CATHOLIC HOSPICE PLR RACES
HALF MARATHON
Overall Finish List
June 22, 2014
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Tyler Park Pittsburgh PA 972 28 M 1 Top Fin 1:20:36.28 6:09/M
2 Devon Matthews Pittsburgh PA 1041 26 M 2 Top Fin 1:23:34.76 6:23/M
3 GRIFFIN MACKEY 1059 16 M 3 Top Fin 1:23:45.24 6:24/M
4 MICHAEL FATIGANTE 1037 28 M 1 20-29 1:24:41.44 6:28/M
5 Douglas Basinski Pittsburgh PA 853 43 M 1 40-49 1:26:15.90 6:35/M
6 Stu Bewick Venetia PA 859 39 M 1 30-39 1:27:38.47 6:41/M
7 Shannon Iriel Columbia SC 924 41 F 1 Top Fin 1:30:17.37 6:54/M
8 Stuart Eicholtz Mc Kees Rocks PA 899 43 M 2 40-49 1:30:49.52 6:56/M
9 Terry Beacom Tarentum PA 854 37 M 2 30-39 1:30:58.70 6:57/M
10 BRUCE WAYNE 1056 18 M 1 1-19 1:32:24.48 7:03/M
11 Mike Romzy Pittsburgh PA 983 52 M 1 50-59 1:34:11.75 7:11/M
12 MIKE KLIER 1043 50 M 2 50-59 1:34:36.58 7:13/M
13 Caitlin Helsel Munhall PA 917 25 F 2 Top Fin 1:37:08.10 7:25/M
14 Scott Wardle Plum PA 1030 51 M 3 50-59 1:37:18.34 7:26/M
15 KELLY ANNAPOLEN 1052 42 F 3 Top Fin 1:37:30.77 7:27/M
16 STACY FALK 1018 32 F 1 30-39 1:38:09.63 7:30/M
17 Ryan Durkopp Washington DC 896 39 M 3 30-39 1:39:30.56 7:36/M
18 Bethany Bowman Glenshaw PA 863 27 F 1 20-29 1:39:52.28 7:37/M
19 John Garland Aliquippa PA 908 34 M 4 30-39 1:40:02.34 7:38/M
20 Nick Mcclone Pittsburgh PA 957 26 M 2 20-29 1:40:21.34 7:40/M
21 MICHAEL BRAUNSTEIN 1057 35 M 5 30-39 1:41:04.84 7:43/M
22 Gary Dill White NY 889 49 M 3 40-49 1:41:05.71 7:43/M
23 TODD ALLMAN 1045 50 M 4 50-59 1:41:13.60 7:44/M
24 GEOFFREY BOND 1031 50 M 5 50-59 1:41:20.77 7:44/M
25 Avery Lawson Zelienople PA 940 37 F 2 30-39 1:41:21.84 7:44/M
26 BILL HOLTZ 1019 0 M 1 0- 0 1:41:37.59 7:45/M
27 Noah Bubin Laughlintown PA 871 16 M 2 1-19 1:43:31.61 7:54/M
28 Marie Miller Jefferson Hills PA 963 19 F 1 1-19 1:43:32.76 7:54/M
29 Julie Hehman Pittsburgh PA 915 33 F 3 30-39 1:43:33.37 7:54/M
30 Bo Stewart Bolivar PA 1000 21 M 3 20-29 1:43:50.22 7:56/M
31 William Marsh Cranberry PA 954 48 M 4 40-49 1:44:01.55 7:56/M
32 Jim Klueber New Alexander PA 936 50 M 6 50-59 1:44:04.47 7:57/M
33 Greg Funk Coraopolis PA 906 29 M 4 20-29 1:44:52.44 8:00/M
34 Brian Klingshirn Canonsburg PA 935 28 M 5 20-29 1:46:09.85 8:06/M
35 Thomas Heid Aliquippa PA 916 60 M 1 60-69 1:46:31.42 8:08/M
36 NORA SIMPSON 1028 45 F 1 40-49 1:46:33.26 8:08/M
37 SEAN WISNIEWSKI 1042 43 M 5 40-49 1:46:38.59 8:08/M
38 ZECHARIAH MERZ 1035 31 M 6 30-39 1:46:41.17 8:09/M
39 William Wickard Gibsonia PA 1060 38 M 7 30-39 1:46:42.82 8:09/M
40 David Lovett Cranberry Township 944 42 M 6 40-49 1:46:49.34 8:09/M
41 Michael Peragine Carnegie PA 973 33 M 8 30-39 1:47:05.10 8:10/M
42 Kurt Rush Bethel Park PA 985 31 M 9 30-39 1:47:16.76 8:11/M
43 Lori Mcclafferty Mars PA 956 42 F 2 40-49 1:47:20.35 8:12/M
44 Michele Cherry Lake Sherwood MO 879 44 F 3 40-49 1:47:34.85 8:13/M
45 Karen Clifton Canton OH 884 19 F 2 1-19 1:48:10.36 8:15/M
46 Steven Legault Pittsburgh PA 941 30 M 10 30-39 1:48:20.80 8:16/M
47 Alyssa Vukson Pittsburgh PA 1010 24 F 2 20-29 1:48:24.35 8:16/M
48 Jocelyn Bowser Beaver PA 864 32 F 4 30-39 1:48:32.45 8:17/M
49 Cynthia Lewis Crafton PA 942 54 F 1 50-59 1:48:33.25 8:17/M
50 Danielle Rosswog Mars PA 984 26 F 3 20-29 1:48:55.59 8:19/M
51 FRANCO BONACCHI 1050 43 M 7 40-49 1:49:00.55 8:19/M
52 Patrick Kopfle Pittsburgh PA 937 28 M 6 20-29 1:49:11.50 8:20/M
53 Ramesh Subramaniam Cranberry Twp PA 1001 40 M 8 40-49 1:49:32.60 8:22/M
54 Douglas Williams Tuppers Plains OH 1017 42 M 9 40-49 1:49:45.10 8:23/M
55 David Spencer Gibsonia PA 997 56 M 7 50-59 1:49:53.35 8:23/M
56 BOB VITALE 1048 39 M 11 30-39 1:49:56.71 8:24/M
57 PHILIP PRINS 1049 28 M 7 20-29 1:50:12.35 8:25/M
58 LUCA ROSSETTO 1032 33 M 12 30-39 1:50:57.10 8:28/M
59 Kyle Duff Pittsburgh PA 894 26 M 8 20-29 1:51:24.19 8:30/M
60 HARRY OSWALD 1058 44 M 10 40-49 1:51:42.54 8:32/M
61 Camille Tarr Laughlintown PA 1002 45 F 4 40-49 1:52:23.82 8:35/M
62 PAUL HANLON 1038 45 M 11 40-49 1:52:38.61 8:36/M
63 Mary Ann Mangini Cranberry Twp PA 950 32 F 5 30-39 1:52:57.85 8:37/M
64 Mary Schardt Bethel Park PA 988 48 F 5 40-49 1:53:10.11 8:38/M
65 Jodi Destefano Laurel MD 888 32 F 6 30-39 1:53:22.51 8:39/M
66 Natalie Brahm Seven Fields PA 867 28 F 4 20-29 1:53:27.78 8:40/M
67 Frank Intrieri Allison Park PA 923 52 M 8 50-59 1:53:33.46 8:40/M
68 Shane Brunazzi Boston PA 870 33 M 13 30-39 1:53:44.27 8:41/M
69 Carey Miller Wexford PA 962 36 F 7 30-39 1:53:47.11 8:41/M
70 Rachel Johns Grove City PA 929 24 F 5 20-29 1:54:44.61 8:45/M
71 Kathleen Lovett Cranberry Township 945 41 F 6 40-49 1:55:00.40 8:47/M
72 Timothy Musuta Ii Garden City MI 967 31 M 14 30-39 1:55:15.11 8:48/M
73 Michael Stevens Monroeville PA 999 25 M 9 20-29 1:55:16.61 8:48/M
74 Stephen Dragan Charleroi PA 892 29 M 10 20-29 1:55:16.85 8:48/M
75 Nathan Giuliani Zelienople PA 909 17 M 3 1-19 1:55:19.36 8:48/M
76 Ivy Graham Pittsburgh PA 912 24 F 6 20-29 1:55:42.23 8:50/M
77 Heather Brady Pittsburgh PA 866 0 F 1 0- 0 1:55:45.61 8:50/M
78 Stephanie White Gibsonia PA 1016 48 F 7 40-49 1:55:59.51 8:51/M
79 Leigh Anne Shubert Pittsburgh PA 992 27 F 7 20-29 1:56:31.25 8:54/M
80 Tracey Bednar New Castle PA 856 32 F 8 30-39 1:57:02.74 8:56/M
81 Bianca Dilts Irwin PA 890 33 F 9 30-39 1:57:09.29 8:57/M
82 Allison Page Erie PA 971 33 F 10 30-39 1:57:10.45 8:57/M
83 Dabney Gordon (Find Tr Pittsburgh PA 911 24 F 8 20-29 1:57:34.11 8:58/M
84 MARK ESCHENFELDER Beaver PA 1055 58 M 9 50-59 1:57:41.98 8:59/M
85 Meghan Marks Gibsonia PA 952 23 F 9 20-29 1:57:52.11 9:00/M
86 Richard Briley Pittsburgh PA 868 31 M 15 30-39 1:57:52.16 9:00/M
87 Kerrie Briley Pittsburgh PA 869 31 F 11 30-39 1:57:52.36 9:00/M
88 Janis Mcgill New Castle PA 958 19 F 3 1-19 1:57:55.81 9:00/M
89 ANNE MCCLAIR 1033 41 F 8 40-49 1:58:07.36 9:01/M
90 JEAN-MARC CHATELLIER 1040 52 M 10 50-59 1:58:11.11 9:01/M
91 Cherrie Cindric Greensburg PA 882 39 F 12 30-39 1:58:26.74 9:02/M
92 Julie Adams Smyrna GA 851 42 F 9 40-49 1:58:37.51 9:03/M
93 MARITA SUHARDT 1034 48 F 10 40-49 1:58:40.79 9:04/M
94 Melanie Herald Monroeville PA 918 20 F 10 20-29 1:58:42.20 9:04/M
95 Heather Dudt Pittsburgh PA 893 26 F 11 20-29 1:58:48.70 9:04/M
96 Robert Dunavent Mars PA 895 44 M 12 40-49 1:59:14.74 9:06/M
97 Orryn Sledge Cranberry PA 994 44 M 13 40-49 1:59:16.58 9:06/M
98 Norman Houser Midvale UT 922 46 M 14 40-49 1:59:46.59 9:09/M
99 Lauren Johnson Pittsburgh PA 931 24 F 12 20-29 1:59:51.75 9:09/M
100 Jolie Becker Wexford PA 855 35 F 13 30-39 1:59:55.36 9:09/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 SARAH LEE-FAULKNER 1047 41 F 11 40-49 1:59:57.45 9:09/M
102 Jennifer Mars Sewickley PA 953 38 F 14 30-39 2:00:00.64 9:10/M
103 TARA CASTE 1044 18 F 4 1-19 2:00:45.85 9:13/M
104 Jennifer D'amico Moon Township PA 886 43 F 12 40-49 2:01:51.87 9:18/M
105 Gabrielle Hock Cranberry Twp PA 919 37 F 15 30-39 2:02:26.97 9:21/M
106 Karin Johnson Cranberry Township 932 42 F 13 40-49 2:02:27.17 9:21/M
107 SANDRA CHATELLIAR 1039 52 F 2 50-59 2:02:55.22 9:23/M
108 JOYCE RICH 1020 0 F 2 0- 0 2:03:06.12 9:24/M
109 Margaret Carlson Cheswick PA 877 61 F 1 60-69 2:03:24.62 9:25/M
110 Hannah Camic Elizabeth PA 874 30 F 16 30-39 2:03:29.12 9:26/M
111 Rose Eddy Oakdale PA 897 36 F 17 30-39 2:03:35.87 9:26/M
112 Thomas Hosack Wexford PA 921 44 M 15 40-49 2:03:40.55 9:26/M
113 LAURIE LAURENTI 1054 43 F 14 40-49 2:03:58.45 9:28/M
114 Paulina Salamanca-Corim Pittsburgh PA 986 40 F 15 40-49 2:04:26.62 9:30/M
115 Mark Meyers Carnegie PA 960 27 M 11 20-29 2:06:07.77 9:38/M
116 Kristy Gonze Bridgeville PA 910 36 F 18 30-39 2:06:18.79 9:38/M
117 Bobbi Englert Moon Township PA 900 26 F 13 20-29 2:06:23.57 9:39/M
118 Kenneth Hopes Brownsville PA 920 63 M 2 60-69 2:06:28.37 9:39/M
119 Lindsey Ulizio Schenley PA 1006 26 F 14 20-29 2:06:45.83 9:41/M
120 Emily Maholic Russellton PA 947 18 F 5 1-19 2:07:07.96 9:42/M
121 Michael River Cheswick PA 979 46 M 16 40-49 2:07:17.55 9:43/M
122 Charlie Mcquillan Youngstown PA 959 44 M 17 40-49 2:07:40.37 9:45/M
123 Jason Sobeck Jefferson Hills PA 996 31 M 16 30-39 2:08:28.47 9:48/M
124 John Wavle Pittsburgh PA 1012 56 M 11 50-59 2:08:28.86 9:48/M
125 Kevin Vinay Munhall PA 1009 34 M 17 30-39 2:08:29.37 9:48/M
126 Todd Caldwell Pittsburgh PA 872 29 M 12 20-29 2:08:46.57 9:50/M
127 Andrew Jaske Cranberry PA 926 57 M 12 50-59 2:08:55.87 9:50/M
128 Ashley Dodd Pittsburgh PA 891 27 F 15 20-29 2:09:09.59 9:52/M
129 MATTHEW MORNAK 1062 26 M 13 20-29 2:09:09.79 9:52/M
130 Christy Verbofsky Gibsonia PA 1008 29 F 16 20-29 2:09:23.38 9:53/M
131 Heather Oros Cranberry Township 970 35 F 19 30-39 2:10:08.14 9:56/M
132 Summer Fowler Cranberry Twp PA 905 37 F 20 30-39 2:10:08.35 9:56/M
133 Jeb Northern Aspinwall PA 969 31 M 18 30-39 2:11:21.32 10:02/M
134 SUZANNE LEONBERG 1051 28 F 17 20-29 2:11:21.72 10:02/M
135 ELIZABETH REES 1024 27 F 18 20-29 2:12:03.44 10:05/M
136 Owen Sheridan Pittsburgh PA 991 33 M 19 30-39 2:12:19.53 10:06/M
137 Janel Mudry Masontown PA 965 41 F 16 40-49 2:12:32.51 10:07/M
138 Gary Kucinich Strongsville PA 938 63 M 3 60-69 2:12:49.20 10:08/M
139 BETH JACOT 1061 37 F 21 30-39 2:13:10.63 10:10/M
140 Erin Wagley West Mifflin PA 1011 28 F 19 20-29 2:13:39.17 10:12/M
141 Trisha Clifton Canton OH 885 21 F 20 20-29 2:14:02.38 10:14/M
142 Jamie Baird Ellwood City PA 852 30 F 22 30-39 2:15:11.13 10:19/M
143 SALLY REPPORD 1026 52 F 3 50-59 2:15:52.63 10:22/M
144 William Porter Pittsburgh PA 977 30 M 20 30-39 2:16:20.30 10:24/M
145 Chuck Bergman Cranberry PA 858 64 M 4 60-69 2:17:44.94 10:31/M
146 THOMAS MANGON 1022 47 M 18 40-49 2:17:53.10 10:32/M
147 BRENDAN MURPHY 1053 35 M 21 30-39 2:19:20.97 10:38/M
148 Katerina Bentley Monroeville PA 857 31 F 23 30-39 2:20:21.46 10:43/M
149 Elisabeth Vasko Pittsburgh PA 1007 37 F 24 30-39 2:20:25.89 10:43/M
150 Mallory Musuta Garden City MI 966 29 F 21 20-29 2:21:22.24 10:47/M
151 Michaela Cantini Irwin PA 876 45 F 17 40-49 2:22:24.14 10:52/M
152 Steven Weilersbacher Pittsburgh PA 1014 23 M 14 20-29 2:22:42.89 10:54/M
153 Samantha Derusso Carnegie PA 887 25 F 22 20-29 2:24:42.93 11:03/M
154 Kim Mangan Pittsburgh PA 949 43 F 18 40-49 2:26:09.57 11:09/M
155 Wendy Chevalier Moon Township PA 880 39 F 25 30-39 2:27:27.90 11:15/M
156 Danielle Edwards North Versailles P 898 45 F 19 40-49 2:27:28.64 11:15/M
157 TERESA MCCOMBS 1023 51 F 4 50-59 2:27:39.39 11:16/M
158 BONI LIZANNE 1046 43 F 20 40-49 2:27:41.91 11:16/M
159 LORI LITKE 1021 32 F 26 30-39 2:28:57.89 11:22/M
160 EVAN REES 1025 37 M 22 30-39 2:29:03.10 11:23/M
161 Janice States Presto PA 998 63 F 2 60-69 2:30:58.15 11:31/M
162 James Bradford Pittsburgh PA 865 23 M 15 20-29 2:31:32.91 11:34/M
163 Loren Johnson Pittsburgh PA 930 24 F 23 20-29 2:31:33.34 11:34/M
164 Tom Peterson Williamsport MD 975 49 M 19 40-49 2:33:03.22 11:41/M
165 Renee Peterson Williamsport MD 974 49 F 21 40-49 2:33:03.40 11:41/M
166 Jamie Harkins Cranberry Twp PA 914 38 F 27 30-39 2:34:12.71 11:46/M
167 Jennifer Cicchini Monessen PA 881 40 F 22 40-49 2:34:39.32 11:48/M
168 John Foster Pittsburgh PA 904 48 M 20 40-49 2:36:00.85 11:55/M
169 Sharon Roach Mckees Rocks PA 980 45 F 23 40-49 2:36:06.52 11:55/M
170 Katie Thorne Pittsburgh PA 1005 39 F 28 30-39 2:36:16.22 11:56/M
171 Dawn Wells Belle Vernon PA 1015 44 F 24 40-49 2:36:47.57 11:58/M
172 Maria Falcone Pittsburgh PA 901 26 F 24 20-29 2:38:14.57 12:05/M
173 Susan Kennedy N. Braddock PA 933 49 F 25 40-49 2:38:33.72 12:06/M
174 CARRIE STURGEON 1029 41 F 26 40-49 2:39:43.85 12:12/M
175 ELIZABETH RERRARD 1027 32 F 29 30-39 2:39:52.65 12:12/M
176 Robert Lohr Canfield PA 943 55 M 13 50-59 2:39:57.54 12:13/M
177 Robert Caldwell Pittsburgh PA 873 62 M 5 60-69 2:41:11.15 12:18/M
178 Tania Roberts South Park PA 981 35 F 30 30-39 2:41:24.12 12:19/M
179 Shari Masters West Pittsburg PA 955 33 F 31 30-39 2:48:48.41 12:53/M
180 Nicole Marks North Huntingdon P 951 26 F 25 20-29 2:50:29.91 13:01/M
181 Natasha Chelewski Morgantown WV 878 25 F 26 20-29 2:50:30.28 13:01/M
182 Bea Jewart Avalon PA 927 30 F 32 30-39 3:07:44.00 14:20/M