BEAVER WOMEN'S CENTER
Age Group Results
August 27, 2016
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
5K
Female OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Patttersen Monaca PA 583 29 13 21:40.30 6:59/M
2 Renee McRae 629 55 17 22:13.00 7:10/M
3 Amy Koontz Monongahela 461 40 18 22:23.30 7:13/M
Female 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sally Novasil Coraopolis PA 582 0 120 50:52.90 16:25/M
Female 1 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jayden Sharpless Freedom PA 557 12 23 23:06.50 7:27/M
2 Bella Dipietrantonio 527 12 28 23:34.70 7:36/M
3 Danielle Eckert 536 12 78 32:44.00 10:34/M
Female 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Myla Sharpless Freedom PA 555 15 26 23:08.40 7:28/M
2 Sydney Monit Beaver PA 528 13 29 23:52.50 7:42/M
3 Morgan Swab Freedom 499 14 41 26:57.90 8:42/M
4 Jalynn Falk Conway 431 14 55 29:33.60 9:32/M
5 Hailey Drutarosky Freedom 426 13 56 29:34.00 9:32/M
6 Dihnah Bailey Baden 405 13 57 29:44.90 9:35/M
7 Elizabeth McDaniel Baden 466 13 60 30:01.80 9:41/M
8 Jessica Scheel Conway 484 13 72 32:11.30 10:23/M
9 Allyson Charlovich Conway 418 13 73 32:13.70 10:24/M
10 Stephania Badamo Freedom 509 13 102 42:00.00 13:33/M
11 Claudia Huggins Rochester 447 15 115 48:40.00 15:42/M
Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Grace DuBois Beaver PA 427 17 65 30:50.00 9:57/M
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Olivia Jones Cranberry 511 25 20 22:59.00 7:25/M
2 Kate O'Neil Beaver PA 475 22 46 27:23.10 8:50/M
3 Claire Miller Georgetown PA 550 27 53 29:05.60 9:23/M
4 Alexandrea Pitzer Washington DC 478 26 58 29:46.90 9:36/M
5 Mary Eschenfolder Beaver 429 22 69 31:23.00 10:07/M
6 Shay Blinkiewicz Ellwood City PA 579 29 97 39:57.00 12:53/M
7 Haley Zink Ellwood City PA 552 22 98 39:57.50 12:53/M
8 Brianna Fulkerson Rochester 435 26 105 42:50.20 13:49/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Brown Burgettstown PA 547 34 32 25:03.40 8:05/M
2 Lauren Snedeker Darlington PA 491 30 42 27:11.50 8:46/M
3 Jacqueline McCoy Beaver 465 30 79 32:50.60 10:35/M
4 Stephanie Bruce Darlington 415 33 84 35:23.70 11:25/M
5 Chrsitina Stevens Chester 494 32 125 51:33.70 16:38/M
6 Amanda Schmidt Freedom 485 34 135 1:00:50.80 19:37/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jocelyn Sharpless freedom PA 556 39 27 23:16.70 7:30/M
2 Traci Swab Freedom 500 36 35 25:29.10 8:13/M
3 Stacie Barnes Trafford 408 38 38 26:08.90 8:26/M
4 Gena Tokar rochester PA 573 37 48 27:53.70 9:00/M
5 Jessica Neimeier Cranberry 470 35 49 27:54.90 9:00/M
6 Corrine Jukes Aliquippa 453 37 63 30:35.80 9:52/M
7 Kristen Sheleheda Pittsburgh 489 35 90 36:49.40 11:53/M
8 Leslie Komlos Conway 460 36 93 38:14.90 12:20/M
9 Jessica Yokel New Brighton PA 507 39 119 49:54.30 16:06/M
10 Amanda Sens Freedom 486 35 134 1:00:50.80 19:37/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rosa Giorolani Beaver Falls 436 41 83 35:21.90 11:24/M
2 Melissa Crawford Darlington 422 42 103 42:02.70 13:34/M
3 Jaime Miller Freedom 518 40 106 43:23.30 14:00/M
4 Angela Smith New Brighton PA 544 42 109 44:20.00 14:18/M
5 Tami Keller Conway 457 41 128 54:34.30 17:36/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Carr Aliquippa PA 416 46 59 29:53.40 9:38/M
2 Rebecca Grosskopf Beaver 439 45 75 32:30.40 10:29/M
3 Kim Frollini Glenshaw 433 48 95 38:44.90 12:30/M
4 Jennifer Stoops Gibsonia PA 543 46 110 44:24.80 14:19/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laurie Fillinger New Brighton PA 553 54 67 31:11.20 10:04/M
2 Nora Stockhausen Beaver PA 496 50 70 31:24.10 10:08/M
3 Stacey Sullivan Beaver PA 497 54 74 32:22.50 10:26/M
4 Tammy McGeehan East Liverpool 468 54 94 38:28.10 12:25/M
5 Taina Caplinger Lisbon OH 568 54 107 44:04.70 14:13/M
6 Denise Dipietro Beaver PA 576 52 111 45:02.30 14:32/M
7 Nanette Belli Lower Burrell 410 53 114 46:52.10 15:07/M
8 Ann Conlon Coraopolis PA 581 53 122 51:05.30 16:29/M
9 Rev. Freda Snyder Beaver 493 51 132 59:25.90 19:10/M
Female 55 to 60
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Super Pittsburgh 498 59 54 29:23.60 9:29/M
2 Yvonne Lusty Ambridge 463 60 71 31:33.10 10:11/M
3 Robin Reft Rochester 479 57 80 34:49.10 11:14/M
4 CATHY Chinchilla Ambridge PA 545 55 85 36:01.20 11:37/M
5 Terry Burlingame Beaver Falls PA 539 59 117 48:46.10 15:44/M
6 Martha Renner Monaca 481 60 118 48:47.40 15:44/M
7 Judy Rusnak Coraopolis PA 558 57 121 50:53.40 16:25/M
8 Susan Conlon Coraopolis PA 559 60 123 51:05.40 16:29/M
9 Cynthia Cienkowski New Brighton 421 59 126 53:49.20 17:22/M
10 Debby Barkley New Brighton 406 58 127 53:50.20 17:22/M
11 Cheryl Bean Beaver PA 563 57 130 58:02.30 18:43/M
12 Nita Dempsey Monaca PA 564 57 131 58:02.50 18:43/M
Female 61 to 70
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Smith Beaver PA 577 67 88 36:45.20 11:51/M
2 Patty Avery Aliquippa PA 403 63 92 37:51.80 12:13/M
3 Karen Stuck 508 65 96 39:11.10 12:38/M
4 Leigh Reimer Conway PA 540 61 100 40:11.30 12:58/M
5 Kathy Brenner Beaver 414 68 101 41:09.10 13:16/M
6 Mame Slemenda Beaver PA 561 64 112 45:24.60 14:39/M
7 Nancy Peters Beaver 477 70 116 48:45.70 15:44/M
8 Doris Grivna Beaver 437 69 129 54:49.70 17:41/M
Female 71 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Hemenway Beaver PA 440 72 82 35:08.70 11:20/M
2 Anna Jane Shally Crafton PA 488 75 136 1:01:58.10 19:59/M
Male OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jarrett Boyd New Brighton PA 541 17 1 17:58.90 5:48/M
2 Shane Hughes Clinton PA 571 33 2 18:38.00 6:01/M
3 Adam Hessler New Brighton 441 14 3 19:23.40 6:15/M
Male 1 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jay Hessler New Brighton 443 12 15 22:08.40 7:08/M
2 Dylan Scheel Conway 483 10 31 25:01.50 8:04/M
3 Austin Tokar rochester PA 574 12 43 27:15.30 8:47/M
4 Garrett Drutarosky Freedom 425 9 44 27:15.80 8:47/M
5 Nate Grivna Darlington 438 10 66 31:02.10 10:01/M
6 John Weaver Chester 504 10 77 32:35.90 10:31/M
Male 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hunter Black Conway 412 14 6 20:21.10 6:34/M
2 CJ Oravitz Beaver PA 522 13 12 21:16.80 6:52/M
3 Jacob Larson Beaver PA 523 13 14 22:04.40 7:07/M
4 Adam klenovich 525 13 51 28:42.30 9:15/M
5 Jack Thompson-Graves Beaver PA 524 13 64 30:39.40 9:53/M
Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ethan Paxton Freedom PA 580 16 8 20:42.80 6:41/M
2 Levi Paesani Chester 476 16 124 51:33.40 16:38/M
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Jones Cranberry 510 26 7 20:37.20 6:39/M
2 Devin Walsh Lloyd's Racing Team 584 28 10 20:51.10 6:44/M
3 Steven Menger 554 23 21 23:00.90 7:25/M
4 Jon McRae 548 21 76 32:32.00 10:30/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Barnes Trafford 407 39 30 24:34.90 7:55/M
2 Jesse Blake Chester 413 35 37 25:49.70 8:20/M
3 Dan Matthews East Palestine 464 38 81 34:53.60 11:15/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 T.J. Engel New Brighton PA 562 43 16 22:10.10 7:09/M
2 Forrest Smith Aliquippa 490 42 33 25:04.20 8:05/M
3 Mike Loschinskey Freedom 516 40 45 27:20.00 8:49/M
4 Gary Lewis Youngwood PA 546 40 61 30:05.20 9:42/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Orr Oakdale PA 572 47 11 20:56.80 6:45/M
2 Adrian Aguirre Ambridge 401 47 19 22:33.20 7:16/M
3 Robert Sforza Moon Twp 487 46 24 23:06.80 7:27/M
4 Robert Charlovich Conway 419 45 87 36:15.00 11:42/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emmett Santillo Beaver Falls PA 625 54 5 20:10.50 6:30/M
2 Brent Collins Evans City PA 551 54 9 20:47.20 6:42/M
3 Lenny Yensull Ellwood City PA 506 53 62 30:15.30 9:45/M
4 Alexander Andros Beaver PA 560 52 86 36:03.60 11:38/M
5 Rev. David Snyder Beaver 492 51 133 59:30.50 19:12/M
Male 55 to 60
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry McGaffic Hookstown PA 467 57 4 20:00.00 6:27/M
2 Mitchell Shahey aliquippa PA 585 59 22 23:04.30 7:26/M
3 Ron Ferrie Coraopolis PA 549 57 25 23:07.10 7:27/M
4 Ed Shephard Beaver PA 575 60 34 25:12.80 8:08/M
5 Frank Tarantine Youngstown OH 501 58 40 26:35.40 8:35/M
6 Daniel Albers Beaver PA 578 57 52 28:58.50 9:21/M
7 Allan Knapp Ambridge 458 60 68 31:16.60 10:05/M
Male 61 to 70
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry McGhee Beaver Falls PA 542 67 39 26:11.10 8:27/M
2 Boone Weatherly Aliquippa PA 503 62 47 27:25.00 8:51/M
3 Jim Miller Freedom 469 63 50 28:25.50 9:10/M
4 Robert Rosinsky Ambridge PA 482 67 89 36:48.50 11:52/M
5 Rich Avery Aliquippa PA 404 63 91 37:51.40 12:13/M
6 Denny Baughman, Sr. Beaver 409 66 99 40:02.40 12:55/M
7 David Renner Monaca 480 63 104 42:22.70 13:40/M
8 Tom Knapp Ambridge 459 62 108 44:11.50 14:15/M
Male 71 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lou Alaksin New Galilee PA 402 76 36 25:40.50 8:17/M
2 Rolf Engdahl Beaver Falls 428 74 113 46:43.10 15:04/M
10K
Female OVERALL 10K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Brown 641 15 20 46:56.50 7:34/M
2 Jamie Goodwald Beaver Falls PA 608 35 23 49:22.30 7:58/M
3 Lauren Iannessa Aliquippa PA 612 37 24 49:38.00 8:00/M
Female 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jodi Patterson Aliquippa PA 621 14 26 50:46.70 8:11/M
2 Greta Bell 646 15 36 57:23.20 9:15/M
3 Elizabeth Collins 647 15 37 1:00:07.90 9:42/M
4 Alexis Ropelewski Zelienople PA 623 13 56 1:16:47.90 12:23/M
Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelsey Jenkins Beaver PA 643 17 25 49:47.60 8:02/M
2 Mary Grabowski Beaver PA 645 17 29 51:56.00 8:23/M
3 Katia Kaffenes Beaver PA 642 17 31 53:43.40 8:40/M
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shayla Hubbard New Waterford 611 27 47 1:02:16.10 10:03/M
2 Rachel Wagoner Enon Valley PA 627 25 48 1:03:52.60 10:18/M
3 Lauren Tusar Pittsburgh 626 24 51 1:09:18.80 11:11/M
4 Colleen Powers Enola 622 23 52 1:09:19.40 11:11/M
5 Sam Downey East Liverpool 603 27 53 1:09:23.30 11:11/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nart Matthews East Palestine 616 34 49 1:05:16.80 10:32/M
2 Jenn Smith Beaver PA 675 30 50 1:05:28.20 10:34/M
3 Amanda Pappert Hookstown PA 619 32 54 1:10:35.70 11:23/M
4 Marie Farkas Beaver Falls PA 605 33 55 1:12:02.10 11:37/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brooke Goshen Beaver PA 649 37 34 57:11.50 9:13/M
2 Tara O'Leary Beaver 618 38 46 1:02:11.10 10:02/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Penny Jenkins Aliquippa PA 652 44 40 1:00:45.80 9:48/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Gettel Baden 607 48 58 1:17:03.50 12:26/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Divina Harvey Ambridge 610 53 33 56:05.00 9:03/M
2 Jackie Kish Crescent PA 673 52 39 1:00:26.50 9:45/M
3 Beth Albers Beaver PA 651 54 42 1:01:13.30 9:52/M
4 Lori Perini Beaver PA 674 52 44 1:02:00.00 10:00/M
5 Linda Fredo Aliquippa 606 50 45 1:02:08.80 10:01/M
Male OVERALL 10K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Montellanico Freedom PA 650 28 1 37:00.20 5:58/M
2 Jamie Miller Seattle WA 672 38 2 37:34.90 6:04/M
3 Dave Chinchilla Lloyd's Racing Team 648 56 3 39:36.90 6:23/M
Male 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Will Lamb Beaver PA 537 14 6 40:24.65 6:31/M
2 Lucas klenovich Beaver PA 636 15 16 45:03.70 7:16/M
3 Andrew Allen Beaver PA 637 15 17 45:49.20 7:23/M
4 Brandon Kanell Beaver PA 521 14 28 51:55.80 8:22/M
5 Sam Thompson-Graves Beaver PA 520 15 38 1:00:12.80 9:43/M
Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Luke Pittner 633 18 4 40:24.50 6:31/M
2 David Blum Beaver PA 634 16 5 40:24.60 6:31/M
3 Jacob Pittner 632 18 7 40:24.70 6:31/M
4 Sean Rendar 631 16 8 40:24.80 6:31/M
5 Connor Lamison 638 16 10 42:16.70 6:49/M
6 Anthony Perini Beaver PA 639 16 11 42:19.80 6:50/M
7 Michael Goodwill Beaver PA 635 16 15 45:03.60 7:16/M
8 Ethan Young Beaver PA 640 17 22 48:12.40 7:46/M
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roman Moris Cranberry 617 29 30 53:21.80 8:36/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Johnston Beaver Falls PA 613 32 12 42:47.50 6:54/M
2 Jim Nescot Ambridge PA 676 33 13 43:22.80 7:00/M
3 Zach Covalt New Brighton 602 33 19 46:14.00 7:27/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 TIM GOETZE Beaver PA 654 38 43 1:01:57.50 10:00/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Koontz Monongahela 614 43 14 44:04.10 7:06/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Lamison Beaver PA 615 48 18 45:56.30 7:25/M
2 Lee Shultz New Castle PA 653 45 35 57:17.80 9:14/M
3 John Ropelewski Zelienople PA 624 45 57 1:17:03.20 12:26/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 T.J. Pyro 655 52 21 48:02.00 7:45/M
Male 55 to 60
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Goldcamp Beaver PA 628 55 9 41:11.40 6:39/M
2 Jack Patterson Aliquippa PA 620 58 27 50:57.80 8:13/M
3 Mark Eschenfolder Beaver 604 60 32 55:09.20 8:54/M
4 David Harvey Ambridge PA 609 56 41 1:01:05.40 9:51/M