OLD FASHIONED CHRISTMAS 5K
5K
Overall Finish List
December 14, 2013
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 MATT LIPSEY Kersey PA 794 23 M 1 Top Fin 17:26.49 5:37/M
2 Doug Petrik Ellwood City PA 162 32 M 1 30-34 19:19.50 6:14/M
3 Dan Dygert Linesville PA 76 37 M 1 35-39 19:51.29 6:24/M
4 Mark Osborne Hermitage PA 161 55 M 1 55-59 20:49.50 6:43/M
5 Doug Basinski Pittsburgh PA 8 42 M 1 40-44 20:59.65 6:46/M
6 TIM GREEN Mc Donald OH 779 50 M 1 50-54 21:06.41 6:48/M
7 Will Zachrich Fredonia PA 777 35 M 2 35-39 21:49.30 7:02/M
8 Stacie Stevenson Titusville PA 177 25 F 1 Top Fin 22:00.21 7:06/M
9 Rachael Walker Titusville PA 183 23 F 1 20-29 22:06.19 7:08/M
10 CHRIS IRWIN Franklin PA 781 31 M 2 30-34 22:33.23 7:16/M
11 WARREN SMITH McDonald PA 782 60 M 1 60-64 22:43.30 7:20/M
12 Jeremy Fischer Dubois PA 92 15 M 1 15-19 22:53.82 7:23/M
13 Holly Bauer Saxonburg PA 778 37 F 1 35-39 22:55.51 7:24/M
14 Tim Piper Monroeville PA 783 51 M 2 50-54 23:06.80 7:27/M
15 Ruthie Hazlett Mercer PA 110 43 F 1 40-44 23:55.20 7:43/M
16 Colby Bamberger Prosperity PA 5 14 M 1 1-14 23:58.55 7:44/M
17 Randy Brown Hermitage PA 36 56 M 2 55-59 24:07.55 7:47/M
18 KAREN STANGL Youngstown OH 785 35 F 2 35-39 24:45.16 7:59/M
19 Gary Thompson Franklin PA 182 59 M 3 55-59 24:45.77 7:59/M
20 Jinny Hertweck Renfrew PA 121 41 F 2 40-44 24:54.15 8:02/M
21 Dan Reed New Castle PA 164 50 M 3 50-54 25:07.27 8:06/M
22 Megan Keating New Wilmington PA 124 43 F 3 40-44 25:36.56 8:15/M
23 JOHN NOVICKY Youngstown OH 787 33 M 3 30-34 25:42.95 8:17/M
24 Keith Davis Hubbard OH 793 52 M 4 50-54 25:55.55 8:22/M
25 BRET TROTTA New Castle PA 786 42 M 2 40-44 26:03.81 8:24/M
26 Dave Suber Portersville PA 180 56 M 4 55-59 26:12.77 8:27/M
27 Jim Bostek Beaver Falls PA 34 49 M 1 45-49 26:20.74 8:30/M
28 Danielle Rosswog Mars PA 165 25 F 2 20-29 26:23.20 8:31/M
29 Thomas Wilson Seneca PA 184 59 M 5 55-59 26:29.98 8:33/M
30 GEORGE GARROW New Wilmington PA 791 54 M 5 50-54 27:08.94 8:45/M
31 ROBERT TRIPI West Farmington OH 790 51 M 6 50-54 27:09.31 8:45/M
32 Jodi Banas Hermitage PA 6 54 F 1 50-54 27:14.93 8:47/M
33 Lori Masters New Wilmington PA 154 46 F 1 45-49 27:18.31 8:48/M
34 Renee Bodden Canfield OH 25 55 F 1 55-59 27:30.56 8:52/M
35 Nichol Murray Butler PA 776 35 F 3 35-39 27:42.66 8:56/M
36 Casey Bamberger Prosperity PA 1 17 F 1 15-19 28:03.64 9:03/M
37 Cindy Suber Portersville PA 179 54 F 2 50-54 28:19.78 9:08/M
38 PAUL JOHNSON New Castle PA 792 66 M 1 65-69 28:43.32 9:16/M
39 DENNIS MURKO Beaver Falls PA 780 54 M 7 50-54 28:44.31 9:16/M
40 Terri Hessmann Mercer PA 123 53 F 3 50-54 28:54.46 9:19/M
41 David Getway Sharpsville PA 104 47 M 2 45-49 28:56.81 9:20/M
42 Camile Taylor Grove City PA 181 22 F 3 20-29 29:28.33 9:30/M
43 Lee Shultz New Wilmington PA 168 42 M 3 40-44 29:36.43 9:33/M
44 John Davis Kinsman OH 47 68 M 2 65-69 29:40.96 9:34/M
45 Robyn Stewart Evans City PA 178 30 F 1 30-34 30:53.72 9:58/M
46 Jackie Mercer Columbiana OH 159 26 F 4 20-29 30:57.42 9:59/M
47 John Batka Volant PA 17 39 M 3 35-39 31:13.27 10:04/M
48 Virginia Smith Greenville PA 172 37 F 4 35-39 32:04.37 10:21/M
49 Michelle Snyder New Castle PA 175 39 F 5 35-39 32:21.48 10:26/M
50 Michelle Brochetti Grove City PA 35 38 F 6 35-39 32:23.51 10:27/M
51 Kathy Shoaf New Castle PA 167 67 F 1 65-69 32:25.82 10:27/M
52 Debra Kuminkoski Butler PA 138 52 F 4 50-54 33:18.95 10:45/M
53 Dezso Csizmadia Butler PA 45 75 M 1 70-99 33:29.80 10:48/M
54 Tessa Klepfer Butler PA 133 29 F 5 20-29 33:38.57 10:51/M
55 Carissa Smolen Butler PA 173 29 F 6 20-29 33:39.32 10:51/M
56 Maria Spadaro Franklin PA 176 23 F 7 20-29 34:15.18 11:03/M
57 Shelly Bell Slippery Rock PA 24 40 F 4 40-44 34:37.77 11:10/M
58 Jonathan Snyder Grove City PA 174 29 M 1 20-29 35:16.57 11:23/M
59 Rick Booth Pittsburgh PA 29 65 M 3 65-69 35:40.26 11:30/M
60 Laurie Degraaf Slippery Rock PA 59 50 F 5 50-54 35:52.18 11:34/M
61 Chris Bamberger Prosperity PA 3 50 F 6 50-54 36:40.49 11:50/M
62 Allie Smith Mercer PA 171 37 F 7 35-39 37:35.33 12:07/M
63 Bethany Skoczylas Volant PA 169 32 F 2 30-34 37:49.33 12:12/M
64 Donna Puleio Franklin PA 163 53 F 7 50-54 38:07.79 12:18/M
65 Tracy Mcquillan Youngstown OH 158 45 F 2 45-49 40:26.72 13:03/M
66 Charlie Mcquillan Youngstown OH 157 44 M 4 40-44 40:27.33 13:03/M
67 Robert Lohr Canfield OH 152 55 M 6 55-59 40:50.70 13:10/M
68 Susan Edwards Slippery Rock PA 86 56 F 2 55-59 41:46.70 13:28/M
69 Autumn Heinz Ellwood City PA 119 35 F 8 35-39 46:58.91 15:09/M
70 Tara Kennedy Ellwood City PA 126 32 F 3 30-34 46:59.52 15:09/M
71 Carly Casteel Grove City PA 788 11 F 1 1-14 49:14.10 15:53/M
72 COLTON CASTEEL Grove City PA 789 7 M 2 1-14 51:11.35 16:31/M
73 Bridget Casteel Grove City PA 39 38 F 9 35-39 51:15.79 16:32/M
74 VICKI SCHOOLEY Mercer PA 784 53 F 8 50-54 53:52.61 17:23/M