GRANDPARENTS 5K
5K
Age Group Results
August 20, 2016
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Female OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tara Lucot 436 13 2 20:42.97 6:41/M
2 Debbie Fugate Cabot PA 323 50 14 24:09.68 7:47/M
3 Cassie Charney Pittsburgh PA 297 26 17 24:46.94 7:59/M
Female 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jean Perkins Beaver Falls PA 488 0 96 57:06.72 18:25/M
Female 10 to 11
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lorena Lopez 434 10 22 25:34.27 8:15/M
2 Ariel Orr 453 10 37 27:52.21 8:59/M
Female 12 to 13
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Riley Orr 484 12 25 26:21.21 8:30/M
2 Sydney Perry Cranberry Twp PA 491 12 40 28:16.49 9:07/M
Female 14 to 18
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Grace Bargerstock Harmony PA 282 15 18 25:09.99 8:07/M
2 Chloe Roy 600 14 35 27:48.22 8:58/M
3 Brooke Smith Monaca PA 569 18 71 38:47.91 12:31/M
Female 19 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenna Kaylor Butler PA 631 23 31 27:27.27 8:51/M
2 Jill Kaylor Butler PA 629 21 32 27:27.27 8:51/M
3 Nicole Smith Monaca PA 572 24 66 35:36.29 11:29/M
4 Tori Lin Lark Valencia PA 432 23 90 50:54.35 16:25/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaitlyn Brazauskos Cranberry Twp PA 293 28 30 27:25.68 8:51/M
2 Amanda Krise 615 25 51 30:52.77 9:57/M
3 Janine Yagar Mars PA 587 28 60 33:06.76 10:41/M
4 Alyssa Savatt Sewickley PA 500 26 85 45:12.75 14:35/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Banyay Ellwood City PA 281 33 27 26:31.87 8:33/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Martin Cranberry Twp PA 441 35 24 26:20.14 8:30/M
2 Jessica Bittner Butler PA 289 35 36 27:49.76 8:58/M
3 Melissa Dykstra Cranberry Twp PA 319 37 44 28:57.76 9:20/M
4 Amanda McKibben 609 38 69 37:31.76 12:06/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Perry Cranberry Twp PA 489 40 34 27:40.77 8:55/M
2 Erin Kenyon Cranberry Twp PA 425 41 38 27:59.91 9:02/M
3 Kristen Ginzburg Glenshaw PA 328 40 73 39:12.90 12:39/M
4 Gretchen Kennedy Dale City VA 423 43 83 44:33.25 14:22/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Thenthongkham Cranberry Twp PA 577 48 55 31:49.76 10:16/M
2 Susan McLaughlin 632 46 56 31:57.40 10:18/M
3 Gwen Nulph PA 452 47 57 32:14.60 10:24/M
4 Melissa Gettel Baden PA 326 48 67 36:46.79 11:52/M
5 Laura Roy 597 47 79 40:39.24 13:07/M
6 Melissa Lopez Harmony PA 635 47 88 50:53.74 16:25/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Mitchell Beaver Falls PA 622 51 58 32:16.61 10:25/M
2 Tracey Lark Valencia PA 433 52 75 39:29.13 12:44/M
3 Margie Guyer Baden PA 331 54 94 56:34.18 18:15/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Iman Freedom PA 397 59 48 30:26.50 9:49/M
2 Sharon Barlow Zelienople PA 284 56 52 30:53.77 9:58/M
3 Sue Tranchine Export PA 579 57 82 43:52.67 14:09/M
4 MaryLee Majewski Baden PA 438 55 92 56:24.95 18:12/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 JoAnn Carrasquillo 612 63 41 28:17.73 9:07/M
2 Maggie Wolfram Wexford PA 626 63 47 30:18.17 9:46/M
3 SueAnn Jones Evans City PA 411 61 64 34:50.89 11:14/M
4 Carol English Evans City PA 321 60 77 40:26.15 13:03/M
5 Debbie Banas Hermitage PA 276 60 97 57:28.24 18:32/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbara McQuaid Cheswick PA 446 67 76 39:57.14 12:53/M
2 Kathy Jeffries Beaver PA 400 69 78 40:38.17 13:06/M
3 Gaye Lansberry Zelienople PA 430 66 81 43:51.75 14:09/M
Female 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbara Lane Cranberry PA 429 70 54 31:14.43 10:05/M
2 Mary Ann Thompson 591 76 87 48:59.99 15:48/M
3 Mariene Dambach 595 79 91 51:14.10 16:32/M
4 Nellie Smyth Zelienople PA 573 84 98 57:45.93 18:38/M
5 Toni Baldwin Zelienople PA 275 74 99 57:46.75 18:38/M
Male OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Damaska Beaver Falls PA 312 33 1 19:27.77 6:16/M
2 Layne Haught 391 11 3 20:46.48 6:42/M
3 Zachary Baker Harmony PA 274 13 4 21:15.25 6:51/M
Male 8 to 9
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marcos Lopez 435 8 43 28:48.27 9:17/M
Male 10 to 11
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Zentner Rochester PA 590 11 8 22:18.36 7:12/M
2 Sam West 598 10 11 23:50.52 7:41/M
3 Joey Vojtas 586 10 12 23:53.88 7:42/M
4 Joseph Harmanos 389 11 15 24:16.90 7:50/M
Male 12 to 13
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Justin Redilla Cranberry Twp PA 494 13 5 21:16.60 6:52/M
2 Brady Nihoff 450 13 39 28:13.39 9:06/M
Male 14 to 18
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jackson Seely 565 15 6 21:49.34 7:02/M
Male 19 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Brown Monaca PA 294 24 68 36:48.23 11:52/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Fugate Sewickley PA 324 26 7 21:54.88 7:04/M
2 Patrick Chaussard 608 27 16 24:31.95 7:55/M
3 Patrick Jackson Pittsburgh PA 399 27 26 26:23.77 8:31/M
4 Dave Brazauskos Cranberry Twp PA 292 28 29 27:15.52 8:47/M
5 Keith Yagar Mars PA 588 28 61 33:07.21 10:41/M
6 Sam Yagar Mars PA 589 26 72 39:06.26 12:37/M
7 Zach Cahall Renfrew PA 295 27 89 50:54.35 16:25/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Dalfonso Pittsburgh PA 311 30 28 26:57.80 8:42/M
2 Chad Ifft Butler PA 396 30 46 29:48.26 9:37/M
3 David Pickering Greenville PA 628 31 53 30:58.95 9:59/M
4 Mark Devine Mars PA 313 31 80 42:14.76 13:37/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Vojtas 605 37 42 28:30.18 9:12/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carson Carney 794 43 20 25:20.43 8:10/M
2 Shawn Nihoff 627 42 59 32:40.51 10:32/M
3 Mitch Dykstra Cranberry Twp PA 320 43 65 35:06.51 11:19/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Redilla Cranberry Twp PA 495 45 21 25:26.60 8:12/M
2 Bob Baierl Bradford Woods PA 225 45 23 25:47.21 8:19/M
3 Michael Bargerstock Harmony PA 283 48 49 30:27.90 9:49/M
4 Joaquin Lopez Harmony PA 646 47 50 30:31.81 9:51/M
5 John Ropelewski Zelienople PA 498 45 86 47:10.11 15:13/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Fugate Cabot PA 322 54 13 23:57.36 7:44/M
2 William Marsh Cranberry Twp PA 440 50 19 25:20.25 8:10/M
3 Dean Smith Monaca PA 570 54 84 44:38.37 14:24/M
4 Bill Guyer Baden PA 330 54 93 56:26.16 18:12/M
5 Phil Majewski Baden PA 439 51 95 56:35.21 18:15/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Guilyard 607 59 10 23:12.38 7:29/M
2 Frank Tarantine Youngstown OH 576 58 33 27:27.92 8:51/M
3 Daniel Austin Cranberry Twp PA 216 58 62 33:54.53 10:56/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Pollock Cranberry Twp PA 492 60 9 22:19.61 7:12/M
2 Jeff Iman Freedom PA 398 64 45 29:07.51 9:24/M
3 Joe Banas Hermitage PA 277 62 63 33:59.17 10:58/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jay Lansberry Zelienople PA 431 68 70 38:01.51 12:16/M
2 Rick Booth Pittsburgh PA 291 68 74 39:21.13 12:42/M