OIL CREEK SPLITS
50K
Overall Finish List
October 11, 2014
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Jeff Nelson Titusville PA 306 50 M 1 0-99 1:47:14.20 7:43/M
2 Andrew Brosius Oil City PA 309 36 M 2 0-99 2:01:51.60 8:46/M
3 Bill Lamb Beaver PA 308 49 M 3 0-99 2:06:08.40 9:04/M
4 Joshua Jamison York PA 305 36 M 4 0-99 2:06:09.50 9:05/M
5 Ashley Moyer Lock Haven PA 303 26 F 1 0-99 2:06:52.60 9:08/M
6 Stacie Stevenson Oil City PA 304 26 F 2 0-99 2:13:06.50 9:35/M
7 Amanda Debevc Painesville OH 302 36 F 3 0-99 2:13:07.40 9:35/M
8 Keith Cubbon Titusville PA 402 40 M 5 0-99 2:17:41.20 9:54/M
9 Peter Whitworth Sagamore Hills OH 409 52 M 6 0-99 2:19:16.00 10:01/M
10 James Rea Loysville PA 396 43 M 7 0-99 2:24:48.70 10:25/M
11 Logan Swartz Lancaster PA 438 26 M 8 0-99 2:24:50.00 10:25/M
12 Darryl Walker Indiana PA 367 41 M 9 0-99 2:25:12.10 10:27/M
13 Melissa Goodman Franklin PA 301 36 F 4 0-99 2:25:30.40 10:28/M
14 John Warner Oil City PA 374 39 M 10 0-99 2:26:00.60 10:30/M
15 Matthew Diven Franklin PA 435 48 M 11 0-99 2:26:59.00 10:34/M
16 Josh Edmiston Zelienople PA 441 32 M 12 0-99 2:27:00.60 10:35/M
17 Kevin Vinson Pleasantville PA 324 40 M 13 0-99 2:27:02.40 10:35/M
18 Jim Hennigan Harpers Ferry WV 397 39 M 14 0-99 2:28:07.00 10:39/M
19 Participant 354 Nowhere PA 354 39 M 15 0-99 2:29:06.90 10:44/M
20 Daryn Vinson Washington Boro PA 436 35 M 16 0-99 2:29:35.10 10:46/M
21 Stacey McDonald Titusville PA 465 41 F 5 0-99 2:30:21.10 10:49/M
22 Craig Caylor New Castle PA 379 41 M 17 0-99 2:32:29.70 10:58/M
23 Seth Pattison Titusville PA 371 30 M 18 0-99 2:33:43.30 11:04/M
24 Don Campbell Sewickley PA 357 42 M 19 0-99 2:33:49.90 11:04/M
25 Chris Yeager Lock Haven PA 394 41 M 20 0-99 2:33:49.90 11:04/M
26 Michael Eisenman Knox PA 372 47 M 21 0-99 2:33:52.80 11:04/M
27 Edwin Gray Erie PA 421 59 M 22 0-99 2:34:22.20 11:06/M
28 Sean Manion South Euclid OH 439 31 M 23 0-99 2:35:17.70 11:10/M
29 Michael Zona Lake City PA 342 36 M 24 0-99 2:37:45.40 11:21/M
30 Scott Russell Erie PA 389 43 M 25 0-99 2:37:45.80 11:21/M
31 Steve Kriner Titusville PA 383 50 M 26 0-99 2:41:08.70 11:36/M
32 Andy Osborn Titusville PA 425 26 M 27 0-99 2:41:09.50 11:36/M
33 Andrew Brown Pittsburgh PA 459 28 M 28 0-99 2:44:08.10 11:48/M
34 Christopher Spriegel Fairview PA 443 39 M 29 0-99 2:44:18.50 11:49/M
35 Tami Sari Polk PA 363 36 F 6 0-99 2:44:30.50 11:50/M
36 Scott McCray Titusville PA 330 66 M 30 0-99 2:44:33.40 11:50/M
37 Sean Scarisbrick Youngstown NY 359 41 M 31 0-99 2:44:34.90 11:50/M
38 Jeremy Smith Mercer PA 347 36 M 32 0-99 2:46:18.20 11:58/M
39 Kimberly Smith Mercer PA 328 33 F 7 0-99 2:47:33.80 12:03/M
40 Tom Friedhaber Oil City PA 445 57 M 33 0-99 2:49:50.80 12:13/M
41 Kara Rourke La Vergne TN 404 33 F 8 0-99 2:51:45.80 12:21/M
42 Douglas Johnson Aldie VA 395 33 M 34 0-99 2:51:46.90 12:21/M
43 David Williams Troy MI 380 52 M 35 0-99 2:51:46.90 12:21/M
44 Cory Windsor Philadelphia PA 345 28 M 36 0-99 2:52:29.70 12:25/M
45 John Smith Townville PA 447 55 M 37 0-99 2:53:12.10 12:28/M
46 Timothy Augustyniak Erie PA 327 49 M 38 0-99 2:53:30.70 12:29/M
47 Scott Johnson South Riding VA 368 46 M 39 0-99 2:54:05.50 12:31/M
48 Gregory Bachinsky Latham NY 411 53 M 40 0-99 2:54:07.30 12:32/M
49 James Powers Lexington KY 353 25 M 41 0-99 2:56:55.70 12:44/M
50 Joshua Kneal Titusville PA 336 27 M 42 0-99 2:56:57.80 12:44/M
51 Thomas Wessell Franklin PA 433 59 M 43 0-99 2:57:09.70 12:45/M
52 Tom Rinke Erie PA 326 51 M 44 0-99 2:58:33.90 12:51/M
53 Matt Strickler LaVale MD 448 41 M 45 0-99 2:58:34.70 12:51/M
54 Kimberly Boner Mount Vernon OH 307 46 F 9 0-99 2:59:03.30 12:53/M
55 Brian Newcomer South Williamsport 314 46 M 46 0-99 2:59:08.10 12:53/M
56 Jeff Fiolek Harpers Ferry WV 422 47 M 47 0-99 2:59:34.30 12:55/M
57 Michael Leisher Titusville PA 414 58 M 48 0-99 2:59:35.90 12:55/M
58 Trista Johnson Aldie VA 337 30 F 10 0-99 2:59:53.30 12:56/M
59 Katie Beam Girard PA 400 37 F 11 0-99 2:59:54.10 12:57/M
60 John Slater Titusville PA 341 26 M 49 0-99 3:03:20.10 13:11/M
61 Jacquelyn Slater Johnstown PA 413 25 F 12 0-99 3:03:20.10 13:11/M
62 Michael McCullough Erie PA 412 35 M 50 0-99 3:04:12.50 13:15/M
63 Jeff McCullough Erie PA 452 27 M 51 0-99 3:04:13.80 13:15/M
64 David Hunter Lock Haven PA 323 57 M 52 0-99 3:04:29.20 13:16/M
65 Connie Williams Pleasantville PA 399 39 F 13 0-99 3:04:46.10 13:18/M
66 Norman Pattison Titusville PA 316 66 M 53 0-99 3:06:37.80 13:26/M
67 Erica Hanson Upper Arlington OH 423 30 F 14 0-99 3:07:32.10 13:29/M
68 Bob McGuire Carnegie PA 456 59 M 54 0-99 3:07:32.90 13:29/M
69 Jesse Pattison Titusville PA 331 27 M 55 0-99 3:07:57.70 13:31/M
70 Jason Johnson Girard PA 382 29 M 56 0-99 3:07:58.00 13:31/M
71 Melisa Zimmerman Cambridge Springs 355 37 F 15 0-99 3:09:04.50 13:36/M
72 Eric Marendt Edinboro PA 428 43 M 57 0-99 3:09:06.40 13:36/M
73 Kevin Roberts Titusville PA 315 41 M 58 0-99 3:09:06.80 13:36/M
74 John Warrick Bethel Park PA 463 64 M 59 0-99 3:12:03.80 13:49/M
75 Paul Jenkins Williamsport MD 451 36 M 60 0-99 3:13:27.40 13:55/M
76 Nathan Kerr Titusville PA 418 50 M 61 0-99 3:14:18.90 13:59/M
77 Sydney Wyse Walworth NY 464 37 F 16 0-99 3:15:30.30 14:04/M
78 Jeffery Williams Shelby Township MI 361 45 M 62 0-99 3:15:31.80 14:04/M
79 Kevin Jones Shelby Township MI 335 38 M 63 0-99 3:15:33.10 14:04/M
80 Jan Overcashier Eldersburg MD 384 59 M 64 0-99 3:15:43.50 14:05/M
81 Susan Reib Pleasantville PA 388 42 F 17 0-99 3:17:08.40 14:11/M
82 Tammy Stoddard Corry PA 393 46 F 18 0-99 3:17:30.10 14:13/M
83 Steve Stoddard Corry PA 454 50 M 65 0-99 3:17:31.00 14:13/M
84 Daniel Kalie Fairview PA 358 52 M 66 0-99 3:17:45.80 14:14/M
85 Carrie English Pleasantville PA 406 34 F 19 0-99 3:19:47.80 14:22/M
86 Greg Zastawney Franklin PA 334 52 M 67 0-99 3:20:24.10 14:25/M
87 Chris Gorham Kearneysville WV 405 42 M 68 0-99 3:20:44.10 14:26/M
88 Beverly Forbes Titusville PA 387 50 F 20 0-99 3:21:26.40 14:29/M
89 Lucas Ochs Oil City PA 375 36 M 69 0-99 3:22:19.00 14:33/M
90 Dan Prichard Titusville PA 390 40 M 70 0-99 3:22:26.30 14:34/M
91 Jillian Harry Reno PA 319 34 F 21 0-99 3:24:42.10 14:44/M
92 Paul Flickner Oil City PA 313 57 M 71 0-99 3:24:43.50 14:44/M
93 Kevin Witherup Oil City PA 320 65 M 72 0-99 3:24:44.40 14:44/M
94 Clifford Cottrell Townville PA 419 34 M 73 0-99 3:28:40.90 15:01/M
95 Jim Fitch Meadville PA 312 55 M 74 0-99 3:30:18.90 15:08/M
96 Sharon Cattell Madison OH 461 48 F 22 0-99 3:33:48.30 15:23/M
97 Thomas Riley Madison OH 356 56 M 75 0-99 3:33:50.00 15:23/M
98 Ryan Leahy Slippery Rock PA 365 20 M 76 0-99 3:34:14.60 15:25/M
99 Kim Nelson State College PA 370 54 F 23 0-99 3:34:33.60 15:26/M
100 Kristin Anderson Olmsted Township O 346 46 F 24 0-99 3:35:32.20 15:30/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Scott Benton Allison Park PA 349 54 M 77 0-99 3:35:39.10 15:31/M
102 Michael Hoban Pleasantville PA 322 55 M 78 0-99 3:36:30.90 15:35/M
103 Sean Donachy Erie PA 434 42 M 79 0-99 3:36:35.30 15:35/M
104 Julie Robinson Virginia Beach VA 376 43 F 25 0-99 3:36:36.20 15:35/M
105 Megan Shearman Waterford PA 343 33 F 26 0-99 3:36:37.10 15:35/M
106 Julie Ferringer Utica PA 369 34 F 27 0-99 3:37:38.50 15:39/M
107 Mike Fletcher Pittsburgh PA 420 26 M 80 0-99 3:37:38.70 15:39/M
108 Megan Brook Jefferson OH 455 20 F 28 0-99 3:38:45.50 15:44/M
109 Joseph Ketley Titusville PA 450 33 M 81 0-99 3:39:20.20 15:47/M
110 Tina Giannamore Albion PA 350 39 F 29 0-99 3:40:36.40 15:52/M
111 Rob Giannamore Albion PA 462 37 M 82 0-99 3:40:37.40 15:52/M
112 Kimberly Reed Mercer PA 385 50 F 30 0-99 3:42:18.10 16:00/M
113 Ben Whaley Wilson NC 398 69 M 83 0-99 3:44:54.20 16:11/M
114 Cristin Leahy Titusville PA 453 29 F 31 0-99 3:45:58.80 16:15/M
115 Roni Wescoat Titusville PA 460 41 F 32 0-99 3:47:30.40 16:22/M
116 Jim Brown Titusville PA 431 42 M 84 0-99 3:47:30.60 16:22/M
117 Julie Corklin Titusville PA 415 39 F 33 0-99 3:47:48.40 16:23/M
118 Jeffrey Corklin Erie PA 416 51 M 85 0-99 3:48:10.10 16:25/M
119 Patrick Buren Lake City PA 333 29 M 86 0-99 3:50:42.10 16:36/M
120 David Adams Harmony PA 391 65 M 87 0-99 3:52:16.60 16:43/M
121 Linda Starr Horsham PA 426 57 F 34 0-99 3:53:11.00 16:47/M
122 Lauren Litton Cleveland Hts. OH 366 48 F 35 0-99 3:56:39.90 17:02/M
123 Rich Whalen Titusville PA 408 49 M 88 0-99 4:01:45.10 17:24/M
124 Tisha Chase Erie PA 344 40 F 36 0-99 4:04:38.70 17:36/M
125 Dennis Albrewczynski Erie PA 329 46 M 89 0-99 4:04:40.50 17:36/M
126 Patti Hahn Rochester NY 401 58 F 37 0-99 4:09:05.30 17:55/M
127 Vickie Fogleman Aberdeen NC 442 56 F 38 0-99 4:09:16.40 17:56/M
128 Barbara Groshner Cochranton PA 430 52 F 39 0-99 4:10:53.10 18:03/M
129 Doug Hering Cochranton PA 362 48 M 90 0-99 4:10:54.30 18:03/M
130 Jane Wilkens Titusville PA 311 58 F 40 0-99 4:10:56.20 18:03/M
131 Sue Hering Cochranton PA 364 47 F 41 0-99 4:10:57.20 18:03/M
132 Brenda Spangler Franklin PA 424 46 F 42 0-99 4:21:58.20 18:51/M
133 David Holland Fairview PA 457 63 M 91 0-99 4:22:36.80 18:54/M
134 Patti Holland Fairview PA 458 62 F 43 0-99 4:22:44.80 18:54/M
135 Denise Boughner Cooperstown PA 340 51 F 44 0-99 4:23:33.20 18:58/M
136 Charles Stevenson Emlenton PA 381 42 M 92 0-99 4:23:33.90 18:58/M
137 Sharon Byrnes Upper St. Clair PA 378 49 F 45 0-99 4:28:05.10 19:17/M
138 Carrie Spencer Erin NY 373 36 F 46 0-99 4:29:03.90 19:21/M
139 Connie Weaver Oil City PA 317 71 F 47 0-99 4:29:15.00 19:22/M
140 Julie Mehlenbacher Titusville PA 429 33 F 48 0-99 4:31:15.40 19:31/M
141 Trish Ongley Pleasantville PA 403 37 F 49 0-99 4:31:17.20 19:31/M
142 Robin Zacherl Clarion PA 417 46 F 50 0-99 4:32:51.50 19:38/M
143 Jann Latshaw Franklin PA 444 50 F 51 0-99 4:33:06.10 19:39/M
144 Jeff Thomas Erie PA 332 44 M 93 0-99 4:35:59.00 19:51/M
145 Lisa Beers Renfrew PA 352 45 F 52 0-99 4:46:24.40 20:36/M
146 Stephen Beers Renfrew PA 437 54 M 94 0-99 4:46:26.80 20:36/M
147 Dan Weaver Volant PA 318 35 M 95 0-99 4:50:02.60 20:52/M
148 Beth Benton Allison Park PA 377 52 F 53 0-99 4:53:53.30 21:09/M
149 Heather Hyland Titusville PA 392 48 F 54 0-99 4:54:22.40 21:11/M
150 Wendy Moon Oil City PA 339 47 F 55 0-99 5:14:02.00 22:36/M
151 Samantha Oas Girard PA 386 39 F 56 0-99 5:14:07.00 22:36/M
152 Jerry Knickerbocker Titusville PA 321 74 M 96 0-99 5:15:23.90 22:41/M
153 Christine Vassen Cranesville PA 310 43 F 57 0-99 5:24:43.30 23:22/M
154 Jane Cooper Erie PA 410 45 F 58 0-99 5:30:48.00 23:48/M
155 Melissa Looney Lakewood OH 446 41 F 59 0-99 6:24:26.80 27:39/M
156 Melanie Pattison Titusville PA 338 58 F 60 0-99 6:24:42.40 27:41/M