PETER'S TWP. 5K
Age Group Results
June 15, 2013
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
5K
Overall Female OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kylie Knavish Venetia PA 17 7 19:15.7 6:13/M
2 Mellisa Migliaro Pittsburgh PA 32 12 20:09.2 6:30/M
3 Sydney Wehn McMurray PA 14 21 20:45.5 6:42/M
Female 1 to 10
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Schullek McMurray PA 10 137 31:50.2 10:16/M
2 GRACE KAIL 7 144 32:56.8 10:37/M
3 NICOLE LUSH 9 145 32:58.8 10:38/M
4 MALLORY KUNTZ 6 156 37:09.5 11:59/M
5 EVELYN WEST 6 158 37:13.9 12:00/M
6 SOPHIA KAIL 10 166 45:16.5 14:36/M
7 ABAGAIL FOLEY 9 167 45:17.1 14:36/M
Female 11 to 12
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 HANNAH STUCK 11 55 23:33.2 7:36/M
2 JULIETTE PLUMMER 12 92 26:17.7 8:29/M
3 Jennifer Massucci Venetia PA 12 94 26:32.1 8:34/M
Female 13 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ally Wehn McMurray PA 14 38 22:31.4 7:16/M
2 MACKENZIE MENDENHALL 14 56 23:37.6 7:37/M
3 JULIA SERALY 14 63 23:59.2 7:44/M
4 Emma Stark Venetia PA 14 66 24:00.9 7:45/M
5 Gianna Pugliano McMurray PA 14 110 28:37.6 9:14/M
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Delaney Wehn McMurray PA 16 28 21:26.1 6:55/M
2 Carly Johns Venetia PA 16 29 21:48.0 7:02/M
3 Gail Luster Venetia PA 18 48 22:54.6 7:23/M
4 Amanda Moore Venetia PA 19 68 24:01.0 7:45/M
5 Erin Pakela McMurray PA 16 73 24:30.6 7:54/M
6 ISABELLE STASENKO 16 86 25:49.6 8:20/M
7 BROOKE ABBATICO 15 93 26:20.4 8:30/M
8 KAYLA BOTTINO 15 109 28:29.7 9:11/M
9 Katy Fraticelli McMurray PA 16 115 28:58.2 9:21/M
10 Samantha Midcap Wheeling WV 19 118 29:41.2 9:35/M
11 Mia Knavish Venetia PA 15 130 31:43.0 10:14/M
12 LAURA RACKLEY 15 132 31:44.3 10:14/M
13 ANNA BUTTGEREIT 16 133 31:45.7 10:15/M
14 CLAIRE STUCK 15 151 34:21.3 11:05/M
15 Danielle DiBartola McMurray PA 16 159 37:19.2 12:02/M
Female 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Best Pittsburgh PA 24 23 21:01.4 6:47/M
2 BRIDGET STASENKO 22 77 24:53.4 8:02/M
3 Noelle Mohr Washington PA 25 139 32:27.0 10:28/M
4 BARBARA BERTRAND 29 150 34:03.4 10:59/M
5 CAITLIN SKAFF 28 164 40:56.8 13:12/M
Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Ingold Monongahela PA 37 52 23:20.2 7:32/M
2 Lori Pollock Venetia PA 34 67 24:01.0 7:45/M
3 Debra Vensak Lawrence PA 35 71 24:25.3 7:53/M
4 Andrea Chiodo Pittsburgh PA 31 90 26:16.6 8:28/M
5 Casey Doran McMurray PA 31 101 27:36.3 8:54/M
6 Jessica Scott Venetia PA 37 106 28:06.7 9:04/M
7 MARIA LUSH 39 120 30:03.3 9:42/M
8 Jennifer Chen Washington PA 33 123 30:23.0 9:48/M
9 Christina Strine Venetia PA 31 124 30:37.2 9:53/M
10 Jenna Best Pittsburgh PA 32 135 31:48.6 10:15/M
11 Amanda Seaman Venetia PA 33 143 32:43.8 10:33/M
12 KIM KAIL 39 146 33:05.8 10:40/M
13 Kristin Thompson Erie PA 32 147 33:27.7 10:47/M
14 Kristen Hannan Pittsburgh PA 37 154 35:16.0 11:23/M
Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Knavish Venetia PA 48 43 22:42.7 7:19/M
2 SUZANNE SANDUSKY 45 61 23:55.1 7:43/M
3 BARB SAUNDERS 43 72 24:26.5 7:53/M
4 Lisa Massucci Venetia PA 46 95 26:32.4 8:34/M
5 TERI MOORE 46 105 28:01.8 9:02/M
6 Michelle Orphall Venetia PA 42 111 28:42.2 9:15/M
7 AMY KUNTZ 40 112 28:44.5 9:16/M
8 Jen Gaudlip McMurray PA 41 116 29:04.1 9:23/M
9 Jan Trombitas Venetia PA 49 131 31:43.4 10:14/M
10 Allison MCClure Venetia PA 47 134 31:46.0 10:15/M
11 DOREEN ABBATICO 47 142 32:42.2 10:33/M
12 Kristine Midcap Wheeling WV 43 155 35:19.7 11:24/M
13 JOCELYN LYNCH 42 168 52:47.7 17:02/M
Female 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ANNIE PITASSI 55 102 27:41.2 8:56/M
2 JANET BRANDTONIES 53 121 30:10.0 9:44/M
3 LINDA MAYDAK 57 148 33:30.4 10:48/M
4 Susan DiBartola McMurray PA 53 161 39:08.1 12:37/M
5 ADELE SHERER 57 170 53:43.5 17:20/M
6 KATHY ESPOSITO 53 171 53:44.0 17:20/M
7 KAREN SINOPOLI 55 172 53:44.0 17:20/M
Female 60 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 MARY KRETT 60 138 32:18.5 10:25/M
Overall Male OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 KEVEN GREGG 23 1 16:13.1 5:14/M
2 TIM WU 32 2 17:33.8 5:40/M
3 NICK WOLK 15 3 18:46.9 6:03/M
Unknown Age Grouping
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bandit Number 9003 33 22:07.6 7:08/M
2 Bandit Number 9001 62 23:58.3 7:44/M
3 Bandit Number 9002 127 31:02.9 10:01/M
Male 1 to 10
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 KONSTANTINOS FISHELL 9 60 23:51.0 7:42/M
2 NATE KUNTZ 8 81 25:16.8 8:09/M
3 Anthony Schullek McMurray PA 9 89 26:09.0 8:26/M
4 Hunter Midcap Wheeling WV 10 97 26:46.3 8:38/M
5 JACK KAIL 9 107 28:21.5 9:09/M
6 LOGAN KUNTZ 10 119 29:44.9 9:35/M
7 Atlantic Rajakumar McMurray PA 7 126 31:02.6 10:01/M
Male 11 to 12
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ETHAN SMELKO 11 82 25:23.6 8:11/M
2 MAX MCCAIG 11 91 26:17.2 8:29/M
Male 13 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Schullek McMurray PA 14 19 20:33.9 6:38/M
2 SHANE CLARK 14 30 22:03.3 7:07/M
3 Ryan Gaudlip McMurray PA 13 31 22:04.7 7:07/M
4 Tyler Brooks Venetia PA 14 34 22:18.5 7:12/M
5 JACK GOLEC 13 37 22:28.5 7:15/M
6 MATT STUCK 13 40 22:32.5 7:16/M
7 Anthony Romero McMurray PA 13 45 22:49.9 7:22/M
8 Connor Ferrari Pittsburgh PA 13 51 23:01.9 7:25/M
9 Anthony Wells McMurray PA 14 57 23:38.6 7:37/M
10 Hunter Jaap Venetia PA 14 84 25:39.2 8:16/M
11 NICHOLAS DIGIORGIO 14 104 27:53.2 9:00/M
12 ROBERT VIRANY 13 165 42:50.9 13:49/M
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean Boyles Venetia PA 17 4 18:54.1 6:06/M
2 John Mihalek Coal Center PA 18 6 19:13.9 6:12/M
3 Ryan Black McMurray PA 17 8 19:18.5 6:14/M
4 CHRIS ADAMO 15 10 19:55.3 6:25/M
5 Matt Massucci Venetia PA 15 15 20:19.8 6:33/M
6 Luca Pugliano McMurray PA 16 16 20:20.2 6:34/M
7 Mike Koenig Venetia PA 16 17 20:26.3 6:35/M
8 NATHAN WOLK 17 18 20:32.1 6:37/M
9 Zach Jaap Venetia PA 16 20 20:42.0 6:41/M
10 John Schlafman McMurray PA 15 27 21:22.7 6:54/M
11 Evan Chernicky McMurray PA 17 39 22:31.7 7:16/M
12 CASEY HEELBIG 16 46 22:52.1 7:23/M
13 John Courter Venetia PA 17 59 23:43.0 7:39/M
14 DJ Jaap Venetia PA 18 74 24:36.3 7:56/M
15 Alex Wilkinson Upper St. Clair PA 16 80 25:05.2 8:05/M
Male 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Moore Venetia PA 21 5 18:54.5 6:06/M
2 SAM THOMERER 27 22 20:57.5 6:45/M
3 DAVID PITASSI 23 24 21:03.4 6:47/M
4 JASON PITASSI 25 25 21:08.9 6:49/M
5 Conor McNamara Venetia PA 22 87 25:52.7 8:21/M
6 MATTHEW POOLE 29 103 27:52.4 8:59/M
7 AMJAD AWWAD 28 128 31:14.7 10:05/M
8 MATT BOUCHARD 29 140 32:40.1 10:32/M
9 RYAN MCNAMARA 27 160 37:20.3 12:03/M
Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 LEE STOUGH 31 9 19:20.2 6:14/M
2 SCOTT FISHER 38 35 22:23.9 7:13/M
3 Bryan Best Pittsburgh PA 33 42 22:41.0 7:19/M
4 Vince Chiodo Pittsburgh PA 31 79 25:01.2 8:04/M
5 Wayne Downey Venetia PA 35 85 25:41.0 8:17/M
6 Matt Strine Venetia PA 31 88 26:02.7 8:24/M
7 Chris Seaman Venetia PA 33 100 27:35.4 8:54/M
8 Brian Doran McMurray PA 32 114 28:56.3 9:20/M
9 BRIAN STOOTS 30 129 31:21.0 10:07/M
10 Mark Best Pittsburgh PA 30 136 31:49.4 10:16/M
11 ROB RAPER 37 153 34:56.7 11:16/M
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JOSEPH GREENBERG 45 26 21:12.5 6:50/M
2 JOE WOLK 46 32 22:05.2 7:07/M
3 Keith Bailey Venetia PA 47 36 22:24.9 7:14/M
4 John Koontz Monongahela PA 40 41 22:39.0 7:18/M
5 Phil DeNunzio Venetia PA 43 44 22:46.3 7:21/M
6 Tim Knavish Venetia PA 47 49 22:56.0 7:24/M
7 Joel Nagy Pittsburgh PA 40 53 23:22.9 7:32/M
8 Andy Hannah McMurray PA 47 54 23:30.1 7:35/M
9 Matt Curry McMurray PA 42 58 23:40.1 7:38/M
10 Tony Gaudlip McMurray PA 43 64 23:59.6 7:44/M
11 Bill Moore Venetia PA 49 65 24:00.4 7:45/M
12 George Stark Venetia PA 46 69 24:01.6 7:45/M
13 Allen Csuk Venetia PA 49 70 24:16.6 7:50/M
14 Joe Wells McMurray PA 49 75 24:49.9 8:00/M
15 MARK SEFER 46 76 24:51.7 8:01/M
16 ED DAINESI 49 78 24:59.4 8:04/M
17 GARY SMELKO 44 99 27:21.2 8:49/M
18 MIKE MCCAIG 49 108 28:26.7 9:10/M
19 BUDDY SEGAL 48 117 29:04.7 9:23/M
20 CHRIS TODD 41 125 30:37.8 9:53/M
21 JOHN ABBATICO 46 141 32:41.3 10:33/M
22 STEVE STUCK 46 152 34:21.6 11:05/M
Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 STEPHEN PERRYMAN 50 11 19:58.0 6:26/M
2 Rich Sandala Venetia PA 51 13 20:10.7 6:30/M
3 Gary Stankevich Venetia PA 54 14 20:16.5 6:32/M
4 MIKE KRIEGER 59 47 22:54.0 7:23/M
5 RICK WEAVER 57 50 23:01.1 7:25/M
6 MARK STOSENKO 54 96 26:36.5 8:35/M
7 Doug Midcap Wheeling WV 51 98 26:47.0 8:38/M
8 Steve Chernicky McMurray PA 57 113 28:49.4 9:18/M
9 Joe Best Pittsburgh PA 59 122 30:14.0 9:45/M
10 DON MAYDAK 56 149 33:30.6 10:48/M
11 ROBERT DIGIORGIO 53 157 37:13.0 12:00/M
12 Hank Yeckley McMurray PA 55 162 39:09.1 12:38/M
13 Jim Trombitas Venetia PA 54 163 40:13.6 12:58/M
Male 60 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 GERARD BERTRAND 64 83 25:38.0 8:16/M
2 STEVE SHERER 62 169 52:48.3 17:02/M