TRI-STATE BOYS AA / A
October 16, 2014
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Detail Team Results - Boys
BOYS AA
AA
UNIONTOWN Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 77 Team Score (times): 1:31:20.12 Average Time: 18:16.02
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2333 Braden Carei 3 3 17:33.34 17:33.34 0:00.00
2 2335 Paul Klatt 6 9 17:47.64 35:20.98 0:14.30
3 2337 Patrick Hager 15 24 18:19.91 53:40.89 0:46.57
4 2334 Justin Hostetler 22 46 18:36.23 1:12:17.12 1:02.89
5 2343 Evan Klatt 31 77 19:03.00 1:31:20.12 1:29.66
6 2336 Jasiah Kelley 32 109 19:04.17 1:50:24.29 1:30.83
7 2347 Austin Metts 33 142 19:04.24 2:09:28.53 1:30.90
8 2348 Cameron Kutek More Than 7 19:06.40 2:28:34.93 1:33.06
9 2339 Connor Tibbe More Than 7 19:20.67 2:47:55.60 1:47.33
10 2345 Bailey Kalivoda More Than 7 19:53.92 3:07:49.52 2:20.58
11 2349 Caleb Hershey More Than 7 20:11.87 3:28:01.39 2:38.53
12 2341 Jimmy Cruz More Than 7 21:18.22 3:49:19.61 3:44.88
13 2344 Jon Desvarro More Than 7 21:36.25 4:10:55.86 4:02.91
14 2352 Matt Keefer More Than 7 21:55.98 4:32:51.84 4:22.64
15 2340 Christian Clark More Than 7 24:08.74 4:57:00.58 6:35.40
16 2351 Harry Starauser More Than 7 26:02.27 5:23:02.85 8:28.93
17 2350 Nick Burgess More Than 7 26:20.49 5:49:23.34 8:47.15
18 2353 Jeffery Seabury More Than 7 26:55.26 6:16:18.60 9:21.92
MARS Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 99 Team Score (times): 1:32:42.52 Average Time: 18:32.50
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 745 Jacob Porter 4 4 17:45.80 17:45.80 0:00.00
2 741 Zack Hunkele 16 20 18:21.13 36:06.93 0:35.33
3 744 Evan Deddo 19 39 18:33.99 54:40.92 0:48.19
4 754 Lukas Johansson 23 62 18:38.50 1:13:19.42 0:52.70
5 755 Caleb Keys 37 99 19:23.10 1:32:42.52 1:37.30
6 742 Ian Steward 42 141 19:33.78 1:52:16.30 1:47.98
7 753 Matthew Seipp 62 203 20:36.24 2:12:52.54 2:50.44
8 748 Andrew Deluca More Than 7 21:03.71 2:33:56.25 3:17.91
9 743 Nathan Kaleida More Than 7 21:15.95 2:55:12.20 3:30.15
10 746 Evan Monteleone More Than 7 21:40.49 3:16:52.69 3:54.69
11 752 Jack Butler More Than 7 22:05.50 3:38:58.19 4:19.70
12 759 Jack Harsch More Than 7 22:36.18 4:01:34.37 4:50.38
13 758 Knox Brady More Than 7 24:16.70 4:25:51.07 6:30.90
14 751 Matt Kuniak More Than 7 24:23.25 4:50:14.32 6:37.45
PUNXSUTAWNEY Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 121 Team Score (times): 1:33:22.10 Average Time: 18:40.42
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1337 Bo Dinger 10 10 18:00.24 18:00.24 0:00.00
2 1343 Eric Ingros 11 21 18:01.13 36:01.37 0:00.89
3 1336 Seth Burkett 25 46 18:40.30 54:41.67 0:40.06
4 1347 Kage Clark 34 80 19:08.99 1:13:50.66 1:08.75
5 1339 Jerad Meterko 41 121 19:31.44 1:33:22.10 1:31.20
6 1349 Alex Eberhart 45 166 19:40.61 1:53:02.71 1:40.37
7 1342 Joseph Whitman 49 215 19:46.74 2:12:49.45 1:46.50
8 1340 Zach Moore More Than 7 19:52.49 2:32:41.94 1:52.25
9 1348 Brady Young More Than 7 19:55.00 2:52:36.94 1:54.76
10 1346 Austin Mckendree More Than 7 20:04.50 3:12:41.44 2:04.26
11 1345 Jake Dinger More Than 7 21:29.91 3:34:11.35 3:29.67
12 1341 Nathaniel Hankinson More Than 7 22:11.90 3:56:23.25 4:11.66
13 1344 Jake Whitman More Than 7 22:27.17 4:18:50.42 4:26.93
WEST ALLEGHENY Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 131 Team Score (times): 1:33:16.96 Average Time: 18:39.39
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2418 Zack White 2 2 17:05.20 17:05.20 0:00.00
2 2420 Jon Artinger 7 9 17:49.87 34:55.07 0:44.67
3 2425 Zach Wahl 18 27 18:33.57 53:28.64 1:28.37
4 2422 Mike Guiney 50 77 19:49.62 1:13:18.26 2:44.42
5 2426 Brandon Macasek 54 131 19:58.70 1:33:16.96 2:53.50
6 2431 Zach Painter 59 190 20:19.43 1:53:36.39 3:14.23
7 2429 Trenton Heh 67 257 21:04.73 2:14:41.12 3:59.53
8 2423 Dan Shemon More Than 7 21:10.60 2:35:51.72 4:05.40
9 2432 Andrew Roberts More Than 7 21:26.70 2:57:18.42 4:21.50
10 2419 Nick Venturini More Than 7 22:08.10 3:19:26.52 5:02.90
DERRY Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 149 Team Score (times): 1:35:11.58 Average Time: 19:02.32
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 413 Brian Harr 5 5 17:46.60 17:46.60 0:00.00
2 408 Ryan Nicol 13 18 18:08.49 35:55.09 0:21.89
3 410 Elias Kott 30 48 18:52.54 54:47.63 1:05.94
4 406 Christian Shugars 36 84 19:22.25 1:14:09.88 1:35.65
5 407 Jerred Godemsey 65 149 21:01.70 1:35:11.58 3:15.10
6 414 Seth Eaglehouse 69 218 21:27.75 1:56:39.33 3:41.15
7 411 Cameron Akins 71 289 21:42.93 2:18:22.26 3:56.33
MEADVILLE Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 155 Team Score (times): 1:34:58.12 Average Time: 18:59.62
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 790 Matt Svetz 8 8 17:53.49 17:53.49 0:00.00
2 797 Jack Stevens 21 29 18:34.50 36:27.99 0:41.01
3 798 Shawn Peters 27 56 18:48.86 55:16.85 0:55.37
4 793 Nick Rose 47 103 19:46.32 1:15:03.17 1:52.83
5 794 Evan Hixbneaugh 52 155 19:54.95 1:34:58.12 2:01.46
6 792 Dan Shields 63 218 20:53.51 1:55:51.63 3:00.02
7 796 John Deissler 64 282 20:55.99 2:16:47.62 3:02.50
8 791 Matt Neubert More Than 7 23:04.47 2:39:52.09 5:10.98
THOMAS JEFFERSON Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 173 Team Score (times): 1:35:57.45 Average Time: 19:11.49
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2308 Joe Rimsky 12 12 18:05.38 18:05.38 0:00.00
2 2309 Anthony Gentilcore 35 47 19:13.10 37:18.48 1:07.72
3 2311 Tim Grassi 38 85 19:25.15 56:43.63 1:19.77
4 2313 Tom Roberts 40 125 19:27.50 1:16:11.13 1:22.12
5 2315 Jared Kelly 48 173 19:46.32 1:35:57.45 1:40.94
6 2314 Josh Francis 53 226 19:55.75 1:55:53.20 1:50.37
7 2312 Sean Birch 55 281 20:01.25 2:15:54.45 1:55.87
8 2317 Zach Lesutis More Than 7 20:12.25 2:36:06.70 2:06.87
9 2307 Jake Dranch More Than 7 20:45.18 2:56:51.88 2:39.80
10 2316 Adam Briggs More Than 7 21:19.75 3:18:11.63 3:14.37
GREENSBURG SALEM Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 178 Team Score (times): 1:36:13.07 Average Time: 19:14.61
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 614 Nick Rossi 14 14 18:09.68 18:09.68 0:00.00
2 619 Frankie King 20 34 18:34.18 36:43.86 0:24.50
3 615 Logan Miller 26 60 18:47.63 55:31.49 0:37.95
4 617 Dave Rosner 57 117 20:10.24 1:15:41.73 2:00.56
5 622 Mike Welsh 61 178 20:31.34 1:36:13.07 2:21.66
6 621 Paul Mica 68 246 21:05.97 1:57:19.04 2:56.29
7 620 Nick Leo 72 318 21:44.36 2:19:03.40 3:34.68
8 618 Drew Erdman More Than 7 22:16.76 2:41:20.16 4:07.08
RINGGOLD Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 185 Team Score (times): 1:36:03.91 Average Time: 19:12.78
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1356 Noah Smith 1 1 16:56.62 16:56.62 0:00.00
2 1361 William Jourdain 9 10 17:56.64 34:53.26 1:00.02
3 1365 Drew Hryrko 51 61 19:52.90 54:46.16 2:56.28
4 1362 Liam Smith 58 119 20:13.50 1:14:59.66 3:16.88
5 1359 Timmy Richardson 66 185 21:04.25 1:36:03.91 4:07.63
6 1369 Logan Kliza 76 261 22:17.76 1:58:21.67 5:21.14
7 1358 Brennan Williams 81 342 23:18.26 2:21:39.93 6:21.64
8 1368 Jake Young More Than 7 25:24.20 2:47:04.13 8:27.58
WEST MIFFLIN Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 246 Team Score (times): 1:41:40.75 Average Time: 20:20.15
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2448 Kevin Dulak 24 24 18:39.46 18:39.46 0:00.00
2 2450 Zack Schrott 28 52 18:50.90 37:30.36 0:11.44
3 2449 Russell Smith 39 91 19:25.97 56:56.33 0:46.51
4 2451 Myheir Bey 77 168 22:18.66 1:19:14.99 3:39.20
5 2453 Dylan Butler 78 246 22:25.76 1:41:40.75 3:46.30
6 2454 Vince O Donnell 85 331 25:44.18 2:07:24.93 7:04.72
SOUTH FAYETTE Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 266 Team Score (times): 1:41:12.13 Average Time: 20:14.43
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1481 Michael Hasis 43 43 19:39.75 19:39.75 0:00.00
2 1480 Mitchell Downs 44 87 19:40.61 39:20.36 0:00.86
3 1486 Colin Dunn 46 133 19:41.42 59:01.78 0:01.67
4 1484 Salvatore Mcclintock 60 193 20:20.46 1:19:22.24 0:40.71
5 1487 Ryan Hayes 73 266 21:49.89 1:41:12.13 2:10.14
6 1482 August Rothenberger 74 340 21:59.55 2:03:11.68 2:19.80
7 1485 Adam Martinez 82 422 23:40.51 2:26:52.19 4:00.76
ELIZABETH FORWARD Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 312 Team Score (times): 1:48:54.79 Average Time: 21:46.96
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 424 Tyler Wachs 17 17 18:25.99 18:25.99 0:00.00
2 427 Jacob Hebda 56 73 20:06.77 38:32.76 1:40.78
3 425 Seth Ulm 75 148 22:17.41 1:00:50.17 3:51.42
4 429 William Hebda 80 228 22:39.85 1:23:30.02 4:13.86
5 430 Branden Casturo 84 312 25:24.77 1:48:54.79 6:58.78
KEYSTONE OAKS Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 347 Team Score (times): 1:53:26.87 Average Time: 22:41.37
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 676 Nick Conrad 29 29 18:51.93 18:51.93 0:00.00
2 672 Tom Gorman 70 99 21:38.66 40:30.59 2:46.73
3 675 Doug Sabo 79 178 22:29.53 1:03:00.12 3:37.60
4 674 Connor Meriwether 83 261 24:29.51 1:27:29.63 5:37.58
5 677 Krishna Chhetri 86 347 25:57.24 1:53:26.87 7:05.31
6 673 Nevin Kelly 87 434 26:00.49 2:19:27.36 7:08.56
LAUREL HIGHLANDS Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 726 Nathan Smith Less Than 5 20:11.25 20:11.25 0:00.00
2 722 Austin Saletrik Less Than 5 20:35.22 40:46.47 0:23.97
3 727 Carmen Cavanaugh Less Than 5 21:59.25 1:02:45.72 1:48.00
WAYNESBURG Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2478 Sean Hilverding Less Than 5 17:02.95 17:02.95 0:00.00