13:31/M
7 MARGO SILVERMAN NEW CASTLE PA 11 135 43:21.30 13:59/M
8 MARISSA BALZLI 8 145 45:16.50 14:36/M
9 ADRIANNA STAPH NEW CASTLE PA 11 153 47:14.20 15:14/M
10 LOGAN DEMOFONTE NEW CASTLE PA 11 154 47:14.30 15:14/M
11 HANNAH HUTCHISON 11 163 49:52.60 16:05/M
12 CHRISTINA MEMO NEW CASTLE PA 10 165 49:55.50 16:06/M
13 ISABELLA JONES NEW CASTLE PA 8 174 52:49.80 17:02/M
Female 12 to 15
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ALYSSA SALEM 12 18 23:39.90 7:38/M
2 REAGAN WISH 14 46 27:06.60 8:45/M
3 ALLAYNA ALLWINE WAMPUM PA 13 55 28:26.70 9:10/M
4 ALLIYA ALLWINE WAMPUM PA 13 56 28:27.30 9:11/M
5 MADISON HART 12 78 31:24.60 10:08/M
6 CAMRYN SLINGLUFF NEW CASTLE PA 13 86 32:29.20 10:29/M
7 ABBEY DEMOFONTE NEW CASTLE PA 13 87 32:39.30 10:32/M
8 ELINA DELILLO 12 109 36:25.50 11:45/M
9 EMMA TROTTA 14 114 37:09.20 11:59/M
10 ELIZABETH MEMO NEW CASTLE PA 12 136 43:21.40 13:59/M
11 CHRISTA NATIVIO NEW CASTLE PA 13 157 48:34.80 15:40/M
12 ALEXANDRA MEMO NEW CASTLE PA 13 158 48:34.80 15:40/M
13 AUDREY MONSTWIL NEW CASTLE PA 12 183 55:38.40 17:57/M
14 SAMANTHA JONES NEW CASTLE PA 12 184 56:25.60 18:12/M
Female 16 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 COLLEEN LINDLEY PROSPERITY PA 16 26 25:04.50 8:05/M
2 JANIS McGILL New Castle PA 18 28 25:12.90 8:08/M
3 SHARON METTEE HERMITAGE PA 18 119 39:06.70 12:37/M
4 SYDNEY SLINGLUFF NEW CASTLE PA 16 127 40:58.70 13:13/M
5 CASEY BAMBERGER PROSPERITY PA 17 178 54:58.30 17:44/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 HEATHER LEE NEW CASTLE PA 21 42 26:51.50 8:40/M
2 EMILY NILES 20 74 30:28.10 9:50/M
3 ANNA KERR NEW CASTLE PA 20 90 33:34.90 10:50/M
4 SABRINA McLAREN NEW GALILEE PA 20 124 40:10.20 12:57/M
5 KRISTEN KOSZELA NEW CASTLE PA 23 144 44:51.90 14:28/M
6 ALLIYSON ALLWINE WAMPUM PA 21 191 1:00:00.10 19:21/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 SUSAN GEORGE 27 19 23:51.80 7:42/M
2 APRIL BOARIU ELLWOOD CITY PA 26 21 23:59.10 7:44/M
3 LINDSEY VATTER CONNEAUT LAKE PA 28 30 25:33.60 8:15/M
4 AMY McDONALD ELLWOOD CITY PA 26 47 27:10.30 8:46/M
5 MEGAN McCULLOUGH SO CHARLESTON WV 29 59 28:42.20 9:15/M
6 LEANN BRONSON 26 104 35:51.80 11:34/M
7 NICKY BRONSON 26 120 39:14.60 12:39/M
8 MARIA SIZER NEW CASTLE PA 26 162 49:32.30 15:59/M
9 TAYLOR SIZER NEW CASTLE PA 25 196 1:01:40.00 19:54/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JODI COMMISSO EDINBURG PA 33 17 23:29.60 7:35/M
2 TRACEY BEDNAR NEW CASTLE PA 31 22 24:34.60 7:55/M
3 APRIL CALDARELLI NEW CASTLE PA 34 35 25:59.30 8:23/M
4 MARCI TRAGGIAI SARVER PA 34 75 30:30.30 9:50/M
5 ERICA BRUCE NEW CASTLE PA 34 85 32:04.10 10:21/M
6 HEATHER CAMPOLI NEW CASTLE PA 34 98 34:02.10 10:59/M
7 ALEXIS LAFURIA PITTSBURGH PA 34 122 40:03.10 12:55/M
8 LEAH DAVIS NEW GALILEE PA 34 126 40:26.00 13:03/M
9 MELISSA SNYDER WAMPUM PA 31 159 49:13.60 15:53/M
10 GERRI ADAMS PULASKI PA 32 160 49:13.80 15:53/M
11 NICOLE LANIGAN NEW CASTLE PA 34 193 1:00:11.60 19:25/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JILL MANCZKA NEW CASTLE PA 38 65 29:17.10 9:27/M
2 LISA LORENSEN NEW CASTLE PA 39 82 31:57.50 10:18/M
3 ANGELA CORYEA HERMITAGE PA 37 94 33:38.10 10:51/M
4 RACHELLE HABERBERGER SARVER PA 39 95 33:38.40 10:51/M
5 SHELLY DEPAOLO NEW CASTLE PA 37 111 36:52.90 11:54/M
6 BECKY CURRY 39 128 41:02.50 13:14/M
7 BETHANY KWIAT NEW CASTLE PA 36 134 43:20.30 13:59/M
8 CHRYSTAL TINSTMAN NEW CASTLE PA 39 137 43:23.30 14:00/M
9 STELLA BALZLI NEW CASTLE PA 37 146 45:21.70 14:38/M
10 STEPHANIE JONES NEW CASTLE PA 39 186 56:51.00 18:20/M
11 STEPHANIE RELIC NEW CASTLE PA 35 189 59:52.10 19:19/M
12 SUSAN DARBY Hermitage PA 37 198 1:01:58.20 19:59/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 MELISSA WEATHERBY 44 54 28:12.80 9:06/M
2 CHRISTINA LEE NEW CASTLE PA 42 63 28:50.80 9:18/M
3 AMY ALEXANDER NEW CASTLE PA 42 71 29:51.60 9:38/M
4 MONIQUE WESTREICH NEW CASTLE PA 40 81 31:40.90 10:13/M
5 AMY TURK NEW CASTLE PA 43 96 33:50.00 10:55/M
6 JEANIE LEWIS NEW CASTLE PA 40 97 34:02.00 10:59/M
7 CAROL DAVIS NEW GALILEE PA 41 121 39:43.40 12:49/M
8 JOANN LAMB 41 132 41:54.50 13:31/M
9 DIANE HUTCHISON 41 164 49:53.20 16:05/M
10 BARB JONES HERMITAGE PA 43 173 52:43.00 17:00/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 LORI MASTERS New Wilmington PA 46 32 25:41.70 8:17/M
2 ANNETTE KOSMOWSKI MERCER PA 48 50 27:48.50 8:58/M
3 LORIE METTEE HERMITAGE PA 49 67 29:28.50 9:30/M
4 YVONNE BUEHLER EVANS CITY PA 45 148 45:28.30 14:40/M
5 MOIRA CRISCITO NEW CASTLE PA 49 166 49:59.30 16:07/M
6 KATHY ATWELL NEW CASTLE PA 46 168 50:54.70 16:25/M
7 MICHELLE SWOGGER 48 171 52:15.90 16:51/M
8 CHRIS BAMBERGER PROSPERITY PA 49 179 54:58.50 17:44/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 CINDY SUBER PORTERSVILLE PA 53 49 27:42.10 8:56/M
2 SALLY DEXTER NEW CASTLE PA 54 68 29:46.00 9:36/M
3 DENISE BRAIN GROVE CITY PA 54 141 44:19.30 14:18/M
4 VICKI SCHOOLEY MERCER PA 52 151 46:44.10 15:05/M
5 JOSEPHINE HOUGELMAN 53 170 52:15.00 16:51/M
6 APRIL MONTSWIL NEW CASTLE PA 51 182 55:35.20 17:56/M
7 GEORGIA LUSK NEW CASTLE PA 54 194 1:00:40.30 19:34/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 SALLY ARMSTRONG FREDONIA PA 55 118 39:03.60 12:36/M
2 DEB PERRY GROVE CITY PA 56 156 48:02.20 15:30/M
3 MARY LOU SIZER NEW CASTLE PA 56 199 1:02:48.40 20:15/M
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 MARIAN MINICH HERMITAGE PA 60 51 27:50.20 8:59/M
2 LYNDA CIRCELLI New Castle PA 62 138 43:34.70 14:03/M
3 DEBORAH CALDWELL NEW CASTLE PA 60 172 52:39.90 16:59/M
Female 65 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 KATHY SHOAF New Castle PA 67 64 28:53.70 9:19/M
Female 70 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 SANDRA TOSCANO 72 147 45:22.90 14:38/M
2 LEE PLONKA NEW CASTLE PA 74 185 56:42.50 18:17/M
Overall Male OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 DOUG PETRIK ELLWOOD CITY PA 32 1 17:01.70 5:29/M
2 MATTHEW SALEM 13 2 19:25.30 6:16/M
3 Steve Lengel Hermitage PA 56 3 19:47.30 6:23/M
Male 1 to 11
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 PRESTON TURK NEW CASTLE PA 11 27 25:11.30 8:07/M
2 CONNOR HART 8 39 26:21.60 8:30/M
3 LORENZO SCARNATI NEW CASTLE PA 9 57 28:29.60 9:11/M
4 CALEB TRAGGIAI SARVER PA 11 60 28:44.30 9:16/M
5 GAVIN BRUCE 6 84 32:02.10 10:20/M
6 JOSEPH CAMPOLI NEW CASTLE PA 6 91 33:36.40 10:50/M
7 DANIEL DEPAOLO NEW CASTLE PA 6 92 33:36.90 10:50/M
8 LIAM MCGANN 11 110 36:25.70 11:45/M
9 LUKE LAMB 6 113 37:05.50 11:58/M
10 JOHNNY LAMB 8 116 37:45.60 12:11/M
11 RYAN CURRY 7 123 40:09.20 12:57/M
12 MICHAEL BALZLI 8 133 42:39.10 13:45/M
13 CADEN TRAGGIAI 9 142 44:32.10 14:22/M
14 MICHAEL CRISCITO NEW CASTLE PA 10 167 50:22.50 16:15/M
15 BAIN MCGANN 9 175 54:35.70 17:36/M
Male 12 to 15
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JUSTIN SCHOOLEY NEW CASTLE PA 13 15 23:10.30 7:28/M
2 CHRIS GALLICK NEW CASTLE PA 12 69 29:47.15 9:36/M
3 TURK HUNTER 13 99 34:13.10 11:02/M
4 ZACHARY METTEE HERMITAGE PA 14 100 34:43.70 11:12/M
5 JARET ALEXANDER NEW CASTLE PA 14 102 35:18.50 11:23/M
6 MATT DUBOIS NEW CASTLE PA 12 107 36:22.40 11:44/M
7 NICK VIGGIANO NEW CASTLE PA 12 108 36:23.40 11:44/M
8 MICHAEL METTEE HERMITAGE PA 14 112 37:04.70 11:57/M
9 DJ DEBLASIO NEW CASTLE PA 12 130 41:48.00 13:29/M
10 GARRETT LINTON 13 140 43:55.40 14:10/M
11 COLBY BAMBERGER PROSPERITY PA 14 176 54:54.80 17:43/M
12 JORDAN WILES PULASKI PA 12 187 58:22.20 18:50/M
Male 16 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 AUSTIN MOOSE 17 4 20:32.30 6:37/M
2 MATT TURNER 19 5 20:35.90 6:38/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 DAVID BRYAN ASPINWALL PA 22 38 26:07.00 8:25/M
2 JEFFREY BAKER NEW CASTLE PA 20 89 33:34.70 10:50/M
3 JAMES VERLOTTE BESSEMER PA 20 190 59:59.90 19:21/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JASON SUNKLE NEW CASTLE PA 27 53 27:58.10 9:01/M
2 JUSTIN GEORGE 29 73 30:23.90 9:48/M
3 BRYAN SIZER NEW CASTLE PA 28 161 49:31.60 15:58/M
4 JOSEPH SENKO 26 195 1:01:32.30 19:51/M
5 BEN ANGLIN PITTSBURGH PA 27 200 1:03:27.10 20:28/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JOHN WARNER NEW CASTLE PA 33 7 21:52.90 7:03/M
2 SHAWN BALDWIN NEW CASTLE PA 31 24 24:43.20 7:58/M
3 DAN RAISER NEW CASTLE PA 31 43 26:54.90 8:41/M
4 RICHARD SIZER 31 45 27:00.20 8:43/M
5 DAVE KWIAT NEW CASTLE PA 34 117 37:52.00 12:13/M
6 MARKO RELIC NEW CASTLE PA 34 188 58:44.90 18:57/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 COREY SHANNON NEW CASTLE PA 35 8 21:59.70 7:05/M
2 SHANE LANIGAN NEW CASTLE PA 36 9 22:05.30 7:07/M
3 THOMAS CORYEA HERMITAGE PA 35 23 24:36.50 7:56/M
4 MICHAEL HOLMSTRUP NEW CASTLE PA 35 36 26:02.70 8:24/M
5 ANTHONY TRAGGIAI SARVER PA 36 62 28:46.60 9:17/M
6 NIKKI HAGGERTY NEW CASTLE PA 36 66 29:21.90 9:28/M
7 JUSTIN CURRY 37 77 31:05.10 10:02/M
8 EVAN TINSTMAN NEW CASTLE PA 39 80 31:28.80 10:09/M
9 RICK FEURY NEW CASTLE PA 35 106 36:13.10 11:41/M
10 JASON MEDURE NEW CASTLE PA 39 143 44:51.90 14:28/M
11 BRIAN BALZLI NEW CASTLE PA 37 181 55:02.80 17:45/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 EDWARD MARKS NEW CASTLE PA 40 10 22:23.40 7:13/M
2 BRET TROTTA NEW CASTLE PA 42 20 23:54.00 7:43/M
3 JEFF COVELLI NEW CASTLE PA 43 25 25:02.70 8:05/M
4 SCOTT HABERBERGER SARVER PA 42 52 27:52.10 8:59/M
5 BEN HUFFMAN 42 58 28:36.40 9:14/M
6 ROBERT B HEATH NEW CASTLE PA 42 88 33:12.70 10:43/M
7 JOHN LAMB 42 155 47:19.80 15:16/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 MITCH RADELLA Cranberry Twp PA 48 11 22:25.80 7:14/M
2 BILL SALEM 49 31 25:34.40 8:15/M
3 CHAD HART CINCINNATI OH 45 48 27:17.80 8:48/M
4 STEPHEN BUEHLER EVANS CITY PA 46 61 28:45.30 9:16/M
5 DAVID DEBLASIO NEW CASTLE PA 47 70 29:48.60 9:37/M
6 GREG ALEXANDER NEW CASTLE PA 45 76 30:42.80 9:54/M
7 KEVIN WARVELL 45 83 32:00.40 10:19/M
8 BRUCE GALLICK NEW CASTLE PA 48 115 37:21.20 12:03/M
9 RON CAROZZA SEATTLE WA 45 177 54:55.20 17:43/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 MICHAEL MONSTWIL NEW CASTLE PA 51 6 21:15.70 6:51/M
2 DAN REED New Castle PA 50 29 25:29.20 8:13/M
3 TONY GOMEZ NEW CASTLE PA 53 37 26:04.20 8:25/M
4 CHRISTINE SAINATO NEW CASTLE PA 54 150 46:08.80 14:53/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 DAVID SUBER PORTERSVILLE PA 56 16 23:22.60 7:32/M
2 PAUL ARMSTRONG FREDONIA PA 57 33 25:45.90 8:18/M
3 LUCA MOLINARO NEW CASTLE PA 58 34 25:58.30 8:23/M
4 JAMES KERR NEW CASTLE PA 57 40 26:21.70 8:30/M
5 J GARY SUTTON PITTSBURGH PA 58 41 26:31.50 8:33/M
6 JOHN ADAMS NEW CASTLE PA 59 72 30:19.40 9:47/M
7 MIKE SCHOOLEY MERCER PA 55 152 46:44.50 15:05/M
8 BILL MCNEES 58 192 1:00:00.60 19:21/M
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JON HOUGELMAN 61 169 51:47.40 16:42/M
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Johnson New Castle PA 66 44 26:58.70 8:42/M
2 MELVIN THOMPSON Key West FL 65 139 43:35.20 14:04/M
3 EUGENE M ROSS, SR EDINBURG PA 68 197 1:01:56.30 19:59/M
Male 70 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 DONALD CESCON BUTLER PA 76 129 41:20.20 13:20/M
2 CARMEN CAROZZA SEATTLE WA 85 180 55:00.00 17:45/M