CHILLY CHEEKS CHALLENGE 5 MILE
Age Group Results
January 18, 2014
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Overall Female OVERALL 5 MILE Winners
Overall --- LAP 1 --- ------- LAP 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 8 Amy Javens 948 41 1 17:33.30 1 16:41.60 6:40 34:14.90
Female 1 to 19
Overall --- LAP 1 --- ------- LAP 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 30 Janis Mcgill 970 18 1 22:43.10 1 21:54.00 8:46 44:37.10
2 31 Danielle Williams 1027 13 2 22:46.50 2 22:00.90 8:48 44:47.40
Female 20 to 29
Overall --- LAP 1 --- ------- LAP 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 16 Amanda Greene 453 29 1 20:34.10 2 20:15.60 8:06 40:49.70
2 17 Julianne Helfrich 464 25 2 21:17.30 1 19:45.50 7:54 41:02.80
3 22 Danielle Dvorak 438 26 4 22:08.30 3 20:53.00 8:21 43:01.30
4 23 Tracy Hartwick 460 28 3 21:50.60 4 21:24.40 8:34 43:15.00
5 29 Renee Zelinski 1037 28 5 22:35.70 5 21:38.30 8:39 44:14.00
6 48 Kylea Breese 1066 21 7 24:29.40 6 23:16.00 9:18 47:45.40
7 52 Victoria Wilden 1023 21 6 22:39.90 9 26:21.3010:32 49:01.20
8 54 RACHEL SMITH 1069 28 9 26:29.40 7 23:36.70 9:26 50:06.10
9 61 Susan Stigliano 1013 26 8 25:53.70 8 25:55.6010:22 51:49.30
10 74 Kelly Palmer 987 27 10 27:56.90 10 27:22.0010:57 55:18.90
11 82 Megan Whitman 1022 26 11 29:29.00 11 28:23.3011:21 57:52.30
12 87 Adrienne Hackett 457 29 12 31:10.90 12 29:42.8011:53 1:00:53.70
13 90 Stephenie Heibel 462 27 13 31:42.20 13 30:26.6012:10 1:02:08.80
14 92 Ashley Vinton 1020 26 14 32:31.80 14 32:26.2012:58 1:04:58.00
Female 30 to 39
Overall --- LAP 1 --- ------- LAP 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 14 Holly Bauer 405 38 1 19:08.50 1 18:16.20 7:18 37:24.70
2 18 Christina Toth 1018 34 2 21:14.20 2 19:50.80 7:56 41:05.00
3 39 Heather Bishop 1059 35 4 24:12.00 3 22:09.40 8:52 46:21.40
4 46 LISA NEMITZ 1089 38 3 23:52.80 4 23:09.60 9:16 47:02.40
5 47 Jessica Davis 427 33 5 24:14.50 5 23:19.40 9:20 47:33.90
6 57 Chris Mcintyre 971 35 9 26:18.30 6 24:34.60 9:50 50:52.90
7 58 Autumn Heinz 463 35 8 26:05.10 7 24:54.50 9:58 50:59.60
8 60 Stephanie Mccreary 1057 37 7 25:49.20 9 25:45.9010:18 51:35.10
9 62 Michelle Brochetti 411 38 10 26:40.00 8 25:25.2010:10 52:05.20
10 71 Kris Cole 421 36 12 28:08.00 12 26:44.7010:42 54:52.70
11 72 Beth Stricko 1014 36 13 28:08.20 11 26:44.5010:42 54:52.70
12 73 Melanie Frantz 448 35 11 27:57.10 13 27:21.7010:56 55:18.80
13 76 Tara Kennedy 952 32 14 29:15.60 10 26:19.5010:32 55:35.10
14 79 Mishka Suman 1015 32 6 25:48.70 18 31:08.0012:27 56:56.70
15 84 Kerrianne Gahr 450 30 16 30:05.10 14 29:10.9011:40 59:16.00
16 86 Sheila Shaffer 1005 30 17 31:10.80 15 29:42.5011:53 1:00:53.30
17 88 Bridget Casteel 419 38 15 29:57.70 17 30:57.4012:23 1:00:55.10
18 91 Amanda Mushrush 980 37 18 31:42.30 16 30:26.8012:10 1:02:09.10
19 96 Kate Hepfner 944 34 19 39:10.00 19 37:42.3015:05 1:16:52.30
Female 40 to 49
Overall --- LAP 1 --- ------- LAP 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 24 Pam Byers 415 46 1 21:58.00 2 21:31.20 8:36 43:29.20
2 26 Lori Masters 967 46 2 22:36.70 1 21:03.20 8:25 43:39.90
3 33 Diane Downey 436 43 3 22:51.00 3 22:02.70 8:49 44:53.70
4 34 Michelle Mehlburger 973 49 4 23:01.70 4 22:10.60 8:52 45:12.30
5 38 Melanie Perham 990 45 5 23:11.70 5 22:40.80 9:04 45:52.50
6 51 Becki Williams 1024 40 6 23:59.30 8 24:30.60 9:48 48:29.90
7 53 Wendy Marriotti 964 44 7 25:31.70 6 23:44.50 9:30 49:16.20
8 55 Joan Schilling 1002 40 8 26:17.70 7 24:00.80 9:36 50:18.50
9 59 Michelle Flower 443 47 9 26:24.90 9 24:48.80 9:55 51:13.70
10 75 Debbie Avila 1085 44 10 27:43.40 10 27:38.7011:03 55:22.10
11 80 Kelly Cage 416 41 12 28:45.40 11 28:57.3011:35 57:42.70
12 93 Gia Marra 963 49 13 30:38.70 12 35:48.6014:19 1:06:27.30
Female 50 to 59
Overall --- LAP 1 --- ------- LAP 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 28 Jodi Banas 402 54 1 22:03.80 1 21:49.80 8:44 43:53.60
2 45 Renee Bodden 409 55 2 23:47.80 2 23:04.40 9:14 46:52.20
3 69 Linda Myers 981 57 3 27:33.90 3 26:20.9010:32 53:54.80
4 85 Fiona Dennis 432 51 4 30:27.40 4 28:54.9011:34 59:22.30
5 95 Luann Kerr 954 58 5 33:59.60 5 33:41.9013:28 1:07:41.50
6 97 Beth Hepfner 1093 57 6 39:10.00 6 37:42.5015:05 1:16:52.50
Female 60 and over
Overall --- LAP 1 --- ------- LAP 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 77 Kathy Shoaf 1007 67 1 28:33.10 1 27:11.8010:52 55:44.90
2 99 Lynda Circelli 420 62 2 42:12.10 2 42:30.3017:00 1:24:42.40
Overall Male OVERALL 5 MILE Winners
Overall --- LAP 1 --- ------- LAP 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 1 Matt Lipsey 1058 23 1 14:12.90 1 13:49.10 5:32 28:02.00
Male 1 to 19
Overall --- LAP 1 --- ------- LAP 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 10 MATTHEW PULEIO 1074 9 1 18:27.30 1 17:26.90 6:58 35:54.20
2 42 Zachary Jadlocki 947 12 2 24:10.00 2 22:30.60 9:00 46:40.60
3 68 Jayden Cornman 422 12 3 26:12.80 4 27:15.2010:54 53:28.00
4 70 Brandon Williams 1025 14 4 27:52.30 3 26:54.1010:46 54:46.40
Male 20 to 29
Overall --- LAP 1 --- ------- LAP 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 3 Ryan Zelinski 1038 25 1 16:39.60 1 15:57.10 6:23 32:36.70
2 36 Daniel Keller 951 28 2 24:10.80 2 21:28.60 8:35 45:39.40
Male 30 to 39
Overall --- LAP 1 --- ------- LAP 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 2 Jeff Meyers 975 34 1 15:52.70 1 15:09.30 6:04 31:02.00
2 5 Tim Meyers 976 34 2 16:43.80 2 16:33.80 6:37 33:17.60
3 7 MARCUS PRIESTER 1054 34 3 17:01.20 3 17:13.40 6:53 34:14.60
4 11 Jason Smith 1010 31 4 18:03.70 5 17:58.50 7:11 36:02.20
5 13 WAYNE MITTWEDE 1073 32 5 19:06.20 4 17:52.30 7:09 36:58.50
6 15 Sherman Merritt 974 33 6 20:10.20 6 18:59.30 7:36 39:09.50
7 19 Cory Gibson 452 36 7 20:58.60 8 20:37.20 8:15 41:35.80
8 20 Russell Howell 1077 30 8 22:00.20 7 20:07.80 8:03 42:08.00
9 32 MIKE THOMPSON 1061 35 9 23:02.30 9 21:49.80 8:44 44:52.10
10 43 Jeff Jadlocki 945 35 10 24:09.70 10 22:32.30 9:01 46:42.00
11 63 MATT CHLPKA 1051 39 11 26:34.60 11 25:41.7010:16 52:16.30
12 83 Jeremy Gahr 449 30 12 30:04.80 12 29:07.5011:39 59:12.30
13 94 Gary Kerr 953 36 13 33:59.50 13 33:41.7013:28 1:07:41.20
Male 40 to 49
Overall --- LAP 1 --- ------- LAP 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 4 CARMEN AIELLO 1070 42 1 16:41.00 1 15:59.10 6:24 32:40.10
2 9 Robert Younger 1035 49 2 17:58.10 2 17:16.90 6:54 35:15.00
3 37 BRYAN MARRIUTH 1078 47 4 23:55.20 3 21:52.20 8:45 45:47.40
4 40 TERRY BROWN 1011 40 3 19:18.10 10 27:07.1010:51 46:25.20
5 41 Hobie Lambert 955 45 5 24:11.70 4 22:27.60 8:59 46:39.30
6 50 JEFF BREESE 1063 48 6 25:14.40 5 23:08.50 9:15 48:22.90
7 64 TOM MACK 1094 41 7 26:34.90 9 25:46.0010:18 52:20.90
8 65 Mark Kujala 1062 42 8 27:02.60 8 25:43.9010:17 52:46.50
9 66 Charlie Mcquillan 1042 44 9 27:03.70 7 25:42.9010:17 52:46.60
10 67 David Wolf 1032 41 10 28:35.80 6 24:51.20 9:56 53:27.00
11 81 Todd Dubasik 437 40 11 28:45.80 11 28:58.2011:35 57:44.00
Male 50 to 59
Overall --- LAP 1 --- ------- LAP 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 6 Mark Osborne 985 56 1 17:37.60 1 16:33.50 6:37 34:11.10
2 12 Steve Lengel 1411 56 2 18:27.90 2 17:50.60 7:08 36:18.50
3 27 GARY LACKEY 1071 58 3 23:07.10 3 20:36.90 8:14 43:44.00
4 35 Dennis Murcko 979 54 5 23:40.80 4 21:46.60 8:42 45:27.40
5 44 Robert Malaniak 1086 59 4 23:38.80 5 23:06.40 9:14 46:45.20
Male 60 and over
Overall --- LAP 1 --- ------- LAP 2 ------- Total
Place Place Name Bib No Age Rnk Time Rnk Time Pace Time
1 21 RALPH WOLFORD 1047 63 1 21:34.20 1 20:55.50 8:22 42:29.70
2 25 John Jadlocki 946 64 2 22:22.00 2 21:12.20 8:29 43:34.20
3 49 Paul Johnson 949 66 3 24:28.70 3 23:29.10 9:24 47:57.80
4 56 D RUTLEDGE 1056 66 4 26:17.30 4 24:08.70 9:39 50:26.00
5 78 Dez Csizmadia 425 75 6 28:20.40 5 27:25.1010:58 55:45.50
6 89 JOHN PETERSAL 1045 75 5 26:34.20 6 34:39.0013:52 1:01:13.20
7 98 Melvin Thompson 1017 66 7 42:12.00 7 42:29.6017:00 1:24:41.60