BREAK THE CYCLE RACES 10K
Age Group Results
August 23, 2014
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Overall Female OVERALL 10K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jen Priest Beaver PA 1823 39 7 45:53.20 7:24/M
2 Veronica Burnsworth Monaca PA 1666 33 17 51:51.00 8:22/M
3 Mary Eschenfelder Beaver 1830 20 18 52:12.40 8:25/M
Female 1 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexis Ropelewski Zelienople PA 1801 11 44 1:22:30.20 13:18/M
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 JESSIE WHITE Ellwood City PA 1871 26 32 1:00:36.20 9:46/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristin Young Gaithersburg MD 1790 31 29 57:09.30 9:13/M
2 Tara Kennedy Ellwood City PA 1713 33 34 1:01:26.80 9:55/M
3 Mary Kovacevic Wampum PA 1720 34 43 1:16:01.30 12:16/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lauren Iannessa Aliquippa PA 1702 35 22 54:09.30 8:44/M
2 MICHELLE SALO Monaca PA 1835 38 39 1:08:47.40 11:06/M
3 Amy Stolar Baden PA 1778 35 42 1:14:38.90 12:02/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandy Radmanich Ellwood City PA 1759 41 38 1:07:28.40 10:53/M
2 KAREN SUHAYDA Beaver PA 1889 42 41 1:14:17.10 11:59/M
3 ELLEN MARTINA 1603 40 46 1:24:53.00 13:41/M
4 STYEPHANIE BAILEY 1604 42 47 1:24:57.90 13:42/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 MARCY RUDOLPH 1610 49 19 52:40.70 8:30/M
2 Linda Fredo Beaver PA 1685 47 35 1:01:37.70 9:56/M
3 TINA TAFLAN Weirton WV 1855 47 37 1:03:05.10 10:10/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 JACKIE KISH Crescent PA 1841 50 30 59:06.40 9:32/M
2 Beth Albers Beaver PA 1898 52 31 1:00:31.60 9:46/M
Overall Male OVERALL 10K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 RON FERRIE 1885 25 1 38:39.80 6:14/M
2 DAVE CHINCHILLA Ambridge PA 1838 54 2 39:50.80 6:25/M
3 Ed Hurley Pittsburgh PA 1700 48 3 41:05.00 6:38/M
Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 JONATHAN MCRAE Beaver PA 1847 19 8 46:25.30 7:29/M
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eddy Hurley Pittsburgh PA 1701 26 6 45:41.40 7:22/M
2 Robert Briczinski Midland PA 1663 27 28 56:53.60 9:10/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Johnston Beaver Falls PA 1707 30 4 44:29.00 7:10/M
2 ANDY KIRISH 1859 32 40 1:10:20.60 11:21/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 TODD BIAGINI 1605 38 15 51:25.00 8:18/M
2 Daniel Lucente Aliquippa PA 1724 37 27 56:26.80 9:06/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Barr Monaca PA 1649 42 5 44:52.50 7:14/M
2 Robert Sfora Coraopolis PA 1771 44 9 46:34.50 7:31/M
3 Rob Stoudt Beaver PA 1886 40 20 52:50.00 8:31/M
4 Lee Shultz New Wilmington PA 1831 43 26 56:24.10 9:06/M
5 John Ropelewski Zelienople PA 1802 43 45 1:22:31.20 13:19/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Lamison Beaver PA 1840 46 12 49:30.10 7:59/M
2 Lloyd Ray Aliquippa PA 1857 48 14 49:55.30 8:03/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lenny Yensull Ellwood City PA 1788 51 33 1:01:10.60 9:52/M
Male 55 to 60
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jack Patterson 1753 56 10 46:52.20 7:34/M
2 Tom Heid Aliquippa PA 1694 60 11 47:33.00 7:40/M
3 ED SHEPHARD Beaver PA 1899 58 13 49:30.20 7:59/M
4 RICK CAVALIERE Beaver PA 1836 56 16 51:49.70 8:21/M
5 Mark Eschenfelder Beaver PA 1829 58 21 54:01.70 8:43/M
6 Robert Stiefel Fombell PA 1777 55 23 54:42.10 8:49/M
7 Boone Weatherly Aliquippa PA 1786 60 24 54:53.30 8:51/M
Male 61 to 70
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 BOB FISHER Beaver PA 1887 66 25 55:47.00 9:00/M
2 JAMES HELEMS 1897 67 36 1:02:57.10 10:09/M