APOLLO ROARING RUN EARTH DAY DASH 5K
Overall Finish List
April 19, 2014
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 DOMINIC WYZOMIRSKI 1462 54 M ***** 50-54 17:58.30 5:48/M
2 TIMOTHY WYANT 1473 43 M ***** 40-44 19:17.40 6:13/M
3 BRIAN WORST 1416 16 M ***** 15-19 20:50.70 6:43/M
4 William Jones New Kensington PA 1153 27 M 1 25-29 21:36.90 6:58/M
5 Michael Myers Apollo PA 1181 40 M 1 40-44 21:51.80 7:03/M
6 ROD GROOMIS 1444 60 M 1 60-64 21:54.90 7:04/M
7 SCOTT SHAFFER 1382 36 M 1 35-39 22:21.20 7:13/M
8 JERRY BAYLOR 1352 68 M 1 65-69 22:36.00 7:17/M
9 Andrew Tevelonis Apollo PA 1310 41 M 2 40-44 23:02.50 7:26/M
10 JOSH AUCLAIR 1449 17 M 1 15-19 23:06.30 7:27/M
11 Brandon Payne Indiana PA 1187 29 M 2 25-29 23:16.90 7:30/M
12 Tyler Huff Weedville PA 1148 14 M 1 10-14 23:35.60 7:36/M
13 MATT LOUGREN 1467 34 M 1 30-34 23:42.60 7:39/M
14 BREANNA MURRAY 1341 13 F ***** 10-14 23:45.80 7:40/M
15 BRIAN SPROAT 1388 13 M 2 10-14 23:55.60 7:43/M
16 Tim Campbell Gibsonia PA 1116 40 M 3 40-44 23:56.70 7:43/M
17 Amelia Lyons Avonmore PA 1164 22 F ***** 20-24 24:01.00 7:45/M
18 TRET MCELFRESH 1371 14 M 3 10-14 24:09.20 7:47/M
19 JOE LAUGHLIN 1367 24 M 1 20-24 24:11.70 7:48/M
20 BEN JOHNSON 1420 18 M 2 15-19 24:21.70 7:51/M
21 Shawn Moxon West Leechburg PA 1178 42 M 4 40-44 24:29.40 7:54/M
22 Zachery Daniel Vandergrift PA 1125 18 M 3 15-19 24:33.30 7:55/M
23 Ciara Senules Home PA 1197 22 F ***** 20-24 24:39.90 7:57/M
24 KATHLEEN BIRKOS 1355 51 F 1 50-54 25:05.60 8:05/M
25 William Pratt Pittsburgh PA 1191 38 M 2 35-39 25:11.80 8:07/M
26 JAMES ROSENBAUER 1430 17 M 4 15-19 25:13.50 8:08/M
27 TRAVIS WATHERSON 1468 31 M 2 30-34 25:17.80 8:09/M
28 STORY MCCOLLAM 1369 40 F 1 40-44 25:22.50 8:11/M
29 MOLLY TROY 1394 24 F 1 20-24 25:23.40 8:11/M
30 Terry Marshall Smicksburg PA 1167 53 M 1 50-54 25:24.10 8:12/M
31 EMILY SCHROEDER 1379 13 F 1 10-14 25:25.40 8:12/M
32 MARK SCHRECENGOST 1405 52 M 2 50-54 25:32.70 8:14/M
33 RUSS WALKER 1402 44 M 5 40-44 26:05.60 8:25/M
34 MEGAN BEAM 1464 26 F 1 25-29 26:15.80 8:28/M
35 David Shero Export PA 1200 15 M 5 15-19 26:26.80 8:32/M
36 GREG ZAMULE 1423 59 M 1 55-59 26:30.20 8:33/M
37 Donald Auclair Sr. Apollo PA 1105 56 M 2 55-59 26:32.60 8:34/M
38 Chris Magalich Apollo PA 1166 36 M 3 35-39 26:34.60 8:34/M
39 Bradley Adams Indiana PA 1101 38 M 4 35-39 26:35.90 8:35/M
40 BRODERICK GERANO 1440 19 M 6 15-19 26:52.60 8:40/M
41 Chaz Groholski Spring Church PA 1138 30 M 3 30-34 26:56.60 8:41/M
42 Chris Lovgren Gibsonia PA 1163 28 M 3 25-29 27:06.50 8:45/M
43 Renee Krynock Pittsburgh PA 1160 23 F 2 20-24 27:17.80 8:48/M
44 SARA NECCIAI 1499 25 F 2 25-29 27:35.70 8:54/M
45 Jane Irvin Plum PA 1149 49 F 1 45-49 27:39.00 8:55/M
46 RYAN SILVIS 1385 30 M 4 30-34 27:42.20 8:56/M
47 Matthew Strother Derry PA 1308 24 M 2 20-24 27:48.50 8:58/M
48 AMBER HOBBINS 1363 20 F 3 20-24 27:56.70 9:01/M
49 KIMBERLY WEBBER 1398 36 F 1 35-39 27:57.80 9:01/M
50 PAT WYANT 1450 66 F 1 65-69 27:59.60 9:02/M
51 Lisa Adams Indiana PA 1102 37 F 2 35-39 28:02.00 9:03/M
52 Kary Domian New Kensington PA 1128 40 F 2 40-44 28:03.00 9:03/M
53 Edward Cerra Apollo PA 1118 44 M 6 40-44 28:07.00 9:04/M
54 JIM CROUSHER 1433 42 M 7 40-44 28:11.40 9:05/M
55 MADISON CUP 1390 12 F 2 10-14 28:12.10 9:06/M
56 Landon Clark Apollo PA 1120 9 M 1 1- 9 28:19.50 9:08/M
57 Zoe Holm Export PA 1144 8 F 1 1- 9 28:22.30 9:09/M
58 Amanda Petricca Lower Burrell PA 1188 31 F 1 30-34 28:29.40 9:11/M
59 BURK BIRKOS 1353 53 M 3 50-54 28:38.70 9:14/M
60 Shawna Burger Trafford PA 1114 32 F 2 30-34 28:42.30 9:15/M
61 JULIE LEWIS 1368 38 F 3 35-39 28:45.00 9:16/M
62 LINDA CROUSHORE 1417 42 F 3 40-44 28:47.30 9:17/M
63 Jenna Spahr Lower Burrell PA 1304 25 F 3 25-29 28:50.40 9:18/M
64 ERIN ANTONIONO 1351 16 F 1 15-19 28:52.10 9:19/M
65 Vanessa Groholski Spring Church PA 1139 28 F 4 25-29 28:56.90 9:20/M
66 Christie Orlosky Shelocta PA 1183 49 F 2 45-49 28:59.30 9:21/M
67 Stacey Smith Apollo PA 1302 35 F 4 35-39 29:01.50 9:22/M
68 DENNA SCHNEIDER 1378 42 F 4 40-44 29:04.30 9:23/M
69 Sydney Santucci Lower Burrell PA 1194 18 F 2 15-19 29:23.80 9:29/M
70 KEVIN STILES 1418 52 M 4 50-54 29:24.50 9:29/M
71 DIANE MCMILLEN 1443 49 F 3 45-49 29:27.70 9:30/M
72 Angela Destefano Leechburg PA 1126 31 F 3 30-34 29:44.80 9:35/M
73 Kenneth Miller E.Mckeesport PA 1172 43 M 8 40-44 29:46.10 9:36/M
74 VICTORIA TANTLINGER 1348 22 F 4 20-24 30:01.80 9:41/M
75 April Boyce Monroeville PA 1111 35 F 5 35-39 30:08.30 9:43/M
76 Eileen Krynock Apollo PA 1159 51 F 2 50-54 30:14.20 9:45/M
77 RICH PULINSKI 1470 41 M 9 40-44 30:24.20 9:48/M
78 BEVERLY ROSENBAUER 1414 20 F 5 20-24 30:36.10 9:52/M
79 JOHN OLSON 1376 65 M 2 65-69 31:27.60 10:09/M
80 VINCE POLINSKI 1471 10 M 4 10-14 32:24.40 10:27/M
81 JUDY BUNCH 1357 56 F 1 55-59 32:33.40 10:30/M
82 Kristi Urik New Kensington PA 1314 32 F 4 30-34 32:37.10 10:31/M
83 MIKE LOUGREN 1447 35 M 5 35-39 32:46.90 10:34/M
84 Daniel Hudak Vandergrift PA 1145 45 M 1 45-49 33:19.10 10:45/M
85 KELLI HIGGINS 1429 39 F 6 35-39 33:42.50 10:52/M
86 Justin Henry Apollo PA 1141 32 M 5 30-34 33:48.30 10:54/M
87 Max Holm Export PA 1143 6 M 2 1- 9 34:02.20 10:59/M
88 David Holm Export PA 1142 35 M 6 35-39 34:02.60 10:59/M
89 CONNIE CHARLTON 1358 58 F 2 55-59 35:04.20 11:19/M
90 SANDY MCCASLIN 1424 46 F 4 45-49 35:04.40 11:19/M
91 DAVE CHARLTON 1330 60 M 2 60-64 35:04.60 11:19/M
92 Heather Mason Sarver PA 1168 35 F 7 35-39 35:05.50 11:19/M
93 William Freliche Greensburg PA 1133 33 M 6 30-34 35:05.70 11:19/M
94 Diane Freliche Greensburg PA 1132 38 F 8 35-39 35:05.90 11:19/M
95 LEEANNE EDWARDS 1466 29 F 5 25-29 35:07.80 11:20/M
96 Audrey Tymchuck Aliquippa PA 1313 28 F 6 25-29 35:07.90 11:20/M
97 Samuel Lyons Avonmore PA 1165 12 M 5 10-14 35:09.40 11:20/M
98 Scott Mason Sarver PA 1169 38 M 7 35-39 35:30.00 11:27/M
99 John Clugston Clarksburg PA 1122 48 M 2 45-49 35:35.40 11:29/M
100 Karissa Kilgore Export PA 1156 28 F 7 25-29 35:41.70 11:31/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Laura Maxwell -Rankin South Williamsport 1170 16 F 3 15-19 36:28.10 11:46/M
102 JENNIFER ALTER 1350 32 F 5 30-34 36:29.10 11:46/M
103 Andrea Kereszturi West Leechburg PA 1155 42 F 5 40-44 36:58.70 11:55/M
104 PETER VRANKA 1375 61 M 3 60-64 37:02.90 11:57/M
105 CHRISTOPHER VOLPE 1345 55 M 3 55-59 37:08.00 11:59/M
106 Greg Schmieler Freeport PA 1196 36 M 8 35-39 37:19.10 12:02/M
107 Stephanie Powell Lower Burrell PA 1190 24 F 6 20-24 37:25.60 12:04/M
108 Tina Ashbaugh West Leechburg PA 1103 38 F 9 35-39 37:25.70 12:04/M
109 Danielle White Indiana PA 1321 31 F 6 30-34 37:29.30 12:05/M
110 CINDY SMITH 1387 58 F 3 55-59 37:46.10 12:11/M
111 Helen Mcelwain Export PA 1171 49 F 5 45-49 38:00.80 12:15/M
112 Lisa Vozar West Leechburg PA 1315 38 F 10 35-39 38:04.40 12:17/M
113 Christy Schmieler Freeport PA 1195 32 F 7 30-34 38:16.50 12:21/M
114 DEB BELSCHNER 1461 59 F 4 55-59 38:18.90 12:21/M
115 FRIEDA PETERS 1408 57 F 5 55-59 38:23.90 12:23/M
116 JOHN HOFFMAN 1366 41 M 10 40-44 38:44.60 12:30/M
117 Art Lindsay Pittsburgh PA 1161 31 M 7 30-34 39:13.70 12:39/M
118 Matthew Jones Leechburg PA 1152 26 M 4 25-29 39:24.10 12:43/M
119 Paul Woods New Kensington PA 1327 62 M 4 60-64 39:46.80 12:50/M
120 Linda Woods New Kensington PA 1326 61 F 1 60-64 39:54.40 12:52/M
121 Lucas Huff Weedville PA 1146 10 M 6 10-14 40:19.10 13:00/M
122 SHELBY SEYBERT 1412 8 F 2 1- 9 40:29.30 13:04/M
123 THOMAS FELTS 1413 76 M 1 70-99 40:30.30 13:04/M
124 MARY SCHROEDER 1380 43 F 6 40-44 40:32.30 13:05/M
125 Tammy Buffone Indiana PA 1113 38 F 11 35-39 40:40.70 13:07/M
126 Kayla Walch Monroeville PA 1318 25 F 8 25-29 41:26.60 13:22/M
127 Brooke Kaefer Turtle Creek PA 1154 24 F 7 20-24 41:26.80 13:22/M
128 Casey Gulyas Vandergrift PA 1140 10 F 3 10-14 41:32.50 13:24/M
129 NANETTE BECHARD 1354 47 F 6 45-49 41:56.60 13:32/M
130 SARA MCDONALD 1370 34 F 8 30-34 41:57.50 13:32/M
131 JAN SEARS 1381 58 F 6 55-59 41:58.30 13:32/M
132 Susan Huff Weedville PA 1147 43 F 7 40-44 41:59.20 13:33/M
133 Kellee Gaither Vandergrift PA 1134 33 F 9 30-34 42:02.10 13:34/M
134 MACKENZIE CUP 1391 8 F 3 1- 9 42:30.00 13:43/M
135 PAT KLINE 1410 59 M 4 55-59 42:45.50 13:47/M
136 CAROL JOHNSON 1435 50 F 3 50-54 43:16.40 13:57/M
137 Jessica Eyler Leechburg PA 1130 39 F 12 35-39 43:39.70 14:05/M
138 Kristen Jones Leechburg PA 1151 23 F 8 20-24 43:42.50 14:06/M
139 TANYA SEYBERT 1411 43 F 8 40-44 43:52.60 14:09/M
140 GERALD YOCKEY 1393 38 M 9 35-39 44:28.40 14:21/M
141 JAIME SILVIS 1384 33 F 10 30-34 44:30.90 14:21/M
142 KORENA YOCKEY 1395 35 F 13 35-39 45:15.80 14:36/M
143 AMY WALKER 1401 44 F 9 40-44 46:26.30 14:59/M
144 LORI SHUMAKER 1383 45 F 7 45-49 47:11.60 15:13/M
145 KIM FETTERMAN 1361 46 F 8 45-49 47:11.70 15:13/M
146 LISA FERGUON 1392 44 F 10 40-44 47:11.70 15:13/M
147 Linda Gault Bradford PA 1135 60 F 2 60-64 47:22.10 15:17/M
148 BRANT SHAFFER 1445 15 M 7 15-19 47:26.50 15:18/M
149 CONSTANCE SKALSKIII 1386 55 F 7 55-59 47:37.70 15:22/M
150 PHILLIP HAMOVITZ 1362 64 M 5 60-64 47:37.80 15:22/M
151 NANCY KANTORSKI 1431 54 F 4 50-54 47:52.40 15:26/M
152 ANDREA HANEY 1437 30 F 11 30-34 48:20.30 15:35/M
153 RAQUELLE DAVIS 1438 25 F 9 25-29 48:20.40 15:35/M
154 ANNA OLSON 1373 23 F 9 20-24 48:40.10 15:42/M
155 LISA DZVONIK-OLSON 1374 63 F 3 60-64 49:02.20 15:49/M
156 Paige Moxon W. Lbg. PA 1176 7 F 4 1- 9 49:17.50 15:54/M
157 GARY COPELAND 1359 60 M 6 60-64 49:32.10 15:59/M
158 LINDA COPELAND 1360 60 F 4 60-64 49:42.30 16:02/M
159 Barbara Reeser Smiesko Freeport PA 1192 62 F 5 60-64 49:43.10 16:02/M
160 Lori Wiskup Holland NY 1325 50 F 5 50-54 50:21.80 16:15/M
161 Ashley Wiskup New Kensington PA 1324 23 F 10 20-24 50:21.80 16:15/M
162 PATSY HOBBINS 1364 44 F 11 40-44 50:54.70 16:25/M
163 JOE HOBBINS JR 1365 47 M 3 45-49 50:55.40 16:25/M
164 Maria Sharp Shelocta PA 1199 15 F 4 15-19 50:55.70 16:25/M
165 Mary Thall Jamestown PA 1311 53 F 6 50-54 52:21.70 16:53/M
166 Kimberly Sharp Shelocta PA 1198 46 F 9 45-49 53:00.80 17:06/M
167 CINDY STOFKO 1406 57 F 8 55-59 53:14.30 17:10/M
168 GAYLE VOLPE 1346 55 F 9 55-59 53:14.40 17:10/M
169 TRACI RATTAY 1377 55 F 10 55-59 54:12.60 17:29/M
170 BEULAH MITCHELL 1372 80 F 1 70-99 54:13.10 17:29/M
171 Sherri Siford Vandergrift PA 1301 38 F 14 35-39 54:38.40 17:37/M
172 Sue Moxon West Leechburg PA 1179 39 F 15 35-39 54:54.60 17:43/M
173 Preston Moxon West Leechburg PA 1177 10 M 7 10-14 54:55.30 17:43/M