GREENSBURG FREEDOM RUN / WALK
Age Group Results
July 04, 2016
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
5K RUN
Female OVERALL 5K RUN Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stevie Huston 148 22 10 19:47.90 6:23/M
2 Dana Newlin 127 37 21 21:28.20 6:55/M
3 Macey White Mount Pleasant PA 111 17 25 21:48.70 7:02/M
Female TOP MASTER Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anna McGowan 186 40 37 23:15.70 7:30/M
Female 1 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joula Anderson 138 13 50 24:41.80 7:58/M
2 Carolina Walters 132 12 51 24:51.90 8:01/M
3 Regan Reilly 154 10 57 25:13.50 8:08/M
4 Ella Bulava 174 10 58 25:13.90 8:08/M
5 Katie Rhodes 161 14 65 25:54.60 8:21/M
6 Morgan Reilly 153 12 71 26:13.30 8:27/M
7 Isabella Penrose North Huntindon PA 88 12 100 28:32.00 9:12/M
8 Robin Reilly 156 9 106 29:02.10 9:22/M
9 Elizabeth Colecchia 190 14 110 29:17.50 9:27/M
10 Alyssa King 160 14 117 29:50.80 9:37/M
11 Emily Roble 137 14 129 30:46.20 9:55/M
12 Stella Antimarino Greensburg PA 5 14 136 31:30.00 10:10/M
13 Kenzie Cantini Irwin PA 21 12 179 37:57.50 12:15/M
14 Madalyn Morrow 145 14 188 41:36.80 13:25/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rochelle Valore Greensburg PA 112 18 35 23:03.10 7:26/M
2 Emily Rose GBG PA 94 16 36 23:07.50 7:27/M
3 Emily Indoff Greensburg PA 61 17 46 24:21.10 7:51/M
4 Alexandra DeFrank Greensburg PA 34 19 74 26:23.60 8:31/M
5 Cassie Mica 123 17 82 26:58.00 8:42/M
6 Rose Lavelle Irwin PA 73 18 142 32:07.20 10:22/M
7 Maura Darazio Greensburg PA 32 15 164 33:51.80 10:55/M
8 Becca Begeman Manop PA 10 15 184 39:40.80 12:48/M
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deidra Keremes Greensburg PA 64 27 39 23:39.20 7:38/M
2 Megan Erfley 213 28 60 25:26.50 8:12/M
3 Marissa Kuden 182 20 67 26:01.80 8:24/M
4 Michelle Dean Greensburg PA 33 28 91 28:12.20 9:06/M
5 Kalin Marino Greensburg PA 78 20 92 28:12.90 9:06/M
6 Liana DeNino Greensburg PA 36 20 93 28:16.10 9:07/M
7 Jennifer Lucy 199 29 107 29:04.90 9:23/M
8 Katie Knight Greensburg PA 68 21 108 29:12.10 9:25/M
9 Becky Frey Irwin PA 43 24 116 29:49.80 9:37/M
10 Krisien McRickard Irwin PA 118 27 123 30:21.10 9:47/M
11 Amy Greenawalt Pittsburgh PA 115 27 124 30:23.10 9:48/M
12 Kelly Timo Irwin PA 98 28 127 30:40.20 9:54/M
13 Kim Hilliard Greensburg PA 108 26 138 31:39.90 10:13/M
14 Kellie Hutchinson Greensburg PA 57 20 143 32:26.30 10:28/M
15 Amber Depra Greensburg PA 37 24 148 32:50.30 10:35/M
16 Katy Buzzard Jeannette PA 18 27 151 33:04.20 10:40/M
17 Lilli Seabol Greensburg PA 113 20 167 34:47.70 11:13/M
18 Stephanie King Greensburg PA 65 26 173 36:21.40 11:44/M
19 Sarah Andy Greensburg PA 2 23 178 37:53.60 12:13/M
20 Erin Corridoni Saltsburg PA 28 27 202 50:07.10 16:10/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cara Lincoln 177 30 27 22:00.10 7:06/M
2 Sara Gelder Jeannette PA 117 30 61 25:32.20 8:14/M
3 Sarah Fullmer 178 37 70 26:12.70 8:27/M
4 Katie Uliano Latrobe PA 109 31 75 26:30.20 8:33/M
5 Lori Mackey 180 39 80 26:55.80 8:41/M
6 Stephanie Wolfgang Greensburg PA 104 33 88 28:06.00 9:04/M
7 Christi Carmichael Greensburg PA 24 36 89 28:11.40 9:05/M
8 Karlyn Matija Greensburg PA 79 36 102 28:46.60 9:17/M
9 Katie Matrisch 144 34 103 28:52.20 9:19/M
10 Janet Collier Murrysville PA 26 39 115 29:49.20 9:37/M
11 Cristi Work Mount Pleasant PA 106 30 121 30:12.40 9:45/M
12 Darci Wirick New Florence PA 102 36 135 31:22.60 10:07/M
13 Andrea Miller 133 38 137 31:36.30 10:12/M
14 Gill Hope Greensburg PA 56 35 146 32:39.90 10:32/M
15 Pamela Gallek Coraopolis PA 46 30 165 34:09.10 11:01/M
16 Krisitn Kuhns Latrobe PA 72 37 168 35:43.20 11:31/M
17 Sara Bruschi Connellsville PA 17 32 172 36:09.10 11:40/M
18 Stephanie Kimbell 197 34 175 36:37.90 11:49/M
19 Jody Campbell 211 37 190 41:46.50 13:28/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Kociela 150 40 43 23:58.30 7:44/M
2 Lynn Armbrust Greensburg PA 8 43 47 24:24.00 7:52/M
3 Tammy Garzarelli 136 43 69 26:10.20 8:26/M
4 Cathy Majka North Huntingdon P 76 44 73 26:21.50 8:30/M
5 Jamie Brooks 204 46 79 26:53.50 8:40/M
6 Amy Gerborg Cumming GA 51 45 94 28:19.10 9:08/M
7 Karen Crow Greensburg PA 31 48 97 28:22.90 9:09/M
8 Michaela Cantini Irwin PA 22 47 104 28:55.90 9:20/M
9 Samantha Fritzman 139 40 109 29:16.30 9:26/M
10 Rebecca King 159 44 114 29:32.90 9:32/M
11 Ella Antimarino Greensburg PA 4 49 130 30:47.00 9:56/M
12 Laura Reilly 152 42 133 31:11.00 10:04/M
13 Christy Ross-Grecco Venetia PA 95 47 149 32:57.60 10:38/M
14 Beth Sliwoski Greensburg PA 110 48 152 33:09.80 10:42/M
15 Kevin Majka North Huntingdon P 77 46 153 33:14.80 10:43/M
16 Maria Johnson adamsburg PA 62 41 180 38:01.70 12:16/M
17 Debbie Naeger Hannastown PA 84 45 187 41:20.00 13:20/M
18 Allison Womer Greensburg PA 105 40 196 45:46.60 14:46/M
19 Jena Naponic Irwin PA 119 44 200 50:02.80 16:08/M
20 Jessica Reamer 124 40 201 50:03.20 16:09/M
21 Heather Olbeter Greensburg PA 86 41 203 50:10.60 16:11/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Huston 149 57 72 26:17.40 8:29/M
2 Dana Livingston Greensburg PA 74 54 96 28:22.70 9:09/M
3 Mary Beth Kellogg 209 53 120 30:10.90 9:44/M
4 Arlene Corridoni Saltsburg PA 27 57 139 31:45.40 10:15/M
5 Andrea Gelder Jeannette PA 116 53 141 31:53.10 10:17/M
6 Candace Indoff Greensburg PA 60 55 154 33:17.60 10:44/M
7 Deborah Kosor Ligonier PA 69 50 160 33:49.20 10:55/M
8 Danna Frederick Pittsburgh PA 41 50 174 36:36.50 11:48/M
9 Debra Gallek Saltsburg PA 48 59 177 36:56.10 11:55/M
10 Robin Keller 181 53 185 40:11.90 12:58/M
11 Ruth Abt 142 53 194 42:27.90 13:42/M
Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol Leshock 163 60 163 33:51.50 10:55/M
2 Lois Hilliard Greensburg PA 107 60 195 42:55.70 13:51/M
Male OVERALL 5K RUN Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jared Hallow Gerrardstown WV 54 19 1 16:52.40 5:26/M
2 Cameron Binda Greensburg PA 12 15 2 17:26.40 5:37/M
3 Frankie King 162 18 3 18:02.70 5:49/M
Male TOP MASTER Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Brown 158 42 6 18:58.90 6:07/M
Male 1 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 justin carlson Ligonier PA 23 12 16 20:35.40 6:38/M
2 Connor Naponic Irwin PA 120 13 26 21:57.10 7:05/M
3 Nathan Collier Murrysville PA 25 9 56 25:11.60 8:07/M
4 Alex Butina 125 14 62 25:46.10 8:19/M
5 Kyle Silk Robinson PA 96 14 66 26:01.60 8:24/M
6 Zach Naponic Irwin PA 121 13 68 26:08.40 8:26/M
7 Justin Rhodes 168 12 95 28:21.90 9:09/M
8 Nicholas Cuda Latrobe PA 114 10 101 28:40.70 9:15/M
9 Ryan Deluca 216 10 119 30:06.90 9:43/M
10 Gino Antimarino Greensburg PA 6 12 126 30:38.60 9:53/M
11 Patrick Deluca 217 13 155 33:36.80 10:50/M
12 Cody Tabita 173 11 156 33:38.20 10:51/M
13 Jacob Crosco Ligonier PA 30 8 157 33:39.80 10:51/M
14 Ryan Tabita 172 9 159 33:48.70 10:54/M
15 Miles Hoehler 201 8 170 35:55.20 11:35/M
16 Rosie Antimarino Greensburg PA 7 10 182 38:13.00 12:20/M
17 Jacob Campbell 210 7 189 41:44.00 13:28/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathan Frye Greensburg PA 45 18 4 18:19.60 5:55/M
2 Dylan Binda Greensburg PA 13 15 5 18:49.00 6:04/M
3 Kevin Weldon 166 19 7 19:08.00 6:10/M
4 Matt Bartus 171 15 9 19:44.20 6:22/M
5 Ben Free Dayton OH 42 17 13 20:15.40 6:32/M
6 David Ammons 196 18 15 20:29.30 6:36/M
7 Daniel Weldon 185 16 90 28:11.90 9:05/M
8 Sean NewHouse 203 18 98 28:23.50 9:09/M
9 Joe Smeltzer Greensburgh PA 97 16 162 33:51.40 10:55/M
10 Adam Cantini Irwin PA 19 17 191 41:56.00 13:32/M
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Miller 170 23 8 19:19.40 6:14/M
2 Miles Brkovich Jr. Greensburg PA 16 22 23 21:42.90 7:00/M
3 Jonathan Greenawalt 151 27 24 21:43.40 7:00/M
4 Alex Levandoski 195 26 30 22:14.20 7:10/M
5 Anthony Donofrio 207 23 34 23:02.80 7:26/M
6 Zach Iezzi 169 20 40 23:41.50 7:38/M
7 David Keremes Greensburg PA 63 29 41 23:42.50 7:39/M
8 Christopher Corridoni Saltsburg PA 29 29 48 24:28.90 7:54/M
9 Lodie Maser 192 20 84 27:22.00 8:50/M
10 Christian Hyland Harrison City PA 58 20 86 27:54.20 9:00/M
11 David Erfley 214 29 99 28:27.60 9:11/M
12 Alex Impink Greensburg PA 59 20 147 32:44.60 10:34/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Findish 164 38 18 20:48.60 6:43/M
2 George Lincoln 176 31 19 21:05.50 6:48/M
3 Adam Pyle Fort Bliss TX 93 30 28 22:02.30 7:06/M
4 Patrick Comer 147 34 42 23:44.20 7:39/M
5 Tyler Bandura 206 30 45 24:10.90 7:48/M
6 Waylon Pretends Eagle GREENSBURG PA 92 38 85 27:23.90 8:50/M
7 Eric Wolfgang Greensburg PA 103 32 87 28:05.80 9:04/M
8 Steven Miller 134 39 113 29:31.10 9:31/M
9 Alan Hope Greensburg PA 55 39 125 30:30.00 9:50/M
10 William Johnson 157 39 128 30:46.00 9:55/M
11 Daniel Penrose North Huntindon PA 87 38 140 31:49.60 10:16/M
12 Martin Hoehler 202 39 169 35:48.50 11:33/M
13 Edward Campbell 212 37 193 42:25.70 13:41/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason King Greensburg PA 66 45 17 20:46.00 6:42/M
2 Geoff Atkinson 143 41 20 21:07.10 6:49/M
3 Alan Pesarchick Greensburg PA 90 44 29 22:03.20 7:07/M
4 Mike Melvin 183 43 31 22:42.20 7:19/M
5 Michael Kovak Greensburg PA 70 41 32 22:48.80 7:21/M
6 Robert Ansell 198 46 33 22:55.50 7:24/M
7 Stephen Luther Irwin PA 75 45 38 23:36.90 7:37/M
8 Martin G Perez Latrobe PA 89 47 49 24:32.30 7:55/M
9 Jym Walters 131 41 52 24:52.50 8:01/M
10 Mark Nelson Greensburg PA 85 43 54 24:58.20 8:03/M
11 Craig Morrow 146 49 55 25:05.60 8:05/M
12 Brian Nymick 200 49 59 25:25.90 8:12/M
13 Jason Butina 126 44 63 25:47.10 8:19/M
14 Brian Mazzariello 140 43 81 26:56.50 8:41/M
15 Timothy Welsh Robinson PA 101 46 111 29:18.50 9:27/M
16 Jeff Kuhns Latrobe PA 71 43 122 30:20.00 9:47/M
17 Sean Reilly 155 44 132 31:10.40 10:03/M
18 David Colecchia 189 44 134 31:14.40 10:05/M
19 Dan Kaser 179 49 144 32:28.30 10:28/M
20 Paul Deluca 218 48 158 33:42.00 10:52/M
21 Louis Garzarelli 135 44 176 36:55.40 11:55/M
22 Chris Begeman Manop PA 11 44 183 38:17.80 12:21/M
23 Jeffery Cantini Irwin PA 20 49 192 42:20.50 13:39/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Botten Greensburg PA 14 54 11 20:06.20 6:29/M
2 Mark Zelkovic 188 54 12 20:14.00 6:32/M
3 Francis Molinaro Connellsville PA 82 52 14 20:21.40 6:34/M
4 David Ratkus 205 50 22 21:37.20 6:58/M
5 Mark Malprik 191 56 44 24:00.70 7:45/M
6 James Masterson 175 54 53 24:57.60 8:03/M
7 Larry DeNino Greensburg PA 35 55 64 25:54.10 8:21/M
8 Bruce Palmiscno 129 56 76 26:32.80 8:34/M
9 Matthew Donofrio Export PA 38 50 77 26:43.60 8:37/M
10 Joe Stefano 141 56 78 26:52.00 8:40/M
11 Miles Brkovich Greensburg PA 15 55 83 26:58.10 8:42/M
12 Jeffrey Antimarino Greensburg PA 3 52 112 29:28.30 9:30/M
13 Will Frederick Pittsburgh PA 40 52 118 29:55.60 9:39/M
14 Kevin Weldon 165 56 150 32:59.00 10:38/M
15 David Cackowski 215 53 161 33:50.40 10:55/M
16 Marc Perlowitz 219 51 166 34:46.70 11:13/M
17 Edward Mendola Belle Vernon PA 80 58 186 40:21.30 13:01/M
18 Randy Davis 184 54 199 48:38.20 15:41/M
Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rob Knight Greensburg PA 67 65 131 30:58.10 9:59/M
2 Stanley Gallek Saltsburg PA 47 62 145 32:33.70 10:30/M
3 Ron Miller MOUNT PLEASANT PA 81 64 181 38:07.70 12:18/M
4 Don Hogan 130 64 197 45:53.90 14:48/M
5 Alex Giobbi 128 68 198 47:53.40 15:27/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Norman Melser 167 70 105 29:00.50 9:21/M
2 Alan Mochnick 122 76 171 35:55.70 11:35/M
5K WALK
Female OVERALL WALKERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Denino 295 22 4 40:13.90 12:58/M
2 Barb Miller Greensburg PA 280 60 7 42:51.10 13:49/M
3 Shari Santella Derry PA 290 62 8 43:23.50 14:00/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anna Donofrio 511 16 21 47:06.90 15:12/M
Female 20 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Miller Rillton PA 284 36 14 45:41.10 14:44/M
2 Jennifer Clester Sabillasville MD 265 35 16 46:06.90 14:52/M
3 Aleece Brown MT PLEASANT PA 263 25 40 53:04.50 17:07/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Gatto 508 45 11 44:57.60 14:30/M
2 Autumn Maloy Greensburg PA 274 47 19 47:00.90 15:10/M
3 Nicole Martin Greensburg PA 277 43 23 48:25.90 15:37/M
4 Lisa Mihalko-Backus Greensburg PA 279 47 29 49:39.40 16:01/M
5 Barbara Mihalko Boston MA 278 45 30 49:40.30 16:01/M
6 Rhonda Begeman Manop PA 262 44 31 49:56.50 16:06/M
7 Cindy Steele Westmoreland City 291 48 33 50:09.80 16:11/M
8 Dyan Kulik 297 42 34 50:15.00 16:13/M
9 Lee Ann Rhodes 298 44 35 50:20.00 16:14/M
10 Karen Aston 296 42 36 50:30.00 16:17/M
11 Traci Mincin 512 45 38 52:17.80 16:52/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marci Lavelle Irwin PA 272 54 17 46:57.20 15:09/M
2 Lisa Donofrio 510 51 20 47:05.90 15:11/M
3 Carol Emanuel 299 55 24 48:37.70 15:41/M
4 Karen Sabljak Herminie PA 288 52 25 48:42.20 15:43/M
5 Mary Baughman Youngwood PA 260 58 26 48:42.50 15:43/M
6 KIMBERLY ECKLE MONROEVILLE PA 269 53 28 49:38.90 16:01/M
7 Diane Testa 513 55 37 52:17.60 16:52/M
Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Miller Mount Pleasant PA 282 63 41 53:07.10 17:08/M
Male OVERALL WALKERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rich Santell Derry PA 289 61 1 32:44.20 10:34/M
2 Jeff Davis Greensburg PA 268 56 2 36:43.70 11:51/M
3 Adolph Pugliese Jeannette PA 294 78 3 40:07.10 12:56/M
Male 1 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeffery Maloy GREENSBURG PA 275 14 6 41:41.10 13:27/M
2 James Gatto 509 12 10 44:57.60 14:30/M
Male 20 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Miller Rillton PA 283 38 13 45:40.60 14:44/M
2 Wayne Clester Sabillasville MD 266 33 15 46:05.40 14:52/M
3 Ryan Brown MT PLEASANT PA 264 27 39 53:03.60 17:07/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Weightman Greensburg PA 293 58 5 40:28.00 13:03/M
2 Jim Ligingston Greensburg PA 273 56 9 44:53.90 14:29/M
3 Jeff Suggars Herminie PA 292 58 18 46:59.80 15:09/M
4 David Lang Jeannette PA 271 53 22 47:34.50 15:21/M
5 Joseph Sabljak Heminie PA 287 51 27 48:43.10 15:43/M
6 Mark Corridoni Saltsburg PA 267 58 32 50:08.00 16:10/M
7 Jim Maloy Greensburg PA 276 50 43 55:47.50 18:00/M
Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Miller Greensburg PA 281 63 12 45:16.30 14:36/M
2 John Gatto 507 60 42 55:47.20 18:00/M