GREAT PUMPKIN RACES

Age Group Results

October 26, 2014


Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services

Overall Female OVERALL 5K Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Natalie Smith                               20        9     21:13.90    6:51/M
       2    Chrystal Zinkham                            40       18     23:56.90    7:43/M
       3    Laura Hillock                               48       22     25:18.20    8:10/M

Female 0 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Heather Venderlic                            0       30     25:53.00    8:21/M

Female 1 to 10

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Alexandra Gongas                             8       40     27:49.20    8:58/M
       2    Hunter Flick                                10       46     28:47.40    9:17/M
       3    KYRA FAZIO                                  8        47     28:48.20    9:17/M
       4    Lorena Lopez                                 9       48     28:48.80    9:17/M
       5    Anna Cantella                               10       83     32:38.70   10:32/M
       6    Bella White                                 9       104     36:50.00   11:53/M
       7    Cameryn Morehead                             9      124     39:17.10   12:40/M
       8    Anna Byers                                  10      125     39:21.20   12:42/M
       9    Elisabetta Zona                              6      147     48:35.00   15:40/M
      10    COURTNEY FRAMLAK                            7       148     48:50.90   15:45/M

Female 11 to 14

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Jenna Morehead                              13       56     29:10.20    9:25/M
       2    Taryn Thompson                              12       86     32:46.90   10:34/M
       3    Kathleen Ebbert                             11      105     36:50.10   11:53/M
       4    Madeline Fiedler                            11      108     37:24.00   12:04/M
       5    Emma Bartos                                 11      110     37:24.50   12:04/M
       6    Alexis Ropelewski                           11      113     37:38.50   12:08/M
       7    Lauren Wagner                               12      137     42:23.10   13:40/M

Female 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Taylor Renk                                 16       26     25:37.60    8:16/M
       2    KAYLEE AUNSPAW                              17       53     29:04.50    9:23/M
       3    Cassidy Shirlow                             15       74     30:46.20    9:55/M
       4    Carri Pakozdi                               17       80     31:56.00   10:18/M
       5    Alyssa Voland                               15       82     32:31.00   10:29/M

Female 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Shannon Mick                                26       35     27:05.80    8:44/M
       2    Nicole George                               27       43     28:36.40    9:14/M
       3    Terra Palumbo                               26       57     29:12.80    9:25/M
       4    Sarah Wilson                                28       91     34:12.60   11:02/M
       5    Emily Whipple                               23      109     37:24.00   12:04/M
       6    Alexan Bartos                               20      111     37:27.30   12:05/M
       7    Dana Radulovich                             27      112     37:32.70   12:06/M
       8    Anne Daily                                  27      132     40:28.80   13:03/M
       9    Lauren Miorelli-Seeger                      28      133     40:51.10   13:11/M
      10    TIFFANY MELOTT                              21      143     47:11.90   15:13/M
      11    ASHLEY WALKER                               25      144     47:15.80   15:15/M
      12    Kristen Revello                             25      145     47:20.10   15:16/M
      13    Emily Donohue                               27      146     48:07.80   15:31/M
      14    Michelle Main                               26      156     54:40.20   17:38/M

Female 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Beth Sauers                                 30       37     27:13.30    8:47/M
       2    Kristin Mihlfried       Zelienople  PA      31       54     29:07.20    9:24/M
       3    LACEY ANDERSON                              31       60     29:18.50    9:27/M
       4    Liz Baier                                   33       61     29:19.90    9:27/M
       5    Rachel Wagner                               34       63     29:49.90    9:37/M
       6    Lesley Hallas                               35       64     29:54.10    9:39/M
       7    Jill Creese                                 39       66     30:05.60    9:42/M
       8    Gretchen Pink                               38       67     30:07.60    9:43/M
       9    Devon Horton                                35       69     30:26.10    9:49/M
      10    Carrie Murphy                               33       70     30:34.70    9:52/M
      11    Amanda Bender                               32       71     30:35.60    9:52/M
      12    Karen Gliebe                                35       76     31:06.40   10:02/M
      13    Christine Bruns                             37       81     31:57.40   10:18/M
      14    Valerie McClymonds                          30       85     32:44.20   10:34/M
      15    Jennifer Anderson                           38       87     33:07.60   10:41/M
      16    Rochelle Graham                             31       89     33:55.60   10:56/M
      17    Kristen Hussar,                             31       94     34:40.90   11:11/M
      18    Alycia McHale                               31       96     34:47.80   11:13/M
      19    Lisa Hepler                                 32      103     36:49.60   11:53/M
      20    Katy Joseph                                 38      106     36:56.30   11:55/M
      21    Colleen Wilson                              39      117     38:29.10   12:25/M
      22    Jessica Osterrieder                         32      120     38:40.20   12:28/M
      23    Rachel Petelin                              38      126     39:28.30   12:44/M
      24    ALISON MATESA                               36      131     40:00.20   12:54/M
      25    KRISTINA FRANKSAIN                          30      139     44:15.50   14:16/M
      26    Lori Fromlak                                34      149     48:51.20   15:45/M
      27    Beth Jacot                                  37      154     53:05.90   17:07/M

Female 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    STACEY LEACH                                44       36     27:10.70    8:46/M
       2    DIANE DADO                                  40       51     29:02.50    9:22/M
       3    Kimberly Paulson                            42       55     29:09.40    9:24/M
       4    KATHIE BRENNEMAN                            45       97     34:48.10   11:14/M
       5    Heather Marburger                           44      115     37:47.20   12:11/M
       6    Jennifer Moreau                             40      118     38:29.50   12:25/M
       7    Rachel Miller                               41      121     38:42.50   12:29/M
       8    Tammy Ropelewski                            42      123     38:58.50   12:34/M
       9    LYNN MALKO                                  40      127     39:40.20   12:48/M
      10    Wendy Lukitsch                              41      128     39:41.10   12:48/M
      11    Janet McKinney                              43      134     41:08.30   13:16/M
      12    Andrea Reichenfeld                          46      140     45:45.10   14:45/M
      13    Amy Nestor                                  43      151     50:52.10   16:25/M
      14    Barb Wagner                                 41      158     56:07.40   18:06/M

Female 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Patti Stanley                               50       45     28:41.50    9:15/M
       2    Sharon Barlow                               55       78     31:12.00   10:04/M
       3    KIMBERLY MATZ                               53       90     34:06.30   11:00/M
       4    DEBBIE LITTLE                               54      100     35:24.60   11:25/M
       5    Deb Fullmer                                 59      152     50:52.60   16:25/M

Female 70 and over

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Mary Ann Thompson                           74       28     25:42.00    8:17/M

Overall Male OVERALL 5K Winners

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    SAM OWORI                                   13        1     19:43.80    6:22/M
       2    JOEY SCHMITZER                              14        2     19:54.20    6:25/M
       3    MICHAEL SABATINI                            16        3     19:58.20    6:26/M

Male 0 and under

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Andrew Ammerman                             0         5     20:18.60    6:33/M
       2    STEPHEN SULLIVAN                            0        49     28:52.50    9:19/M

Male 1 to 10

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Gabriel Mudd                                10       16     23:55.40    7:43/M
       2    Joseph Harmanos                              9       32     26:52.40    8:40/M
       3    Canaan Sauers                                8       34     27:02.70    8:43/M
       4    Dylan Paulson                                9       42     28:35.00    9:13/M
       5    Trey Purnsley                                9       52     29:02.90    9:22/M
       6    Tommy Zentner                                9       79     31:28.30   10:09/M
       7    Michael Ammerman                             9       92     34:35.30   11:09/M
       8    Teagan Leighty                               9       98     35:08.10   11:20/M
       9    Elliott Whiteside                            8      153     53:04.80   17:07/M

Male 11 to 14

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Andrew Zilavy                               13        7     21:07.10    6:49/M
       2    Justin Redilla                              11       17     23:55.60    7:43/M
       3    Liam Harmer                                 11       20     24:23.50    7:52/M
       4    CJ GAGNON                                   11       24     25:29.50    8:13/M
       5    Trey Reichenfeld                            11       41     28:23.60    9:09/M
       6    Caden Leighty                               12       95     34:46.60   11:13/M
       7    Nick Paulson                                11      102     35:44.80   11:32/M
       8    Graham Moreau                               11      116     38:28.70   12:25/M
       9    Brian Byers                                 12      122     38:57.60   12:34/M
      10    Daniel Byers                                14      129     39:41.90   12:48/M
      11    Kevin Meeder                                12      136     42:22.10   13:40/M

Male 15 to 19

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Chad Pakozdi                                15        4     20:07.30    6:29/M
       2    JOSH RECKTENWALD                            15        8     21:07.50    6:49/M
       3    Mickey Maloney                              15       12     22:07.00    7:08/M
       4    Patrick Byers                               16       21     25:15.80    8:09/M
       5    Matthew DeNapoli                            15       27     25:37.70    8:16/M

Male 20 to 29

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Tim Wilson                                  29       84     32:44.10   10:34/M
       2    Kurtis McClymonds                           27      138     43:04.10   13:54/M
       3    Andy Reubi                                  21      142     46:27.30   14:59/M
       4    Robbie Gottschalk                           22      157     56:07.20   18:06/M

Male 30 to 39

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Josh Venderlic                              35        6     21:00.60    6:46/M
       2    Alex Prizzi                                 31       11     21:37.50    6:58/M
       3    WHIT GREENAWALT                             35       14     23:47.70    7:40/M
       4    Jason Mudd,                                 39       19     23:57.60    7:44/M
       5    Sean Pieszak                                36       23     25:27.10    8:13/M
       6    David Losos                                 37       29     25:43.90    8:18/M
       7    Michael FitzGerald                          35       31     26:24.30    8:31/M
       8    JOHN SIEGFRIED                              38       58     29:14.80    9:26/M
       9    Andrew Bender                               30       72     30:36.10    9:52/M
      10    TJ Fiedler                                  31       73     30:41.20    9:54/M
      11    David Voland                                39       77     31:09.40   10:03/M
      12    Walter Whiteside                            39       99     35:11.20   11:21/M
      13    Michael Bica                                36      107     36:59.50   11:56/M
      14    Ron Wagner                                  36      130     39:59.80   12:54/M
      15    Ken Steinmiller                             30      150     50:50.00   16:24/M

Male 40 to 49

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Chris Doyle                                 41       10     21:30.20    6:56/M
       2    GARY FARRAR                                 40       13     23:42.30    7:39/M
       3    Andy Shirlow                                41       15     23:48.20    7:41/M
       4    JUSTIN COOPER                               40       25     25:36.20    8:15/M
       5    JED ALTHOUSE                                43       39     27:31.30    8:53/M
       6    DAN FAZIO                                   47       50     29:00.30    9:21/M
       7    Rob Wagner                                  46       62     29:30.90    9:31/M
       8    Shawn Hallas                                42       65     29:54.40    9:39/M
       9    Joaquin Lopez                               45       68     30:17.10    9:46/M
      10    Richard Creese                              43       75     30:56.10    9:59/M
      11    Don Fiedler                                 48       88     33:15.80   10:44/M
      12    Timothy Evans                               44       93     34:36.50   11:10/M
      13    Shawn Byers                                 45      101     35:35.40   11:29/M
      14    Doug Reichenfeld                            46      141     45:45.80   14:45/M

Male 50 to 59

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    TODD TURNER                                 50       33     26:58.20    8:42/M
       2    Gary Sutton             Pittsburgh  PA      59       38     27:24.30    8:50/M
       3    Bob Pakozdi                                 56       44     28:38.40    9:14/M
       4    Frank Lambargordo                           52      155     54:01.90   17:25/M

Male 60 to 69

    Place    Name                    City              Age   Overall       Time      Pace
       1    Dale Johnson                                60       59     29:18.10    9:27/M
       2    Timothy Fiedler                             61      114     37:41.90   12:09/M
       3    Rick Booth                                  66      119     38:29.70   12:25/M
       4    Peter Winkler                               61      135     41:41.70   13:27/M