ELORAPALOOZA 5K
Overall Finish List
September 21, 2014
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Chip Gun
Place Name City Age Age Group Time Time Diff Pace
1 Douglas Basinski Pittsburgh PA 43 ***** M 40-44 19:17.10 19:17.10 6:13/M
2 Jim Elsenheimer Wexford PA 51 ***** M 50-54 19:20.90 19:20.90 6:14/M
3 Ed Hurley Pgh PA 48 ***** M 45-49 19:22.80 19:22.80 6:15/M
4 Chad Spontak Wexford PA 39 1 M 35-39 19:58.60 19:58.60 6:26/M
5 Lyndsay Smanz Glendale WI 32 ***** F 30-34 20:10.80 20:10.80 6:30/M
6 Mark Mallozzi Pittsburgh PA 44 1 M 40-44 20:25.70 20:25.70 6:35/M
7 Justin Schell Pittsburgh PA 35 2 M 35-39 20:27.80 20:27.80 6:36/M
8 Michael Geisler New Market MD 42 2 M 40-44 21:09.40 21:09.40 6:49/M
9 Mike Free Aspinwall PA 33 1 M 30-34 21:26.60 21:26.60 6:55/M
10 BILL CORBA 61 1 M 60-64 21:29.30 21:29.30 6:56/M
11 ERIC UPCHURCH 33 2 M 30-34 21:36.80 21:36.80 6:58/M
12 DAN OLSON 22 1 M 20-24 21:51.33 21:51.33 7:03/M
13 Hannah Pierskalla Pittsburgh PA 24 ***** F 20-24 22:07.50 22:07.50 7:08/M
14 ED HURLEY 26 1 M 25-29 22:09.90 22:09.90 7:09/M
15 Brian Devine Wexford PA 33 3 M 30-34 22:13.20 22:13.20 7:10/M
16 Ronald Coperich Carnegie PA 34 4 M 30-34 22:20.10 22:20.10 7:12/M
17 John Ries Pittsburgh PA 24 2 M 20-24 22:20.40 22:20.40 7:12/M
18 Unknown Partic. 274 0 1 M 0- 0 22:36.90 22:36.90 7:17/M
19 FABIAN GARCIA 41 3 M 40-44 22:45.00 22:45.00 7:20/M
20 Justin Remlinger Pittsburgh PA 25 2 M 25-29 22:53.70 22:53.70 7:23/M
21 Logan Glace Pittsburgh PA 15 1 M 15-19 23:07.00 23:07.00 7:27/M
22 Kate Hrach 44 ***** F 40-44 23:14.00 23:14.00 7:30/M
23 CHRIS GIBSON 61 2 M 60-64 23:16.00 23:16.00 7:30/M
24 Audrey Burgoon Pittsburgh PA 53 1 F 50-54 23:33.70 23:33.70 7:36/M
25 Eric Rowling Pittsburgh PA 23 3 M 20-24 23:54.10 23:54.10 7:43/M
26 Laurie Laurenti Pittsburgh PA 43 1 F 40-44 23:56.40 23:56.40 7:43/M
27 James Fenn Allison Park PA 14 1 M 10-14 23:57.70 23:57.70 7:44/M
28 Amanda Brodish Pittsburgh PA 36 1 F 35-39 24:08.90 24:08.90 7:47/M
29 Matt McConnell Pittsburgh PA 53 1 M 50-54 24:15.00 24:15.00 7:49/M
30 Jake Holdcroft Pittsburgh PA 24 4 M 20-24 24:17.40 24:17.40 7:50/M
31 DOUG PIETRUDRA 24 5 M 20-24 24:29.90 24:29.90 7:54/M
32 Julie Kopko Pittsburgh PA 46 1 F 45-49 24:36.50 24:36.50 7:56/M
33 Michael Hoops Wexford PA 51 2 M 50-54 24:42.40 24:42.40 7:58/M
34 Joe Barkovich Pittsburgh PA 33 5 M 30-34 24:44.80 24:44.80 7:59/M
35 BEN FRANCIKL 0 2 M 0- 0 24:45.00 24:45.00 7:59/M
36 Melissa Holdcroft Pittsburgh PA 55 1 F 55-59 24:54.20 24:54.20 8:02/M
37 Kim Ferer Pittsburgh PA 32 1 F 30-34 24:54.70 24:54.70 8:02/M
38 Michael Holdcroft Allison Park PA 48 1 M 45-49 25:00.00 25:00.00 8:04/M
39 Stephen Ruberto Pittsburgh PA 27 3 M 25-29 25:08.20 25:08.20 8:06/M
40 Ryan Wessling Olney MD 39 3 M 35-39 25:15.50 25:15.50 8:09/M
41 Erin Donohue Allentown PA 31 2 F 30-34 25:16.90 25:16.90 8:09/M
42 Eric Haines Pittsburgh PA 59 1 M 55-59 25:20.20 25:20.20 8:10/M
43 James Graner Pittsburgh PA 24 6 M 20-24 25:25.40 25:25.40 8:12/M
44 Nicole Mihlfried Sewickley PA 29 1 F 25-29 25:29.80 25:29.80 8:13/M
45 DOUG TAYLOR 57 2 M 55-59 25:31.00 25:31.00 8:14/M
46 STEVE FORREST 24 7 M 20-24 25:33.00 25:33.00 8:15/M
47 Aaron Ledgerwood Pittsburgh PA 24 8 M 20-24 25:45.60 25:45.60 8:18/M
48 Michaleen Shrawder Avalon PA 26 2 F 25-29 25:51.70 25:51.70 8:20/M
49 Shannon Monaghan Pittsburgh PA 22 1 F 20-24 25:58.70 25:58.70 8:23/M
50 DENISE TANCREDI 53 2 F 50-54 26:23.30 26:23.30 8:31/M
51 Kristin Mihlfried Zelienople PA 31 3 F 30-34 26:36.40 26:36.40 8:35/M
52 Bonnie Fischer Pittsburgh PA 46 2 F 45-49 26:36.50 26:36.50 8:35/M
53 KYLEIGH NAGY 10 1 F 10-14 26:41.70 26:41.70 8:36/M
54 Humbert Dorazio Pittsburgh PA 63 3 M 60-64 26:47.30 26:47.30 8:38/M
55 Chris Ferer Pittsburgh PA 32 6 M 30-34 26:52.10 26:52.10 8:40/M
56 Heather Grote Pittsburgh PA 44 2 F 40-44 26:55.10 26:55.10 8:41/M
57 Emily Heller Pittsburgh PA 35 2 F 35-39 27:02.10 27:02.10 8:43/M
58 SUZANNE PRINCIPE 23 2 F 20-24 27:04.30 27:04.30 8:44/M
59 JASON SPUDIC 28 4 M 25-29 27:17.30 27:17.30 8:48/M
60 Katherine Coperich Carnegie PA 32 4 F 30-34 27:24.00 27:24.00 8:50/M
61 PAUL BRENDEL 25 5 M 25-29 27:29.10 27:29.10 8:52/M
62 SERENA ETKHATIB 15 1 F 15-19 27:36.20 27:36.20 8:54/M
63 YARA EL-KHATIB 15 2 F 15-19 27:36.50 27:36.50 8:54/M
64 Jessica Cattaneo Pittsburgh PA 30 5 F 30-34 27:38.30 27:38.30 8:55/M
65 GABE RUANO 0 3 M 0- 0 27:39.50 27:39.50 8:55/M
66 Brandy Abbott Glenshaw PA 38 3 F 35-39 27:41.50 27:41.50 8:56/M
67 Jeff Lengel Pittsburgh PA 63 4 M 60-64 27:53.70 27:53.70 9:00/M
68 J. Gary Sutton Pittsburgh PA 59 3 M 55-59 28:05.10 28:05.10 9:04/M
69 Daniel Wozniak Pittsburgh PA 30 7 M 30-34 28:12.40 28:12.40 9:06/M
70 Timothy Geier Glendale WI 35 4 M 35-39 28:14.10 28:14.10 9:06/M
71 MORGAN ENGLE 14 2 F 10-14 28:18.80 28:18.80 9:08/M
72 TARA OTT 24 3 F 20-24 28:19.00 28:19.00 9:08/M
73 BRETT MATSON 24 9 M 20-24 28:29.00 28:29.00 9:11/M
74 Molly Dausch Pittsburgh PA 30 6 F 30-34 28:34.50 28:34.50 9:13/M
75 Kevin Hatfield Pittsburgh PA 24 10 M 20-24 28:38.10 28:38.10 9:14/M
76 Kathy Murray Allison Park PA 55 2 F 55-59 28:40.10 28:40.10 9:15/M
77 Steve Anderson Pittsburgh PA 43 4 M 40-44 28:43.90 28:43.90 9:16/M
78 Mary McConnell Pittsburgh PA 26 3 F 25-29 28:46.70 28:46.70 9:17/M
79 Barbara Lane Cranberry Township 68 1 F 65-69 29:10.70 29:10.70 9:25/M
80 MEAGAN KANSKI 29 4 F 25-29 29:22.20 29:22.20 9:28/M
81 Josh Ray Wexford PA 28 6 M 25-29 29:23.20 29:23.20 9:29/M
82 Ryan Geier San Diego CA 6 1 M 1- 9 29:23.20 29:23.20 9:29/M
83 Tania Marek Bethesda MD 42 3 F 40-44 29:28.00 29:28.00 9:30/M
84 Alexis Smearcheck Pittsburgh PA 32 7 F 30-34 29:42.70 29:42.70 9:35/M
85 SHARON STELTER 38 4 F 35-39 29:55.00 29:55.00 9:39/M
86 Bill Ferraro Pittsburgh PA 65 1 M 65-69 30:00.40 30:00.40 9:41/M
87 BETH HOFSTETTER 30 8 F 30-34 30:12.00 30:12.00 9:45/M
88 VERONICA GARCIA 7 1 F 1- 9 30:18.00 30:18.00 9:46/M
89 Joel Dausch Pittsburgh PA 33 8 M 30-34 30:20.20 30:20.20 9:47/M
90 SARA MIHIFRIED 29 5 F 25-29 30:20.90 30:20.90 9:47/M
91 Tyler Donohue Allentown PA 31 9 M 30-34 30:21.40 30:21.40 9:47/M
92 Luke Franks Glenshaw PA 11 2 M 10-14 30:34.00 30:34.00 9:52/M
93 Pete Landram Jeannette PA 49 2 M 45-49 30:36.40 30:36.40 9:52/M
94 CAREENA EL-KHATIB 14 3 F 10-14 30:44.20 30:44.20 9:55/M
95 NICOLETTE CHILTON 29 6 F 25-29 30:51.70 30:51.70 9:57/M
96 NATHAN JAY 35 5 M 35-39 30:53.90 30:53.90 9:58/M
97 Rosemary Edwards Gibsonia PA 55 3 F 55-59 30:57.30 30:57.30 9:59/M
98 JEANIE BUZZARELL 49 3 F 45-49 31:09.00 31:09.00 10:03/M
99 Sandra Kozera Pittsburgh PA 38 5 F 35-39 31:24.80 31:24.80 10:08/M
100 Jackie Landram Jeannette PA 37 6 F 35-39 31:29.10 31:29.10 10:09/M
Chip Gun
Place Name City Age Age Group Time Time Diff Pace
101 Bernie Stiegler Gibsonia PA 61 5 M 60-64 31:55.70 31:55.70 10:18/M
102 Kristi Stiegler Gibsonia PA 36 7 F 35-39 31:56.00 31:56.00 10:18/M
103 Brad Mihlfried Zelienople PA 34 10 M 30-34 32:04.40 32:04.40 10:21/M
104 Adam Ries Pittsburgh PA 21 11 M 20-24 32:28.70 32:28.70 10:28/M
105 LUCAS GARCIA 9 2 M 1- 9 32:46.00 32:46.00 10:34/M
106 Naomi Jarvis Allison Park PA 47 4 F 45-49 32:56.10 32:56.10 10:37/M
107 Marsha Kanski West Newton PA 55 4 F 55-59 32:58.60 32:58.60 10:38/M
108 Jenny Novak Pittsburgh PA 26 7 F 25-29 33:01.10 33:01.10 10:39/M
109 Nancy Smith Oakdale PA 59 5 F 55-59 33:02.80 33:02.80 10:39/M
110 JULIA EHRENBERGER 10 4 F 10-14 33:35.30 33:35.30 10:50/M
111 JEANNIE EHRENBERGER 35 8 F 35-39 33:37.50 33:37.50 10:51/M
112 ANNA LIPPY 14 5 F 10-14 33:48.40 33:48.40 10:54/M
113 Michael Salamon Pittsburgh PA 44 5 M 40-44 34:21.70 34:21.70 11:05/M
114 Jack PAWLIK pittsburgh PA 64 6 M 60-64 34:27.50 34:27.50 00:00.00 11:07/M
115 SONNET ROBERTSON 12 6 F 10-14 34:29.70 34:29.70 11:07/M
116 SARAH PRITCHARD 12 7 F 10-14 34:32.00 34:32.00 11:08/M
117 ROB PRITCHARD 44 6 M 40-44 34:35.00 34:35.00 11:09/M
118 HAYLEY FORMICHELLI 14 8 F 10-14 34:39.90 34:39.90 11:11/M
119 Kristen Ginzburg Glenshaw PA 38 9 F 35-39 34:49.40 34:49.40 11:14/M
120 ANDRES RUANO 39 6 M 35-39 34:51.00 34:51.00 11:15/M
121 ANGELA GARCIA 40 4 F 40-44 34:53.00 34:53.00 11:15/M
122 JOHN GEIER 34 11 M 30-34 35:20.30 35:20.30 11:24/M
123 Rosemary Wolosik Pittsburgh PA 53 3 F 50-54 35:29.70 35:29.70 11:27/M
124 Anjali Raman CRANBERRY TWP PA 21 4 F 20-24 36:13.10 36:13.10 11:41/M
125 Reagan Staub Pittsburgh PA 10 9 F 10-14 36:23.10 36:23.10 11:44/M
126 Kelli Kleeb Pittsburgh PA 38 10 F 35-39 36:25.50 36:25.50 11:45/M
127 Mark Bernardo Pittsburgh PA 26 7 M 25-29 36:36.40 36:36.40 11:48/M
128 Tom Kreutzer Pittsburgh PA 20 12 M 20-24 36:39.30 36:39.30 11:49/M
129 Kevin Kreutzer Pittsburgh PA 48 3 M 45-49 36:42.00 36:42.00 11:50/M
130 ELIZABETH BETANCOURT 35 11 F 35-39 36:51.00 36:51.00 11:53/M
131 Kurt Marek Bethesda MD 43 7 M 40-44 36:56.60 36:56.60 11:55/M
132 Bill Hergenroeder Pittsburgh PA 68 2 M 65-69 37:04.60 37:04.60 11:57/M
133 Beth Vassallo Pittsburgh PA 30 9 F 30-34 37:29.40 37:29.40 12:05/M
134 John Vassallo Pittsburgh PA 31 12 M 30-34 37:29.80 37:29.80 12:05/M
135 Stephen Repasky Pittsburgh PA 38 7 M 35-39 37:59.00 37:59.00 12:15/M
136 Molly Wessling Olney MD 3 2 F 1- 9 37:59.70 37:59.70 12:15/M
137 amanda furer pittsburgh PA 30 10 F 30-34 38:13.40 38:13.40 12:20/M
138 Ruth Christensen Wexford PA 54 4 F 50-54 38:35.30 38:35.30 12:27/M
139 Stephen Dalo Monroeville PA 16 2 M 15-19 39:34.20 39:34.20 12:46/M
140 Marlon Dalo Monroeville PA 42 8 M 40-44 39:39.90 39:39.90 12:47/M
141 Lauren Sandor Allison park PA 11 10 F 10-14 40:31.50 40:31.50 13:04/M
142 Carson Ambrass Cranberry Township 8 3 M 1- 9 40:43.80 40:43.80 13:08/M
143 Jasmine Wheeler Gibsonia PA 20 5 F 20-24 41:02.70 41:02.70 13:14/M
144 Emily Eddy Gibsonia PA 22 6 F 20-24 41:02.90 41:02.90 13:14/M
145 BROOKE FORMICHALLI 11 11 F 10-14 41:06.20 41:06.20 13:15/M
146 Carrie Frohnapfel Allison Park PA 38 12 F 35-39 41:11.30 41:11.30 13:17/M
147 Meghan Wessling Olney MD 9 3 F 1- 9 41:20.60 41:20.60 13:20/M
148 Bill Buchko Coraopolis PA 29 8 M 25-29 41:41.70 41:41.70 13:27/M
149 SAMANTHA FORMICHELLI 6 4 F 1- 9 41:45.60 41:45.60 13:28/M
150 Skyler Geier San Diego CA 10 12 F 10-14 41:48.30 41:48.30 13:29/M
151 Mike Geier San Diego CA 40 9 M 40-44 41:50.40 41:50.40 13:30/M
152 Anna Delale-O'Connor Pittsburgh PA 7 5 F 1- 9 42:25.70 42:25.70 13:41/M
153 Lori Delale-O'Connor Pittsburgh PA 35 13 F 35-39 42:26.20 42:26.20 13:41/M
154 JASON OCONNOR 35 8 M 35-39 42:27.00 42:27.00 13:42/M
155 Matthew Franks Glenshaw PA 9 4 M 1- 9 42:36.20 42:36.20 13:45/M
156 Mark Franks Glenshaw PA 44 10 M 40-44 42:39.70 42:39.70 13:45/M
157 Amy Anderson Pittsburgh PA 38 14 F 35-39 42:41.70 42:41.70 13:46/M
158 EMMA KELLEY 7 6 F 1- 9 42:58.70 42:58.70 13:52/M
159 KIM KELLEY 33 11 F 30-34 43:01.40 43:01.40 13:53/M
160 Bill Ambrass Cranberry Township 60 7 M 60-64 43:49.50 43:49.50 14:08/M
161 Chrisie Ambrass Pittsburgh PA 35 15 F 35-39 43:49.60 43:49.60 14:08/M
162 Srini Raman CRANBERRY TWP PA 56 4 M 55-59 45:22.10 45:22.10 14:38/M
163 Tara Geier San Diego CA 38 16 F 35-39 45:43.00 45:43.00 14:45/M
164 Lucy Marek Bethesda MD 6 7 F 1- 9 45:43.20 45:43.20 14:45/M
165 Megan Prucnal Wexford PA 24 7 F 20-24 46:11.80 46:11.80 14:54/M
166 Elizabeth Lotz Pittsburgh PA 24 8 F 20-24 46:12.90 46:12.90 14:54/M
167 Roman Salamon Pittsburgh PA 8 5 M 1- 9 47:48.30 47:48.30 15:25/M
168 Jennifer Salamon Pittsburgh PA 35 17 F 35-39 47:48.40 47:48.40 15:25/M
169 DEB MILLER 59 6 F 55-59 47:54.00 47:54.00 15:27/M
170 Emily Reynolds Monroeville PA 27 8 F 25-29 48:07.70 48:07.70 15:31/M
171 G BUXANS 29 9 M 25-29 51:12.00 51:12.00 16:31/M
172 BEV BUXAREO 54 5 F 50-54 51:13.00 51:13.00 16:31/M
173 Linda Balcer Glenshaw PA 63 1 F 60-64 51:39.50 51:39.50 16:40/M
174 KAREN HILLGROVE 39 18 F 35-39 51:39.70 51:39.70 16:40/M
175 Joe Balcer Glenshaw PA 66 3 M 65-69 51:40.90 51:40.90 16:40/M
176 Ryan Sandor Allison park PA 9 6 M 1- 9 52:11.20 52:11.20 16:50/M
177 SAMANTHA DEFRANCESCO 16 3 F 15-19 52:16.00 52:16.00 16:52/M
178 VAL RICHARD 52 6 F 50-54 53:48.00 53:48.00 17:21/M
179 ANDREW PRITCHARD 10 3 M 10-14 54:23.00 54:23.00 17:33/M
180 RUTH PRITCHARD 49 5 F 45-49 54:26.00 54:26.00 17:34/M
181 SARAH FORMICHELLI 36 19 F 35-39 54:38.30 54:38.30 17:37/M
182 Rebecca Wessling Olney MD 38 20 F 35-39 54:38.30 54:38.30 17:37/M
183 KATHI GEIER 66 2 F 65-69 54:48.10 54:48.10 17:41/M
184 ALISON GEIER 63 2 F 60-64 54:52.30 54:52.30 17:42/M
185 Participant 347 0 1 M 0- 0 55:46.00 55:46.00 17:59/M
186 Participant 348 0 2 M 0- 0 55:47.00 55:47.00 18:00/M
187 Beth Griser North Huntingdon P36 21 F 35-39 56:50.80 56:50.80 18:20/M
188 RIMA EL-KHATIB 48 6 F 45-49 56:52.90 56:52.90 18:21/M
189 COSTELLO KEENE 9 8 F 1- 9 1:00:00.00 1:00:00.00 19:21/M
190 BOB GEIER 66 4 M 65-69 1:06:38.60 1:06:38.60 21:30/M
191 Ambrose Myers-Green Smithfield PA 5 7 M 1- 9 1:14:01.00 1:14:01.00 23:53/M
192 Sara Myers Smithfield PA 33 12 F 30-34 1:14:02.00 1:14:02.00 23:53/M