OPERATION TROOP APPRECIATION 5K
November 09, 2014
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Final Team Results
5K
Team - 4 GUYS STATE CHAMP Finish Position - 1
Team Score (times): 1:37:18.32
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 1640 Daniel Carlino M 1 1 17:13.23 17:13.23
2 1994 Mike Shannon M 4 5 18:57.66 36:10.89
3 268 Marianne Abdalah F 5 10 19:03.38 55:14.27
4 1778 Bob Dummer M 10 20 20:30.91 1:15:45.18
5 1367 Dominick Battaglia M 16 36 21:33.14 1:37:18.32
Team - GALLOPING HERMANS Finish Position - 2
Team Score (times): 1:47:12.87
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 1852 Alex Herman Gibsonia PA M 2 2 17:52.90 17:52.90
2 1851 Martin Herman M 6 8 19:06.10 36:59.00
3 1855 Stacey Sahr Herman F 23 31 22:33.30 59:32.30
4 1856 Aidan Herman M 30 61 23:24.31 1:22:56.61
5 1853 Desiree Herman F 38 99 24:16.26 1:47:12.87
Team - PAT'S POSSE Finish Position - 3
Team Score (times): 2:22:36.25
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 1872 Mara Hudson F 29 29 23:21.42 23:21.42
2 1642 Nicole Carr F 58 87 26:37.36 49:58.78
3 1628 Kelley Bradich F 59 146 26:37.96 1:16:36.74
4 1631 Nate Bradich M 75 221 28:17.89 1:44:54.63
5 1620 Angela Berbanick F 134 355 37:41.62 2:22:36.25
Team - MAC ATTACK Finish Position - 4
Team Score (times): 3:51:41.98
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 2023 Jason McKee M 118 118 33:22.70 33:22.70
2 2024 Michael Matscherz M 150 268 45:53.20 1:19:15.90
3 2025 Katie Matscherz F 151 419 45:53.61 2:05:09.51
4 2026 Gerry McLaughlin M 159 578 48:33.18 2:53:42.69
5 2022 Erin McKee F 167 745 57:59.29 3:51:41.98
Team - LEGION LADIES & A GENT Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 2014 Aric Wendorff M 153 153 46:54.64 46:54.64
2 1725 Tabatha Dorman F 158 311 48:00.32 1:34:54.96
Team - BUCHANAN, INGERSOLL & ROONEY Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 1844 Jared Gullbergh M 27 27 23:00.11 23:00.11
2 1779 John Dyba M 108 135 32:41.94 55:42.05
3 1944 Joseph Kozora M 111 246 32:49.93 1:28:31.98
4 1945 Kate Kozora F 112 358 32:50.13 2:01:22.11
Team - CAMP GANNON Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (times):
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 1877 Gabriella Kail F 53 53 26:28.16 26:28.16
2 1883 Staci Kail F 71 124 27:58.99 54:27.15
3 1879 Anastasia Kail F 80 204 28:48.39 1:23:15.54
4 1880 Theresa Kail F 81 285 28:59.93 1:52:15.47