NYLA LUVISON 5K
Age Group Results
July 12, 2014
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
5K
Overall Female OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Wilmoth Cambridge Springs 29 11 20:21.10 6:34/M
Female 1 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sydney Welker Sugar Grove PA 13 56 28:40.00 9:15/M
2 Alniah Messinger Youngsville PA 11 81 33:30.30 10:48/M
3 Dana Damiani Chruchville NY 14 94 41:15.30 13:18/M
4 Grace Carr Warren PA 7 110 46:39.40 15:03/M
Female 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brooklyn Messinger Youngsville PA 15 27 24:40.80 7:57/M
2 Julia Bauer Sugar Grove PA 16 33 25:31.70 8:14/M
3 Lacey Stanko Sugar Grove PA 18 34 25:32.10 8:14/M
4 Taylor Talasky Sugar Grove PA 19 38 25:55.10 8:22/M
5 Jackie Talasky Sugar Grove PA 16 39 25:58.00 8:23/M
6 Erin Logue St. Petersburg PA 17 42 26:14.70 8:28/M
7 Kristen Williams 17 65 29:45.60 9:36/M
8 Elizabeth Baran Sugar Grove PA 19 74 32:19.20 10:25/M
9 Kate Daugharthy Sugar Grove PA 16 112 48:33.60 15:40/M
10 Kristen Wagner Russell PA 16 113 48:34.10 15:40/M
Female 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Dickerson Clarendon PA 23 13 20:48.50 6:43/M
2 Sarah Lavery Columbus OH 27 18 22:03.00 7:07/M
3 Kate Heckman Pittsburgh PA 29 28 24:45.20 7:59/M
4 Tiffany Backhus Pittsburgh PA 27 43 26:17.30 8:29/M
5 Alyssa Luvison Sugar Grove PA 27 46 27:01.70 8:43/M
6 Nicki Saxman Russell PA 29 62 29:35.00 9:33/M
7 Kalee Curtis Youngsville PA 28 63 29:41.50 9:35/M
8 Leah Hogan Russell PA 27 67 30:29.20 9:50/M
9 Michele Phelps Martinsburg PA 23 69 30:50.40 9:57/M
10 Kari Hitchcock Sugar Grove PA 26 80 33:15.60 10:44/M
11 Megan Jones Tonawonda NY 27 83 34:49.00 11:14/M
12 Amanda Luvison Sugar Grove PA 24 85 36:05.90 11:38/M
13 Kristi Lindell Sugar Grove PA 28 96 41:18.10 13:19/M
14 Alyssa Himes Jamestown NY 24 98 41:32.50 13:24/M
15 Kelly Dietrick Lakewood NY 27 108 46:03.10 14:51/M
16 Adrienne Bryerton Jamestown NY 27 109 46:03.30 14:51/M
17 Tracey Williams Sugar Grove PA 26 120 56:50.40 18:20/M
Female 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christi Lewis Jamestown NY 36 26 24:26.60 7:53/M
2 Betsy Woodburn Russell PA 30 36 25:49.90 8:20/M
3 Kate Spencer Warren PA 34 49 27:51.10 8:59/M
4 Lacy Thompson Erie PA 31 58 28:52.70 9:19/M
5 Natalie Bellarlo Russell PA 35 66 29:47.40 9:36/M
6 Jill Bloomgren Lander PA 32 68 30:41.10 9:54/M
7 Wendy Jaworski Corry PA 38 70 31:11.30 10:04/M
8 Amanda Lindvay Russell PA 33 84 35:29.40 11:27/M
9 Elizabeth Schmader Russell PA 34 90 39:06.80 12:37/M
10 Karen Costion Warren PA 35 101 42:15.80 13:38/M
11 Melissa Carr Warren PA 36 111 46:39.90 15:03/M
12 Elizabeth Reynolds Sugar Grove PA 35 122 56:54.00 18:21/M
13 Lacey Bailey Verona PA 30 123 56:54.20 18:21/M
Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wendy Alexander Bear Lake PA 46 44 26:39.50 8:36/M
2 Tammy Dussia Warren PA 42 47 27:14.30 8:47/M
3 Marcia Tourtellott Mobile AL 43 52 28:02.60 9:03/M
4 Candy Chase Sugar Grove PA 45 60 29:14.20 9:26/M
5 Lisa Haner Sugar Grove PA 45 76 32:41.40 10:33/M
6 Anne Wagner Warren PA 48 93 40:57.10 13:13/M
7 Jennifer Johnson Russell PA 42 95 41:17.70 13:19/M
8 Pam Damiani Chruchville NY 46 97 41:28.60 13:23/M
9 Heather Morrison Sugar Grove PA 41 99 41:39.80 13:26/M
10 Patty Tack Sugar Grove PA 48 105 45:27.70 14:40/M
11 Shelly Rupczyk Ashville NY 48 116 51:59.00 16:46/M
12 Pam Johnson Pittsfield PA 47 117 52:02.30 16:47/M
Female 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Robinault Garland PA 52 45 26:42.70 8:37/M
2 Terri Hoisington Sugar Grove PA 53 64 29:42.50 9:35/M
3 Julie Curtis Sugar Grove PA 54 77 32:52.30 10:36/M
4 Brenda Glasby Yorba Linda CA 58 78 32:52.90 10:36/M
5 Lori Stearns Russell PA 51 92 39:59.20 12:54/M
6 Jodi Christenson Russell PA 57 100 41:49.80 13:29/M
7 Diane Matve Sugar Grove PA 50 102 42:48.50 13:48/M
8 Diana Peterson Jamestown NY 51 103 42:48.90 13:48/M
9 Laurie Bryerton Jamestown NY 53 107 46:02.80 14:51/M
10 Susan Olson Warren PA 55 115 51:58.70 16:46/M
11 Rhonda Crippen Sugar Grove PA 55 118 54:15.50 17:30/M
12 Marcy Morgan Sugar Grove PA 59 121 56:52.00 18:21/M
13 Kathy Hastings Russell PA 57 125 1:01:29.60 19:50/M
14 Barbara Pitner Sugar Grove PA 55 126 1:01:30.20 19:50/M
15 Lisa Sluberski Sugar Grove PA 52 128 1:03:37.40 20:31/M
Female 60 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Haner Sugar Grove PA 64 124 57:02.60 18:24/M
Female 70 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marcia K. de la Cerda Lakewood NY 70 89 38:32.60 12:26/M
2 Ginger Tourtellott Harrisburg PA 72 119 54:28.20 17:34/M
Overall Male OVERALL Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Abel Robinault Garland PA 21 1 15:49.80 5:06/M
Male 0 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brendan Peterson 0 127 1:03:37.00 20:31/M
Male 1 to 14
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Donnell Sugar Grove PA 13 32 25:29.90 8:13/M
2 Grant Heeter Warren PA 9 40 26:08.70 8:26/M
3 Brodie Whitney Sugar Grove PA 13 51 27:55.20 9:00/M
4 Graham Carr Warren PA 10 53 28:04.20 9:03/M
5 Trenten Dippold Russell PA 13 54 28:25.60 9:10/M
6 Zane Alexander Bear Lake PA 11 73 31:54.80 10:17/M
7 Bailey Lindmak Russell PA 9 75 32:41.10 10:33/M
8 David Damiani Chruchville NY 9 87 36:17.80 11:42/M
Male 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Amroski Russell PA 19 2 17:15.80 5:34/M
2 Devin VanGuilder Warren PA 17 4 17:56.10 5:47/M
3 Jacob McCool Russell PA 17 15 21:43.90 7:00/M
4 Andrew Decker Russell PA 19 20 22:25.80 7:14/M
5 Jason Morine Russell PA 17 21 22:33.00 7:16/M
6 Jack Reynolds Sugar Grove PA 15 23 23:41.40 7:38/M
Male 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Price Fripp Island SC 24 3 17:44.20 5:43/M
2 David Pearson Pittsburgh PA 28 5 18:07.70 5:51/M
3 Jimmy Schrecongost Russell PA 24 6 18:28.30 5:57/M
4 Josh Hogan Russell PA 27 8 19:06.40 6:10/M
5 Max Lalwani Youngsville PA 20 12 20:36.70 6:39/M
6 Greg Haines Royal Oak MI 28 16 22:02.30 7:06/M
7 Kyle Jones Tonawonda NY 26 17 22:02.70 7:06/M
8 Jameson Curtis Warren PA 27 19 22:05.30 7:07/M
9 Adam Hoismetz Sugar Grove PA 29 22 22:35.60 7:17/M
10 Bradley Smith Sugar Grove PA 25 37 25:51.00 8:20/M
11 Jon Schrecongost Russell PA 22 59 29:09.60 9:24/M
12 Erik Larson Pittsburgh PA 26 71 31:27.10 10:09/M
13 Sean Mahaffey Allison Park PA 27 86 36:09.70 11:40/M
Male 30 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Wilmoth Sugar Grove PA 33 9 19:42.80 6:21/M
2 Dan Lewis Jamestown NY 38 14 21:34.00 6:57/M
3 Jeremy Thompson Erie PA 34 25 24:21.70 7:51/M
4 Matt Alexander Bear Lake PA 39 30 25:09.60 8:07/M
5 Jeremy Heckman Pittsburgh PA 32 41 26:12.20 8:27/M
6 Kevin Lindvay Russell PA 35 48 27:32.80 8:53/M
7 Ben Rouse Sugar Grove PA 37 91 39:53.70 12:52/M
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lonnie Heeter Warren PA 45 7 19:01.70 6:08/M
2 Jim Rogers Warren PA 44 10 19:43.50 6:22/M
3 Jeff Ronsom Warren PA 42 29 24:56.10 8:03/M
4 Paul Keppel, Jr Russell PA 46 31 25:26.80 8:12/M
5 Peter Amroski Russell PA 48 35 25:39.40 8:16/M
6 Bill Harvey Russell PA 48 57 28:49.20 9:18/M
7 Charles Messinger Youngsville PA 41 82 33:33.70 10:49/M
8 Phil Damiani Chruchville NY 49 88 38:16.30 12:21/M
Male 50 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 William Allen Harrisburg PA 55 24 24:00.90 7:45/M
2 Scott Hendrickson Youngsville PA 52 50 27:52.40 8:59/M
3 Randy Ransom Sugar Grove PA 54 55 28:33.90 9:13/M
4 Jay Curtis Sugar Grove PA 57 79 32:53.40 10:36/M
5 Randy Tack Sugar Grove PA 50 106 45:27.90 14:40/M
Male 60 to 69
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Ash Russell PA 61 61 29:30.70 9:31/M
2 John Landin Jamestown NY 65 114 48:56.50 15:47/M
Male 70 and over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Reitz Bemus Point NY 71 72 31:28.30 10:09/M
2 Pete Glotz Sugar Grove PA 72 104 44:51.90 14:28/M