OPERATION TROOP APPRECIATION 5K
5K
Age Group Results
November 06, 2016
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katherine Fedko 2231 15 7 18:34.31 5:59/M
2 Stacey Herman PA 740 39 16 20:35.81 6:38/M
3 Ava Dzurenda White Oak PA 2224 13 18 21:03.81 6:47/M
Female MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dana Frissora 2228 43 31 22:58.57 7:25/M
Female 1 to 10
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Haley Hoehler Allison Park PA 743 10 56 26:19.27 8:29/M
2 Maya Daugherty Gibsonia PA 709 9 73 29:02.72 9:22/M
3 Brynn Zangaro Greensburg PA 817 8 99 34:14.83 11:03/M
4 Megan Mclaughlin St. Alexis Stars 780 9 108 35:10.31 11:21/M
5 Emily Mclaughlin St. Alexis Stars 777 9 109 35:12.33 11:21/M
6 Gracyn Daugherty Gibsonia PA 707 7 115 37:57.19 12:15/M
7 Makayla Saputo Canonsburg PA 801 8 121 44:48.33 14:27/M
Female 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kayla Hoehler Allison Park PA 745 13 19 21:07.31 6:49/M
2 Bella Henzler 2230 13 20 21:15.57 6:51/M
3 Amiya Johnson Gibsonia PA 754 11 28 22:56.31 7:24/M
4 Kathleen Milon St. Marys Glenshaw 2259 11 44 24:43.31 7:58/M
5 Erin Bollinger North Huntingdon P 383 13 48 25:12.47 8:08/M
6 Chloe Wilder 2248 12 61 27:11.27 8:46/M
7 Meryn Zangaro Greensburg PA 821 11 75 29:42.42 9:35/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hope Hoehler Allison Park PA 744 17 26 22:18.65 7:12/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristen Broadt 701 21 32 23:06.68 7:27/M
2 Emily Rohrer Pittsburgh PA 799 23 54 26:06.67 8:25/M
3 Abbey Dean Wexford PA 710 21 84 31:16.57 10:05/M
4 Maria Natoli Pittsburgh PA 789 24 92 32:31.34 10:29/M
5 Rebecca Broadt 702 23 105 34:44.95 11:12/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kayla Dingman 2262 28 62 27:13.71 8:47/M
2 Allyson Manners 2263 25 67 28:05.91 9:04/M
3 Michelle Riches Pittsburgh PA 798 25 83 30:54.72 9:58/M
4 Erica White Coraopolis PA 814 25 95 33:04.77 10:40/M
5 Ashland Griggs Cranberry Twp PA 731 29 101 34:27.26 11:07/M
6 Candace Hogan Zelienople PA 747 28 103 34:35.55 11:09/M
7 Sara Fowler Pittsburgh PA 725 28 116 37:58.28 12:15/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sam Baillie 2223 34 77 30:16.52 9:46/M
2 Briana Doherty Cranberry Twp PA 714 31 102 34:30.50 11:08/M
3 Laura Graf Harmony PA 730 30 110 35:13.82 11:22/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Meredith Colaizzi 2229 39 23 21:59.48 7:05/M
2 Corinne Petrus 794 38 52 25:35.18 8:15/M
3 Holly Smith 804 38 76 29:54.57 9:39/M
4 Beth Hughes 752 38 80 30:22.10 9:48/M
5 Sandy Banerjee Allison Park PA 95 35 100 34:21.15 11:05/M
6 Erin Mckee PA 775 36 112 35:58.83 11:36/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ann Elder Coraopolis PA 715 41 68 28:38.41 9:14/M
2 Rita Baranwal Gibsonia PA 99 44 71 28:58.94 9:21/M
3 Heather Daugherty Gibsonia PA 708 40 72 29:01.78 9:22/M
4 Kimberly Soria 807 41 74 29:36.32 9:33/M
5 Heather Fiedler Cheswick PA 721 44 119 41:13.66 13:18/M
6 Amy Saputo Canonsburg PA 800 41 122 44:58.70 14:30/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Battaglia Allison Park PA 232 49 40 24:24.87 7:52/M
2 Christi Szalanski Murrysville PA 810 48 47 25:11.28 8:07/M
3 Arlene Milon 2260 49 50 25:24.44 8:12/M
4 Amy Caligiuri 2240 45 70 28:54.89 9:19/M
5 Carla Martin 767 49 87 31:33.98 10:11/M
6 Susan Mclaughlin 781 46 107 35:07.82 11:20/M
7 Anne Strobel 2258 45 118 39:56.67 12:53/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Hillock Gibsonia PA 742 50 43 24:41.32 7:58/M
2 Jaime Dean Wexford PA 711 51 78 30:19.57 9:47/M
3 Theresa Gombos Pittsburgh PA 729 52 85 31:18.27 10:06/M
4 Cheryl Zangaro Pittsburgh PA 818 51 104 34:37.81 11:10/M
5 M.B. Sheldon 2249 51 125 59:27.50 19:11/M
6 Sharon Wilder 2246 50 126 59:27.71 19:11/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debra Kuminkoski Butler PA 763 55 82 30:50.38 9:57/M
2 Sandra Ung Gibsonia PA 812 58 91 32:23.72 10:27/M
3 Joni Clemente Gibsonia PA 705 58 94 33:01.13 10:39/M
4 Deborah Little 2243 56 111 35:43.30 11:31/M
5 Katherine Frederick 728 55 124 50:35.88 16:19/M
Female 65 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Margaret Cook North Huntingdon P 706 74 123 45:38.88 14:43/M
Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dan Carlino 2232 34 1 16:15.10 5:15/M
2 Eli Degregorio 713 17 2 16:44.56 5:24/M
3 Matt Gust 732 15 3 16:59.86 5:29/M
Male MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brent Collins 2227 54 17 20:42.54 6:41/M
Male 1 to 10
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Caligiuri 2241 10 36 24:09.83 7:47/M
2 Benjamin Fiedler Cheswick PA 720 9 120 41:16.93 13:19/M
Male 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kerry Wolff Pittsburgh PA 815 13 14 20:28.11 6:36/M
2 Aidan Herman St. Marys Glenshaw 738 11 25 22:11.89 7:09/M
3 Jack Noullet Allison Park PA 790 13 35 23:32.91 7:35/M
4 Sanjay Johnson Gibsonia PA 756 14 39 24:22.27 7:52/M
5 Max Noullet Allison Park PA 791 11 41 24:35.66 7:56/M
6 Jonathan Matschener Allison Park PA 768 13 65 27:51.74 8:59/M
7 Matthew Fiedler Cheswick PA 722 11 98 33:20.75 10:45/M
8 Conner Bollinger North Huntingdon P 369 11 117 38:33.57 12:26/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonah Wyzomirski 816 16 5 17:56.73 5:47/M
2 Alex Herman 2239 19 6 18:24.65 5:56/M
3 Kyle Hoehler Allison Park PA 746 15 8 18:34.61 5:59/M
4 Vincenzo Battaglia 2235 15 10 19:03.77 6:09/M
5 John Ference Allison Park PA 719 17 12 19:38.30 6:20/M
6 Calvin Morris Allison Park PA 783 15 15 20:33.81 6:38/M
7 Jacob Hook 750 19 106 34:49.57 11:14/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Koryak 2234 20 4 17:36.59 5:41/M
2 Karl Kemmerer Pittsburgh PA 757 23 11 19:35.25 6:19/M
3 Len Morris Allison Park PA 786 20 13 19:59.38 6:27/M
4 Dennis Hughes Wexford PA 753 22 58 26:25.70 8:31/M
5 Eddie Mannnzel 2238 20 63 27:27.32 8:51/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Devin Zangaro Pittsburgh PA 820 26 59 26:51.31 8:40/M
2 Ryan Morris Pittsburgh PA 788 25 93 32:31.35 10:29/M
3 Tyler Kirkland Pittsburgh PA 758 25 113 36:30.82 11:46/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Zangaro Greensburg PA 819 32 21 21:49.37 7:02/M
2 Bob Dommer 2233 30 38 24:18.16 7:50/M
3 Michael Boyd 385 32 55 26:12.00 8:27/M
4 Erik Schoepf Coraopolis PA 802 31 96 33:04.77 10:40/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Martin Herman PA 739 39 9 18:49.14 6:04/M
2 Michael Korch Allison Park PA 761 39 29 22:56.94 7:24/M
3 Bob Weihaus Pittsburgh PA 813 35 34 23:26.40 7:34/M
4 Nathan Chase Allison Park PA 704 36 37 24:17.68 7:50/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Henry Zeringue Pittsburgh PA 822 42 22 21:56.25 7:05/M
2 Brian Dzurenda White Oak PA 2225 44 33 23:25.57 7:33/M
3 Dan Regan Mccandless PA 796 41 69 28:38.57 9:14/M
4 John Siegfried 2244 40 79 30:19.82 9:47/M
5 Joe Toscano Allison Park PA 811 43 89 31:51.58 10:16/M
6 Michael Fiedler Cheswick PA 723 44 97 33:20.43 10:45/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Matschener Allison Park PA 769 49 51 25:31.82 8:14/M
2 Peter Johnson Gibsonia PA 755 46 57 26:24.32 8:31/M
3 Gilberto Soria 806 47 86 31:32.57 10:10/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mitch Radella Cranberry Twp. PA 2226 51 24 22:04.35 7:07/M
2 Michael Holdcroft Allison Park PA 748 50 27 22:29.74 7:15/M
3 William B. Milon 2261 50 30 22:57.75 7:24/M
4 Scott Berger Apollo PA 252 54 42 24:40.81 7:57/M
5 Forton Remington Pittsburgh PA 797 54 46 25:03.90 8:05/M
6 Ben Frederick 727 52 53 25:43.52 8:18/M
7 Tom Raidna Allison Park PA 795 53 60 27:06.79 8:45/M
8 Bob Lafon 2245 54 81 30:23.57 9:48/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Andrle 2236 58 45 24:59.41 8:04/M
2 Jeffrey Morris Allison Park PA 785 56 114 36:48.80 11:52/M
Male 65 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Fiore PA 724 65 49 25:22.40 8:11/M
2 Eugene Feather Allison Park PA 718 68 64 27:36.74 8:54/M
3 Lou Alaksin New Galilee PA 16 76 66 27:55.81 9:00/M
4 Edward Marinzel 2237 66 88 31:40.43 10:13/M
5 Dezso Csizmadia Butler PA 2242 78 90 31:54.82 10:17/M