ROSEDALE FIRE DEPT. 5K
5K
Overall Finish List
June 14, 2013
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Justin Kurp North Huntingdon P 257 24 M 1 Top Fin 17:31.4 5:39/M
2 Brian Caskey Export PA 225 36 M 2 Top Fin 18:09.7 5:51/M
3 Logan Dunn N Huntingdon PA 234 16 M 3 Top Fin 19:04.6 6:09/M
4 Carl Hubel Pittsburgh PA 342 56 M 1 55-59 19:34.9 6:19/M
5 Andy Dill Oakmont PA 363 27 M 1 25-29 19:41.7 6:21/M
6 David DeJohn Verona PA 345 29 M 2 25-29 19:46.7 6:23/M
7 Ryan Scanlon West Mifflin PA 281 24 M 1 20-24 20:06.2 6:29/M
8 Jason Smith Pittsburgh PA 286 30 M 1 30-34 20:07.4 6:29/M
9 Erica Maloney Verona PA 261 31 F 1 Top Fin 20:44.3 6:41/M
10 Cole Bishop Verona PA 216 14 M 1 1-15 20:59.1 6:46/M
11 Mike Zizan Canonsburg PA 350 52 M 1 50-54 21:26.0 6:55/M
12 Conor Shanley Pittsburgh PA 367 20 M 2 20-24 22:01.0 7:06/M
13 Jeff Weiss Pittsburgh PA 297 32 M 2 30-34 22:13.9 7:10/M
14 Nicholas Higgins Apollo PA 341 24 M 3 20-24 22:16.0 7:11/M
15 Kara Shirley Oakmont PA 356 28 F 2 Top Fin 22:20.3 7:12/M
16 Kevin Lynch Pittsburgh PA 338 48 M 1 45-49 23:03.0 7:26/M
17 Brent Alger North Huntingdon P 174 32 M 3 30-34 23:16.4 7:30/M
18 Rebecca Carlson Oakmont PA 362 23 F 3 Top Fin 23:23.8 7:33/M
19 Brad Butcher St. Marys PA 347 44 M 1 40-44 23:55.7 7:43/M
20 Tim Piper Monroeville PA 343 50 M 2 50-54 24:03.1 7:45/M
21 Earl Johns Sewickley PA 254 56 M 2 55-59 24:17.1 7:50/M
22 Zeleena Kearney Verona PA 255 17 F 1 16-19 24:34.8 7:55/M
23 Michael Komaniak Sr. Oakmont PA 329 45 M 2 45-49 25:17.7 8:09/M
24 Larry Irr Trafford PA 351 60 M 1 60-69 25:42.9 8:17/M
25 Blaise Fello Pittsburgh PA 238 26 M 3 25-29 25:55.4 8:22/M
26 Benjamin Nicklow Verona PA 272 26 M 4 25-29 26:07.1 8:25/M
27 Stan Stanek New Kensington PA 337 48 M 3 45-49 26:20.6 8:30/M
28 Matt Simmons Leechburg PA 285 32 M 4 30-34 26:33.5 8:34/M
29 George Spencer 333 67 M 2 60-69 26:35.9 8:35/M
30 Emily Thayer Bethel Park PA 294 35 F 1 35-39 26:40.2 8:36/M
31 Michael Komaniak Jr. Oakmont PA 328 13 M 2 1-15 26:43.5 8:37/M
32 Izzy Komaniav Oakmont PA 327 12 F 1 1-15 26:45.9 8:38/M
33 Rebecca Miller Penn Hills PA 268 13 F 2 1-15 26:46.3 8:38/M
34 Nathaniel Wolf Verona PA 321 14 M 3 1-15 26:49.0 8:39/M
35 Rachel Smith Pittsburgh PA 368 27 F 1 25-29 26:51.9 8:40/M
36 J.Gary Sutton Pittsburgh PA 291 57 M 3 55-59 27:20.9 8:49/M
37 Natalie Weixel North Huntingdon P 299 35 F 2 35-39 27:27.9 8:51/M
38 Jennifer Reith Verona PA 276 31 F 1 30-34 27:39.7 8:55/M
39 Shawna Sommers Verona PA 372 30 F 2 30-34 27:53.1 9:00/M
40 Colleen Burg Verona PA 219 29 F 2 25-29 27:54.1 9:00/M
41 Danielle Dvorak Delmont PA 235 25 F 3 25-29 27:57.1 9:01/M
42 Gene Myers Penn Hills PA 346 55 M 4 55-59 28:04.2 9:03/M
43 Nicole Montecupo Trafford PA 355 30 F 3 30-34 28:12.8 9:06/M
44 Matthew Jamieson Pittsburgh PA 253 33 M 5 30-34 28:18.1 9:08/M
45 Tim Burg 528 30 M 6 30-34 28:42.7 9:15/M
46 Melinda Hare New Kensington PA 246 23 F 1 20-24 29:00.3 9:21/M
47 Steve Forbeck 330 44 M 2 40-44 29:21.5 9:28/M
48 Ken Schultz 332 43 M 3 40-44 29:33.5 9:32/M
49 Shelley Territ Pittsburgh PA 293 43 F 1 40-44 29:36.9 9:33/M
50 Megan Henson Latrobe PA 353 29 F 4 25-29 29:50.4 9:37/M
51 Liz Andreakos Pittsburgh PA 203 29 F 5 25-29 29:51.2 9:38/M
52 Atheana Fisher Wexford PA 240 31 F 4 30-34 29:51.8 9:38/M
53 Noah Henson Latrobe PA 354 31 M 7 30-34 29:52.5 9:38/M
54 Samantha Bindas 526 24 F 2 20-24 30:10.1 9:44/M
55 Anna Faber Pittsburgh PA 236 27 F 6 25-29 30:16.5 9:46/M
56 Marcus Faber Pittsburgh PA 237 27 M 5 25-29 30:16.9 9:46/M
57 James Bindas New Kensington PA 360 55 M 5 55-59 30:33.0 9:51/M
58 James Burg Verona PA 220 56 M 6 55-59 30:33.4 9:51/M
59 Danitza Nicklow Verona PA 273 27 F 7 25-29 30:33.8 9:51/M
60 Jennifer Brodt Pittsburgh PA 339 48 F 1 45-49 31:00.7 10:00/M
61 Angela Gartner Pittsburgh PA 340 23 F 3 20-24 31:01.0 10:00/M
62 Lindsay Madore Bethel Park PA 260 29 F 8 25-29 31:04.2 10:01/M
63 Josh Hordubay Pittsburgh PA 248 14 M 4 1-15 31:08.0 10:03/M
64 Kathy Dodgson Verona PA 233 54 F 1 50-54 31:44.1 10:14/M
65 Annie Jamieson Pittsburgh PA 252 27 F 9 25-29 31:45.0 10:15/M
66 Shannin Zevian Pittsburgh PA 325 34 F 5 30-34 31:55.5 10:18/M
67 Madhuparna Roy Pittsburgh PA 279 33 F 6 30-34 32:12.2 10:23/M
68 Dave Shedloch Mcmurray PA 282 49 M 4 45-49 33:24.1 10:46/M
69 Jason Weixel North Huntingdon P 298 38 M 1 35-39 35:00.8 11:17/M
70 Morgan Bittner E. McKeesport PA 369 11 F 3 1-15 35:01.3 11:18/M
71 Debra Marting Irwin PA 262 53 F 2 50-54 35:02.0 11:18/M
72 Jarrett Giegel 336 35 M 2 35-39 35:31.5 11:27/M
73 Jerry Burns Worthington PA 221 66 M 3 60-69 35:35.5 11:29/M
74 Amy Selick Springdale PA 365 39 F 3 35-39 35:58.4 11:36/M
75 Missy DeVito Apollo PA 352 34 F 7 30-34 36:01.3 11:37/M
76 Rachael Caskey 335 34 F 8 30-34 36:04.6 11:38/M
77 Carol Jarosz 331 40 F 2 40-44 36:35.7 11:48/M
78 Kevin Shanley Pittsburgh PA 366 56 M 7 55-59 36:50.4 11:53/M
79 Jason Glasser Etna PA 244 27 M 6 25-29 38:14.1 12:20/M
80 Richard Territ Pittsburgh PA 292 45 M 5 45-49 38:16.9 12:21/M
81 Sydney Bittner E. McKeesport PA 370 15 F 4 1-15 38:44.8 12:30/M
82 Dylan Bittner East Mckeesport PA 217 11 M 5 1-15 40:02.4 12:55/M
83 Rebecca Gauntner 525 31 F 9 30-34 40:42.2 13:08/M
84 Amy Repko 524 31 F 10 30-34 40:42.6 13:08/M
85 Susan Monroe New Kensington PA 344 32 F 11 30-34 41:17.4 13:19/M
86 Thomas Hordubay Pittsburgh PA 249 57 M 8 55-59 41:54.1 13:31/M
87 Heather Bittner East Mckeesport PA 218 35 F 4 35-39 42:07.3 13:35/M
88 Dave Stokes Verona PA 289 60 M 4 60-69 42:09.1 13:36/M
89 Doug Remmick Verona PA 357 45 M 6 45-49 42:09.6 13:36/M
90 Tori Remmick Verona PA 359 15 F 5 1-15 42:10.3 13:36/M
91 Peggy Kuhn Verona PA 256 53 F 3 50-54 42:29.5 13:42/M
92 Denise Mccutcheon Verona PA 264 55 F 1 55-59 42:39.3 13:45/M
93 Cara Remmick Verona PA 358 45 F 2 45-49 42:50.2 13:49/M
94 Diane Mckenzie Verona PA 265 46 F 3 45-49 42:50.8 13:49/M
95 Stephanie Cucanato Monroeville PA 230 30 F 12 30-34 43:53.5 14:09/M
96 D J Spencer 334 49 F 4 45-49 43:56.2 14:10/M
97 Carleen Carney Verona PA 224 48 F 5 45-49 44:02.7 14:12/M
98 Lisa Waynar Verona PA 295 46 F 6 45-49 44:46.4 14:26/M
99 Jason Shoop Verona PA 284 29 M 7 25-29 45:38.8 14:43/M
100 Valerie Nance Pittsburgh PA 271 34 F 13 30-34 46:08.5 14:53/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Valerie Trate 527 28 F 10 25-29 46:09.9 14:53/M
102 Joe Fello Verona PA 239 64 M 5 60-69 46:13.0 14:55/M
103 Marilan Caito Verona PA 222 60 F 1 60-69 46:30.3 15:00/M
104 Chubba Love Springdale PA 364 37 M 3 35-39 46:39.9 15:03/M
105 Autumn Stotlemyer Cheswick PA 290 31 F 14 30-34 48:00.6 15:29/M
106 Paul Stotlemyer Cheswick PA 371 36 M 4 35-39 48:01.0 15:29/M
107 Donna Violando Verona PA 349 44 F 3 40-44 50:29.7 16:17/M
108 Brooke Violando Verona PA 348 20 F 4 20-24 50:31.3 16:18/M
109 Kayla Walsh Verona PA 326 11 F 6 1-15 51:32.2 16:37/M
110 Judy Shoemaker Verona PA 283 62 F 2 60-69 51:32.5 16:37/M
111 Jessica Churchfield New Kensington PA 226 34 F 15 30-34 52:47.6 17:02/M
112 Anita Davis Verona PA 231 59 F 2 55-59 1:01:23.7 19:48/M
113 Edward Davis Verona PA 232 62 M 6 60-69 1:01:33.6 19:51/M