OIL CREEK SPLITS
100 MILERS
Overall Finish List
October 11, 2014
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Daven Oskvig Amherst NY 69 37 M 1 0-99 7:02:16.60 9:55/M
2 Harland Peelle Huber Heights OH 160 40 M 2 0-99 8:01:31.10 11:54/M
3 Jack Kurisky Burke VA 101 47 M 3 0-99 8:04:19.80 11:28/M
4 Shane Kenney Hershey PA 70 38 M 4 0-99 8:13:19.20 11:40/M
5 Dale Draaistra Brantford ON 31 39 M 5 0-99 8:13:30.90 11:59/M
6 Fabrice Guillaume Ashburn VA 154 37 M 6 0-99 8:26:15.60 12:54/M
7 Bradford Lombardi Ocala FL 93 45 M 7 0-99 8:29:59.00 13:36/M
8 David Walker Danville PA 36 33 M 8 0-99 8:35:14.30 12:56/M
9 Richard Cook Ben Avon Heights P 4 51 M 9 0-99 8:37:37.30 11:59/M
10 Adam Walton York PA 114 30 M 10 0-99 8:45:36.30 12:43/M
11 Brad Koenig Cherry Hill NJ 122 38 M 11 0-99 8:47:03.20 12:41/M
12 Jeff Hills Sinking Spring PA 63 53 M 12 0-99 8:47:52.20 12:51/M
13 Bob Huber Woodstock MD 115 56 M 13 0-99 8:51:00.80 12:25/M
14 Mary Beth Strickler LaVale MD 38 40 F 1 0-99 8:55:09.40 12:39/M
15 Ken Niemimaa Pickering ON 14 43 M 14 0-99 8:55:09.60 12:39/M
16 James Balmer Yardley PA 80 44 M 15 0-99 9:02:11.00 13:07/M
17 Luigi Dessy Ponce PR 92 36 M 16 0-99 9:03:19.60 13:54/M
18 William Tronoski Long Valley NJ 130 43 M 17 0-99 9:04:25.40 12:56/M
19 Ronald Green Bel Air MD 98 47 M 18 0-99 9:07:33.60 13:05/M
20 Justin Koehle Altoona PA 37 27 M 19 0-99 9:08:14.60 13:04/M
21 Henry Peck Lutherville MD 45 57 M 20 0-99 9:09:23.80 12:53/M
22 Conrad Jooste Pittsburgh PA 108 40 M 21 0-99 9:09:58.60 14:10/M
23 Vincent Gauthier Les Coteaux QC 143 29 M 22 0-99 9:23:41.90 13:49/M
24 Karey Elliott North East PA 7 40 F 2 0-99 9:24:12.30 14:06/M
25 Dawn Hamel Orillia ON 83 59 F 3 0-99 9:25:13.90 13:48/M
26 Jim Harris Cortland OH 24 50 M 23 0-99 9:25:14.40 14:06/M
27 Daniel Young Erie PA 13 54 M 24 0-99 9:25:16.70 14:22/M
28 Birgit Mitchell Silver Spring MD 41 43 F 4 0-99 9:25:17.40 13:48/M
29 Jason Dunsavage Etters PA 23 40 M 25 0-99 9:30:25.80 14:13/M
30 Ben Brucker Springdale PA 105 37 M 26 0-99 9:31:10.60 13:36/M
31 Tim Grant Kitchener ON 60 37 M 27 0-99 9:35:06.00 13:12/M
32 Jacob Kosker Seneca PA 156 36 M 28 0-99 9:35:26.60 13:18/M
33 Chris Procaccini Berkeley Heights N 58 52 M 29 0-99 9:36:11.00 14:34/M
34 Jacob Wukovits Lancaster NY 142 21 M 30 0-99 9:41:56.80 16:46/M
35 Brian Buchan Grove City PA 134 41 M 31 0-99 9:43:09.00 14:38/M
36 William Hafferty Wilmington MA 153 26 M 32 0-99 9:43:09.20 15:29/M
37 Nathaniel Hawley Shepherdstown WV 30 43 M 33 0-99 9:45:02.30 14:17/M
38 Paul Vangrossi Norristown PA 112 31 M 34 0-99 9:45:05.90 14:18/M
39 Bill Thompson Moon Township PA 145 48 M 35 0-99 9:49:50.90 14:17/M
40 John Fegyveresi State College PA 55 37 M 36 0-99 9:51:41.10 14:58/M
41 Bill Foulks Annandale VA 113 38 M 37 0-99 9:51:44.70 15:31/M
42 Jimmy Myers Slippery Rock PA 48 22 M 38 0-99 9:52:59.40 13:32/M
43 Carolyn Caskie Toronto ON 32 27 F 5 0-99 9:53:30.90 14:16/M
44 Paul Pesanka Mars PA 123 32 M 39 0-99 9:54:00.00 15:22/M
45 Elise Maguire Kitchener ON 3 32 F 6 0-99 9:55:18.50 14:19/M
46 Michael Dowdell Akron OH 147 39 M 40 0-99 9:57:21.30 13:36/M
47 Lauren Pearch Akron OH 50 29 F 7 0-99 9:57:22.00 13:37/M
48 Cory McCusker New Springfield OH 164 38 M 41 0-99 10:02:22.90 14:58/M
49 Darshana Patel Brick NJ 107 37 F 8 0-99 10:03:24.60 14:50/M
50 Kevin Troyer Perrysburg OH 129 39 M 42 0-99 10:11:11.90 14:58/M
51 Charlie Joyce Baltimore MD 141 44 M 43 0-99 10:16:27.80 15:42/M
52 Guillermo Ayala New Milford NJ 125 41 M 44 0-99 10:17:27.70 14:12/M
53 Scott Baldwin Carlisle PA 5 34 M 45 0-99 10:18:43.30 14:36/M
54 Steven Parke Kitchener ON 52 48 M 46 0-99 10:19:19.00 16:04/M
55 Michal Kawecki Mars PA 86 35 M 47 0-99 10:19:38.30 15:35/M
56 Patrick Krott Fairview PA 6 30 M 48 0-99 10:19:39.40 14:49/M
57 Iris Cooper Richmond Hill ON 2 55 F 9 0-99 10:24:38.60 14:29/M
58 Lesa Snider Pickering ON 18 37 F 10 0-99 10:27:07.90 14:37/M
59 Judy Carter Whitby ON 150 50 F 11 0-99 10:27:08.90 14:37/M
60 Shaun Huppertz Ellwood City PA 104 48 M 49 0-99 10:28:59.60 16:54/M
61 Todd Lewis Altoona PA 84 39 M 50 0-99 10:33:27.60 16:23/M
62 John Robinson West End NC 15 45 M 51 0-99 10:33:33.20 15:57/M
63 Vanessa Kuhn Towson MD 39 35 F 12 0-99 10:35:30.70 15:14/M
64 Gert Freas North Wales PA 95 54 F 13 0-99 10:35:51.00 15:40/M
65 Thomas Thompson Bel Air MD 97 49 M 52 0-99 10:35:52.90 15:29/M
66 Dan Kendra Beaver Falls PA 22 51 M 53 0-99 10:36:24.00 15:43/M
67 Philip Westlake Murrysville PA 53 43 M 54 0-99 10:38:37.30 16:58/M
68 Sophorn Choup Philadelphia PA 77 35 F 14 0-99 10:38:44.70 15:18/M
69 Kim Russell Greenwood SC 27 47 F 15 0-99 10:44:59.20 15:54/M
70 Kenneth Eiszler Pittsburgh PA 43 56 M 55 0-99 10:45:45.30 16:12/M
71 Brennan Donnelly Erie PA 20 26 M 56 0-99 10:47:10.80 16:44/M
72 Steve Schwanger Ephrata PA 161 45 M 57 0-99 10:47:16.40 16:21/M
73 Don Gidusko York PA 136 43 M 58 0-99 10:47:33.20 15:06/M
74 Austin Sedicum Quakertown PA 79 46 M 59 0-99 10:48:42.20 16:26/M
75 Helen Garen Beavercreek OH 64 49 F 16 0-99 10:55:56.80 15:28/M
76 Brandon O'Neill Burlington MA 75 41 M 60 0-99 10:56:30.10 16:58/M
77 William Lanning Washington DC 71 32 M 61 0-99 10:57:26.80 17:01/M
78 Brian Ottinger Pittsburgh PA 162 58 M 62 0-99 10:58:00.10 16:24/M
79 David Strzempek Bloomsburg PA 111 39 M 63 0-99 10:58:38.80 16:22/M
80 Matthew Gray Erie PA 33 30 M 64 0-99 11:06:26.70 18:08/M
81 Paul Lefelhocz Willoughby Hills O 42 45 M 65 0-99 11:08:31.50 17:12/M
82 David Renninger Titusville PA 35 40 M 66 0-99 11:11:09.10 16:23/M
83 Jim Chaney Salisbury MD 155 45 M 67 0-99 11:12:53.70 16:42/M
84 Jack Shaver Corry PA 11 27 M 68 0-99 11:14:01.20 16:07/M
85 Anne Weaver Hummelstown PA 73 55 F 17 0-99 11:14:22.30 16:35/M
86 Matthew Miller Perkasie PA 57 35 M 69 0-99 11:14:23.10 16:35/M
87 Eric Burkett Perkasie PA 16 45 M 70 0-99 11:16:31.50 16:53/M
88 Steve Beach Richmond Hill ON 139 56 M 71 0-99 11:19:06.70 16:31/M
89 Steve Manuel Newmarket ON 133 52 M 72 0-99 11:19:12.90 16:31/M
90 Jorge Astorga Washington DC 65 33 M 73 0-99 11:19:20.20 17:52/M
91 Roger Niethe Lockport NY 124 56 M 74 0-99 11:23:28.30 17:17/M
92 John Delcalzo Parma OH 61 26 M 75 0-99 11:23:30.20 17:18/M
93 Victor Susol Linesville PA 66 48 M 76 0-99 11:23:51.80 17:16/M
94 Gary Groshner Cochranton PA 21 52 M 77 0-99 11:24:34.40 17:06/M
95 Ernest Lewis Toledo OH 29 49 M 78 0-99 11:24:46.30 16:34/M
96 Ron Heerkens Jr East Rochester NY 128 34 M 79 0-99 11:27:00.70 17:49/M
97 Edwin Churchill II North Royalton OH 72 42 M 80 0-99 11:29:39.70 18:32/M
98 Eric Fogleman Aberdeen NC 12 54 M 81 0-99 11:30:05.20 16:34/M
99 Rob Tidwell King George VA 26 44 M 82 0-99 11:31:45.60 17:10/M
100 Christopher Biswick Bridgeville PA 163 32 M 83 0-99 11:31:49.80 18:06/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Chris McPeake Etobicoke ON 117 47 M 84 0-99 11:32:34.10 17:16/M
102 Jesse Burneisen Erie PA 140 27 M 85 0-99 11:32:37.50 17:48/M
103 J.D. Prather Garner NC 85 52 M 86 0-99 11:43:32.90 17:35/M
104 Kurt Byrnes Upper St. Clair PA 9 51 M 87 0-99 11:47:12.00 19:27/M
105 Greg Cassity Roswell GA 144 49 M 88 0-99 11:49:48.70 17:41/M
106 Wanda Prochazka Toronto ON 96 40 F 18 0-99 11:52:48.30 17:43/M
107 Leo OConnor Falconer NY 25 46 M 89 0-99 11:54:39.20 17:06/M
108 Paul Encarnacion Brunswick MD 78 53 M 90 0-99 11:58:09.00 17:59/M
109 Bill Gilbert Girard PA 17 53 M 91 0-99 12:05:47.40 18:03/M
110 Eva Basehart Amherst NY 74 46 F 19 0-99 12:09:30.00 17:48/M
111 Katie Raezer Newburg PA 148 46 F 20 0-99 12:09:30.00 18:27/M
112 John Buzansky Jamison PA 34 52 M 92 0-99 12:17:03.70 17:15/M
113 Mike Heider Perrysburg OH 28 54 M 93 0-99 12:19:05.20 17:30/M
114 Kevin Tenkku Mentor OH 19 52 M 94 0-99 12:19:41.60 21:43/M
115 Kenneth Rowe Newark NY 81 55 M 95 0-99 12:22:57.50 18:01/M
116 Perry Ligon Harrisburg PA 121 53 M 96 0-99 12:25:22.80 18:30/M
117 Kimberly Rose Clinton PA 119 47 F 21 0-99 12:44:50.00 20:12/M
118 Francesca Mahalak Jersey Shore PA 106 38 F 22 0-99 12:53:33.60 18:53/M
119 Michael Jones Chicora PA 88 47 M 97 0-99 12:53:38.30 18:44/M
120 Donald Baker, Sr. Centerville PA 40 53 M 98 0-99 12:56:06.10 20:08/M
121 Mary Dornhoefer Centerville PA 46 55 F 23 0-99 12:56:08.40 20:09/M