SERVICE ABOVE SELF 5K 5K RUN
Age Group Results
May 27, 2013
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Overall Female OVERALL 5K RUN Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 ROBERTA GRONER IRWIN PA 886 35 3 16:30.60 5:19/M
2 CHERYL GATONS Greensburg PA 889 46 5 17:19.00 5:35/M
3 Liz Aquino 703 38 10 18:04.20 5:50/M
Female 1 to 13
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marie Scarpa 837 11 29 19:53.30 6:25/M
2 NAT NAPONIC 1455 12 119 26:13.80 8:27/M
3 SOFIA HERR Greensburg PA 1437 10 150 28:44.90 9:16/M
4 NATALIE ZUCCO 1466 12 156 30:06.40 9:43/M
5 Abby Zeigler 878 13 181 33:15.40 10:44/M
Female 14 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 MORGAN ANSELL Greensburg PA 1439 16 20 19:18.50 6:14/M
2 Ali Sheffler 841 17 63 22:54.80 7:23/M
3 Katie Austad 704 16 79 23:45.40 7:40/M
4 Liana Denino 737 17 85 24:24.90 7:52/M
5 Mallory Griffith 766 17 89 24:43.00 7:58/M
6 Mckenna Still Smithton PA 854 17 93 24:55.90 8:02/M
7 KATIE KNIGHT Greensburg PA 1426 18 102 25:13.50 8:08/M
8 Lauren Mclaughlin 806 15 139 27:43.90 8:56/M
9 Aubrey Giannattasio 759 14 174 32:28.90 10:28/M
10 SHANNA CONWAY West Newton PA 1403 14 194 35:39.30 11:30/M
11 Kaylee Busch Ruffsdale PA 1465 17 205 41:30.20 13:23/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 MEGAN BERESFORD 1999 24 58 22:32.70 7:16/M
2 MEGAN ERFLEY Greensburg PA 1450 24 61 22:52.80 7:23/M
3 Lauren Boczar 710 22 66 23:19.80 7:31/M
4 CARLIE MASTERSON Jeannette PA 1443 21 67 23:21.00 7:32/M
5 JULIE HILDENBRAND Ruffs Dale PA 1434 23 78 23:43.00 7:39/M
6 Kimberly Hutter 781 22 96 25:07.90 8:06/M
7 Caitlin Thayer 861 23 99 25:10.70 8:07/M
8 Brynn Waylonis 870 22 133 26:56.50 8:41/M
9 Kimberly Hilliard 773 23 149 28:44.20 9:16/M
10 Amanda Szanca 859 24 151 29:00.80 9:21/M
11 Amanda Eckenrode 741 22 180 33:09.30 10:42/M
12 Brittni Spillar 851 23 183 33:27.50 10:47/M
13 Lauren Eicher 744 22 186 33:31.60 10:49/M
14 Megan Beresford 709 24 197 36:47.70 11:52/M
15 Ashley Williams 873 23 203 40:43.20 13:08/M
16 Adrienne Ring 834 24 206 43:41.80 14:05/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Juliana Hoffelder 776 25 45 21:07.30 6:49/M
2 Jennifer Brown 712 28 55 21:45.00 7:01/M
3 Cara Lincoln 794 27 65 23:08.00 7:28/M
4 RENEE ZELINSKI Glen Dale WV 1408 27 83 24:06.00 7:46/M
5 Muriah Price 830 25 95 25:04.60 8:05/M
6 Lindsay Sedlak 839 26 103 25:34.50 8:15/M
7 LAUREN STEWART North Hutnintingdon 1446 28 116 25:58.40 8:23/M
8 Megan Beam 706 25 123 26:24.70 8:31/M
9 Lindsey Greenleaf 762 27 137 27:34.30 8:54/M
10 Amanda Lucas 798 29 138 27:35.80 8:54/M
11 Sabrina Stronsky 858 26 144 28:08.20 9:05/M
12 Bethany Pounds 828 25 147 28:36.50 9:14/M
13 Kortny Walters 869 28 152 29:19.30 9:27/M
14 Mindy Hoffmann 777 28 157 30:15.30 9:45/M
15 ARLENE MULL 1472 28 159 30:17.20 9:46/M
16 Lindsay Roth 835 28 164 31:13.50 10:04/M
17 Karissa Kilgore 785 27 171 32:23.80 10:27/M
18 Alyssa Bureau 716 27 178 33:02.70 10:39/M
19 Katie Showalter 845 25 185 33:29.10 10:48/M
20 Stephanie Pedroza 826 29 198 36:48.00 11:52/M
21 Elizabeth Gebrosky 757 28 204 41:00.00 13:14/M
22 Sheena Abraham 701 27 207 43:41.90 14:05/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colette Silvis Latrobe PA 846 32 16 18:48.60 6:04/M
2 Angela Narduzzi 814 34 24 19:37.80 6:20/M
3 Dana Newlin Mt. Pleasant PA 818 34 25 19:42.80 6:21/M
4 AMY MOODY Greensburg PA 1413 32 36 20:16.70 6:32/M
5 Staci Eiben 742 32 42 20:53.50 6:44/M
6 LEANDRA PIFFERETTI 1464 33 80 23:49.70 7:41/M
7 ASHLEY JOHNSON Greensburg PA 1432 31 84 24:23.80 7:52/M
8 Gina Torrente 864 32 91 24:47.40 8:00/M
9 Melanie Henninger 771 33 108 25:42.40 8:17/M
10 Deja Lajevic 791 31 111 25:51.60 8:20/M
11 Erika Thomas 862 30 113 25:53.40 8:21/M
12 Kim Thorsen 863 34 131 26:44.60 8:37/M
13 Lora Gress 763 30 132 26:48.80 8:39/M
14 Danielle Eicher 743 31 158 30:16.40 9:46/M
15 Tracey Delo 733 34 169 32:10.20 10:23/M
16 Kristen Hull 779 30 173 32:27.40 10:28/M
17 STEPH KIMBELL Greensburg PA 1406 31 175 32:39.80 10:32/M
18 Angela Kepple 784 31 187 33:32.50 10:49/M
19 ROBIN MULL 1470 34 189 33:36.20 10:50/M
20 Kelly Tallerico 860 32 195 36:32.30 11:47/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 JACKIE HEISTER Greensburg PA 1429 38 50 21:33.40 6:57/M
2 Michelle Mehalik 808 39 81 23:50.70 7:41/M
3 ANGELETTA HENRY Greensburg PA 894 35 109 25:43.10 8:18/M
4 MANDY ZUCCO 1467 38 124 26:24.80 8:31/M
5 Karen Wahl 868 35 146 28:22.50 9:09/M
6 Janet Pandullo Smithton PA 822 36 161 30:32.60 9:51/M
7 Erica Lucas 799 35 163 31:05.10 10:02/M
8 Megan Burns 719 39 179 33:08.40 10:41/M
9 Ryann Heverly 772 35 196 36:40.70 11:50/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 ANNAH SUKAY Greensburg PA 1438 42 35 20:12.50 6:31/M
2 Victoria Mclaughlin 807 44 140 27:44.30 8:57/M
3 Amie Gillingham 760 41 165 31:28.70 10:09/M
4 Lisa Maloney 804 40 193 34:51.00 11:15/M
5 Melissa Garcia 756 40 199 37:11.00 12:00/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 KATHY SOISSON Greensburg PA 892 46 72 23:33.60 7:36/M
2 Donna Grott 767 49 87 24:28.30 7:54/M
3 JOCELYN PALACKI 1461 46 121 26:22.10 8:30/M
4 SANDRA HOOD Greensburg PA 1452 45 148 28:43.70 9:16/M
5 Karen Crow 730 45 154 29:42.30 9:35/M
6 Sherry Eicher 745 47 160 30:27.60 9:49/M
7 Michele Belak 707 49 168 32:07.50 10:22/M
8 MICHELE FINDLE North Hutnintingdon 1401 46 170 32:12.60 10:23/M
9 Dawn-Michele Moros 813 45 182 33:25.70 10:47/M
10 JOANNE ROCK Greensburg PA 1431 48 191 33:45.90 10:53/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 DEBBY COOPER Jeannette PA 1447 52 88 24:29.80 7:54/M
2 CINDY HILDENBRAND RUFFS DALE PA 1433 52 105 25:35.10 8:15/M
3 Dana Livingston 796 51 110 25:50.00 8:20/M
4 Laurie Peddicord N. Huntingdon PA 825 50 128 26:33.20 8:34/M
5 Kathleen Stronsky 857 53 145 28:11.20 9:05/M
6 Beverly Pounds 829 54 155 30:02.00 9:41/M
7 Susan Mignogna 810 54 190 33:37.80 10:51/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 BARBARA GUNTEH Pittsburgh PA 888 58 98 25:10.00 8:07/M
2 Diane Bruggeman 713 58 166 31:33.50 10:11/M
3 Lois Hilliard 774 57 202 40:09.80 12:57/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Mitchell 811 63 104 25:34.90 8:15/M
Overall Male OVERALL 5K RUN Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 RYAN BOCCABELLA North Hutnintingdon 885 19 1 15:07.50 4:53/M
2 Steven Remaley 832 28 2 16:26.90 5:18/M
3 ERIC RANKIN North Hutnintingdon 1412 39 4 16:44.50 5:24/M
Male 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 CODY AUSTAL Greensburg PA 1448 0 21 19:25.20 6:16/M
Male 1 to 13
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 SAM NAPONIC 1454 13 74 23:36.70 7:37/M
2 KYLE NELSON SMITHTON PA 1444 13 114 25:56.50 8:22/M
3 ALEX BEAM 1458 12 122 26:23.60 8:31/M
4 Ricky Gaia 754 11 201 39:42.90 12:48/M
Male 14 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jordan Stack 853 15 6 17:24.20 5:37/M
2 BRENDAN CARY Latrobe PA 1424 17 12 18:16.60 5:54/M
3 Travis Conway 727 16 14 18:35.30 6:00/M
4 REED MILLER Manor PA 1416 16 15 18:45.70 6:03/M
5 Nicholas Grott 768 17 19 19:16.90 6:13/M
6 DYLAN COLCOMBE North Hutnintingdon 1427 15 22 19:26.00 6:16/M
7 Dan Turnsek 865 17 31 19:55.30 6:25/M
8 Isaac Zeigler 880 15 37 20:24.60 6:35/M
9 Nathanael Matijevic 805 15 43 21:02.10 6:47/M
10 Paul Mica 809 16 68 23:22.90 7:32/M
11 SEAN NEWHOUSE Greensburg PA 1436 15 90 24:45.10 7:59/M
12 David Shero 842 14 125 26:25.20 8:31/M
13 James Sokol 850 16 130 26:41.40 8:36/M
14 Ian Griffith 765 15 143 27:57.80 9:01/M
15 KYLE POTTS 1460 19 192 34:28.00 11:07/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 RYAN ZELINSKI Glen Dale WV 1410 24 17 19:01.80 6:08/M
2 Anthony Salvio 836 24 26 19:45.90 6:22/M
3 JONATHAN SUTTON Mount Pleasant PA 896 23 53 21:37.00 6:58/M
4 JOEL SHAFFER North Hutnintingdon 1445 21 54 21:43.50 7:00/M
5 DON BERNO 1475 24 126 26:25.40 8:31/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 JON CASEY North Hutnintingdon 1414 25 11 18:07.40 5:51/M
2 Alex Prizzi 831 29 27 19:48.60 6:23/M
3 DAVID ERFLEY Greensburg PA 1449 25 52 21:36.80 6:58/M
4 George Lincoln 795 28 64 23:06.90 7:27/M
5 Brian Singer 848 29 71 23:32.20 7:35/M
6 ADAM CONNORS Adamsburg PA 895 25 77 23:37.80 7:37/M
7 Chase Richardson 833 27 82 24:06.00 7:46/M
8 Daniel Lee 792 28 112 25:51.70 8:20/M
9 Bobby Cmar 725 29 172 32:27.40 10:28/M
10 Kody Shaw-Henderson 840 27 184 33:28.90 10:48/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 ANTHONY DENUNZIO 1471 34 23 19:35.50 6:19/M
2 Matthew Lucas 800 30 39 20:39.80 6:40/M
3 SHAWN LAZESKI Pleasant Unity PA 1411 32 44 21:02.20 6:47/M
4 Seth Hunter 780 30 48 21:23.50 6:54/M
5 ALEX KERR Export PA 893 30 49 21:30.70 6:56/M
6 BEN HARVEY Latrobe PA 1407 33 73 23:36.40 7:37/M
7 Joe Weaver 871 34 75 23:36.90 7:37/M
8 JARED SANDUSKY 1462 32 94 25:04.30 8:05/M
9 RANDY PRINTZ North Hutnintingdon 1420 32 101 25:11.90 8:07/M
10 Darryl Hull 778 31 106 25:39.30 8:16/M
11 Radie Kreutzer 789 33 136 27:34.20 8:54/M
12 Samuel Flannagan 751 34 141 27:48.90 8:58/M
13 Edward Campbell 720 34 167 31:48.90 10:15/M
14 STEPHEN NELSON Greensburg PA 899 34 177 32:42.90 10:33/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 SEAN CARY Greensburg PA 1425 39 7 17:36.90 5:41/M
2 MICHAEL GEBADLO Sutersville PA 1415 38 8 17:37.20 5:41/M
3 David Dansak 731 37 9 17:56.10 5:47/M
4 MICHAEL PEASE Beaver Falls PA 1428 38 13 18:17.60 5:54/M
5 Jim Silvis 847 36 28 19:51.60 6:24/M
6 GEOFF ATKINSON Greensburg PA 1417 38 41 20:53.20 6:44/M
7 Anthony Coletti 726 38 57 22:15.10 7:11/M
8 CHRIS SHEETZ 1474 36 118 26:12.00 8:27/M
9 Brandon Yorty 875 37 135 27:18.70 8:48/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason King 786 41 18 19:06.10 6:10/M
2 SCOTT MEARS Greensburg PA 1435 43 30 19:54.80 6:25/M
3 ED GASKEY Greensburg PA 1422 40 33 20:00.70 6:27/M
4 ROBERT ANSELL Greensburg PA 1440 43 40 20:43.20 6:41/M
5 ANTONIO AQUINO Harrison City PA 1430 40 46 21:12.30 6:50/M
6 Don Stoner 855 43 47 21:15.50 6:51/M
7 Mark Nelson 817 40 70 23:31.20 7:35/M
8 MIKE PRINTZ North Hutnintingdon 1421 44 100 25:11.30 8:07/M
9 Mike Cerce 724 40 129 26:40.10 8:36/M
10 LOU ROCCO 1469 42 176 32:40.80 10:32/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Klueber 787 49 32 19:56.40 6:26/M
2 PAUL SOISSON Greensburg PA 891 47 56 21:48.70 7:02/M
3 Terry Zeigler 881 48 60 22:52.00 7:23/M
4 Dante Barlow 705 46 62 22:53.60 7:23/M
5 Stephen Burlas 717 47 69 23:23.00 7:33/M
6 Ray Falk 749 49 86 24:26.70 7:53/M
7 DOUG HOOD Greensburg PA 1451 46 134 27:01.50 8:43/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Plecenik North Huntingdon P 827 52 34 20:08.30 6:30/M
2 Jeff Mitchell Greensburg PA 883 54 51 21:34.80 6:57/M
3 J R Jamison 782 54 59 22:36.40 7:17/M
4 BRUCE PALMISCNI Greensburg PA 1405 53 76 23:37.00 7:37/M
5 JIM MASTERSON Jeannette PA 1442 51 92 24:48.80 8:00/M
6 Larry Denino 736 52 107 25:40.10 8:17/M
7 JOE YUNETZ 1453 53 115 25:57.70 8:22/M
8 DAVE CACKOWSKI 1473 50 153 29:37.10 9:33/M
9 Don Griffith 764 53 162 30:51.50 9:57/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 RONNIE ADDIS Vanderbilt PA 900 58 38 20:27.80 6:36/M
2 JOHN FINDLE North Hutnintingdon 1402 59 97 25:09.10 8:07/M
3 JOHN KUZMKOWSKI Greensburg PA 1441 59 117 26:06.80 8:25/M
4 David Cauffiel 722 59 142 27:55.00 9:00/M
5 Mark Bruggeman 714 57 200 37:12.70 12:00/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 JIM HAAS Greensburg PA 1423 60 127 26:26.20 8:32/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 CHUCK BURTYK New Stanton PA 897 69 120 26:20.10 8:30/M
2 Rick Booth 711 65 188 33:34.00 10:50/M