FLASHDASH OBSTACLE 5K
combined overall
May 17, 2014
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Brian Shetler Stow OH 1630 30 M 1 0-99 22:56.80 7:24/M
2 Steve Mercer 1554 40 M 2 0-99 23:20.00 7:32/M
3 Jake Marshall East Palestine OH 1643 20 M 3 0-99 23:31.80 7:35/M
4 Dean Custer 1588 50 M 4 0-99 23:58.60 7:44/M
5 Brandon Schmitt Alliance OH 1607 13 M 5 0-99 24:07.10 7:47/M
6 James Mcfadden San Diego CA 1590 20 M 6 0-99 24:51.20 8:01/M
7 Ernest Freeman 1541 50 M 7 0-99 25:14.40 8:08/M
8 JC SIEMBIDA 1721 37 M 8 0-99 25:33.80 8:15/M
9 Kirk Dowling 1601 50 M 9 0-99 26:02.30 8:24/M
10 Mike Miller Salem OH 1660 40 M 10 0-99 26:49.00 8:39/M
11 RICHARD MILLER 1694 39 M 11 0-99 27:00.30 8:43/M
12 Jim Fridley Sebring OH 1586 30 M 12 0-99 27:11.20 8:46/M
13 Luke Newton 1575 20 M 13 0-99 27:13.30 8:47/M
14 Wade Morrow 1622 29 M 14 0-99 27:18.40 8:48/M
15 April Rawson 1640 30 F 1 0-99 27:56.30 9:01/M
16 PAUL CHAMPNEY 1720 40 M 15 0-99 27:58.60 9:01/M
17 JOSH FAULKNER 1713 18 M 16 0-99 28:22.00 9:09/M
18 CASEY GRACE 1714 16 F 2 0-99 28:23.40 9:09/M
19 Jeff Christopher Alliance OH 1628 40 M 17 0-99 28:26.20 9:10/M
20 Kyle Gainor Hanoverton OH 1609 40 M 18 0-99 28:49.70 9:18/M
21 Rob Wolken Hanoverton OH 1611 30 M 19 0-99 29:08.60 9:24/M
22 Angela Marshall Buckeye Lake OH 1641 20 F 3 0-99 29:32.70 9:32/M
23 Bruce Merryman Louisville OH 1645 20 M 20 0-99 29:38.50 9:34/M
24 Anita Wilson 1510 30 F 1 30-39 30:09.30 9:44/M
25 Daniel Brothers Hanoverton OH 1610 40 M 21 0-99 31:06.90 10:02/M
26 Casey Yourex Hanoverton OH 1597 22 F 4 0-99 31:18.70 10:06/M
27 Sue Beadnell Leetonia OH 1642 50 F 5 0-99 31:46.20 10:15/M
28 Carole Spooner Malvern OH 1584 50 F 6 0-99 33:21.00 10:45/M
29 Brittany Bryte Alliance OH 1548 20 F 7 0-99 33:22.40 10:46/M
30 Justin Menning North Canton OH 1581 20 M 22 0-99 33:26.40 10:47/M
31 Trent Woolmaker Cortland OH 1557 40 M 23 0-99 33:29.00 10:48/M
32 Allison Moore Leavittsburg OH 1599 13 F 8 0-99 33:36.50 10:50/M
33 John Shoaff Youngstown OH 1512 50 M 1 50-59 33:40.70 10:52/M
34 Rachelle Robb Salem OH 1646 20 F 9 0-99 33:41.10 10:52/M
35 Michael Seabolt 1606 40 M 24 0-99 34:16.50 11:03/M
36 JEREMY HULICK 1697 38 M 25 0-99 34:21.60 11:05/M
37 Bobbie Miller Canton OH 1549 20 F 10 0-99 34:32.30 11:08/M
38 Allison Seidel Kensington OH 1632 30 F 11 0-99 34:39.20 11:11/M
39 Tony Hunt Salem OH 1587 20 M 26 0-99 34:44.70 11:12/M
40 Jacklyn Hallbom Louisville OH 1688 13 F 12 0-99 35:08.90 11:20/M
41 Jenna George New Waterford OH 1649 0 F 13 0-99 35:38.50 11:30/M
42 Preston Markovich Akron OH 1571 13 M 27 0-99 35:44.30 11:32/M
43 CHLOE CHISNELL 1696 23 F 14 0-99 35:44.50 11:32/M
44 Dylan Sanders 1566 20 M 28 0-99 35:54.00 11:35/M
45 Kelly Dragomir 1659 0 F 15 0-99 35:59.40 11:36/M
46 Haley Rozeski Canfield OH 1627 13 F 16 0-99 36:01.50 11:37/M
47 Lindsay Maringer Leetonia OH 1684 20 F 17 0-99 36:20.00 11:43/M
48 Mickey Buck Kensington OH 1631 60 F 18 0-99 36:28.50 11:46/M
49 Madison Markovich Akron OH 1570 13 F 19 0-99 36:35.90 11:48/M
50 Dave Sanders Hanoverton OH 1613 40 M 29 0-99 36:36.90 11:48/M
51 David Lautzenheiser Hanoverton OH 1612 50 M 30 0-99 36:52.20 11:54/M
52 Scott Kocher 1635 30 M 31 0-99 36:58.60 11:55/M
53 Colton Gudat Beloit OH 1574 13 M 32 0-99 37:17.30 12:02/M
54 Luke Smith 1579 20 M 33 0-99 37:23.60 12:04/M
55 Mara Newton Cortland OH 1573 13 F 20 0-99 37:31.90 12:06/M
56 Chris Mathe Sebring OH 1605 40 M 34 0-99 37:36.50 12:08/M
57 Susie Gainor Alliance OH 1608 30 F 21 0-99 37:38.50 12:08/M
58 CARY HUM 1712 33 M 35 0-99 37:50.31 12:12/M
59 Jordan Young Austintown OH 1536 13 F 22 0-99 38:05.60 12:17/M
60 Katie Kocher Salem OH 1634 30 F 23 0-99 38:13.00 12:20/M
61 Nikita Mcmullen Leetonia OH 1564 13 F 24 0-99 38:13.90 12:20/M
62 JESSICA RUSSELL 1718 19 F 25 0-99 38:19.50 12:22/M
63 Alyssa Benning Salem OH 1617 13 F 26 0-99 38:24.30 12:23/M
64 Keith Ripley Chester WV 1577 40 M 36 0-99 38:26.40 12:24/M
65 Brenda Martin 1585 50 F 27 0-99 38:36.40 12:27/M
66 OLIVIA PRINCE 1708 13 F 28 0-99 38:38.50 12:28/M
67 EMILY HASSON 1710 13 F 29 0-99 38:41.10 12:29/M
68 SADIE POTTS 1711 13 F 30 0-99 38:41.20 12:29/M
69 Alison Rusnak Salem OH 1559 20 F 31 0-99 38:49.40 12:31/M
70 Elizabeth Ripley Boardman OH 1629 13 F 32 0-99 38:50.20 12:32/M
71 Adam Pritts Salem OH 1535 20 M 37 0-99 38:54.00 12:33/M
72 Tim Seidel Kensington OH 1633 30 M 38 0-99 38:55.50 12:33/M
73 Leslie Hoffman Salem OH 1636 30 F 33 0-99 38:59.40 12:35/M
74 Rachel Smith 1593 21 F 34 0-99 39:02.00 12:35/M
75 Lisa Menning Malvern OH 1582 20 F 35 0-99 39:05.10 12:36/M
76 Michael Hoffman Salem OH 1637 40 M 39 0-99 39:09.20 12:38/M
77 Maria Smith 1580 20 F 36 0-99 39:12.80 12:39/M
78 Jenna Smith Akron OH 1592 13 F 1 13-19 40:46.90 13:09/M
79 TYLER TIMMANN 1690 14 M 40 0-99 41:21.40 13:20/M
80 Lindsey Miller Malvern OH 1583 20 F 37 0-99 41:23.10 13:21/M
81 JAMES MOLNAR 1719 16 M 41 0-99 41:30.00 13:23/M
82 Zack Baker-Stowe Canfield OH 1626 13 M 42 0-99 41:50.70 13:30/M
83 Alan Maille 1639 30 M 43 0-99 41:58.10 13:32/M
84 Rebecca Maille Salem OH 1638 30 F 38 0-99 41:59.00 13:33/M
85 Quinton Motts Kent OH 1625 13 M 44 0-99 42:01.40 13:33/M
86 Britney Jackson Akron OH 1561 13 F 39 0-99 42:10.40 13:36/M
87 DEVIN COOPER 1709 27 M 45 0-99 42:18.70 13:39/M
88 Zachary Davis 1515 20 M 46 0-99 42:24.70 13:41/M
89 Melinda Merryman Stow OH 1644 20 F 40 0-99 42:30.40 13:43/M
90 Tammy Jackson 1562 50 F 41 0-99 42:35.20 13:44/M
91 Sarah Motts 1624 30 F 42 0-99 42:35.60 13:44/M
92 Lexi Zehentbauer 1602 13 F 2 13-19 42:49.00 13:49/M
93 BRITTANY LUTZ 1707 27 F 1 20-29 42:49.30 13:49/M
94 ELI HAYS 1702 13 M 47 0-99 43:13.60 13:56/M
95 Samantha Bardo Leetonia OH 1683 20 F 43 0-99 43:13.80 13:56/M
96 Sheila Daniels Salem OH 1544 20 F 44 0-99 43:18.70 13:58/M
97 Kiera Malick Salem OH 1545 20 F 45 0-99 43:45.40 14:07/M
98 Abigail Trevor Alliance OH 1600 13 F 46 0-99 43:55.40 14:10/M
99 Robert Runnion 1604 13 M 48 0-99 43:56.30 14:10/M
100 Tawny Williams Salem OH 1558 40 F 47 0-99 44:01.40 14:12/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Ashley Cole Columbiana OH 1589 20 F 48 0-99 44:11.40 14:15/M
102 Lydia Oravetz 1537 20 F 49 0-99 44:39.20 14:24/M
103 Desiree Kaveolook Austintown OH 1568 20 F 50 0-99 44:47.00 14:27/M
104 Maggie Cull 1513 13 F 3 13-19 45:07.90 14:33/M
105 YVONNE HULICK 1698 36 F 51 0-99 45:22.70 14:38/M
106 Missy Iler Kensington OH 1509 40 F 1 40-49 45:28.70 14:40/M
107 Kyle Benning Alliance OH 1615 20 M 49 0-99 45:52.80 14:48/M
108 Kevin Benning 1616 50 M 50 0-99 45:53.60 14:48/M
109 Matt Rhodes 1514 20 M 1 20-29 47:16.90 15:15/M
110 Akexandria Goshorn 1650 0 F 52 0-99 48:34.40 15:40/M
111 Beth Woolmaker Cuyahoga Falls OH 1556 40 F 53 0-99 49:29.10 15:58/M
112 CALIE SHERRILL 1692 14 F 54 0-99 49:50.30 16:05/M
113 LAUREN NULF 1693 14 F 55 0-99 49:57.20 16:07/M
114 Felicia Weyand Pittsburgh PA 1651 0 F 56 0-99 50:08.70 16:10/M
115 Bergen Weyand Pittsburgh PA 1652 0 M 51 0-99 50:14.60 16:12/M
116 Elizabeth Mcfadden San Diego CA 1591 20 F 57 0-99 51:07.30 16:29/M
117 Lydia Coblentz 1686 20 F 58 0-99 52:42.10 17:00/M
118 Tj Carreon Leetonia OH 1685 30 F 59 0-99 52:43.50 17:00/M
119 Laurie Cull 1511 40 F 2 40-49 53:23.10 17:13/M
120 Cooper Carlisle 1578 20 M 52 0-99 54:31.40 17:35/M
121 Monique Wildman Beloit OH 1567 20 F 60 0-99 54:32.40 17:35/M
122 Kali Pfender 1538 20 F 61 0-99 54:34.90 17:36/M
123 BECKY KNAPP 1715 22 F 62 0-99 54:36.60 17:37/M
124 Stevie Jo Adelman 1553 20 F 63 0-99 54:38.20 17:37/M
125 CHELSEA WATSON 1717 21 F 64 0-99 54:39.70 17:38/M
126 AMANDA HAMILTON 1716 22 F 65 0-99 55:05.50 17:46/M
127 JOSH BLACK 1700 11 M 53 0-99 55:33.70 17:55/M
128 Eric Markovich Chester WV 1569 30 M 54 0-99 56:05.80 18:05/M
129 JON BLACK 1701 13 M 55 0-99 1:00:39.90 19:34/M
130 Sarah Beagle 1527 22 F 66 0-99 1:01:20.60 19:47/M
131 Allegra Teleha 1528 22 F 67 0-99 1:01:35.30 19:52/M
132 Braeden Weyand New Waterford OH 1653 0 M 56 0-99 1:01:36.00 19:52/M
133 Mallorie Mcmanus Negley OH 1517 0 F 1 0- 0 1:02:50.10 20:16/M
134 Michelle Homan 1524 30 F 1 30-39 1:02:50.20 20:16/M
135 TRACY HALAS 1695 38 F 2 30-39 1:05:40.50 21:11/M
136 Kelly Schach 1565 40 F 3 40-49 1:05:41.30 21:11/M
137 Rachael Blasiman (Volokhov) 1516 32 F 3 30-39 1:06:52.80 21:34/M
138 Jessica Paull Salem OH 1505 30 F 4 30-39 1:06:58.90 21:36/M
139 JUDY WILCOX 1723 20 F 68 0-99 1:07:10.70 21:40/M
140 EMILY BURCH 1722 22 F 69 0-99 1:07:10.90 21:40/M
141 KARLA VRABLE 1706 22 F 2 20-29 1:07:13.40 21:41/M
142 Madison Capito New Springfield OH 1530 20 F 3 20-29 1:07:18.00 21:43/M
143 SHELBY OGG 1703 10 F 1 1-12 1:07:25.10 21:45/M
144 Brandy Ogg 1529 36 F 5 30-39 1:07:32.80 21:47/M
145 Colleen Thorndike North Canton OH 1502 30 F 6 30-39 1:10:09.20 22:38/M
146 Phyllis Vair Atwater OH 1501 50 F 1 50-59 1:10:43.90 22:49/M
147 Kelly Stevens 1572 40 F 70 0-99 1:15:39.30 24:24/M
148 DALE HAGE 1519 33 M 1 30-39 1:16:10.70 24:34/M
149 Ashley Chaney 1539 30 F 71 0-99 1:16:21.10 24:38/M
150 Erin Curley 1520 0 F 2 0- 0 1:16:29.30 24:40/M
151 SARAH BEGNAUD 1704 20 F 4 20-29 1:16:32.20 24:41/M
152 SADIE JOHNSTON 1705 14 F 4 13-19 1:16:36.30 24:43/M
153 Laurie Camp Salem OH 1534 40 F 4 40-49 1:18:03.80 25:11/M
154 Mary Ann Mcguire 1508 60 F 1 60-99 1:18:11.50 25:13/M
155 Jane Addington Robins New Waterford OH 1507 60 F 2 60-99 1:18:34.60 25:21/M
156 Jean Countryman Salineville OH 1506 60 F 3 60-99 1:18:37.20 25:22/M