KALAJAINEN KLASSIC 5K
5K
Age Group Results
July 20, 2016
Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
Female OVERALL Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Megan McNear 806 31 19 21:01.30 21:01.30 6:47/M
2 Kayla McConahy New Castle PA 948 16 22 21:44.50 21:44.50 7:01/M
3 Francesca Barella Pulaski PA 905 27 23 21:47.50 21:47.50 7:02/M
Female 0 and under
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Diana Show New Castle PA 967 0 109 51:09.30 51:09.30 16:30/M
Female 1 to 11
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Rachel Kroner New Castle PA 942 11 60 27:14.90 27:14.90 8:47/M
Female 12 to 13
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Autumn Hendry New Castle 935 12 39 24:15.40 24:15.40 7:49/M
2 Jenna Kohnen New Castle PA 940 12 42 24:50.40 24:50.40 8:01/M
3 Maria Clause New Castle 920 12 43 24:53.20 24:53.20 8:02/M
4 Olivia Kaltenbach 988 13 47 25:19.70 25:19.70 8:10/M
5 Shannon Sauders New Castle PA 962 12 64 27:50.60 27:50.60 8:59/M
6 Jenna Fabian New Castle PA 930 12 77 30:42.00 30:42.00 9:54/M
7 Brooke Wolthers New Castle PA 979 13 87 36:29.10 36:29.10 11:46/M
8 Jenna Kalp 822 12 94 39:06.90 39:06.90 12:37/M
9 Bethani Lahr New Castle PA 943 12 97 42:05.60 42:05.60 13:35/M
10 Alexa Senich New Castle PA 964 12 98 42:48.90 42:48.90 13:48/M
Female 14 to 15
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Grace Goodlin 995 15 52 26:12.10 26:12.10 8:27/M
2 Nadine Buckley New Castle PA 915 15 90 37:30.90 37:30.90 12:06/M
Female 16 to 17
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Abbey Salomon 813 16 24 21:58.70 21:58.70 7:05/M
2 Karen Dice Volant PA 926 17 35 23:12.60 23:12.60 7:29/M
3 Rebecca Parry New Castle PA 953 16 49 25:49.60 25:49.60 8:20/M
4 Caitlyn Garczewski 980 16 53 26:12.70 26:12.70 8:27/M
5 Katelyn Frew New Castle 931 16 66 28:00.70 28:00.70 9:02/M
6 Haylie Voorhees New Castle PA 978 17 78 30:44.70 30:44.70 9:55/M
Female 18 to 19
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Brooke Tanner New Castle PA 973 18 37 23:29.60 23:29.60 7:35/M
2 Caitlyn Adamo 999 18 54 26:14.60 26:14.60 8:28/M
Female 20 to 24
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Rachel Reamer New Castle PA 958 20 25 22:05.50 22:05.50 7:07/M
2 Kelly McCosby 827 21 73 30:12.50 30:12.50 9:45/M
3 Sarah Blinn 816 20 93 38:48.30 38:48.30 12:31/M
Female 25 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Alyssa Pomerico New Castle PA 955 26 103 46:56.10 46:56.10 15:08/M
2 Samantha Bovo New Middletown OH 909 25 108 49:09.80 49:09.80 15:51/M
Female 30 to 34
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Ashley Adams New Castle PA 901 33 28 22:47.40 22:47.40 7:21/M
2 Missy Nagel 987 32 88 36:54.60 36:54.60 11:54/M
3 Sunny Brick 807 32 89 37:00.60 37:00.60 11:56/M
4 Meghan Lahr New Castle PA 945 32 111 51:11.30 51:11.30 16:31/M
5 Crystal Simpson New Castle PA 968 34 112 51:21.70 51:21.70 16:34/M
Female 35 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jodi Commiso 998 36 29 22:51.20 22:51.20 7:22/M
2 Stacie Doughty Industry PA 928 38 81 32:00.70 32:00.70 10:19/M
3 Darcy Jenkins 818 38 104 46:57.70 46:57.70 15:09/M
4 Julie Toth 993 36 105 47:09.20 47:09.20 15:13/M
5 Michelle Ritter New Castle PA 960 36 113 51:21.80 51:21.80 16:34/M
Female 40 to 44
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Tricia Kalp 821 44 95 39:12.30 39:12.30 12:39/M
2 Christina Lee New Castle 946 44 101 44:15.40 44:15.40 14:16/M
Female 45 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Lori Masters New Wilmington PA 947 48 27 22:35.30 22:35.30 7:17/M
2 Michele Terracio Ellwood City PA 976 46 82 32:20.80 32:20.80 10:26/M
Female 50 to 54
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Martine Devine Pittsburgh PA 925 51 62 27:32.30 27:32.30 8:53/M
2 Cindy Barnes Sharpsville PA 906 53 86 34:27.10 34:27.10 11:07/M
3 Gina Shiderly Edinburg PA 965 53 92 38:21.90 38:21.90 12:22/M
4 Cindy Bartberger Edinburg PA 907 50 107 49:08.10 49:08.10 15:51/M
5 Doreen Lahr New Castle PA 944 50 110 51:09.60 51:09.60 16:30/M
Female 55 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Cindy Suber Portersville PA 970 56 56 26:38.10 26:38.10 8:35/M
2 Tammie Brown 811 55 74 30:23.80 30:23.80 9:48/M
3 Vicki Brendlinger Butler PA 911 57 83 33:01.10 33:01.10 10:39/M
4 Sandy Frew New Castle 932 55 100 44:14.40 44:14.40 14:16/M
5 Sharon Buckley New Castle PA 916 55 106 48:53.50 48:53.50 15:46/M
Female 60 to 64
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 marian minich 804 62 80 31:23.40 31:23.40 10:07/M
2 Roxana Altman Ellwood City PA 904 60 102 44:39.60 44:39.60 14:24/M
Female 65 to 69
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kathy Shoaf New Castle PA 966 69 70 28:43.40 28:43.40 9:16/M
Male OVERALL Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Wilson Ethan New Castle 929 21 1 16:07.70 16:07.70 5:12/M
2 Doug Petrik Ellwood City PA 954 35 2 16:48.50 16:48.50 5:25/M
3 Scooby Dooby youngstown OH 984 34 3 17:29.90 17:29.90 5:38/M
Male 1 to 11
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jackson Sauders 802 10 63 27:50.50 27:50.50 8:59/M
Male 12 to 13
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Bobby Dicks New Castle PA 927 13 17 20:36.70 20:36.70 6:39/M
2 Anthony Conti 921 13 20 21:03.30 21:03.30 6:47/M
3 Andrew Daugherty Slippery Rock PA 924 13 36 23:18.10 23:18.10 7:31/M
4 Reed Kissick II Portersville PA 939 13 40 24:39.50 24:39.50 7:57/M
5 Braden Niles New Castle PA 951 13 46 25:18.90 25:18.90 8:10/M
6 Ben Razzano New Castle 957 13 68 28:23.40 28:23.40 9:09/M
7 Shawn Redmond 996 13 99 43:57.60 43:57.60 14:11/M
Male 14 to 15
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Ian Jackson New Castle 938 15 7 19:19.20 19:19.20 6:14/M
2 Jakob Seaman New Castle PA 963 14 8 19:24.70 19:24.70 6:15/M
3 Anthony Litrenta 992 14 10 19:36.50 19:36.50 6:19/M
4 Donte Burnett 990 15 12 19:46.80 19:46.80 6:23/M
5 Aaron Adamo 1000 15 13 19:58.80 19:58.80 6:26/M
6 Joseph Sallom 997 15 14 20:06.00 20:06.00 6:29/M
7 Jared Hendry New Castle PA 936 14 21 21:34.70 21:34.70 6:57/M
8 Noah Burchett 981 15 38 24:07.10 24:07.10 7:47/M
9 Alan Petrangell 803 15 44 24:54.40 24:54.40 8:02/M
10 Brent Bergbauer New Castle PA 908 14 71 29:45.10 29:45.10 9:36/M
Male 16 to 17
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Anthony Voto 991 17 4 18:06.10 18:06.10 5:50/M
2 Andrew Gonzales 994 17 5 19:00.10 19:00.10 6:08/M
3 Arthur Tanyel 812 16 16 20:29.70 20:29.70 6:36/M
4 Cole McLaren New Castle PA 949 17 34 23:09.90 23:09.90 7:28/M
Male 18 to 19
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Chris Noga 810 18 11 19:43.00 19:43.00 6:22/M
2 Dakota Carson 817 18 91 38:12.40 38:12.40 12:19/M
Male 20 to 24
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Rob Kroner 824 20 9 19:27.30 19:27.30 6:16/M
2 Jason Regal 815 22 84 33:12.50 33:12.50 10:43/M
Male 25 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Michael Scrappy-Doo youngstown OH 983 27 6 19:14.10 19:14.10 6:12/M
2 Josh Kelly 826 26 31 23:00.70 23:00.70 7:25/M
3 Coy Price New Castle PA 956 29 41 24:40.60 24:40.60 7:57/M
4 Jourdan Calhoun New Castle PA 918 28 50 25:50.20 25:50.20 8:20/M
5 Sean Kantor 828 28 57 26:43.50 26:43.50 8:37/M
Male 30 to 34
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 patrick krott 808 32 15 20:25.30 20:25.30 6:35/M
2 Randy Rogan New Castle PA 961 30 51 25:58.80 25:58.80 8:23/M
3 Matt Redmond 809 31 58 26:52.90 26:52.90 8:40/M
4 Phil Banting Enon Valley PA 982 32 61 27:17.40 27:17.40 8:48/M
Male 35 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jeff Filer 801 37 30 22:54.50 22:54.50 7:23/M
2 Shane Brunazzi Boston PA 914 35 48 25:41.00 25:41.00 8:17/M
Male 45 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Shane Terracio Ellwood City PA 977 46 67 28:11.80 28:11.80 9:05/M
Male 50 to 54
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jeff Hertzler Beaver Falls PA 937 50 18 20:42.10 20:42.10 6:41/M
2 Dan Reed New Castle PA 959 53 45 25:15.20 25:15.20 8:09/M
3 Bob Augustine 825 52 72 29:48.70 29:48.70 9:37/M
4 Elliot Levenson Pittsburgh PA 985 54 85 33:18.50 33:18.50 10:45/M
Male 55 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 steve lengel 805 59 26 22:34.80 22:34.80 7:17/M
2 Randy Brown Hermitage PA 913 58 32 23:01.20 23:01.20 7:25/M
3 David Suber Portersville PA 971 59 33 23:07.20 23:07.20 7:27/M
4 Frank Tartantine Youngstown OH 974 58 69 28:35.50 28:35.50 9:13/M
5 Larry Spurk New Castle PA 969 58 75 30:25.00 30:25.00 9:49/M
Male 60 to 64
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 J.Gary Sutton Pittsburgh PA 972 60 55 26:25.50 26:25.50 8:31/M
2 art sperring 819 64 76 30:33.30 30:33.30 9:51/M
3 John Adams New Castle PA 902 61 79 31:20.00 31:20.00 10:06/M
4 Ronald Brendlinger Butler PA 910 60 96 39:35.60 39:35.60 12:46/M
Male 65 to 69
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Paul Johnson 814 69 65 28:00.30 28:00.30 9:02/M
Male 70 and over
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Lou Alaksin New Galilee PA 903 75 59 27:03.80 27:03.80 8:44/M