OIL CREEK SPLITS
100 MILERS
Overall Finish List
October 11, 2014
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Daven Oskvig Amherst NY 69 37 M 1 0-99 2:10:26.10 9:23/M
2 Jacob Wukovits Lancaster NY 142 21 M 2 0-99 2:13:59.20 9:38/M
3 Harland Peelle Huber Heights OH 160 40 M 3 0-99 2:15:43.90 9:46/M
4 Bradford Lombardi Ocala FL 93 45 M 4 0-99 2:23:30.80 10:19/M
5 Jack Kurisky Burke VA 101 47 M 5 0-99 2:24:16.20 10:23/M
6 Fabrice Guillaume Ashburn VA 154 37 M 6 0-99 2:25:53.60 10:30/M
7 David Walker Danville PA 36 33 M 7 0-99 2:26:04.40 10:31/M
8 Dale Draaistra Brantford ON 31 39 M 8 0-99 2:26:17.00 10:31/M
9 Shane Kenney Hershey PA 70 38 M 9 0-99 2:29:57.50 10:47/M
10 Jeff Hills Sinking Spring PA 63 53 M 10 0-99 2:30:32.40 10:50/M
11 Jason Maruccio Pittsburgh PA 149 37 M 11 0-99 2:33:43.80 11:04/M
12 Conrad Jooste Pittsburgh PA 108 40 M 12 0-99 2:33:52.60 11:04/M
13 Richard Cook Ben Avon Heights P 4 51 M 13 0-99 2:33:59.60 11:05/M
14 Mark Cangemi Oil City PA 151 25 M 14 0-99 2:34:11.10 11:06/M
15 Luigi Dessy Ponce PR 92 36 M 15 0-99 2:34:20.80 11:06/M
16 Adam Walton York PA 114 30 M 16 0-99 2:38:59.40 11:26/M
17 Brad Koenig Cherry Hill NJ 122 38 M 17 0-99 2:40:02.90 11:31/M
18 William Hafferty Wilmington MA 153 26 M 18 0-99 2:40:05.60 11:31/M
19 Jim Harris Cortland OH 24 50 M 19 0-99 2:41:38.20 11:38/M
20 James Balmer Yardley PA 80 44 M 20 0-99 2:42:56.70 11:43/M
21 Chris Procaccini Berkeley Heights N 58 52 M 21 0-99 2:43:20.10 11:45/M
22 Vincent Gauthier Les Coteaux QC 143 29 M 22 0-99 2:43:24.50 11:45/M
23 Ronald Green Bel Air MD 98 47 M 23 0-99 2:43:28.30 11:46/M
24 Ken Niemimaa Pickering ON 14 43 M 24 0-99 2:43:29.00 11:46/M
25 Brian Buchan Grove City PA 134 41 M 25 0-99 2:43:30.10 11:46/M
26 Birgit Mitchell Silver Spring MD 41 43 F 1 0-99 2:44:51.80 11:52/M
27 Dawn Hamel Orillia ON 83 59 F 2 0-99 2:44:52.30 11:52/M
28 Mary Beth Strickler LaVale MD 38 40 F 3 0-99 2:44:53.00 11:52/M
29 Karey Elliott North East PA 7 40 F 4 0-99 2:44:53.40 11:52/M
30 Daniel Young Erie PA 13 54 M 26 0-99 2:45:07.90 11:53/M
31 Bill Foulks Annandale VA 113 38 M 27 0-99 2:45:08.90 11:53/M
32 William Tronoski Long Valley NJ 130 43 M 28 0-99 2:45:10.20 11:53/M
33 Shaun Huppertz Ellwood City PA 104 48 M 29 0-99 2:45:16.50 11:53/M
34 Lee Conner Cleveland OH 8 41 F 5 0-99 2:47:46.30 12:04/M
35 Jason Dunsavage Etters PA 23 40 M 30 0-99 2:47:50.50 12:04/M
36 Bob Huber Woodstock MD 115 56 M 31 0-99 2:48:05.40 12:06/M
37 Ben Brucker Springdale PA 105 37 M 32 0-99 2:48:29.50 12:07/M
38 Seth Murray Cranberry Twp PA 47 31 M 33 0-99 2:48:35.90 12:08/M
39 Paul Pesanka Mars PA 123 32 M 34 0-99 2:48:43.80 12:08/M
40 John Fegyveresi State College PA 55 37 M 35 0-99 2:50:08.80 12:14/M
41 Austin Sedicum Quakertown PA 79 46 M 36 0-99 2:50:49.50 12:17/M
42 Nathaniel Hawley Shepherdstown WV 30 43 M 37 0-99 2:52:14.10 12:23/M
43 Paul Vangrossi Norristown PA 112 31 M 38 0-99 2:52:15.10 12:24/M
44 Philip Westlake Murrysville PA 53 43 M 39 0-99 2:53:06.30 12:27/M
45 Brandon O'Neill Burlington MA 75 41 M 40 0-99 2:53:07.00 12:27/M
46 Justin Koehle Altoona PA 37 27 M 41 0-99 2:53:11.10 12:28/M
47 Henry Peck Lutherville MD 45 57 M 42 0-99 2:53:12.20 12:28/M
48 Brennan Donnelly Erie PA 20 26 M 43 0-99 2:53:34.00 12:29/M
49 Matthew Gray Erie PA 33 30 M 44 0-99 2:53:34.80 12:29/M
50 Steven Parke Kitchener ON 52 48 M 45 0-99 2:53:55.50 12:31/M
51 Tim Grant Kitchener ON 60 37 M 46 0-99 2:54:19.80 12:32/M
52 Gert Freas North Wales PA 95 54 F 6 0-99 2:56:40.20 12:43/M
53 Elise Maguire Kitchener ON 3 32 F 7 0-99 2:57:59.50 12:48/M
54 Charlie Joyce Baltimore MD 141 44 M 47 0-99 2:58:00.80 12:48/M
55 Bill Thompson Moon Township PA 145 48 M 48 0-99 2:58:02.20 12:48/M
56 Darshana Patel Brick NJ 107 37 F 8 0-99 2:58:58.40 12:53/M
57 Cory McCusker New Springfield OH 164 38 M 49 0-99 2:59:56.90 12:57/M
58 Michal Kawecki Mars PA 86 35 M 50 0-99 3:00:38.40 13:00/M
59 Brian Ottinger Pittsburgh PA 162 58 M 51 0-99 3:00:48.50 13:00/M
60 Todd Lewis Altoona PA 84 39 M 52 0-99 3:00:48.90 13:00/M
61 John Robinson West End NC 15 45 M 53 0-99 3:00:50.50 13:01/M
62 Kevin Troyer Perrysburg OH 129 39 M 54 0-99 3:01:08.90 13:02/M
63 Dan Kendra Beaver Falls PA 22 51 M 55 0-99 3:01:32.10 13:04/M
64 Steve Schwanger Ephrata PA 161 45 M 56 0-99 3:01:34.20 13:04/M
65 Ron Heerkens Jr East Rochester NY 128 34 M 57 0-99 3:01:46.60 13:05/M
66 Carolyn Caskie Toronto ON 32 27 F 9 0-99 3:02:58.80 13:10/M
67 Jimmy Myers Slippery Rock PA 48 22 M 58 0-99 3:04:57.20 13:18/M
68 Kurt Byrnes Upper St. Clair PA 9 51 M 59 0-99 3:06:32.10 13:25/M
69 Iris Cooper Richmond Hill ON 2 55 F 10 0-99 3:06:54.10 13:27/M
70 Anne Weaver Hummelstown PA 73 55 F 11 0-99 3:06:58.90 13:27/M
71 Greg Cassity Roswell GA 144 49 M 60 0-99 3:07:07.80 13:28/M
72 Vanessa Kuhn Towson MD 39 35 F 12 0-99 3:07:15.20 13:28/M
73 Edwin Churchill II North Royalton OH 72 42 M 61 0-99 3:07:26.80 13:29/M
74 Jim Chaney Salisbury MD 155 45 M 62 0-99 3:07:38.10 13:30/M
75 David Strzempek Bloomsburg PA 111 39 M 63 0-99 3:07:51.20 13:31/M
76 Kenneth Eiszler Pittsburgh PA 43 56 M 64 0-99 3:07:53.00 13:31/M
77 Christopher Biswick Bridgeville PA 163 32 M 65 0-99 3:07:56.70 13:31/M
78 Sophorn Choup Philadelphia PA 77 35 F 13 0-99 3:07:57.40 13:31/M
79 William Lanning Washington DC 71 32 M 66 0-99 3:08:01.40 13:32/M
80 Jacob Kosker Seneca PA 156 36 M 67 0-99 3:08:21.00 13:33/M
81 Lauren Pearch Akron OH 50 29 F 14 0-99 3:08:23.90 13:33/M
82 Michael Dowdell Akron OH 147 39 M 68 0-99 3:08:28.10 13:34/M
83 Kim Russell Greenwood SC 27 47 F 15 0-99 3:08:34.30 13:34/M
84 Matthew Miller Perkasie PA 57 35 M 69 0-99 3:09:34.20 13:38/M
85 Daniel Colon Whitestone NY 159 35 M 70 0-99 3:10:49.90 13:44/M
86 Victor Susol Linesville PA 66 48 M 71 0-99 3:10:50.90 13:44/M
87 Lesa Snider Pickering ON 18 37 F 16 0-99 3:11:24.10 13:46/M
88 Judy Carter Whitby ON 150 50 F 17 0-99 3:11:24.10 13:46/M
89 Scott Baldwin Carlisle PA 5 34 M 72 0-99 3:11:25.30 13:46/M
90 Jack Shaver Corry PA 11 27 M 73 0-99 3:11:27.10 13:46/M
91 David Renninger Titusville PA 35 40 M 74 0-99 3:11:27.20 13:46/M
92 Roger Niethe Lockport NY 124 56 M 75 0-99 3:11:30.00 13:47/M
93 Jorge Astorga Washington DC 65 33 M 76 0-99 3:11:30.90 13:47/M
94 Guillermo Ayala New Milford NJ 125 41 M 77 0-99 3:11:36.00 13:47/M
95 John Delcalzo Parma OH 61 26 M 78 0-99 3:11:43.90 13:48/M
96 Thomas Thompson Bel Air MD 97 49 M 79 0-99 3:11:44.50 13:48/M
97 Kevin Tenkku Mentor OH 19 52 M 80 0-99 3:12:26.30 13:51/M
98 Patrick Krott Fairview PA 6 30 M 81 0-99 3:12:28.40 13:51/M
99 Ernest Lewis Toledo OH 29 49 M 82 0-99 3:12:44.90 13:52/M
100 Don Gidusko York PA 136 43 M 83 0-99 3:13:17.90 13:54/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Matthew Houseknecht New Cumberland PA 137 41 M 84 0-99 3:13:32.20 13:55/M
102 Chris McPeake Etobicoke ON 117 47 M 85 0-99 3:14:00.70 13:57/M
103 Wanda Prochazka Toronto ON 96 40 F 18 0-99 3:14:05.60 13:58/M
104 Eric Burkett Perkasie PA 16 45 M 86 0-99 3:15:16.20 14:03/M
105 Rob Tidwell King George VA 26 44 M 87 0-99 3:15:30.70 14:04/M
106 Eric Fogleman Aberdeen NC 12 54 M 88 0-99 3:16:11.90 14:07/M
107 J.D. Prather Garner NC 85 52 M 89 0-99 3:16:36.90 14:09/M
108 Helen Garen Beavercreek OH 64 49 F 19 0-99 3:16:37.80 14:09/M
109 Jesse Burneisen Erie PA 140 27 M 90 0-99 3:16:39.40 14:09/M
110 Kimberly Rose Clinton PA 119 47 F 20 0-99 3:17:11.80 14:11/M
111 Steve Beach Richmond Hill ON 139 56 M 91 0-99 3:17:35.30 14:13/M
112 Steve Manuel Newmarket ON 133 52 M 92 0-99 3:17:36.30 14:13/M
113 Gary Groshner Cochranton PA 21 52 M 93 0-99 3:17:41.60 14:13/M
114 Paul Encarnacion Brunswick MD 78 53 M 94 0-99 3:21:35.70 14:30/M
115 Katie Raezer Newburg PA 148 46 F 21 0-99 3:21:36.90 14:30/M
116 Paul Lefelhocz Willoughby Hills O 42 45 M 95 0-99 3:23:23.90 14:38/M
117 Bill Gilbert Girard PA 17 53 M 96 0-99 3:24:44.30 14:44/M
118 Guy Forbes Titusville PA 10 59 M 97 0-99 3:26:03.30 14:49/M
119 Thomas Twohig Erie PA 49 62 M 98 0-99 3:27:56.40 14:58/M
120 Donald Baker, Sr. Centerville PA 40 53 M 99 0-99 3:28:04.10 14:58/M
121 Mary Dornhoefer Centerville PA 46 55 F 22 0-99 3:28:27.80 15:00/M
122 Marvin Hall Seneca PA 99 39 M 100 0-99 3:28:35.10 15:00/M
123 Kenneth Rowe Newark NY 81 55 M 101 0-99 3:30:51.10 15:10/M
124 Francesca Mahalak Jersey Shore PA 106 38 F 23 0-99 3:33:43.40 15:23/M
125 Leo OConnor Falconer NY 25 46 M 102 0-99 3:34:04.50 15:24/M
126 Perry Ligon Harrisburg PA 121 53 M 103 0-99 3:36:12.80 15:33/M
127 Michael Glennon Schaumburg IL 102 41 M 104 0-99 3:36:59.60 15:37/M
128 Michael Jones Chicora PA 88 47 M 105 0-99 3:38:45.40 15:44/M
129 Eva Basehart Amherst NY 74 46 F 24 0-99 3:38:57.20 15:45/M
130 John Buzansky Jamison PA 34 52 M 106 0-99 3:41:29.10 15:56/M
131 Mike Heider Perrysburg OH 28 54 M 107 0-99 3:42:52.80 16:02/M
132 John Pope Hudson OH 59 55 M 108 0-99 3:45:26.80 16:13/M
133 Maryka Hladki Newmarket ON 89 40 F 25 0-99 4:24:39.40 19:02/M
134 Jodi Langley Uxbridge ON 91 40 F 26 0-99 4:24:42.40 19:03/M