PITTSBURGH CUPID'S CHASE 5K
Age Group Results
February 09, 2013
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
5K
Overall Female OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Corkum 28 2 19:41.3 6:21/M
2 Genise Green 30 3 20:32.8 6:37/M
3 Lindsey Snyder 30 4 20:39.7 6:40/M
Female 13 to 15
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Riesmeyer 15 27 24:52.4 8:01/M
2 Lauren Linkowski 15 106 29:37.3 9:33/M
3 Katelyn Wilhelm 15 129 30:43.7 9:55/M
4 Rachel Huber 14 144 31:16.7 10:05/M
5 Abigail Gallagher 15 189 33:04.0 10:40/M
6 Amelia Dyke 14 246 35:22.8 11:25/M
Female 16 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexis Ryan 18 86 28:47.2 9:17/M
2 Madison Merhaut 19 90 28:59.3 9:21/M
3 Emily Kulla 19 91 29:00.7 9:21/M
4 Claire Garvey 16 97 29:11.4 9:25/M
5 Leanna Pietracatello 16 111 29:50.6 9:37/M
6 Jen Haseleu 16 132 30:57.1 9:59/M
7 Anna Dorr 16 134 30:59.5 10:00/M
8 Maddie Gross 16 190 33:04.9 10:40/M
9 Sophia Dyke 16 267 36:52.8 11:54/M
10 Alexa Turkovich 16 323 45:14.0 14:35/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katelyn Bramkamp 23 32 25:40.1 8:17/M
2 Nicole Matich 24 62 27:23.4 8:50/M
3 Kelly Larkin 23 73 27:58.3 9:01/M
4 Amanda Bellisario 22 74 28:03.1 9:03/M
5 Nikki Marks 24 77 28:06.6 9:04/M
6 Gabrielle Matich 24 78 28:09.8 9:05/M
7 Abby Gramm 22 96 29:09.6 9:24/M
8 Shannon Falk 21 110 29:45.9 9:36/M
9 Danielle Zeiler 24 122 30:13.7 9:45/M
10 Mary Kate Mclaughlin 22 133 30:59.2 10:00/M
11 Kelly O'leary 24 136 31:02.9 10:01/M
12 Dani Stump 24 147 31:23.7 10:07/M
13 Alexandra Erdely 24 158 32:17.4 10:25/M
14 Nicole Carnevale 23 168 32:38.3 10:32/M
15 Elizabeth Farabaugh 24 179 32:54.9 10:37/M
16 Shelley Magusiak 24 203 33:29.6 10:48/M
17 Brianna Akins 24 218 34:14.8 11:03/M
18 Shannon May 20 235 34:45.8 11:13/M
19 Sydney Keller 24 259 36:09.9 11:40/M
20 Alyssa Haitz 23 276 37:11.7 12:00/M
21 Melissa Jordan 22 277 37:14.0 12:01/M
22 Alexandria Strock 23 284 38:12.7 12:19/M
23 Melissa Zapata 24 292 39:19.0 12:41/M
24 Amy Zeiber 23 315 42:10.3 13:36/M
25 Jennifer Mullen 24 316 42:10.7 13:36/M
26 Carrie Mcanany 21 320 43:33.1 14:03/M
27 GABRIELLA FABRIZI 20 321 43:33.5 14:03/M
28 Andrea Boone 24 329 54:36.9 17:37/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 CASEY RUBENSTEIN 26 16 22:47.6 7:21/M
2 Katie Rummel 26 17 22:58.1 7:25/M
3 Elizabeth Wolff 26 23 23:58.7 7:44/M
4 Mallory Watts 28 30 25:34.2 8:15/M
5 Victoria Suvillaga 26 37 26:00.7 8:23/M
6 Katelyn Dicristofano 25 64 27:25.3 8:51/M
7 Kristel Davis 28 68 27:31.7 8:53/M
8 Andrea Craft 26 70 27:33.1 8:53/M
9 Kristen Albright 27 75 28:05.3 9:04/M
10 Angela Carson 25 80 28:15.6 9:07/M
11 Brittney Hibbitts 26 92 29:02.5 9:22/M
12 Hillary Hartung 26 98 29:16.5 9:26/M
13 Bethany Gedeon 25 99 29:16.8 9:26/M
14 Autumn Eckert 25 105 29:31.2 9:31/M
15 Jackie Krah 28 107 29:39.5 9:34/M
16 Stacy Corace 29 114 29:55.0 9:39/M
17 Erica Wallner 27 125 30:20.0 9:47/M
18 Caitlin Woodson 26 128 30:41.2 9:54/M
19 Nina Monterey 28 135 31:00.0 10:00/M
20 Caitlin Vile 26 139 31:11.1 10:04/M
21 Sara Daum 28 142 31:15.2 10:05/M
22 LAUREN BLUM 27 148 31:32.8 10:10/M
23 Laurel Upton 25 152 31:53.0 10:17/M
24 Megan Abernethy 25 159 32:17.6 10:25/M
25 Elvia Laite 27 160 32:25.1 10:27/M
26 SAMANTHA HOVANEC 25 165 32:33.0 10:30/M
27 Carley Kimmell 25 166 32:34.9 10:30/M
28 Meghan Minehan 26 167 32:38.0 10:32/M
29 Taylor Pennels 25 170 32:40.7 10:32/M
30 Heather Petersen 29 174 32:46.1 10:34/M
31 Delina Mccann 26 177 32:53.9 10:36/M
32 Meg Greenlee 25 181 32:57.3 10:38/M
33 Kristi Senko 28 183 32:57.8 10:38/M
34 Jennifer Dunbar 25 192 33:06.7 10:41/M
35 Stephanie Ralston 25 193 33:08.8 10:41/M
36 Christy Lewis 26 194 33:09.0 10:42/M
37 Maureen Morsek 25 199 33:13.1 10:43/M
38 Megan Myers 27 201 33:18.8 10:45/M
39 Erin Davis 27 202 33:27.9 10:47/M
40 Emily Fields 29 207 33:45.6 10:53/M
41 Julie Mancinelli 27 209 33:57.4 10:57/M
42 Fernanda Leyva 28 211 33:58.2 10:57/M
43 Cassandra Boni 27 213 33:58.9 10:57/M
44 Ashley Ramer 29 214 34:03.9 10:59/M
45 Elizabeth Presutti 25 215 34:10.5 11:01/M
46 Amy Danford 29 219 34:16.1 11:03/M
47 Ashley Holmes 27 221 34:19.4 11:04/M
48 Jackie Altemus 28 227 34:35.7 11:09/M
49 Liz Santillo 27 228 34:35.9 11:09/M
50 Orla Powderly 27 230 34:42.0 11:12/M
51 Rebecca Roell 29 236 34:46.3 11:13/M
52 Nichole Kauer 25 244 35:12.6 11:21/M
53 Lindsay Peabody 28 249 35:37.1 11:29/M
54 Lindsay Mulvihill 28 254 35:56.2 11:35/M
55 Amanda Mcguire 26 256 36:03.2 11:38/M
56 Megan Venezie 28 262 36:25.1 11:45/M
57 Amanda Mcalpine 25 263 36:35.3 11:48/M
58 Anna Campbell 25 272 36:54.5 11:54/M
59 Kelly Markovich 28 273 36:54.8 11:54/M
60 Deanna Daniel 25 279 37:40.7 12:09/M
61 Lauren Mercurio 28 290 39:17.1 12:40/M
62 Rachael Werner 25 294 39:32.1 12:45/M
63 Amanda Saeger 27 309 41:32.4 13:24/M
64 Shelby Angelo 28 314 42:00.6 13:33/M
65 Macy St. Clair 25 324 45:14.2 14:35/M
66 Rochelle Barry 27 325 45:15.0 14:36/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Fire 30 9 21:26.4 6:55/M
2 Meghan Roman 31 35 25:46.5 8:19/M
3 Deanna Hiltz 31 44 26:25.8 8:31/M
4 Aubrey Brewer 34 66 27:28.4 8:52/M
5 Molly Rock 34 79 28:12.0 9:06/M
6 Nikki Lohr 30 87 28:54.1 9:19/M
7 Tara Poropat 33 88 28:55.8 9:20/M
8 Tracy Sadowski 32 95 29:07.1 9:24/M
9 Jennifer Callear 34 108 29:41.4 9:35/M
10 Lori Randolph 34 120 30:11.8 9:44/M
11 Christine Stclair 33 126 30:30.1 9:50/M
12 Jaclyn Heckman 30 143 31:16.4 10:05/M
13 Holly Penzenstadler 31 151 31:48.9 10:15/M
14 Brittany Skosnik 32 161 32:25.6 10:27/M
15 Lauren Hess 32 162 32:26.0 10:28/M
16 Carla Touville 32 164 32:27.0 10:28/M
17 Kristy Frisco 34 169 32:39.7 10:32/M
18 Angela Linn 31 173 32:43.8 10:33/M
19 Jessica Bromley 33 185 32:59.8 10:38/M
20 Meredith George 31 191 33:05.4 10:40/M
21 Andalyn Adrian 34 205 33:44.7 10:53/M
22 DESIREE ATKINSON 32 206 33:45.3 10:53/M
23 Jennifer Adamshaduch 33 208 33:49.3 10:55/M
24 Amy Hoffman 30 237 34:47.4 11:13/M
25 Heather Lubay 30 240 34:51.1 11:15/M
26 Jessica Shandrick 34 243 35:12.2 11:21/M
27 Natalie Taylor 30 248 35:27.7 11:26/M
28 Danielle Barry 32 250 35:39.4 11:30/M
29 Christine Lombard 33 258 36:08.9 11:39/M
30 Crystal Vines 31 275 37:01.7 11:56/M
31 Heather Colfer 31 283 38:12.5 12:19/M
32 Sarah Rossi 34 287 38:44.0 12:30/M
33 Marla Priestley 30 296 39:36.0 12:46/M
34 Marieben Sinesi 34 308 41:26.3 13:22/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melanie Robb 35 24 24:03.1 7:45/M
2 Suzanne Currier 38 84 28:28.9 9:11/M
3 Gail Trautmann 36 93 29:04.2 9:23/M
4 Tracy Slater 38 119 30:11.4 9:44/M
5 Kelly Barron 35 124 30:16.1 9:46/M
6 Andrea Hilliard 36 138 31:09.7 10:03/M
7 Joyce Gutkowski 37 141 31:13.6 10:04/M
8 Kristi Stiegler 35 150 31:46.5 10:15/M
9 Megan Shaffer 35 178 32:54.2 10:37/M
10 Sarah Bouchard 37 182 32:57.5 10:38/M
11 Paula Luna 38 222 34:24.5 11:06/M
12 Andrea Leeper 36 238 34:49.6 11:14/M
13 Jennifer Cicchini 39 239 34:49.8 11:14/M
14 Mandy Thorne 36 245 35:20.7 11:24/M
15 Mindy Fletcher 37 252 35:51.8 11:34/M
16 Janel Peffer 37 257 36:08.6 11:39/M
17 ANTONIETTA IACOBACCI 39 282 38:11.9 12:19/M
18 Jaime Yagusic 35 285 38:36.1 12:27/M
19 Lisa Tolliver 36 299 39:45.0 12:49/M
20 Jackie Gasiorowski 39 305 41:02.8 13:14/M
21 Lisa Jenkins 39 306 41:03.0 13:15/M
22 Susan Premozic 39 310 41:34.5 13:25/M
23 Amy Miller 39 312 41:57.3 13:32/M
24 Kelly Newcomer 37 317 42:11.0 13:36/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Noble 41 20 23:32.8 7:35/M
2 Melanie Simko 43 137 31:04.2 10:01/M
3 Kelly Roberts 42 163 32:26.5 10:28/M
4 Lori Schoonmaker 44 187 33:01.5 10:39/M
5 Beth Solomon 40 196 33:09.5 10:42/M
6 MELISSA KING 40 232 34:44.8 11:12/M
7 Panida Barnett 40 255 35:58.9 11:36/M
8 Sharon Roach 43 260 36:10.3 11:40/M
9 Heather Dyke 42 271 36:54.1 11:54/M
10 Juli Wright 43 281 38:10.2 12:19/M
11 Marcie Morrison 42 286 38:39.5 12:28/M
12 Joeylinn Ulrich 41 295 39:34.8 12:46/M
13 Tina Gdovic 41 307 41:11.7 13:17/M
14 Angela Laposta 41 318 42:32.7 13:43/M
15 Darcy Vergallito 41 330 54:51.7 17:42/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tammy Slusser 47 7 20:54.2 6:45/M
2 Rhonda Merhaut 47 63 27:25.0 8:51/M
3 Nancy Mccaskey 48 83 28:23.3 9:09/M
4 Michelle Flower 46 116 29:59.3 9:40/M
5 JODI HAYLETT 46 156 32:11.3 10:23/M
6 Mary Abbott 47 176 32:49.8 10:35/M
7 Lisa Sachek 47 231 34:44.5 11:12/M
8 Bethann Mounts 49 233 34:45.1 11:13/M
9 Terri Ledonne 46 234 34:45.4 11:13/M
10 Maria Farneth 48 288 38:47.9 12:31/M
11 Joy Bauman 49 289 38:52.4 12:32/M
12 Ellen Gainer 47 293 39:19.4 12:41/M
13 Kim Frollini 45 300 39:46.2 12:50/M
14 Lynn Schardong 45 327 47:33.3 15:20/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 AUDREY BURGOON 51 21 23:48.8 7:41/M
2 Heidi Surunis 50 56 26:50.7 8:39/M
3 Suzanna Hibbitts 51 155 32:00.0 10:19/M
4 Nancy Malady 51 188 33:01.7 10:39/M
5 Debbie Bloomgren 52 195 33:09.2 10:42/M
6 Cynthia Rossomme 54 220 34:17.3 11:04/M
7 Ginger Schultz 54 301 39:46.6 12:50/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anita Napoli 55 302 39:51.7 12:51/M
2 DEBBIE BUSCH 57 322 44:23.8 14:19/M
3 Kay Heberling 56 332 55:38.7 17:57/M
4 Dorothy Frank 56 333 55:39.4 17:57/M
Female 60 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 CLAUDIA DAVIDSON 60 72 27:45.9 8:57/M
2 Elisabeth Patino 61 112 29:52.1 9:38/M
3 Catherine Kutz 60 184 32:59.5 10:38/M
4 Kristine Rockwell 62 303 39:54.8 12:52/M
5 Pat Soltan 61 331 55:05.7 17:46/M
Overall Male OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Trautmann 40 1 18:16.8 5:54/M
2 Matthew Sudak 33 5 20:41.8 6:40/M
3 Allen Keister 15 6 20:50.2 6:43/M
Unknown Age Grouping
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bandit Number 9002 127 30:40.2 9:54/M
Male 1 to 12
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Dyke 9 269 36:53.5 11:54/M
2 Shane Rudberg 6 311 41:57.0 13:32/M
Male 13 to 15
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Eddings 14 61 27:20.0 8:49/M
Male 16 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mackenzie P. Bruce 16 14 22:40.7 7:19/M
2 Clark Candee 18 29 25:22.5 8:11/M
3 Eric Abbott 16 247 35:25.7 11:25/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Vogel 23 18 22:58.2 7:25/M
2 Herb Mroz 24 65 27:27.8 8:51/M
3 Justin Bibbo 23 109 29:41.7 9:35/M
4 Ryan Bereznak 24 200 33:14.2 10:43/M
5 Nick Hermez 23 291 39:18.7 12:41/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Fogarty 25 8 21:18.7 6:52/M
2 Chris Keblusek 25 10 21:51.4 7:03/M
3 Michael Cichowicz 25 11 22:02.6 7:06/M
4 CHARLEY MONROE 26 15 22:46.5 7:21/M
5 Travis Gabriel 26 25 24:24.1 7:52/M
6 Michael Mcgregor 25 26 24:46.6 7:59/M
7 Philipe Araujo 28 38 26:01.0 8:24/M
8 EDWARD KELLY 26 40 26:03.4 8:24/M
9 George Jiang 26 41 26:15.7 8:28/M
10 William Lacek Jr. 29 47 26:29.6 8:33/M
11 J.R. Kenna 25 50 26:32.8 8:34/M
12 Kenneth Kossuth 25 53 26:43.7 8:37/M
13 Matthew Spangler 25 69 27:32.1 8:53/M
14 James Silsley 29 82 28:20.2 9:08/M
15 Alex Taylor 27 100 29:20.7 9:28/M
16 Chuck Reese 29 101 29:24.8 9:29/M
17 Matthew Petersen 28 104 29:28.6 9:30/M
18 Sam Lanzino 25 130 30:45.2 9:55/M
19 Andrew Marks 25 153 31:53.7 10:17/M
20 Ben Roth 27 171 32:41.0 10:33/M
21 Maurice Hubbard 29 172 32:42.3 10:33/M
22 Justin Ostiguy 28 197 33:10.2 10:42/M
23 Bryan Vitali 27 216 34:11.2 11:02/M
24 Jerry Fowler 25 229 34:38.7 11:10/M
25 Joe Kauer 29 242 35:11.4 11:21/M
26 Andrew Jones 29 253 35:55.6 11:35/M
27 David Buczynski 26 264 36:35.5 11:48/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Derek Parker 30 19 23:28.3 7:34/M
2 Bradley Zidek 30 28 25:05.3 8:05/M
3 Frank Hibbitts Iii 31 31 25:35.4 8:15/M
4 Brady Heilman 34 34 25:45.1 8:18/M
5 Julian Pannill 30 42 26:19.9 8:29/M
6 Brian Lenhart 34 51 26:33.2 8:34/M
7 Greg Venbrux 34 55 26:50.4 8:39/M
8 Mike Hucko 32 57 26:59.1 8:42/M
9 Romain Dusautoir 31 60 27:16.9 8:48/M
10 Justin Paronish 31 76 28:05.6 9:04/M
11 Bruce Wright 31 85 28:33.9 9:13/M
12 Jeff Shih 33 94 29:06.6 9:23/M
13 Mike Luther 31 115 29:56.1 9:39/M
14 Ryan Nottingham 34 117 30:03.6 9:42/M
15 Rogelio Casillas 30 131 30:54.6 9:58/M
16 Curt Touville 32 186 33:00.0 10:39/M
17 Jorge Carvallo 30 212 33:58.6 10:57/M
18 Austin Aiken 31 225 34:29.2 11:07/M
19 Brett Lubay 31 241 34:51.4 11:15/M
20 Michael Guzma Jr 31 270 36:53.8 11:54/M
21 Mark Anderson 32 304 40:47.1 13:09/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erik Watson 37 12 22:06.2 7:08/M
2 Darren Sadowski 35 45 26:26.1 8:32/M
3 Tim Campbell 39 46 26:29.1 8:33/M
4 GAVIN ROBB 35 48 26:30.5 8:33/M
5 Benjamin Brant 36 49 26:32.4 8:34/M
6 Cliff Nunn 38 54 26:49.2 8:39/M
7 Gregory Bevington 36 58 27:01.2 8:43/M
8 Brian Wisser 38 71 27:37.2 8:55/M
9 Bob Zotter 38 81 28:16.7 9:07/M
10 Brendan Titchworth 35 102 29:25.6 9:29/M
11 Bart Beier 35 103 29:26.3 9:30/M
12 Jason Wiegand 37 113 29:54.8 9:39/M
13 Bill Frisco 37 123 30:15.4 9:45/M
14 Christopher Lombard 39 145 31:17.1 10:05/M
15 Travis Canterbury 38 149 31:33.4 10:11/M
16 Travis Alton 37 154 31:56.2 10:18/M
17 Robert Peffer 37 157 32:16.3 10:25/M
18 Jared Roberts 39 204 33:44.3 10:53/M
19 Eric Brewer 37 217 34:12.2 11:02/M
20 Craig Lavender 36 251 35:45.3 11:32/M
21 Daniel Lukac 37 265 36:45.5 11:51/M
22 William Salisbury 38 280 38:09.3 12:18/M
23 Matt Gould 37 319 42:53.0 13:50/M
24 Josh Roulerson 35 326 46:16.0 14:55/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Hoffman 41 22 23:52.2 7:42/M
2 Mike Simko 44 33 25:42.3 8:17/M
3 Carl Boyd 41 43 26:21.8 8:30/M
4 Jeff Eddings 44 52 26:39.8 8:36/M
5 David Calabro 42 59 27:08.2 8:45/M
6 Ed Lacis 42 67 27:30.8 8:52/M
7 Don Griffin 41 118 30:04.2 9:42/M
8 Steve Smith 43 140 31:12.5 10:04/M
9 Bruce Huber 44 146 31:17.8 10:05/M
10 Steve Pietra 41 198 33:11.4 10:42/M
11 Russ Luna 42 223 34:25.1 11:06/M
12 John Dyke 43 266 36:52.6 11:54/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ted Mccaskey 48 175 32:47.8 10:35/M
2 Ron Abbott 48 224 34:28.4 11:07/M
3 Joseph Santelli 49 261 36:20.0 11:43/M
4 Michael Tolliver 49 298 39:44.6 12:49/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 LARRY LAUGHLIN 54 89 28:59.0 9:21/M
2 Mike Bloomgren 53 121 30:12.4 9:45/M
3 Oscar Rau 52 180 32:56.1 10:37/M
4 Frank Hibbitts 54 268 36:53.2 11:54/M
5 Frank Salopek 50 297 39:42.2 12:48/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samuel Napoli 56 36 25:56.3 8:22/M
2 MARK RUBENSTEIN 59 39 26:01.4 8:24/M
3 RICH GIBSON 58 226 34:34.2 11:09/M
4 Randy Rossomme 55 328 49:06.3 15:50/M
Male 60 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Allan Olexa 61 13 22:10.3 7:09/M
2 Tod Mcdonald 65 210 33:57.9 10:57/M
3 Rick Booth 64 274 36:58.9 11:55/M
4 Erwin Ratajczak 64 278 37:35.0 12:07/M
5 Don Rudberg 62 313 41:58.2 13:32/M