PITTSBURGH OFFICERS DOWN 5K
5K
Overall Finish List
May 12, 2013
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Doug Basinski 859 42 M 1 Top Fin 19:39.20 6:20/M
2 Emery Strotman 857 34 M 1 30-39 19:40.10 6:21/M
3 Michael Mares 869 33 M 2 30-39 21:27.30 6:55/M
4 William Cuhn 865 46 M 1 40-49 21:52.20 7:03/M
5 Shane Brunazzi McKeesport PA 852 32 M 3 30-39 21:54.40 7:04/M
6 Dan Schrum 870 17 M 1 1-19 21:55.90 7:04/M
7 Grant Montgomery 877 16 M 2 1-19 22:04.90 7:07/M
8 Adam Gray Finleyville PA 743 32 M 4 30-39 22:09.80 7:09/M
9 Jonathan Scheid 855 28 M 1 20-29 22:39.00 7:18/M
10 Nathan Milliren 862 31 M 5 30-39 23:05.40 7:27/M
11 Dustin Noel Eighty Four PA 792 33 M 6 30-39 23:05.90 7:27/M
12 Andrew Shapiro Canonsburg PA 820 16 M 3 1-19 23:16.60 7:30/M
13 Alan Anderson Pittsburgh PA 702 30 M 7 30-39 23:36.60 7:37/M
14 John Koontz Monongahela PA 759 40 M 2 40-49 23:38.00 7:37/M
15 Dan Janeda Jefferson Hills PA 756 25 M 2 20-29 23:39.50 7:38/M
16 Brian Teyssier Carnegie PA 834 41 M 3 40-49 23:41.30 7:38/M
17 Sam Onuska Pittsburgh PA 798 29 M 3 20-29 23:43.20 7:39/M
18 Sean Birch 872 16 M 4 1-19 23:45.40 7:40/M
19 Liam Storey Pittsburgh PA 830 13 M 5 1-19 23:55.50 7:43/M
20 Emma Volk 871 16 F 1 Top Fin 23:56.50 7:43/M
21 Andrea Plubell 778 39 F 1 30-39 23:59.30 7:44/M
22 Darrin Abate Pittsburgh PA 701 36 M 8 30-39 24:10.20 7:48/M
23 Matthew Holstein Aliquippa PA 750 22 M 4 20-29 24:27.40 7:53/M
24 Tim Gaus 858 52 M 1 50-59 24:27.90 7:53/M
25 Ty Miller 868 13 M 6 1-19 24:45.70 7:59/M
26 Amy Ingold Monongahela PA 755 37 F 2 30-39 24:46.50 7:59/M
27 Steve Larence Pittsburgh PA 768 36 M 9 30-39 24:52.50 8:01/M
28 Roger Hyde Gibsonia PA 752 43 M 4 40-49 25:02.10 8:05/M
29 Theodore Wilhelm Baldwin PA 843 25 M 5 20-29 25:11.60 8:07/M
30 Eric Polischak 856 38 M 10 30-39 26:05.10 8:25/M
31 Barry Bertocki Sarver PA 712 59 M 2 50-59 26:09.70 8:26/M
32 James Loos 863 57 M 3 50-59 26:20.40 8:30/M
33 Jennifer Callear Mckeesport PA 719 35 F 3 30-39 26:58.30 8:42/M
34 Greg Venburx 849 34 M 11 30-39 27:04.80 8:44/M
35 Benjamin Dobkin Mount Lebanon PA 730 26 M 6 20-29 27:06.20 8:45/M
36 Beth Arzillo Bethel Park PA 707 45 F 1 40-49 27:14.90 8:47/M
37 Noelle Daniels Russell PA 727 27 F 1 20-29 27:22.80 8:50/M
38 Steven Miller 867 42 M 5 40-49 27:30.50 8:52/M
39 Lori Miller 866 42 F 2 40-49 27:30.80 8:52/M
40 Annie Pitassi 851 55 F 1 50-59 27:54.50 9:00/M
41 Ashley Arzillo Bethel Park PA 706 17 F 1 1-19 28:09.00 9:05/M
42 Traci Viskovicz 860 26 F 2 20-29 28:10.50 9:05/M
43 Paige Montgomery 878 14 F 2 1-19 28:22.00 9:09/M
44 Jamie McGoogan 811 40 F 3 40-49 28:27.20 9:11/M
45 Laurence Topper Edgeworth PA 838 39 M 12 30-39 28:35.90 9:13/M
46 Katie Lovgren Springdale PA 776 34 F 4 30-39 28:56.50 9:20/M
47 Christine Prestopine 876 42 F 4 40-49 28:59.80 9:21/M
48 Stacey Petyak Pittsburgh PA 803 34 F 5 30-39 29:08.50 9:24/M
49 Kathy Cruz Westlake OH 725 39 F 6 30-39 29:14.20 9:26/M
50 Erica Beal Glassport PA 710 30 F 7 30-39 29:15.60 9:26/M
51 Shelley Territ 879 43 F 5 40-49 29:26.60 9:30/M
52 Amanda O'neil Pittsburgh PA 794 34 F 8 30-39 29:38.30 9:34/M
53 Melissa Delval Imperial PA 728 22 F 3 20-29 29:48.90 9:37/M
54 Catherine Kutz Pittsburgh PA 766 60 F 1 60-99 29:51.30 9:38/M
55 Morgan Blumer Washington PA 713 20 F 4 20-29 29:53.80 9:38/M
56 Lindsay Madore Bethel Park PA 780 28 F 5 20-29 29:58.10 9:40/M
57 David Getway Sharpsville PA 742 46 M 6 40-49 30:08.40 9:43/M
58 Chris Silvio New Cumberland PA 823 35 M 13 30-39 30:15.20 9:45/M
59 Anthony Davin 848 34 M 14 30-39 30:24.80 9:48/M
60 Jerrod Withrow Pittsburgh PA 844 35 M 15 30-39 30:34.80 9:52/M
61 Megan Kramer Pittsburgh PA 763 24 F 6 20-29 30:39.90 9:53/M
62 Christine Ruscak Bethel Park PA 815 45 F 6 40-49 30:42.80 9:54/M
63 Blake Headen Wheeling WV 748 46 M 7 40-49 30:45.90 9:55/M
64 Laurie Brierton Clinton PA 715 41 F 7 40-49 30:47.00 9:56/M
65 Andrew Schroeder Pittsburgh PA 817 27 M 7 20-29 31:25.10 10:08/M
66 Jen Dobberstein Pittsburgh PA 729 31 F 9 30-39 31:25.90 10:08/M
67 Christin Hydeman Murrysville PA 754 26 F 7 20-29 31:26.00 10:08/M
68 Curt Onuska Aliquippa PA 795 56 M 4 50-59 31:35.90 10:11/M
69 Frank Snyder Forest Hills PA 828 69 M 1 60-99 31:39.10 10:13/M
70 Elizabeth Onuska Aliquippa PA 796 28 F 8 20-29 31:44.90 10:14/M
71 Zach Lang 854 22 M 8 20-29 31:50.60 10:16/M
72 Lynne Hartman 853 48 F 8 40-49 31:51.00 10:16/M
73 Mark Pesta Lakewood OH 802 38 M 16 30-39 32:09.00 10:22/M
74 Tyler Svidron Monroeville PA 833 10 M 7 1-19 33:08.20 10:41/M
75 Jess Downey Pittsburgh PA 731 28 F 9 20-29 33:13.30 10:43/M
76 Robert Shapiro Canonsburg PA 821 40 M 8 40-49 33:20.50 10:45/M
77 Alyssa Kramer Monaca PA 760 28 F 10 20-29 33:41.60 10:52/M
78 Chris Beck 861 26 M 9 20-29 33:53.20 10:56/M
79 Stacey Griffin Pittsburgh PA 744 35 F 10 30-39 33:55.10 10:56/M
80 Christina Pantelidis Usc PA 800 34 F 11 30-39 33:58.90 10:57/M
81 Brian Lucas Aspinwall PA 777 27 M 10 20-29 34:03.10 10:59/M
82 John Freehoffer Medina OH 738 48 M 9 40-49 34:03.20 10:59/M
83 Jennifer Larence Pittsburgh PA 767 35 F 12 30-39 34:26.90 11:06/M
84 Carmel Henson Canonsburg PA 749 33 F 13 30-39 34:29.40 11:07/M
85 Renatta Signorini Lower Burrell PA 822 29 F 11 20-29 34:38.80 11:10/M
86 Brande Lunz Butler PA 779 21 F 12 20-29 34:40.10 11:11/M
87 Natalie Noel Eighty Four PA 793 31 F 14 30-39 34:45.00 11:13/M
88 Steve McKain 873 27 M 11 20-29 34:58.20 11:17/M
89 James Gartner 847 53 M 5 50-59 35:04.50 11:19/M
90 Marissa Baumgart Pittsburgh PA 709 20 F 13 20-29 35:05.70 11:19/M
91 Rebecca Turley South Park PA 840 39 F 15 30-39 35:06.20 11:19/M
92 Shanna Sandusky 874 25 F 14 20-29 35:09.60 11:20/M
93 Pat Milas Forest Rd PA 788 27 M 12 20-29 35:25.80 11:25/M
94 Katie Andrasko 996 58 F 2 50-59 35:37.10 11:29/M
95 Alex Joyce 864 26 M 13 20-29 35:44.70 11:32/M
96 Melanie Ross Cleveland OH 813 36 F 16 30-39 36:34.20 11:48/M
97 Adele Haynes Ellwood City PA 747 36 F 17 30-39 36:36.60 11:48/M
98 Jason Pitassi 850 25 M 14 20-29 36:47.00 11:52/M
99 Debb Kiger Mckeesport PA 757 53 F 3 50-59 37:31.10 12:06/M
100 Jaime Yagusic Pittsburgh PA 846 36 F 18 30-39 38:08.60 12:18/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Ginger Schultz Pittsburgh PA 818 54 F 4 50-59 38:08.60 12:18/M
102 Susan Michaylo Aliquippa PA 787 55 F 5 50-59 38:18.70 12:21/M
103 Barry Kramer Monaca PA 761 53 M 6 50-59 38:20.90 12:22/M
104 Jennie Lee Avella PA 770 36 F 19 30-39 38:32.70 12:26/M
105 Jessica Beal Glassport PA 711 27 F 15 20-29 38:39.20 12:28/M
106 Stacy Gerstel Verona PA 741 25 F 16 20-29 38:41.70 12:29/M
107 Tricia Corrado South Park PA 723 40 F 9 40-49 39:02.30 12:35/M
108 Tracey Hyde Gibsonia PA 753 41 F 10 40-49 39:03.70 12:36/M
109 Kelly Farley Clairton PA 735 26 F 17 20-29 39:07.40 12:37/M
110 Corrine Silvio New Cumberland PA 824 15 F 3 1-19 39:09.10 12:38/M
111 Kaitlin Gathers Pittsburgh PA 739 22 F 18 20-29 39:10.20 12:38/M
112 Melanie Voyten Bethel Park PA 841 35 F 20 30-39 39:10.30 12:38/M
113 Lisa Svidron Monroeville PA 832 37 F 21 30-39 39:12.70 12:39/M
114 Jeffrey Svidron Monroeville PA 831 38 M 17 30-39 39:43.10 12:49/M
115 Kaye Kramer Monaca PA 762 52 F 6 50-59 39:54.60 12:52/M
116 Rebecca Kramer Monaca PA 764 23 F 19 20-29 39:54.60 12:52/M
117 Beth Caldwell Canonsburg PA 718 33 F 22 30-39 40:12.00 12:58/M
118 Leah Gryboski Venetia PA 745 43 F 11 40-49 40:28.40 13:03/M
119 Thomas Ross Cleveland OH 814 44 M 10 40-49 41:09.70 13:16/M
120 Jill Silvio New Cumberland PA 825 35 F 23 30-39 41:25.20 13:22/M
121 Justin Rivers Pittsburgh PA 812 35 M 18 30-39 42:42.20 13:46/M
122 David Ferguson Bethel Park PA 736 63 M 2 60-99 45:32.30 14:41/M
123 Ilene Topper Edgeworth PA 837 41 F 12 40-49 45:42.20 14:45/M
124 Emily Czapko Pittsburghp PA 726 33 F 24 30-39 46:09.80 14:53/M
125 Janet Sardon Jefferson Hills PA 816 41 F 13 40-49 46:48.80 15:06/M
126 Laurence M Topper Edgeworth PA 839 5 M 8 1-19 47:25.70 15:18/M
127 Jon Buttaci Bethel Park PA 717 26 M 15 20-29 48:33.10 15:40/M
128 Laura Boyer Pittsburgh PA 714 34 F 25 30-39 48:35.10 15:40/M
129 Gretchen Mcnary Mcmurray PA 784 39 F 26 30-39 51:12.30 16:31/M
130 Bruce Kutz Pittsburgh PA 765 66 M 3 60-99 51:28.80 16:36/M
131 Susan Barie Pittsburgh PA 708 61 F 2 60-99 51:34.40 16:38/M
132 Terrie Ferguson Bethel Park PA 737 59 F 7 50-59 51:35.00 16:38/M
133 Michael Tighe Jefferson Hills PA 836 23 M 16 20-29 55:39.40 17:57/M
134 Karen Onuska Aliquippa PA 797 60 F 3 60-99 55:43.30 17:58/M
135 Michelle Brosky Aliquippa PA 716 39 F 27 30-39 57:36.30 18:35/M