POSITIVE STEPS 5K
5K
Overall Finish List
September 28, 2014
Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Jason Smith Wexford PA 2111 32 M 1 Top Fin 19:29.1 6:17/M
2 WARREN SMITH 2107 60 M 2 Top Fin 21:20.7 6:53/M
3 Brandon Carangi Cranberry Twp PA 571 26 M 3 Top Fin 23:35.7 7:36/M
4 ROB HUNT 2110 43 M 1 40-49 24:17.5 7:50/M
5 Carolyn Woll Pittsburgh PA 784 14 F 1 Top Fin 24:31.1 7:55/M
6 Crystal Huey Butler PA 597 35 F 2 Top Fin 24:47.6 8:00/M
7 Bryan Woll Pittsburgh PA 783 25 M 1 20-29 25:33.0 8:15/M
8 Lauren Woll Pittsburgh PA 795 22 F 3 Top Fin 25:34.6 8:15/M
9 Ben Rishel Gibsonia PA 734 9 M 1 1-10 25:37.1 8:16/M
10 Katie Lovgren Springdale PA 662 36 F 1 30-39 25:41.2 8:17/M
11 Jim Woll Pittsburgh PA 787 55 M 1 50-59 25:45.1 8:18/M
12 Joseph Matz Cranberry Township 673 48 M 2 40-49 25:55.7 8:22/M
13 SCOTT EMRESCHAK 2101 31 M 1 30-39 26:02.9 8:24/M
14 David Bacher Cranberry Township 527 38 M 2 30-39 26:38.6 8:35/M
15 Gary Franko Pittsburgh PA 584 51 M 2 50-59 26:47.2 8:38/M
16 Peter Walker North Andover MA 760 59 M 3 50-59 26:51.9 8:40/M
17 Katrina Carangi Cranberry Twp PA 572 26 F 1 20-29 27:06.6 8:45/M
18 Caryn Martin Pittsburgh PA 669 28 F 2 20-29 27:14.0 8:47/M
19 Bethany Flage Pittsburgh PA 583 23 F 3 20-29 27:49.6 8:58/M
20 Joe Martin Pittsburgh PA 670 29 M 2 20-29 27:50.6 8:59/M
21 Jennifer Migyanko Washington PA 694 36 F 2 30-39 28:06.4 9:04/M
22 KEIRA MATHEIS 2113 7 F 1 1-10 28:12.2 9:06/M
23 JOLYN BURNS 2103 44 F 1 40-49 28:14.6 9:06/M
24 Greg Laun Pittsburgh PA 616 45 M 3 40-49 28:34.0 9:13/M
25 Stephen Laun Pittsburgh PA 631 10 M 2 1-10 28:35.3 9:13/M
26 Stephanie Johnson Washington PA 598 36 F 3 30-39 28:43.6 9:16/M
27 Kylee Gnesda Cranberry Township 588 25 F 4 20-29 28:48.3 9:17/M
28 Tara Knight Washington PA 600 35 F 4 30-39 28:56.8 9:20/M
29 Jim Reeder Butler PA 731 31 M 3 30-39 29:23.5 9:29/M
30 Amy Mattern Zelienople PA 671 39 F 5 30-39 29:39.7 9:34/M
31 JOHN SIEGFRIED 2117 38 M 4 30-39 30:53.1 9:58/M
32 PATRICK CUNNINGHAM 2109 52 M 4 50-59 32:02.7 10:20/M
33 Alexandria Slagle Tarentum PA 739 24 F 5 20-29 33:33.8 10:49/M
34 Sarah Lambright Pittsburgh PA 602 29 F 6 20-29 34:14.0 11:03/M
35 Jennifer Moreau Cranberry Township 718 40 F 2 40-49 34:37.1 11:10/M
36 Colleen Wilson Cranberry Township 770 39 F 6 30-39 35:05.2 11:19/M
37 Mena Louies Wexford PA 660 29 M 3 20-29 35:41.5 11:31/M
38 ELENA BUTLER 2116 12 F 1 11-14 36:13.0 11:41/M
39 Elizabeth Bacher Butler PA 543 36 F 7 30-39 36:39.8 11:49/M
40 Feather Bacher Cranberry Township 551 37 F 8 30-39 37:22.3 12:03/M
41 TAYLOR CUNNINGHAM 2108 23 F 7 20-29 38:06.9 12:17/M
42 Tina O'Brien Mars PA 729 35 F 9 30-39 38:34.0 12:26/M
43 KELLY MATHEIS 2112 41 F 3 40-49 40:30.2 13:04/M
44 FREDDY MATHEIS 2114 5 M 3 1-10 40:31.7 13:04/M
45 Amanda Moll Conway PA 696 27 F 8 20-29 42:00.8 13:33/M
46 Lindsay Nuche Wexford PA 728 29 F 9 20-29 42:43.0 13:47/M
47 Jenna Reeder Butler PA 730 32 F 10 30-39 44:16.3 14:17/M
48 Dustin Nuche Wexford PA 727 30 M 5 30-39 44:18.0 14:17/M
49 Zachary Kline Kittanning PA 599 23 M 4 20-29 45:29.8 14:40/M
50 Kaitlyn Heginbotham Kittanning PA 593 24 F 10 20-29 45:31.1 14:41/M
51 Catherine Lee Gibsonia PA 648 11 F 2 11-14 45:42.1 14:45/M
52 Darren Lee Gibsonia PA 657 5 M 4 1-10 45:46.2 14:46/M
53 Jennifer Lee Gibsonia PA 658 37 F 11 30-39 45:49.8 14:47/M
54 Kelly Sieja Gibsonia PA 738 25 F 11 20-29 47:30.2 15:19/M
55 Elizabeth Molloy Wexford PA 703 26 F 12 20-29 47:52.0 15:26/M
56 Allie Rishel Gibsonia PA 733 5 F 2 1-10 48:11.8 15:33/M
57 Robin Rishel Gibsonia PA 735 43 F 4 40-49 48:12.8 15:33/M
58 Christine Lunz Moon Township PA 664 39 F 12 30-39 48:25.4 15:37/M
59 Jim McConnell Cranberry Township 684 59 M 5 50-59 48:47.3 15:44/M
60 Kathy Woll Pittsburgh PA 790 54 F 1 50-59 50:35.8 16:19/M
61 Cheryl Haibach Cranberry Township 590 39 F 13 30-39 50:37.2 16:20/M
62 Mary Haibach Erie PA 591 55 F 2 50-59 50:37.9 16:20/M
63 Kathleen Rhoten Wexford PA 732 38 F 14 30-39 51:51.5 16:44/M
64 Brenda Miller Wexford PA 695 42 F 5 40-49 51:53.0 16:44/M
65 Desiree Lawrence Connoquenessing PA 639 31 F 15 30-39 53:32.8 17:16/M
66 CHRIS HELBIG 2104 30 M 6 30-39 53:33.9 17:16/M
67 Kaitlin McConnell Cranberry Township 685 26 F 13 20-29 54:38.7 17:37/M
68 Mary Ann McConnell Cranberry Township 693 54 F 3 50-59 54:46.3 17:40/M
69 Josh Stanek Freedom PA 743 10 M 5 1-10 55:53.8 18:02/M
70 Dave Stanek Freedom PA 742 49 M 4 40-49 55:54.1 18:02/M
71 Michelle Stanek Freedom PA 752 47 F 6 40-49 55:54.4 18:02/M
72 Aimee Robeson Butler PA 736 30 F 16 30-39 56:30.7 18:14/M
73 Sue Houy New Brighton PA 596 40 F 7 40-49 57:23.7 18:31/M
74 Bandit Number 9001 9001 M 1 0- 0 57:24.3 18:31/M
75 Betsy Nanni Allison Park PA 723 40 F 8 40-49 57:25.2 18:31/M
76 Judy Houy New Brighton PA 595 50 F 4 50-59 57:26.0 18:32/M
77 Mimi Colapietro Bridgeville PA 580 54 F 5 50-59 1:00:07.9 19:24/M
78 Judy Morello Pittsburgh PA 721 51 F 6 50-59 1:00:09.6 19:24/M
79 Jamie Sweeney Steubenville OH 755 30 F 17 30-39 1:00:55.4 19:39/M
80 Tim Maksin Gibsonia PA 668 31 M 7 30-39 1:01:02.8 19:41/M
81 Mike Weaver Jeannette PA 761 34 M 8 30-39 1:01:16.8 19:46/M
82 Tammy Weaver Jeannette PA 764 35 F 18 30-39 1:02:08.8 20:03/M
83 Danielle Thompson Pittsburgh PA 758 33 F 19 30-39 1:02:57.0 20:18/M
84 Joanne Horvatich Pittsburgh PA 594 51 F 7 50-59 1:03:51.5 20:36/M
85 PATRICIA MASTERINO 2102 67 F 1 60-69 1:05:19.4 21:04/M
86 CHEVON TROUTMAN 2105 10 M 6 1-10 1:06:36.8 21:29/M
87 Paige Moll Conway PA 700 10 F 3 1-10 1:06:41.4 21:31/M
88 Hailey Chumak Conway PA 573 10 F 4 1-10 1:06:45.8 21:32/M
89 Madeline Nowak Cranberry Twp. PA 726 39 F 20 30-39 1:07:35.3 21:48/M
90 Lauren Nowak Cranberry Township 725 7 F 5 1-10 1:07:37.9 21:49/M