BOSTON HARVEST RACES
Overall Finish List
September 18, 2016
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
HALF MARATHON
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Sara Vergote Columbus OH 95 35 F 1 Top Fin 1:26:58.20 6:38/M
2 Benjamin Gross Rosslyn Farms PA 30 47 M 1 Top Fin 1:27:53.00 6:43/M
3 Douglas Basinski Pittsburgh PA 4 45 M 2 Top Fin 1:28:56.70 6:47/M
4 Michael Perrotti California PA 108 40 M 3 Top Fin 1:30:12.00 6:53/M
5 David Madl Presto PA 46 37 M 1 35-39 1:30:58.30 6:57/M
6 Don Knight Pittsburgh PA 38 35 M 2 35-39 1:31:41.60 7:00/M
7 Joe Marren Pittsburgh PA 50 27 M 1 25-29 1:34:12.00 7:11/M
8 Carl Sutherland Monongahela PA 90 26 M 2 25-29 1:34:30.20 7:13/M
9 John Oluszak Pittsburgh PA 61 41 M 1 Top Fin 1:37:58.60 7:29/M
10 Amanda Sargent Carnegie PA 82 42 F 2 Top Fin 1:39:03.50 7:34/M
11 Sarah Dunleavy Pittsburgh PA 17 27 F 3 Top Fin 1:40:55.40 7:42/M
12 James Donnelly Elizabeth PA 106 37 M 3 35-39 1:41:11.10 7:43/M
13 Crystal Sherlock Lakewood OH 84 26 F 1 25-29 1:42:26.20 7:49/M
14 Kristy Brown Pittsburgh PA 8 38 F 1 35-39 1:42:53.70 7:51/M
15 Adam Resosky New Eagle PA 73 40 M 1 40-44 1:42:59.10 7:52/M
16 Jeffrey Ward Allison Park PA 99 41 M 2 40-44 1:43:10.40 7:53/M
17 Hector Laureano Pittsburgh PA 43 36 M 4 35-39 1:43:13.70 7:53/M
18 Eric Ryan Burgettstown PA 80 36 M 5 35-39 1:44:00.60 7:56/M
19 Jaminique Milliren Eighty Four PA 55 32 F 1 30-34 1:44:07.20 7:57/M
20 Stacey Falk Pittsburgh PA 20 34 F 2 30-34 1:44:15.70 7:57/M
21 Daryl Goodwin Munhall PA 28 33 M 1 30-34 1:45:34.90 8:04/M
22 Richard Gold Natrona Heights PA 25 47 M 1 45-49 1:45:37.20 8:04/M
23 Megan Vangorden Pittsburgh PA 94 26 F 2 25-29 1:45:47.10 8:05/M
24 Emily Kiswardy Pittsburgh PA 37 29 F 3 25-29 1:47:06.40 8:11/M
25 Kelly Gable New Stanton PA 24 35 F 2 35-39 1:47:27.40 8:12/M
26 Kelly Ulm Greenock PA 92 47 M 2 45-49 1:48:07.60 8:15/M
27 Ben Primis Pittsburgh PA 70 39 M 6 35-39 1:48:35.90 8:17/M
28 Chris Watson Pittsburgh PA 100 33 M 2 30-34 1:51:19.80 8:30/M
29 Jinny Hertweck Renfrew PA 32 43 F 1 Top Fin 1:52:31.30 8:35/M
30 Christina Rush New Cumberland WV 78 37 F 3 35-39 1:53:01.90 8:38/M
31 Diane Nieman-Pedersen Pittsburgh PA 57 52 F 1 50-54 1:53:04.70 8:38/M
32 John Picard Massillon OH 65 53 M 1 50-54 1:53:07.10 8:38/M
33 Jim Alcorn Jefferson Hills PA 1 48 M 3 45-49 1:53:08.70 8:38/M
34 Sharon Smith 251 30 F 3 30-34 1:53:24.60 8:39/M
35 Joe Cervi New Brighton PA 13 46 M 4 45-49 1:54:38.00 8:45/M
36 Bethany Zidek Pittsburgh PA 104 32 F 4 30-34 1:56:04.40 8:52/M
37 Katie May Elizabeth PA 107 38 F 4 35-39 1:56:31.00 8:54/M
38 Gerard Maryak Irwin PA 51 54 M 2 50-54 1:56:31.80 8:54/M
39 Jerry Pyrock Derry PA 71 41 M 3 40-44 1:56:54.70 8:55/M
40 Ronald Nolf Manor PA 59 49 M 5 45-49 1:56:58.20 8:56/M
41 Natalie Eaton Aliquippa PA 19 0 F 1 0- 0 1:57:02.80 8:56/M
42 Richard Taylor Murrysville PA 91 47 M 6 45-49 1:57:04.10 8:56/M
43 Renee Goodman Harmony PA 27 52 F 2 50-54 1:58:02.90 9:01/M
44 Bob Vitale Bradenville PA 97 41 M 4 40-44 2:01:58.50 9:19/M
45 Robyn Barbell Horsham PA 3 21 F 1 20-24 2:04:14.40 9:29/M
46 William Sargent Carnegie PA 83 40 M 5 40-44 2:04:39.40 9:31/M
47 Keith Gephart 109 47 M 7 45-49 2:04:50.90 9:32/M
48 Anna Careghini Pipersville PA 12 19 F 1 15-19 2:05:03.50 9:33/M
49 Conner Allen Doylestown PA 2 19 F 2 15-19 2:05:21.10 9:34/M
50 Andrew Butcher Pittsburgh PA 10 36 M 7 35-39 2:07:20.10 9:43/M
51 Annie Dunn Pittsburgh PA 18 24 F 2 20-24 2:08:07.60 9:47/M
52 Katherine Colton Mars PA 14 43 F 1 40-44 2:09:37.50 9:54/M
53 Jim Pierson South Park PA 66 46 M 8 45-49 2:10:18.50 9:57/M
54 Jeff Smercani Pittsburgh PA 86 49 M 9 45-49 2:10:31.40 9:58/M
55 Jason Frampton New Kensington PA 23 34 M 3 30-34 2:10:47.10 9:59/M
56 Vishal Kesar Pittsburgh PA 36 36 M 8 35-39 2:11:21.30 10:02/M
57 Kristin Kelly Gibsonia PA 35 49 F 1 45-49 2:12:35.30 10:07/M
58 Theodora Malobicky Wexford PA 47 46 F 2 45-49 2:12:35.50 10:07/M
59 Alan Zube Inwood WV 105 62 M 1 60-64 2:12:42.60 10:08/M
60 Mark Onofrey Mckeesport PA 62 43 M 6 40-44 2:12:48.20 10:08/M
61 Sarah Colligan Jeannette 45 41 F 2 40-44 2:13:22.60 10:11/M
62 Ian Brown Pittsburgh PA 7 35 M 9 35-39 2:14:38.20 10:17/M
63 Robert Shick Kittanning PA 85 52 M 3 50-54 2:17:09.40 10:28/M
64 Carina Guinto Mckeesport PA 31 47 F 3 45-49 2:17:45.90 10:31/M
65 Rachel Rutkoski Cranberry Township 79 39 F 5 35-39 2:18:04.80 10:32/M
66 Kalina Noel Burgettstown PA 58 29 F 4 25-29 2:18:24.70 10:34/M
67 Ronald Rothrauff Irwin PA 77 64 M 2 60-64 2:18:35.90 10:35/M
68 Jennifer Zeiler Buena Vista PA 103 40 F 3 40-44 2:22:40.70 10:53/M
69 Naomi Fireman Pittsburgh PA 21 27 F 5 25-29 2:22:48.90 10:54/M
70 Michelle Onofrey Mckeesport RI 63 43 F 4 40-44 2:23:06.90 10:55/M
71 Stephen Granzeier Pittsburgh PA 29 23 M 1 20-24 2:23:30.90 10:57/M
72 Marian Myers Scottdale PA 56 31 F 5 30-34 2:23:49.50 10:59/M
73 Kelly Walburn Pittsburgh PA 98 41 F 5 40-44 2:23:52.10 10:59/M
74 Brooke Smith Mckeesport PA 87 39 F 6 35-39 2:24:42.30 11:03/M
75 Andrew Wilkens Jefferson Hills PA 102 29 M 3 25-29 2:25:04.00 11:04/M
76 Lisa Lee Valencia PA 44 48 F 4 45-49 2:25:25.60 11:06/M
77 Debbie Jankowski Gibsoniagib PA 34 49 F 5 45-49 2:27:07.10 11:14/M
78 Brad Goodman Harmony PA 26 52 M 4 50-54 2:28:20.30 11:19/M
79 Garrett Riggs 74 29 M 4 25-29 2:29:10.50 11:23/M
80 Katy Stepansky Harrisburg PA 89 25 F 6 25-29 2:30:09.60 11:28/M
81 Tammy Ulm Greenock PA 93 46 F 6 45-49 2:32:03.20 11:36/M
82 Ashlee Boyle White Oak PA 6 41 F 6 40-44 2:32:03.50 11:36/M
83 Ann Novak Irwin PA 60 53 F 3 50-54 2:33:06.30 11:41/M
84 John Ropelewski Zelienople PA 75 45 M 10 45-49 2:33:14.10 11:42/M
85 Shelly Mcgonigal Jefferson PA 54 49 F 7 45-49 2:33:47.70 11:44/M
86 Erin Marion Monroeville PA 49 38 F 7 35-39 2:33:53.30 11:45/M
87 Steph Lafrankie Monongahela PA 41 44 F 7 40-44 2:33:53.50 11:45/M
88 Darlene Mccune 53 32 F 6 30-34 2:35:39.10 11:53/M
89 Kristina Buckmaster 9 28 F 7 25-29 2:37:07.50 12:00/M
90 Laura Cowles Massillon OH 16 43 F 8 40-44 2:38:51.30 12:08/M
91 Jason Pergola Monongahela PA 64 35 M 10 35-39 2:45:03.50 12:36/M
92 Linda Pilipovich Irwin PA 68 66 F 1 65-69 2:45:03.70 12:36/M
93 Nahum-Obed Sanchez Castle Shannon PA 81 37 M 11 35-39 2:52:31.10 13:10/M
94 Terra Jackson Verona PA 33 40 F 9 40-44 2:52:35.10 13:10/M
10K
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Rebecca Mason Columbus OH 222 28 F 1 Top Fin 39:49.60 6:25/M
2 Erika Suhy Mckeesport PA 236 34 F 2 Top Fin 40:04.70 6:28/M
3 Alex Greene Pittsburgh PA 210 28 M 1 Top Fin 42:02.90 6:47/M
4 Jason Reeseman Wexord PA 246 48 M 2 Top Fin 45:33.00 7:21/M
5 Steven Obranovich Pittsburgh PA 228 29 M 3 Top Fin 46:09.40 7:27/M
6 Mitch Radella Cranberry Twp PA 230 51 M 1 Top Fin 49:55.80 8:03/M
7 Gen Scalettn Mars PA 245 47 F 3 Top Fin 50:41.30 8:10/M
8 Craig Rush New Cumberland WV 231 40 M 1 40-44 51:02.40 8:14/M
9 Lynn Ambrust Greensburg PA 248 44 F 1 Top Fin 51:36.50 8:19/M
10 Ray Sanchas South Park PA 232 65 M 1 65-69 51:49.50 8:21/M
11 Jamie Hummer Pittsburgh PA 215 29 F 1 25-29 52:53.40 8:32/M
12 Trevor Garside Imperial PA 252 36 M 1 35-39 53:10.30 8:35/M
13 Sarah Hoffman Pittsburgh PA 214 41 F 1 40-44 55:19.40 8:55/M
14 Gary Lorenzi Monongahela PA 218 60 M 1 60-64 55:59.30 9:02/M
15 Lou Alaksin New Galilee PA 254 76 M 1 70-99 56:10.60 9:04/M
16 Heather Racchini Pittsburgh PA 229 38 F 1 35-39 57:36.90 9:17/M
17 George McBee West Newton PA 249 56 M 1 55-59 57:37.30 9:18/M
18 Debra Malinoski Verona PA 221 31 F 1 30-34 58:06.00 9:22/M
19 Margie DiCello North Versailles P 209 51 F 1 50-54 58:22.40 9:25/M
20 Jim Lous 250 60 M 2 60-64 58:27.00 9:26/M
21 Jim Seibert 253 46 M 1 45-49 58:40.30 9:28/M
22 Traci Kellar Irwin PA 216 47 F 1 45-49 59:30.80 9:36/M
23 Beth Balogh Mckeesport PA 202 33 F 2 30-34 59:51.50 9:39/M
24 Billy Myers Scottdale PA 226 39 M 2 35-39 59:59.80 9:40/M
25 Alyssa Cholodotsky 208 49 F 2 45-49 1:00:51.80 9:49/M
26 Hannah Camic Elizabeth PA 207 32 F 3 30-34 1:00:52.00 9:49/M
27 Natalie Basher Pittsburgh PA 204 30 F 4 30-34 1:01:16.10 9:53/M
28 Laura Thomson Mckeesport PA 239 47 F 3 45-49 1:01:58.30 10:00/M
29 Madeline Hall Monroeville PA 212 19 F 1 15-19 1:02:20.10 10:03/M
30 Carol Taylor Monongahela PA 237 60 F 1 60-64 1:02:45.10 10:07/M
31 Teresa Stipkovits Elizabeth PA 235 61 F 2 60-64 1:02:45.40 10:07/M
32 Who Are You 242 North Versailles P 242 0 M 1 0- 0 1:04:37.90 10:25/M
33 Christine St. Clair Pittsburgh PA 234 37 F 2 35-39 1:04:48.50 10:27/M
34 Michele Belak Delmont PA 205 52 F 2 50-54 1:08:54.30 11:07/M
35 John Taylor III Monongahela PA 238 55 M 2 55-59 1:09:23.50 11:11/M
36 Steven McBride Pittsburgh PA 223 33 M 1 30-34 1:09:59.60 11:17/M
37 Angel O'Connor Pittsburgh PA 227 34 F 5 30-34 1:10:00.00 11:17/M
38 Kara Mostowy Pittsburgh PA 225 46 F 4 45-49 1:13:32.40 11:52/M
39 Deanna Hager Monongahela PA 211 42 F 2 40-44 1:13:59.80 11:56/M
40 Paula Luna Port Vue PA 220 42 F 3 40-44 1:15:35.30 12:11/M
41 Gunnar Luna Port Vue PA 219 7 M 1 1-10 1:15:36.40 12:12/M
42 Natalie Wells North Versailles P 241 35 F 3 35-39 1:16:50.10 12:24/M
43 Lisa Mccune Wilmerding PA 344 54 F 3 50-54 1:17:20.00 12:28/M
44 Heather Schillinger New Kensington PA 233 31 F 6 30-34 1:44:33.00 16:52/M
45 Jamie Baney White Oak PA 203 34 F 7 30-34 1:44:33.30 16:52/M
46 Robert Wells North Versailles P 255 67 M 2 65-69 1:52:30.30 18:09/M
47 Alicia Harman Pittsburgh PA 247 28 F 2 25-29 1:54:32.00 18:28/M
5K
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Lukas Dunaway Mckeesport PA 320 15 M 1 Top Fin 18:52.80 6:05/M
2 Tyler Lemak Irwin PA 385 15 M 2 Top Fin 19:41.50 6:21/M
3 Christian Guinto-Brody Mckeesport PA 326 13 M 3 Top Fin 20:33.90 6:38/M
4 Seth Ulm Greenock PA 374 17 M 1 15-19 20:35.30 6:38/M
5 Rich Sandala Venetia PA 352 54 M 1 Top Fin 20:45.10 6:42/M
6 Steve Speng Jefferson Hills PA 383 30 M 1 30-34 21:03.60 6:47/M
7 Ron Liscio 384 32 M 2 30-34 21:03.80 6:47/M
8 Nathan Schollaert Charleroi PA 353 16 M 2 15-19 23:16.50 7:30/M
9 Ava Dzurenda Coral PA 382 13 F 1 Top Fin 23:57.20 7:44/M
10 John Fedorko Bridgeville PA 322 48 M 1 45-49 24:31.70 7:55/M
11 Shane Brunazzi Boston PA 312 35 M 1 35-39 24:34.50 7:55/M
12 Scott Schwirian Elizabeth PA 357 52 M 1 50-54 24:57.70 8:03/M
13 Alexis Rodriguez Buena Vista PA 351 12 F 2 Top Fin 25:46.90 8:19/M
14 Brian Dzurenda 321 44 M 1 40-44 26:00.40 8:23/M
15 Cj Timko 369 38 M 2 35-39 26:24.20 8:31/M
16 Antonella Polito Pittsburgh PA 69 35 F 3 Top Fin 26:29.70 8:33/M
17 Lori Mcclafferty Mars PA 343 44 F 1 Top Fin 26:47.00 8:38/M
18 Mitchell Ulm Greenock PA 373 13 M 1 11-14 27:02.00 8:43/M
19 Laci Schwirian Elizabeth PA 356 12 F 1 11-14 27:15.80 8:47/M
20 Jennifer Callear Mckeesport PA 313 38 F 1 35-39 27:16.50 8:48/M
21 Jason Brody Mckeesport PA 309 47 M 2 45-49 27:48.50 8:58/M
22 Ambyr Hinton Dormont PA 328 34 F 1 30-34 27:57.00 9:01/M
23 Shane Lawson Port Vue PA 339 43 M 2 40-44 28:34.80 9:13/M
24 Greg Zamule 394 61 M 1 60-64 28:41.60 9:15/M
25 John Warrick Bethel Park PA 376 66 M 1 65-69 29:09.80 9:24/M
26 Monte Labash 398 50 M 2 50-54 29:18.20 9:27/M
27 Jack Bahnak Ardara PA 304 65 M 2 65-69 29:24.80 9:29/M
28 Aaron Angelilli Pittsburgh PA 302 35 M 3 35-39 29:30.80 9:31/M
29 Suzanne Natter Pittsburgh PA 348 54 F 1 50-54 30:32.40 9:51/M
30 Austin Onofrey Mckeesport PA 349 13 M 2 11-14 30:56.40 9:59/M
31 Dale Johnson 392 62 M 2 60-64 31:27.60 10:09/M
32 Angelina Laguardia Mckeesport PA 332 8 F 1 1-10 31:47.60 10:15/M
33 Melissa Laguardia Mckeesport PA 333 37 F 2 35-39 31:55.30 10:18/M
34 Mike Laguardia Mckeesport PA 334 37 M 4 35-39 31:55.80 10:18/M
35 Cara Desalvo Clairton PA 316 36 F 3 35-39 31:58.30 10:19/M
36 Melissa Grobmyer Export PA 325 35 F 4 35-39 32:32.90 10:30/M
37 Sara Angelilli Pittsburgh PA 303 32 F 2 30-34 32:41.80 10:33/M
38 Matthew Levdansky Elizabeth PA 340 35 M 5 35-39 33:25.60 10:47/M
39 Rie Lauver Jefferson Hills PA 336 34 F 3 30-34 33:43.70 10:53/M
40 Alex Lauver 335 5 M 1 1-10 33:44.20 10:53/M
41 Sarah Dittoe Pittsburgh PA 318 37 F 5 35-39 33:56.10 10:57/M
42 Kelli Mcelhinny Pittsburgh PA 345 40 F 1 40-44 34:23.20 11:05/M
43 Jeramy Mcnutt Monaca PA 346 37 M 6 35-39 34:25.70 11:06/M
44 Kimberly Schwirian Elizabeth PA 355 50 F 2 50-54 34:57.50 11:16/M
45 Amber Lawson Port Vue PA 337 41 F 2 40-44 35:03.60 11:18/M
46 Angela Levdansky Elizabeth PA 217 40 F 3 40-44 35:04.50 11:19/M
47 Leslie Evans 393 67 F 1 65-69 35:06.50 11:19/M
48 Charlotte Bogner Pittsburgh PA 308 68 F 2 65-69 35:43.50 11:31/M
49 Jill Betzner Mckeesport PA 307 40 F 4 40-44 35:43.60 11:31/M
50 Melissa Winzek Glassport PA 379 39 F 6 35-39 35:44.50 11:32/M
51 Victor Siclari Pittsburgh PA 361 54 M 3 50-54 35:52.80 11:34/M
52 Joanie Trasp Mckeesport PA 240 47 F 1 45-49 36:19.90 11:43/M
53 Rebecca Abrams Mckeesport PA 301 44 F 5 40-44 38:35.80 12:27/M
54 Mike Lafrankie Monongahela PA 330 47 M 3 45-49 39:06.00 12:37/M
55 Dale Johnston Boston PA 388 63 M 3 60-64 39:16.50 12:40/M
56 Barbara Lathrop Greensburg PA 389 65 F 3 65-69 40:15.50 12:59/M
57 Karen Petro Irwin PA 350 49 F 2 45-49 40:24.30 13:02/M
58 Elana Barkowitz Pittsburgh PA 305 29 F 1 25-29 40:37.80 13:06/M
59 Heather Gulasky-Sloss 327 36 F 7 35-39 41:15.20 13:18/M
60 Jenna Whitney Liberty Boro PA 377 37 F 8 35-39 41:26.80 13:22/M
61 Olivia Sibley Elizabeth PA 360 11 F 2 11-14 41:27.30 13:22/M
62 Gage Luna Port Vue PA 341 5 M 2 1-10 42:18.30 13:39/M
63 Russell Luna Port Vue PA 342 46 M 4 45-49 42:19.10 13:39/M
64 Matthew Sloss Port Vue PA 363 36 M 7 35-39 42:23.70 13:40/M
65 Jerry Wonderling Mckeesport PA 381 56 M 1 55-59 43:27.20 14:01/M
66 Mary Ann Snyder Pittsburgh PA 364 60 F 1 60-64 43:54.80 14:10/M
67 Mara Timko 370 11 F 3 11-14 44:15.50 14:16/M
68 Mia Sibley Elizabeth PA 359 12 F 4 11-14 44:15.50 14:16/M
69 Andrea Brunazzi 311 66 F 4 65-69 44:31.80 14:22/M
70 Lisa Varner Irwin PA 375 55 F 1 55-59 44:59.70 14:31/M
71 Rex Timko 371 8 M 3 1-10 45:32.40 14:41/M
72 Bob Lathrop Greensburg PA 390 61 M 4 60-64 45:56.80 14:49/M
73 Melanie Sibley Elizabeth PA 358 41 F 6 40-44 46:24.10 14:58/M
74 Joe George McKeesport 387 31 M 3 30-34 46:30.30 15:00/M
75 Brittany Anderoli McKeesport 386 27 F 2 25-29 46:30.50 15:00/M
76 Tim Cooper Pittsburgh PA 315 47 M 5 45-49 48:04.10 15:30/M
77 Kate Handra 397 36 F 9 35-39 49:24.70 15:56/M
78 Kerry Dibattista North Huntingdon P 317 63 F 2 60-64 50:20.80 16:14/M
79 Ronda Schollaert Charleroi PA 354 56 F 2 55-59 50:22.40 16:15/M
80 Lorraine Meskanick 347 74 F 1 70-99 50:31.10 16:18/M
81 Melinda Brown Elizabeth PA 310 53 F 3 50-54 51:32.60 16:37/M
82 Shawn Strom Mckeesport PA 365 46 M 6 45-49 51:47.90 16:42/M
83 Denise Szepesi-Strom Mckeesport PA 367 46 F 3 45-49 51:48.10 16:43/M
84 Dylan Szepesi Mckeesport PA 366 12 M 3 11-14 51:49.00 16:43/M