VISION FOR VETS 5K
Overall Finish List
May 17, 2013
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
5K
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 SCOTT DENHAM III 1343 24 M ***** 20-24 15:53.40 5:07/M
2 Justin Boggs Alliance OHIO 897 30 M ***** 30-34 16:46.00 5:25/M
3 A SCOOBY SNACK 1366 31 M ***** 30-34 17:14.70 5:34/M
4 JASON TATARKA 1357 35 M 1 35-39 17:33.00 5:40/M
5 BRIAN WILSON Columbiana OH 1309 31 M 1 30-34 17:55.20 5:47/M
6 JAMES FROST 1344 25 M 1 25-29 18:54.30 6:06/M
7 MATT MARLOWE 1336 21 M 1 20-24 18:57.60 6:07/M
8 Steve Lengel Hermitage PA 953 55 M ***** 55-59 19:08.40 6:10/M
9 Thomas Macri Edinburg PA 956 53 M ***** 50-54 19:53.40 6:25/M
10 AMANDA SMOKIN FIRE CANFIELD OH 1302 30 F ***** 30-34 20:26.70 6:35/M
11 Ed Brainard Campbell OHIO 900 37 M 2 35-39 20:28.90 6:36/M
12 Jeff Hertzler Beaver Falls PA 940 47 M ***** 45-49 20:32.80 6:37/M
13 TERRY KENNEY Leetonia OH 1324 54 M ***** 50-54 20:47.70 6:42/M
14 BRIAN COWLES 1358 21 M 2 20-24 20:55.40 6:45/M
15 Anna Baltputnis North Canton OHIO 889 28 F ***** 25-29 21:26.00 6:55/M
16 BEN TARGOVE 1330 14 M 1 1-14 21:42.40 7:00/M
17 HEINZ OFFENBECHER JR. 1364 42 M 1 40-44 21:43.50 7:00/M
18 STEVE CLARY Salem OH 1325 55 M ***** 55-59 22:02.40 7:06/M
19 JARON MARTIN Hookstown PA 1306 20 M 3 20-24 22:09.60 7:09/M
20 Bandit Number 9101 9101 M 1 0- 0 22:25.00 7:14/M
21 BOB GEORGE 1354 56 M ***** 55-59 22:30.20 7:15/M
22 Jenna Jacobson Poland OHIO 948 12 F ***** 1-14 22:34.30 7:17/M
23 TIM POWERS Boardman OH 1323 48 M 1 45-49 22:45.90 7:20/M
24 Allison Jeric Salem OHIO 949 32 F 1 30-34 22:47.60 7:21/M
25 Steve Burbick Columbiana OHIO 903 56 M 1 55-59 22:50.60 7:22/M
26 ANDREW NEIMES 1351 25 M 2 25-29 22:53.80 7:23/M
27 Joshua Showalter Cortland OHIO 978 26 M 3 25-29 22:55.70 7:24/M
28 Meredith Deichler Columbiana OHIO 916 31 F 2 30-34 22:56.10 7:24/M
29 ZACH CHAMBERLAIN Columbiana OH 1313 26 M 4 25-29 23:03.00 7:26/M
30 TONY PODOLSKY Beloit OH 1315 62 M 1 60-65 23:03.90 7:26/M
31 Michael Rae Salem OHIO 968 39 M 3 35-39 23:18.70 7:31/M
32 J.C. SIEMBIDA 1341 36 M 4 35-39 23:22.00 7:32/M
33 George Macinga Struthers OHIO 955 49 M 2 45-49 23:23.90 7:33/M
34 GARRETT GEIGER New Springfield OH 999 9 M 2 1-14 23:24.50 7:33/M
35 DENNIS JACQUES 1338 51 M 1 50-54 23:27.90 7:34/M
36 MARY ESCHENFELDER 1360 18 F 1 15-19 23:31.30 7:35/M
37 SHAWN GEIGER New Springfield OH 1301 41 M 2 40-44 23:42.60 7:39/M
38 Rick Hart Columbiana OHIO 935 57 M 2 55-59 23:44.00 7:39/M
39 MARK ESCHENFELDER 1361 57 M 3 55-59 24:18.80 7:50/M
40 Charles Ford Leetonia OHIO 925 35 M 5 35-39 24:28.30 7:54/M
41 RALPH WOLFORD 1362 62 M 2 60-65 24:43.50 7:58/M
42 Frank Tarantine Youngstown OHIO 987 54 M 2 50-54 24:44.50 7:59/M
43 Colleen Condon Chicago IL 911 34 F 3 30-34 24:52.10 8:01/M
44 Dave Harris Columbiana OHIO 934 38 M 6 35-39 24:53.00 8:02/M
45 Lucy Baer Leetonia OHIO 885 15 F 2 15-19 25:01.60 8:04/M
46 TERRY BROWN New Waterford OH 998 40 M 3 40-44 25:12.00 8:08/M
47 Jodi Baer Leetonia OHIO 884 38 F 1 35-39 25:15.40 8:09/M
48 Mick Snider Carrollton OHIO 981 49 M 3 45-49 25:21.90 8:11/M
49 LORNA NGO 1331 24 F 1 20-24 25:22.30 8:11/M
50 Hannah Dunn Salem OHIO 917 23 F 2 20-24 25:28.70 8:13/M
51 Katie Maloney Berlin Center OHIO 957 26 F 1 25-29 25:30.20 8:14/M
52 Douglas Harmon Bryon Center MICHI 933 57 M 4 55-59 25:30.90 8:14/M
53 CHRIS DAILEY 1342 40 M 4 40-44 25:41.20 8:17/M
54 Bianca Biondillo Canfield OHIO 892 22 F 3 20-24 25:42.40 8:17/M
55 Tab Bailey Leetonia OHIO 888 47 M 4 45-49 25:44.00 8:18/M
56 Jeffery Baco Youngstown OHIO 883 51 M 3 50-54 25:45.30 8:18/M
57 Rhonda Rea Salem OHIO 970 36 F 2 35-39 25:54.30 8:21/M
58 MARK KUJOLA 1352 41 M 5 40-44 25:55.80 8:22/M
59 RENEE BODDEN 1372 55 F ***** 55-59 26:05.20 8:25/M
60 DAVE SHANKLE Columbiana OH 1305 27 M 5 25-29 26:28.70 8:32/M
61 Sarah Sauerwein New Springfield OH 975 19 F 3 15-19 26:34.80 8:34/M
62 Jake Johnson Petersburg OHIO 950 20 M 4 20-24 26:34.90 8:34/M
63 David Getway Sharpsville PA 929 46 M 5 45-49 26:39.30 8:36/M
64 Larry Tombitas Niles OHIO 988 62 M 3 60-65 26:43.20 8:37/M
65 Ryan Sheridan Youngstown OHIO 976 33 M 2 30-34 26:52.70 8:40/M
66 William Simons Canfield OHIO 979 43 M 6 40-44 26:58.60 8:42/M
67 Tina Beverly East Liverpool OHI 891 40 F ***** 40-44 27:05.60 8:44/M
68 BETH POLING 1365 41 F ***** 40-44 27:12.00 8:46/M
69 Melissa Stoffer Youngstown OHIO 984 30 F 4 30-34 27:29.00 8:52/M
70 Ashley Smith Homeworth OHIO 980 30 F 5 30-34 27:31.00 8:53/M
71 Doug Stahl Canfield OHIO 982 50 M 4 50-54 27:35.50 8:54/M
72 Laura Kollat Canfield OHIO 951 42 F 1 40-44 27:44.40 8:57/M
73 AMANDA McNINCH Boardman OH 1320 33 F 6 30-34 27:44.70 8:57/M
74 Kathy Shoaf New Castle PA 977 66 F ***** 66-99 27:49.00 8:58/M
75 BEN PEARCE 1349 0 M 2 0- 0 27:57.00 9:01/M
76 Teddi Frazzini Canfield OHIO 927 20 F 4 20-24 27:59.80 9:02/M
77 PHIL BANTING Enon Valley PA 1303 29 M 6 25-29 28:03.90 9:03/M
78 MARIAN MINICH 1335 59 F ***** 55-59 28:19.90 9:08/M
79 Jackie Mercer Columbiana OHIO 961 25 F 2 25-29 28:50.70 9:18/M
80 SARAH LAITE 1347 29 F 3 25-29 28:53.10 9:19/M
81 STEVEN OLENIK 1348 27 M 7 25-29 28:53.60 9:19/M
82 John Ursu Salem OHIO 993 54 M 5 50-54 28:56.10 9:20/M
83 Heather Bishop Salem OHIO 895 34 F 7 30-34 29:06.60 9:23/M
84 Janie Crowl Salem OHIO 913 54 F ***** 50-54 29:06.80 9:23/M
85 ReaAnn Stoy Columbiana OHIO 985 42 F 2 40-44 29:14.10 9:26/M
86 Lisa Miner Columbiana OHIO 962 48 F 1 45-49 29:17.90 9:27/M
87 KRISTINE HODGE Columbiana OH 1314 47 F 2 45-49 29:18.50 9:27/M
88 Dave Jacobson Poland OHIO 947 47 M 6 45-49 29:20.40 9:28/M
89 Amanda Lynch Boardman OHIO 954 26 F 4 25-29 29:21.90 9:28/M
90 Ian Chamberlain Columbiana OHIO 909 56 M 5 55-59 29:38.30 9:34/M
91 Valerie Waselich Columbiana OHIO 996 32 F 8 30-34 29:43.40 9:35/M
92 KELLY DRAGONIR 1373 28 F 5 25-29 29:49.10 9:37/M
93 Mickey Buck Columbiana OHIO 902 59 F 1 55-59 29:50.00 9:37/M
94 DANNY COLEY 1326 58 M 6 55-59 30:17.50 9:46/M
95 BEN HAREN 1367 22 M 5 20-24 30:18.40 9:46/M
96 SAMINO MANSON 1368 7 M 3 1-14 30:27.60 9:49/M
97 Laurie Camp Salem OHIO 905 45 F 3 45-49 30:28.00 9:50/M
98 LOGAN FLAMENT 1359 8 M 4 1-14 30:31.90 9:51/M
99 Holly Cannon Leetonia OHIO 907 29 F 6 25-29 30:36.60 9:52/M
100 Don Hyde Warren OHIO 945 60 M 4 60-65 30:51.30 9:57/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Amy Blakeman Leetonia OHIO 896 33 F 9 30-34 30:57.20 9:59/M
102 Kelly Cope Leetonia OHIO 912 36 F 3 35-39 30:57.50 9:59/M
103 Alexis Chicatelli Medina OHIO 910 25 F 7 25-29 31:30.30 10:10/M
104 Shawn Tonjes Medina OHIO 989 26 M 8 25-29 31:30.30 10:10/M
105 Colleen Eisenbraun Columbiana OHIO 919 24 F 5 20-24 31:31.50 10:10/M
106 Curt Touville New Middletown OHI 992 32 M 3 30-34 31:49.30 10:16/M
107 SHANNON GRANTZ 1337 48 M 7 45-49 31:51.00 10:16/M
108 MANDY McCOWIN Negley OH 1316 36 F 4 35-39 31:56.00 10:18/M
109 Charlie Van Horn Columbiana OHIO 995 61 M 5 60-65 32:05.80 10:21/M
110 Carla Touville New Middletown OHI 991 32 F 10 30-34 32:09.40 10:22/M
111 Amy Farmer Lisbon OHIO 923 31 F 11 30-34 32:20.30 10:26/M
112 Karen Navoyosky Salem OHIO 963 61 F 1 60-65 32:24.20 10:27/M
113 Dominique Biondillo Canfield OHIO 893 20 F 6 20-24 32:33.60 10:30/M
114 Sherry Salmen Leetonia OHIO 973 49 F 4 45-49 32:33.70 10:30/M
115 LINDA RUST 1353 52 F 1 50-54 32:35.00 10:31/M
116 CHEYENNE GEIGER New Springfield OH 1000 11 F 1 1-14 32:40.30 10:32/M
117 Teresa Stahl Canfield OHIO 983 53 F 2 50-54 32:52.70 10:36/M
118 Jeremy Hulick Lisbon OHIO 944 37 M 7 35-39 33:00.70 10:39/M
119 Paul Austin Columbiana OHIO 882 71 M 1 66-99 33:01.60 10:39/M
120 Jodi Haylett New Middletown OHI 938 47 F 5 45-49 33:15.10 10:44/M
121 Antonietta Iacobacci Campbell OHIO 946 39 F 5 35-39 33:19.30 10:45/M
122 Susan Nutter Lisbon OHIO 965 53 F 3 50-54 33:51.80 10:55/M
123 BRITTANY CHRISTMAS 1329 12 F 2 1-14 34:02.00 10:59/M
124 Cindy Hawkins Columbiana OHIO 936 45 F 6 45-49 34:26.20 11:06/M
125 Tom Gerren East Palestine OHI 928 54 M 6 50-54 34:32.30 11:08/M
126 Joe Salmen Leetonia OHIO 972 54 M 7 50-54 34:33.40 11:09/M
127 Shirley Brinker Salem OHIO 901 32 F 12 30-34 34:36.40 11:10/M
128 Emma Bailey Leetonia OHIO 887 15 F 4 15-19 34:47.00 11:13/M
129 KATHY KEAGGY Columbiana OH 1307 39 F 6 35-39 35:28.80 11:26/M
130 BRENDA THOMAS 1356 51 F 4 50-54 35:30.30 11:27/M
131 Barry Haylett New Middletown OHI 937 52 M 8 50-54 35:31.10 11:27/M
132 Gina Biondillo Canfield OHIO 894 50 F 5 50-54 35:48.30 11:33/M
133 Megan Gruszecki Salem OHIO 932 34 F 13 30-34 35:51.20 11:34/M
134 Melissa Fortune McDonald OHIO 926 28 F 8 25-29 35:57.10 11:36/M
135 TAYLOR NEIMES 1350 24 F 7 20-24 35:59.80 11:36/M
136 Holly Rigard Medina OHIO 971 25 F 9 25-29 36:30.10 11:46/M
137 Jenny Peacock Medina OHIO 966 43 F 3 40-44 37:16.40 12:01/M
138 Jill Horvath Medina OHIO 943 52 F 6 50-54 37:17.00 12:02/M
139 Tina Davis East Palestine OHI 915 50 F 7 50-54 37:40.80 12:09/M
140 Lori Szoke Columbiana OHIO 986 49 F 7 45-49 38:12.70 12:19/M
141 Steve Purdy Leetonia OHIO 967 53 M 9 50-54 38:44.70 12:30/M
142 KIMBERLY SHANKLE Columbiana OH 1304 40 F 4 40-44 38:55.80 12:33/M
143 NILS NILSSON 1355 65 M 6 60-65 39:02.30 12:35/M
144 MADDIE SLANKER 1370 10 F 3 1-14 39:22.60 12:42/M
145 GRACE WEINGART 1369 10 F 4 1-14 39:22.70 12:42/M
146 Amanda Bellville Negley OHIO 890 31 F 14 30-34 39:42.00 12:48/M
147 Susan Mays Warren OHIO 958 61 F 2 60-65 40:53.40 13:11/M
148 Barb Bailey Leetonia OHIO 886 47 F 8 45-49 42:53.10 13:50/M
149 Mary Campbell Leetonia OHIO 906 48 F 9 45-49 42:54.10 13:50/M
150 Kim Larson New Middletown OHI 952 52 F 8 50-54 42:54.70 13:50/M
151 Christine Wehr Austintown OHIO 997 46 F 10 45-49 43:04.10 13:54/M
152 Deb Cable Rogers OHIO 904 49 F 11 45-49 43:06.60 13:54/M
153 MARY ASH 1363 41 F 5 40-44 43:07.40 13:55/M
154 Robin Hertzler Beaver Falls PA 941 47 F 12 45-49 45:25.60 14:39/M
155 Cooper Hertzler Beaver Falls PA 939 14 M 5 1-14 45:26.30 14:39/M
156 Donna Meinke Medina OHIO 959 65 F 3 60-65 48:29.70 15:38/M
157 Kathy Mennell Medina OHIO 960 48 F 13 45-49 48:30.20 15:39/M
158 Abby Etcher Stow OHIO 920 27 F 10 25-29 49:06.60 15:50/M
159 CHELSEY BARNHART 1334 23 F 8 20-24 49:07.70 15:51/M
160 Kyle Etcher Medina OHIO 921 28 M 9 25-29 49:08.00 15:51/M
161 Brenda Goughenour East Palestine OHI 930 53 F 9 50-54 50:53.90 16:25/M
162 Michael Goughenour East Palestine OHI 931 55 M 7 55-59 50:53.90 16:25/M
163 Rebecca Farley Salineville OHIO 922 17 F 5 15-19 52:30.00 16:56/M
164 Gary Bowling Salineville OHIO 899 42 M 7 40-44 52:30.01 16:56/M
165 Emily Bowling Salineville OHIO 898 36 F 7 35-39 52:30.02 16:56/M
166 GWYNN STARKEY 1333 25 F 11 25-29 52:40.50 16:59/M
167 Barb Van Horn Columbiana OHIO 994 61 F 4 60-65 52:52.90 17:03/M
168 Karen Cesta Warren OHIO 908 64 F 5 60-65 52:53.50 17:04/M