HOLLIDAYSBURG TURKEY TROT
2 MILE WALK
Age Group Results
November 29, 2014
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Female OVERALL 2 MILE WALK Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sam Freet 326 52 1 19:59.10 10:00/M
Female 1 to 8
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amelia Harrington 329 7 20 25:53.31 12:57/M
2 Olivia Yogus 474 8 67 31:01.38 15:31/M
3 Macyn Behe 307 8 74 33:26.21 16:43/M
4 Ashlynn Harrington 330 7 88 36:25.21 18:13/M
5 Lily Ansley 301 8 90 36:29.21 18:15/M
6 Nadia Balestino 303 8 94 40:55.39 20:28/M
Female 9 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brianna Dawson 322 9 64 30:57.20 15:29/M
2 Payton Bouslough 481 14 96 41:26.83 20:43/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Pepple 444 16 43 28:18.88 14:09/M
2 Katie Marks 486 15 48 28:46.35 14:23/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chelsie Thibault 470 22 18 24:20.42 12:10/M
2 Rachael Lockard 426 24 28 26:17.69 13:09/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah McShane 431 27 57 30:03.94 15:02/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephanie Strittmatter 461 32 5 22:51.21 11:26/M
2 Rachel Pincherri 448 31 11 23:21.97 11:41/M
3 Suzanne Merrick 433 33 35 27:07.73 13:34/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 jennifer shaffer 490 39 36 27:11.94 13:36/M
2 Kristin Fluke 325 39 50 28:47.56 14:24/M
3 Mindy Dawson 480 39 63 30:57.11 15:29/M
4 Renny A. Tallman 466 39 65 30:59.44 15:30/M
5 Courtney1008 Yogus 478 38 66 31:01.17 15:31/M
6 Christy Terza 467 38 83 34:35.75 17:18/M
7 Kelly Marks 465 37 93 38:16.92 19:08/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shelly Dalby 321 43 21 25:56.68 12:58/M
2 Shannon Morris 437 44 23 25:57.78 12:59/M
3 Susan Mikesic 435 41 40 27:55.69 13:58/M
4 Melody Pepple 445 40 44 28:18.88 14:09/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggie Henry 334 46 14 23:52.82 11:56/M
2 Anne Blake 311 47 16 24:17.40 12:09/M
3 Wendy Davis 479 47 17 24:17.68 12:09/M
4 Debbie Zeiders 475 46 49 28:46.96 14:23/M
5 Annette Hall 328 46 70 32:04.68 16:02/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Hess 335 53 3 22:06.68 11:03/M
2 Lisa Appleby 302 54 4 22:07.74 11:04/M
3 Paula Vincent 473 50 12 23:22.91 11:41/M
4 Deb Ciampoli 494 52 19 25:32.15 12:46/M
5 Cathy King 344 53 26 26:04.81 13:02/M
6 Lori Gildea 327 53 38 27:47.55 13:54/M
7 Laurie McTigue 432 54 45 28:29.44 14:15/M
8 Anita Terchanik 488 50 55 29:29.66 14:45/M
9 kay gardner 492 52 60 30:29.99 15:15/M
10 Jeanne Thompson 471 54 75 33:38.82 16:49/M
11 Beth Lockard 350 50 81 34:28.63 17:14/M
12 Betsy Kline 347 53 91 37:57.96 18:59/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debbie Kawtoski 343 59 8 23:18.42 11:39/M
2 Bobbi Bollinger 313 55 9 23:20.18 11:40/M
3 Sherry Nagle 441 58 29 26:18.13 13:09/M
4 Jane Becker 304 56 32 26:51.42 13:26/M
5 Becky Rettig 452 57 37 27:35.21 13:48/M
6 Debbie Leskowitz 349 55 46 28:29.44 14:15/M
7 Sandy McGough 429 58 77 33:39.44 16:50/M
8 Tamsen Nuss 442 55 84 34:36.16 17:18/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cathy Rougeux 455 61 10 23:20.89 11:40/M
2 Susan Oswald 443 64 13 23:48.92 11:54/M
3 Cindy Pincherri 447 62 25 26:04.80 13:02/M
4 Fran Musgrove 439 63 53 29:09.31 14:35/M
5 Ceily Peters 477 63 79 34:01.18 17:01/M
Female 65 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Renetta Deremer 323 65 27 26:17.51 13:09/M
2 Linda Berkheimer 310 65 33 26:53.43 13:27/M
3 Barbara Mikesic 434 67 39 27:55.44 13:58/M
4 Julia Burke 315 71 41 28:16.82 14:08/M
5 Jean Conover 319 69 51 29:02.19 14:31/M
6 Marmie Pheasant 446 78 52 29:02.80 14:31/M
7 Christine Behe 305 70 73 33:26.21 16:43/M
8 Helen Terza 469 65 85 34:41.71 17:21/M
9 Virginia Harrington 331 69 89 36:25.21 18:13/M
Male OVERALL 2 MILE WALK Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stewart McClelland 427 58 2 21:17.25 10:39/M
Male 1 to 8
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Edward Hickton 337 7 7 23:14.42 11:37/M
2 jacob gardner 493 8 59 30:29.30 15:15/M
3 Tyler McGough 430 5 76 33:39.21 16:50/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Laietta 348 23 56 29:40.19 14:50/M
2 Tyler Sweeney 463 23 86 34:42.44 17:21/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lockard Graham 496 26 31 26:19.54 13:10/M
2 Patrick McShane 456 25 58 30:04.22 15:02/M
3 Patrick Peters 476 27 78 33:59.95 17:00/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Swope 464 33 30 26:18.53 13:09/M
2 Neil Heverly 336 33 72 33:07.53 16:34/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Claycomb 316 44 69 32:03.95 16:02/M
2 Craig Terza 468 42 82 34:35.55 17:18/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Dalby 320 47 22 25:56.77 12:58/M
2 Robert Imler 339 49 24 26:01.67 13:01/M
3 Owen Kagarise, Jr. 342 48 34 27:02.39 13:31/M
4 Jeff Stellabotte 489 49 61 30:53.44 15:27/M
5 Doug Lockard 497 49 80 34:27.21 17:14/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Russell Blake 312 53 15 24:00.93 12:00/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denny Terchanik 487 58 54 29:29.24 14:45/M
2 Ray Rettig 453 56 62 30:54.60 15:27/M
3 Carl Kenyor 495 57 68 31:04.13 15:32/M
4 Ken Sweeney 462 57 87 34:44.81 17:22/M
5 Garry Marks 485 59 92 38:16.71 19:08/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Nagle 440 62 6 22:57.10 11:29/M
2 Jim McGough 428 63 47 28:31.12 14:16/M
Male 65 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Burke 314 72 42 28:17.22 14:09/M
2 Bill Stonebraker 460 75 71 32:59.95 16:30/M
3 David Behe 306 78 95 40:56.20 20:28/M