ELLWOOD CITY LEDGER 10K
10K
Age Group Results
July 02, 2016
Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Beth Acker New Wilmington PA 63 36 8 41:13.5 6:39/M
2 Bonnie Smerk Ellwood City PA 72 29 13 43:42.1 7:03/M
3 Jodi Commiso Edinburg PA 62 36 30 47:32.9 7:40/M
Female 1 to 13
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tess Hardin Ellwood City PA 157 12 168 1:07:44.6 10:55/M
Female 14 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 hannah shaner New Castle PA 98 15 47 50:39.5 8:10/M
2 Goldieann Bookamer Ellwood City PA 174 19 49 50:49.9 8:12/M
3 Rebecca Parry New Castle PA 79 16 69 52:20.1 8:26/M
4 Alexandra Glavach Slippery Rock PA 162 16 76 53:00.9 8:33/M
5 Caitlyn Garczewski New Castle PA 78 16 125 58:13.5 9:23/M
Female 20 to 26
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alaina Bellissimo Ellwood City PA 152 25 147 1:02:18.6 10:03/M
2 Becca Rettinger Georgetown PA 108 26 169 1:08:20.7 11:01/M
3 Sarah Zielinski Ellwood City PA 77 25 170 1:08:27.7 11:02/M
Female 27 to 33
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Durann Ecalono Monrovia MD 171 30 62 51:37.0 8:20/M
2 Pamela Marlowe New Wilmington PA 75 30 65 51:45.9 8:21/M
3 Katelyn Shub Philadelphia PA 73 32 70 52:23.0 8:27/M
4 April Boariu Ellwood City PA 70 29 73 52:31.8 8:28/M
5 Amy MacDonald 76 29 79 53:11.5 8:35/M
6 lauren schieb Pittsburgh PA 96 29 88 53:38.0 8:39/M
7 leslie wijeysooriya Pittsburgh PA 100 32 90 54:04.8 8:43/M
8 Danika Baer Camp Hill PA 153 28 99 55:26.2 8:56/M
9 Lauren Banko Ellwood City PA 71 31 108 56:35.6 9:08/M
10 Marlie Rosenbevey Salt Lake City UT 181 28 114 56:52.8 9:10/M
11 lauren beltz Cincinnati OH 85 28 116 57:06.0 9:13/M
12 Amanda Venezie Ellwood City PA 175 31 123 58:04.4 9:22/M
13 Michele Williams Portersville PA 133 31 137 1:00:05.6 9:41/M
14 Molly Hulien Columbia SC 138 30 138 1:00:06.6 9:42/M
15 Lacey Maude Rochester PA 187 29 140 1:00:09.5 9:42/M
16 Tracy Hefner Ellwood City PA 160 31 142 1:00:26.2 9:45/M
17 Breanna Valvano Ellwood City PA 173 32 148 1:02:22.8 10:04/M
18 Mira Franus Ellwood City PA 69 32 149 1:02:28.6 10:05/M
19 Ashley Mardone Ellwood City PA 119 31 159 1:04:56.7 10:28/M
20 Mallory Meehan Ellwood City PA 74 28 165 1:06:49.2 10:47/M
21 Stephanie Rose Fombell PA 110 28 166 1:06:51.4 10:47/M
22 Jamie Hulick Ellwood City PA 68 27 167 1:07:31.2 10:53/M
23 Kayla Giuntrum Sewickley PA 167 28 174 1:12:23.6 11:40/M
24 Jessica Kinley Ellwood City PA 67 27 177 1:13:43.2 11:53/M
25 Christina Gill Pittsburgh PA 146 33 181 1:15:28.4 12:10/M
26 Adrienne Hackett Mercer PA 147 31 182 1:15:29.3 12:10/M
27 Sheila Shaffer Prospect PA 149 33 183 1:15:29.9 12:10/M
Female 34 to 40
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Davidson Ellwood City PA 112 37 32 47:36.1 7:41/M
2 Toni Zona Fairview PA 58 38 39 48:44.5 7:52/M
3 Leslie Golding Doylestown PA 185 37 42 49:00.9 7:54/M
4 Sharon Smilek New Brighton PA 128 39 81 53:16.7 8:35/M
5 beth allen-boyle Cranberry Twp PA 93 36 91 54:08.2 8:44/M
6 Carrie Smith 65 37 93 54:18.3 8:45/M
7 Heather Gardner Edinburg PA 61 34 95 54:34.7 8:48/M
8 M.E. Mandel Ellwood City PA 165 37 109 56:39.8 9:08/M
9 Sara Huber ellicott city MD 166 34 110 56:40.2 9:08/M
10 Amy Mauk Ambridge PA 60 38 118 57:29.1 9:16/M
11 Amanda Lucco 66 37 121 57:33.8 9:17/M
12 Vanessa Bayless Edinburg PA 118 36 124 58:10.8 9:23/M
13 Melissa Stiteler Pittsburgh PA 182 35 129 58:30.7 9:26/M
14 Shana Hanna Beaver Falls PA 106 35 144 1:00:53.1 9:49/M
15 Kristen Ochsenhirt 64 40 157 1:04:02.6 10:20/M
16 Mary Pelusi Camp Hill PA 154 34 162 1:06:29.1 10:43/M
17 Tammy Vanevera New Brighton PA 59 40 180 1:15:20.2 12:09/M
Female 41 to 45
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debbie Burry Ellwood City PA 148 42 67 52:15.7 8:26/M
2 Aneglica Mason Ellwood City PA 57 41 78 53:02.6 8:33/M
3 Jennifer Martello New Castle PA 143 43 113 56:50.1 9:10/M
4 Desiree Kovacevic Darlington PA 104 42 119 57:29.3 9:16/M
5 Anna Dimeo Ellwood City PA 117 43 131 59:13.4 9:33/M
6 katie gargiulo Beaver Falls PA 84 43 145 1:00:56.4 9:50/M
7 jese pittner Marietta GA 81 45 179 1:13:58.7 11:56/M
Female 46 to 50
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Brenner Beaver Falls PA 56 49 68 52:17.5 8:26/M
2 Kim DeLoia Ellwood City PA 114 47 143 1:00:47.2 9:48/M
3 gwen nulph new brighton PA 99 47 150 1:02:39.8 10:06/M
4 Michelle Terracio Ellwood City PA 55 46 164 1:06:39.1 10:45/M
Female 51 to 60
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 sabine kane New Brighton PA 91 56 57 51:21.2 8:17/M
2 Michelle Bamburak Wexford PA 54 54 71 52:25.6 8:27/M
3 Deedy Vetice Ellwood City PA 142 58 106 56:31.4 9:07/M
4 Penny Wallis Zionsville IN 109 57 107 56:32.2 9:07/M
5 Peggy Lavery Beaver Falls PA 52 55 134 59:29.4 9:36/M
6 Karen Pifer Webster NY 50 57 135 59:39.4 9:37/M
7 Mary Ann Peters New Brighton PA 51 57 171 1:09:20.3 11:11/M
8 Kim Conti Ellwood City PA 53 57 172 1:09:21.7 11:11/M
Female 61 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Grimm Industry PA 49 64 104 56:21.5 9:05/M
2 Kathy Shoaf New Castle PA 48 69 146 1:02:16.1 10:03/M
Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Petrik Ellwood City PA 18 34 1 35:00.6 5:39/M
2 Scooby Dooby Austintown OH 129 34 2 37:24.1 6:02/M
3 matt montellanico Freedom PA 101 28 3 38:00.8 6:08/M
Male 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Powell barboursville WV 178 0 82 53:17.2 8:36/M
2 Tim Powell Ellwood City PA 45 0 83 53:17.6 8:36/M
3 Bandit Number 9004 9004 136 59:39.8 9:37/M
4 Bandit Number 9001 9001 176 1:12:31.2 11:42/M
Male 14 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brett Whitty New Wilmington PA 3 19 6 40:22.1 6:31/M
2 colby bamberger Ellwood City PA 95 17 14 43:51.7 7:04/M
3 Jonah Kingston Fombell PA 1 16 22 45:22.4 7:19/M
4 Cody McElwain portersville PA 176 19 50 50:50.1 8:12/M
5 Andrew Rodenbeck Beaver Falls PA 2 16 66 51:47.1 8:21/M
6 Tomas Maielli Ellwood City PA 115 17 98 55:15.5 8:55/M
Male 20 to 26
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clint Glenn New Castle PA 134 21 4 39:22.3 6:21/M
2 Joe DeGenova 6 21 29 47:31.9 7:40/M
3 Brad Smith Marysville OH 116 26 55 51:15.3 8:16/M
4 Dave Voland Portersville PA 5 20 96 54:52.2 8:51/M
Male 27 to 33
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Johnston Beaver Falls PA 145 32 9 41:47.6 6:44/M
2 cj Ecalomo Monrovia MD 170 30 10 42:57.3 6:56/M
3 Sean Coonfare wampum PA 127 29 15 44:22.6 7:09/M
4 Jeremy Koetler Beaver Falls PA 141 33 19 45:03.5 7:16/M
5 Bill Houk 9 32 23 46:08.6 7:26/M
6 Devin Walsh Beaver Falls PA 186 28 28 46:57.7 7:34/M
7 Sean Pelusi Butler PA 161 32 51 51:02.8 8:14/M
8 Mike MacDonald 8 32 58 51:23.1 8:17/M
9 Tyler Koziar Pittsburgh PA 11 29 59 51:29.5 8:18/M
10 Jason Hardie harrisburg PA 135 33 60 51:31.3 8:19/M
11 Josh Haydo Pittsburgh PA 111 31 75 52:59.2 8:33/M
12 Nicholas Nardone Ellwood City PA 120 28 94 54:32.4 8:48/M
13 John Swart State College PA 12 31 102 55:56.8 9:01/M
14 mike Capalbo jr Chicago IL 105 31 105 56:27.2 9:06/M
15 steven chiaverini New Castle PA 90 31 115 57:02.7 9:12/M
16 Bill Kelly Ellwood City PA 136 32 120 57:29.5 9:16/M
17 phil banting Enon Valley PA 82 32 127 58:27.8 9:26/M
18 Andrew Guntrum Presto PA 168 27 175 1:12:31.0 11:42/M
19 Jim Loomis Koppel PA 14 32 178 1:13:44.4 11:54/M
20 Joshua Lopatin Ellwood City PA 13 32 184 1:16:00.2 12:15/M
Male 34 to 40
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gregory Banyay Ellwood City PA 20 35 7 40:40.4 6:34/M
2 Ryan Levis Pittsburgh PA 139 37 11 43:18.8 6:59/M
3 Justin Zackal New Wilmington PA 16 35 17 44:45.4 7:13/M
4 Jeff Korber Beaver Falls PA 113 39 21 45:06.5 7:16/M
5 Martin Feroce Rochester PA 180 35 24 46:24.2 7:29/M
6 David Volan Portersville PA 17 40 31 47:34.0 7:40/M
7 Jeff Filer New Castle PA 159 37 37 48:23.6 7:48/M
8 Bruck Hanna Aliquippa PA 107 34 38 48:38.7 7:51/M
9 Mike Meyer Ellwood City PA 163 35 45 50:20.5 8:07/M
10 Jonathan Schnur Mechanicsburg PA 151 37 54 51:09.9 8:15/M
11 Jason Kester Ellwood City PA 19 38 56 51:17.0 8:16/M
12 tom werner Pittsburgh PA 97 34 80 53:12.3 8:35/M
13 Scott Stiteler Pittsburgh PA 183 35 111 56:49.4 9:10/M
14 Kevin Boardman Pittsburgh PA 188 35 139 1:00:08.5 9:42/M
15 Michael Poff Oil City PA 124 40 141 1:00:14.0 9:43/M
16 Russ Ochsenhirt 15 40 156 1:04:01.7 10:20/M
17 matt lawrence Beaver Falls PA 83 36 161 1:05:03.5 10:30/M
18 Ross Pelusi Camp Hill PA 156 34 163 1:06:30.0 10:44/M
Male 41 to 45
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Knott New Brighton PA 131 45 16 44:44.1 7:13/M
2 Mark Casteel Butler PA 144 45 18 44:47.2 7:13/M
3 Robert Sforza Coraopolis PA 24 45 36 48:13.6 7:47/M
4 Marc Rigby Pittsburgh PA 164 41 43 49:16.3 7:57/M
5 Chad Coblitz Zelienople PA 26 41 44 49:28.7 7:59/M
6 Greg Hardin Ellwood City PA 158 41 61 51:31.5 8:19/M
7 Patrick Covert New Castle PA 25 45 72 52:30.7 8:28/M
8 Ron Kralic Beaver Falls PA 126 45 84 53:18.1 8:36/M
9 jim tritt australia 94 43 85 53:20.1 8:36/M
10 David Wolf Pittsburgh PA 23 44 97 54:56.2 8:52/M
11 Brian Robertson 22 43 101 55:41.6 8:59/M
12 Joe Wertz 21 45 112 56:49.7 9:10/M
13 David Weller New Galilee PA 132 45 122 57:39.3 9:18/M
Male 46 to 50
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David McKinney New Galilee PA 122 46 25 46:27.4 7:30/M
2 Bruce Hall Cranberry Twp PA 179 46 46 50:36.0 8:10/M
3 david cappello Ellwood City PA 88 47 77 53:02.4 8:33/M
4 david smith Canonsburg PA 87 49 89 53:46.8 8:40/M
5 Mike DESANTIS New Castle PA 177 50 117 57:28.0 9:16/M
6 Paul Angelucci New Castle PA 29 47 151 1:02:45.0 10:07/M
7 Shane Terracio Ellwood City PA 28 46 153 1:03:44.4 10:17/M
Male 51 to 55
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emmett Santillo Beaver Falls PA 34 54 12 43:21.0 7:00/M
2 Dan Kendra Beaver Falls PA 32 53 26 46:41.3 7:32/M
3 Tim Powers boardman OH 130 51 33 47:52.9 7:43/M
4 Warren Sullivan Hermitage PA 155 54 40 48:58.6 7:54/M
5 Jeff Syphrit 30 55 41 48:59.5 7:54/M
6 larry davids rochester PA 92 53 48 50:49.0 8:12/M
7 dan reed New Castle PA 102 53 53 51:08.0 8:15/M
8 Scott Rodenbeck Beaver Falls PA 35 51 63 51:41.2 8:20/M
9 Dan Parsons Aliquippa PA 123 54 86 53:28.4 8:37/M
10 David Shaw Enon Valley PA 121 55 100 55:30.1 8:57/M
11 Donald Bunney Ellwood City PA 31 55 128 58:28.4 9:26/M
12 Rob Kinney Ellwood City PA 125 51 154 1:03:53.6 10:18/M
13 Lenny Yensull Ellwood City PA 33 53 155 1:03:55.6 10:19/M
14 Doug Glenn New Castle PA 137 54 158 1:04:23.7 10:23/M
Male 56 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 david chinchilla Ambridge PA 89 56 5 40:17.5 6:30/M
2 Jeff Wiley Ellwood City PA 103 58 20 45:04.6 7:16/M
3 Tim Weil 36 57 34 48:00.2 7:45/M
4 Brian Connell 37 57 35 48:09.2 7:46/M
5 John Brenner Beaver Falls PA 172 56 64 51:44.6 8:21/M
6 Dennis Murcko Beaver Falls PA 38 57 92 54:09.4 8:44/M
7 Carmen Richie New Castle PA 39 56 133 59:21.9 9:34/M
8 Frank Tarantine Youngstown OH 140 58 152 1:02:52.7 10:08/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Jennings 40 60 27 46:54.4 7:34/M
2 David Berger Wampum PA 150 60 74 52:51.8 8:31/M
3 David Acker New Castle PA 43 63 126 58:20.6 9:25/M
4 Ed Leymarie Ellwood City PA 42 62 132 59:14.5 9:33/M
5 Tim Slavic Ellwood City PA 169 64 160 1:04:58.6 10:29/M
6 Joe Mancini Ellwood City PA 41 62 173 1:10:31.0 11:22/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 david adams Harmony PA 86 67 52 51:06.0 8:15/M
2 Paul Johnson New Castle PA 184 69 130 58:38.8 9:27/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lou Alaksin New Galilee PA 47 75 87 53:33.4 8:38/M
2 Michael Poff Ellwood City PA 46 71 103 55:58.2 9:02/M