NEW CASTLE YMCA THANKSGIVING DAY 5K
Age Group Results
November 27, 2014
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
5K
Overall Female OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Natalie Sheen 21 14 20:06.60 6:29/M
Female 0 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 CHERYL SPERRING Hermitage PA 211 37:29.10 12:05/M
Female 1 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Delaney Zarone 14 28 21:57.00 7:05/M
2 Heather DeLorenzo 14 40 23:05.80 7:27/M
3 ALYSSA SALEM 13 44 23:13.70 7:29/M
4 Randalyn Hill 14 89 25:53.10 8:21/M
5 Marissa Polding 12 100 26:43.20 8:37/M
6 AUDREY JEVCAK 14 101 26:43.90 8:37/M
7 Jane Zarella 13 119 28:38.40 9:14/M
8 ALYSSA JEFFCOAT 10 126 29:06.40 9:23/M
9 Nicole Turpin 12 167 32:47.30 10:35/M
10 EMILY ARBLASTER 9 183 34:35.00 11:09/M
11 RACHEL LLOYD 13 186 34:47.20 11:13/M
12 Gianna Orelli 5 200 36:50.70 11:53/M
13 BROOKE PRESNAR 7 218 38:11.70 12:19/M
14 KATELYNN MCFALL 14 222 39:08.60 12:37/M
15 ARIELLA WESTREICH 8 230 40:34.80 13:05/M
16 GRETA SHELENBERGER 4 233 42:28.30 13:42/M
17 Samantha Jones 13 262 49:23.70 15:56/M
18 Isabella Jones 10 263 49:32.10 15:59/M
19 ANDREA LANDULA 12 270 53:08.70 17:08/M
20 Jacqueline Joseph 2 273 54:29.00 17:35/M
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 KATIE SCHRANTZ 16 23 21:32.60 6:57/M
2 MIA MURACA 15 27 21:56.10 7:05/M
3 Emma Norris 18 60 24:00.40 7:45/M
4 Janis McGill 19 64 24:11.90 7:48/M
5 REGAN MOORHOUSE 15 66 24:18.00 7:50/M
6 Alison Zarella 15 67 24:18.20 7:50/M
7 KELLY HALLMAN 16 70 24:37.60 7:56/M
8 Emiy Parker 16 76 25:13.20 8:08/M
9 Angela Deblasio 19 79 25:25.50 8:12/M
10 Katy Styer 19 124 28:50.70 9:18/M
11 MIRANDA NICHOLS 19 135 29:40.60 9:34/M
12 Megan DeLorenzo 17 157 31:41.10 10:13/M
13 MADISON SHAFFER 16 170 33:16.20 10:44/M
14 EMMA WOOLEY 16 177 33:43.90 10:53/M
15 Emma Stewart 18 215 38:00.80 12:15/M
16 GRACE MOORAT 17 236 43:18.60 13:58/M
17 Anna Miller 19 241 44:34.80 14:23/M
Female 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia Tehovnik 22 55 23:42.70 7:39/M
2 RACHEL WHERRY 20 72 24:44.50 7:59/M
3 AMANDA SHAFFER 22 98 26:28.10 8:32/M
4 Sarah Shirey 23 113 27:50.60 8:59/M
5 Tiffani Suszynski 21 131 29:21.50 9:28/M
6 ALEXANDRA TAYLOR 22 146 30:58.30 9:59/M
7 MICHAELA BLANK 20 148 31:03.60 10:01/M
8 EMILY MOZZOCIO 20 149 31:06.50 10:02/M
9 Amanda Rudzik 24 158 31:42.20 10:14/M
10 Kristi Jones 22 160 31:45.20 10:15/M
11 Kelsey Garmon 24 185 34:36.80 11:10/M
12 Danielle DeBlasio 21 196 35:28.90 11:26/M
13 Lindsey Sheen 21 197 35:29.10 11:27/M
14 Kaitlin Stewart 21 214 38:00.80 12:15/M
15 Melissa Kolodziej 22 271 53:21.30 17:13/M
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mead Reed 28 26 21:42.00 7:00/M
2 CAMMY NEFF 28 51 23:38.60 7:37/M
3 Romaine Reagle 27 110 27:28.60 8:52/M
4 Ashton Miller 25 130 29:20.80 9:28/M
5 Julia Dennis 29 139 30:12.10 9:45/M
6 AMANDA POULTON 29 153 31:24.00 10:08/M
7 Emily Artiles 29 155 31:33.70 10:11/M
8 Sandell Raines 28 159 31:44.20 10:14/M
9 Melissa Lavella 29 169 33:14.80 10:43/M
10 Sara Aull 26 212 37:37.30 12:08/M
11 NINA SOKOLOSKI 28 227 39:34.90 12:46/M
12 Jennifer Kerr 29 257 48:20.50 15:35/M
13 Julia Shirey 25 268 51:03.40 16:28/M
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jodi Commisso 34 21 21:24.70 6:54/M
2 Tracey Bednar 32 47 23:28.50 7:34/M
3 NIKKI DEAN 33 73 24:45.70 7:59/M
4 Heather Gardner 32 74 24:57.00 8:03/M
5 Valerie Wislo 31 77 25:15.20 8:09/M
6 Jessica Shelenberger 34 94 26:13.30 8:27/M
7 KATIE RHOADES 32 108 27:09.00 8:45/M
8 Hope Savannah 32 128 29:08.90 9:24/M
9 DIANE KOHNEN 34 147 31:02.60 10:01/M
10 Nicole McCue 32 161 31:48.70 10:15/M
11 Tammi Kohnen 34 164 32:22.00 10:26/M
12 Erin Salari 33 166 32:43.80 10:33/M
13 Monica Fortuna 30 188 35:02.10 11:18/M
14 Victoria Fortuna 31 189 35:02.90 11:18/M
15 Amanda Orelli 32 204 36:55.10 11:55/M
16 Kiley Kline 33 205 36:55.60 11:55/M
17 NICOLE PETERS 32 219 38:23.70 12:23/M
18 Sara Arblaster 34 226 39:17.10 12:40/M
19 Deana Lafferty 34 235 42:51.10 13:49/M
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Fennick 36 25 21:34.90 6:57/M
2 KANDI BURCHETT New Castle PA 39 52 23:39.00 7:38/M
3 Heather Headley 39 75 25:11.00 8:07/M
4 Jennifer Deal 39 85 25:49.00 8:20/M
5 JULIE PAPA 35 107 27:03.70 8:44/M
6 TAMARA BLOCK 35 132 29:23.80 9:29/M
7 Vanessa Bayless 35 133 29:35.90 9:33/M
8 Molly Stephens 35 154 31:33.10 10:11/M
9 Molly Cole 37 156 31:40.30 10:13/M
10 Heather Brenner 38 172 33:26.30 10:47/M
11 Rebecca Gellner 36 182 34:35.00 11:09/M
12 KATHY PRESNAR 37 221 38:46.60 12:30/M
13 Kari Hill 38 237 44:27.30 14:20/M
14 Diana Caiazza 38 243 44:36.50 14:23/M
15 Jeannine Joseph 38 274 54:29.20 17:35/M
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marie DeLorenzo 44 56 23:47.00 7:40/M
2 Dawn Beltz 42 91 25:56.70 8:22/M
3 Natalee Schmolly 40 109 27:24.50 8:50/M
4 Lisa Lorensen 40 111 27:30.90 8:52/M
5 AMY RUSSO 40 114 27:56.30 9:01/M
6 Shelley Leone 42 121 28:41.00 9:15/M
7 Janine Englehart 42 123 28:45.70 9:16/M
8 Nicole Jackson 43 141 30:21.10 9:47/M
9 Lynn Pitzer 44 143 30:44.20 9:55/M
10 BECKY HOGUE 43 144 30:54.90 9:58/M
11 PAULETTE BENEGASI 43 176 33:40.00 10:52/M
12 MONIQUE WESTREICH 41 231 40:42.10 13:08/M
13 Arlene Magliocca 44 256 48:09.80 15:32/M
14 Kimberly Taylor 44 277 1:05:42.60 21:12/M
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 NANCY BLANK 48 48 23:32.90 7:35/M
2 CONNIE MOORHOUSE 46 106 26:57.80 8:42/M
3 Jody Styer 47 112 27:49.10 8:58/M
4 ERIN BREEN 47 116 28:13.90 9:06/M
5 Jackie Sheen 49 165 32:25.40 10:27/M
6 Nancy Zarella 47 171 33:26.00 10:47/M
7 Christine Zarone 48 174 33:30.10 10:48/M
8 Diane Patterson 49 181 34:21.10 11:05/M
9 Anita Suszynski 47 187 34:50.70 11:14/M
10 BRENDA HALLMAN 48 207 37:20.00 12:03/M
11 Lee Miller 45 244 44:36.80 14:23/M
12 DEANNA OWREY 47 251 45:14.70 14:35/M
13 Kelly Owrey 47 252 45:14.80 14:35/M
14 Pamela Fennick 47 258 48:20.90 15:35/M
15 Toni Tricolo 46 264 50:32.60 16:18/M
16 CHRISTINE COOK 47 265 50:33.40 16:18/M
17 MARSHA MACKIE 49 276 1:05:42.10 21:12/M
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 DONNA NEFF 54 95 26:20.00 8:30/M
2 Lorrie Speir-Christina 50 99 26:42.90 8:37/M
3 Elizabeth Nixon 51 168 32:47.30 10:35/M
4 Debbie Fork 50 175 33:34.60 10:50/M
5 Janet Schooley 54 193 35:17.00 11:23/M
6 Suzanne Stewart 52 248 45:03.80 14:32/M
7 Sally Mescall 51 272 54:28.20 17:34/M
Female 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Suber Portersville PA 55 96 26:24.80 8:31/M
2 Pat Nixon 58 115 27:59.60 9:02/M
3 Miriam Ortiz 56 118 28:27.40 9:11/M
4 Maria Antonio 57 192 35:16.90 11:23/M
5 Kimberly Genova 56 246 44:49.50 14:27/M
6 Karen McGary 56 260 48:26.50 15:37/M
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marian Minich Hermitage PA 61 129 29:13.00 9:25/M
2 Lynda Circelli 63 232 41:48.70 13:29/M
Female 65 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 PEGGY GETTINGS 65 247 44:59.90 14:31/M
2 MARILYN COOK 65 266 50:34.60 16:19/M
3 Virginia Lavella 68 269 51:07.10 16:29/M
Overall Male OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 DAVID WALDSCHMIDT 18 1 16:55.40 5:27/M
Male 1 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 ARTHUR TANYEL 14 7 19:24.90 6:15/M
2 Luke Owrey 13 15 20:31.80 6:37/M
3 Ian Jackson 14 17 21:04.10 6:48/M
4 ANTHONY LITRENTA 12 22 21:31.80 6:56/M
5 Kyle Erson 13 32 22:32.40 7:16/M
6 Alec Jackson 12 35 22:39.30 7:18/M
7 DANIEL BLANK 13 41 23:06.90 7:27/M
8 DJ DeBlasio 13 42 23:12.70 7:29/M
9 Thomas Turpin 14 88 25:51.80 8:20/M
10 STEVEN SCHAVILLE 11 90 25:53.50 8:21/M
11 Michel Chrastina 9 137 30:02.70 9:41/M
12 Garrett Hill 13 180 34:17.50 11:04/M
13 David Miller 14 191 35:05.10 11:19/M
14 Luciano Orelli 3 201 36:51.20 11:53/M
15 MICAH SHELENBERGER 8 209 37:25.60 12:04/M
16 MICHAEL BALZLI 10 213 37:57.90 12:15/M
17 MICHAEL KOVOCOVSKY 14 216 38:02.90 12:16/M
18 DARREN JEVCAK 12 217 38:10.10 12:19/M
19 ZACHARY PRESNAR 9 220 38:44.50 12:30/M
20 Jonathan Joseph 5 223 39:13.60 12:39/M
21 SETH ARBLSTER 6 224 39:15.40 12:40/M
22 Zachary Chrobak 10 229 40:27.60 13:03/M
23 DJ Miller 8 242 44:35.10 14:23/M
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh McFall 589217JOS*MCFA 18 3 18:01.60 5:49/M
2 CHRIS NOGA 16 4 18:42.50 6:02/M
3 CHASE WALDSCHMIDT 15 5 18:47.50 6:04/M
4 HUNTER TAYLOR 19 8 19:48.70 6:23/M
5 KYLE CAMPBELL 16 10 19:52.60 6:25/M
6 Martin Erson 16 12 19:54.10 6:25/M
7 Joshua Strobel 19 16 20:47.80 6:42/M
8 MATTHEW OWERY 16 18 21:05.30 6:48/M
9 JAKE BLANK 18 19 21:12.10 6:50/M
10 Samuel Craig 15 36 22:53.10 7:23/M
11 JAKE CAHALL 16 50 23:36.70 7:37/M
12 BRANDON CUMMINS New Castle PA 17 80 25:30.70 8:14/M
13 JOSEPH AFANADER 19 81 25:32.80 8:14/M
14 CHARLES MILLS 17 120 28:39.40 9:15/M
15 BEAU DIGNALL 19 125 29:01.10 9:22/M
16 Raymond Stewart 18 178 33:59.70 10:58/M
17 Michael Yeropoli 17 190 35:03.30 11:18/M
18 RYAN OWREY 15 239 44:31.20 14:22/M
19 ANDREW OWREY 18 240 44:32.00 14:22/M
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JONATHAN WHERRY 20 2 17:40.60 5:42/M
2 Alec McGaffic 23 37 22:53.20 7:23/M
3 Josh Henson 21 102 26:44.80 8:37/M
4 SETH BAKER 21 103 26:44.90 8:37/M
5 Paul Garmon 24 198 35:58.00 11:36/M
6 Tiffany Gibbons 22 259 48:22.50 15:36/M
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Lavella 29 20 21:24.30 6:54/M
2 Stephen Poulton 29 39 23:00.40 7:25/M
3 ADAM NEFF 26 45 23:14.30 7:30/M
4 Bryan Artiles 26 61 24:01.50 7:45/M
5 Josh Shaffer 29 62 24:02.50 7:45/M
6 Sasu Albert 27 84 25:40.50 8:17/M
7 Jarod Mills 28 87 25:50.50 8:20/M
8 DAVID ZIMCOSKY 25 97 26:28.00 8:32/M
9 SEAN OZIEGBE 28 105 26:57.30 8:42/M
10 MIKE TOMASOVICH 27 140 30:13.70 9:45/M
11 Daniel Dean II 25 228 40:18.40 13:00/M
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Warner New Castle PA 34 13 19:56.60 6:26/M
2 JIM PHILLIPS 32 33 22:34.10 7:17/M
3 Russell Howell New Castle PA 31 46 23:16.00 7:30/M
4 THOMAS SABOL 30 58 23:50.50 7:41/M
5 DUSTIN DEAN 33 65 24:13.60 7:49/M
6 MICHAEL SIMON 32 69 24:34.40 7:55/M
7 KYLE LAMBRIGHT 30 86 25:49.40 8:20/M
8 JAMES TOMASOVICH 33 138 30:09.30 9:44/M
9 Shaun Earl 33 145 30:57.20 9:59/M
10 Robert Savannah 34 150 31:07.80 10:02/M
11 Sam Audia 32 151 31:10.30 10:03/M
12 Neil Salari 34 152 31:13.60 10:04/M
13 CHRISTOPHER WISNIEWSKI 30 194 35:18.60 11:23/M
14 Ernest Orelli 33 202 36:52.50 11:54/M
15 SHAVON WALKER 34 275 1:05:41.80 21:11/M
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 JEFF FILER 36 38 22:53.40 7:23/M
2 ANDREW MATTA 36 43 23:13.20 7:29/M
3 JOHN CHURCHILL 39 195 35:22.50 11:25/M
4 Timothy Shelenberger 35 210 37:26.70 12:05/M
5 Joshua Joseph 37 225 39:16.70 12:40/M
6 ANTHONY FRABOTTA 39 250 45:08.90 14:34/M
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 MARK DAUGHERTY 42 53 23:40.30 7:38/M
2 Brian Spohn 43 57 23:47.80 7:40/M
3 Douglas Englehart 44 59 23:52.60 7:42/M
4 Adam Brooks 40 78 25:23.80 8:11/M
5 Lee Shultz 43 82 25:33.30 8:15/M
6 RYAN FIRMI 43 142 30:37.50 9:53/M
7 DILUTALA KIBANIAKINA 42 163 32:18.30 10:25/M
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Zarella 49 68 24:18.30 7:50/M
2 Don Owrey 47 93 26:13.20 8:27/M
3 David DeBlasio 48 127 29:07.10 9:24/M
4 RANDY NICHOLS 46 136 29:41.00 9:35/M
5 BRIAN MURPHY 46 199 36:31.30 11:47/M
6 MATTHEW GRAZIANI 47 208 37:24.00 12:04/M
7 David Chrobak 46 238 44:28.20 14:21/M
8 SCOTT MCFALL 47 245 44:45.50 14:26/M
9 DEAN OWREY 47 253 45:19.10 14:37/M
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Monstwil 52 24 21:34.60 6:57/M
2 DAN REED New Castle PA 51 34 22:35.20 7:17/M
3 JEFFREY WHERRY 52 63 24:11.70 7:48/M
4 MATTHEW MANGINO 52 83 25:34.80 8:15/M
5 PHILIP SCHAVILLE 50 92 26:12.30 8:27/M
6 TIM KELLY 51 117 28:17.60 9:07/M
7 LARRY TWIGG 50 134 29:39.90 9:34/M
8 Barry Beltz 53 184 34:36.20 11:10/M
9 FRANK HAMMERS 51 206 36:57.50 11:55/M
10 Robert Turpin 50 267 50:52.60 16:25/M
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Macri 55 6 19:10.50 6:11/M
2 Steve Lengel Hermitage PA 57 9 19:51.50 6:24/M
3 JACK Reed 56 11 19:53.50 6:25/M
4 David Suber Portersville PA 57 29 22:11.60 7:09/M
5 Timothy Erson 58 30 22:16.80 7:11/M
6 Randy Brown Hermitage PA 57 31 22:17.90 7:11/M
7 JAMES KERR 58 49 23:35.00 7:36/M
8 Steve Tehovnik 56 54 23:41.10 7:38/M
9 Richard Zarone 56 173 33:29.90 10:48/M
10 Keith Chrastina 57 179 34:15.90 11:03/M
11 Richard Wisniewski 59 203 36:53.30 11:54/M
Male 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Bruno 60 71 24:40.30 7:57/M
2 Randy Shover 62 104 26:47.60 8:38/M
3 CLAUDE MARRANGONI 61 162 32:14.30 10:24/M
4 Danny Dean 62 254 45:49.90 14:47/M
5 Donald Aull 61 255 46:02.30 14:51/M
6 John Norris 61 261 48:27.30 15:38/M
Male 65 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melvin Thompson 67 122 28:45.00 9:16/M
2 Donald Shelenberger 65 234 42:30.40 13:43/M
3 JAMES PANNUTTI 67 249 45:06.40 14:33/M