RUN FOR IT
5K
Age Group Results
September 24, 2016
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Female OVERALL RUNNERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Martha Nelson 1979 35 6 19:09.90 6:11/M
2 Kelly Williams Morgantown WV 1036 23 9 19:48.30 6:23/M
3 Marie Friend-Bolyard Elkins WV 817 25 17 20:59.80 6:46/M
Female 1 to 10
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zanna Logar Davis WV 900 8 125 28:28.30 9:11/M
2 Addie Hicks Parsons WV 853 10 133 28:53.60 9:19/M
3 Katie Hicks Parsons WV 854 10 134 28:54.00 9:19/M
4 Raina Logar Davis WV 899 6 204 32:29.30 10:29/M
5 Delaney Stull Thomas WV 999 7 205 32:29.40 10:29/M
6 Kailyn Kraemer Winchester VA 879 5 208 32:31.20 10:29/M
7 Allison Judy Davis WV 870 8 235 33:41.30 10:52/M
8 Moira Callaway Davis WV 749 9 236 33:43.30 10:53/M
9 Lilly Anger 1119 8 239 33:51.80 10:55/M
10 Elizabeth Knotts Philippi WV 874 8 252 35:01.80 11:18/M
11 Avery Orr Charleston WV 938 10 259 35:27.80 11:26/M
12 Anna Hess 1194 10 282 36:58.80 11:55/M
13 Adelaide McCann Thomas WV 909 9 340 42:19.70 13:39/M
14 Brianna Gooden Parsons WV 826 10 342 42:23.30 13:40/M
15 Estoria Chase Davis WV 763 6 343 42:26.20 13:41/M
16 Emma Wass Addison PA 1026 5 350 44:01.60 14:12/M
17 Ava Turner Kingwood WV 1013 6 375 47:04.00 15:11/M
18 Vivian Crossland 1073 6 384 48:46.50 15:44/M
19 Chloe Pudder 1117 9 395 49:19.40 15:55/M
20 Annika Row-Sponaugle 1125 10 396 49:21.10 15:55/M
21 Brooklyn Ball Parsons WV 712 10 407 51:07.90 16:29/M
22 Avah Behrens-Wik Hendricks WV 718 8 435 55:46.90 17:59/M
Female 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jaycee Thompson Belington WV 1010 13 33 23:22.20 7:32/M
2 Katelyn Falls 1098 13 69 25:16.20 8:09/M
3 Ella Spencer Davis WV 993 12 130 28:41.00 9:15/M
4 Kristen Hicks Parsons WV 855 12 131 28:42.00 9:15/M
5 Averi Adams Aurora WV 702 12 142 29:14.40 9:26/M
6 Rachel Felton Davis WV 805 11 167 30:17.70 9:46/M
7 Helena Bridwell 1166 13 183 30:52.50 9:57/M
8 Resi Anderson Dryfork WV 707 14 185 31:00.60 10:00/M
9 Hannah Easton elkins WV 798 13 225 33:12.50 10:43/M
10 Isabelle Judy Davis WV 871 12 245 34:27.40 11:07/M
11 Rachel Spencer Davis WV 994 14 249 34:52.10 11:15/M
12 Lindsey Hull Davis WV 859 13 295 37:33.10 12:07/M
13 Natalie Stemple 1985 11 297 37:37.90 12:08/M
14 Abbie Eakie Davis` WV 796 13 299 38:12.30 12:19/M
15 Emily Helms Oakland MD 848 13 311 39:13.10 12:39/M
16 Isabella Cordera 1964 11 320 39:42.80 12:48/M
17 Gabrielle Brewer 1917 12 323 40:45.30 13:09/M
18 Abby McLaughlin Ellerslie MD 916 14 345 43:09.30 13:55/M
19 Arin Mason 1195 13 359 44:53.00 14:29/M
20 Lillian Callaway Davis WV 747 11 368 45:24.50 14:39/M
21 Alexis Evers Davis WV 802 13 373 46:22.00 14:57/M
22 Chloe Syeafoose 1112 13 393 49:16.90 15:54/M
23 Sophia Putnam 1118 12 394 49:17.10 15:54/M
24 Carmen Hambrick-Donnelly 1903 11 430 54:39.30 17:38/M
25 Laurel Inglese 1121 13 462 1:16:51.30 24:47/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sam Swift Oakland MD 1005 17 51 24:30.20 7:54/M
2 Megan Koziarski Oakland MD 878 16 81 26:00.10 8:23/M
3 Natalie Evans 1199 17 110 27:33.20 8:53/M
4 Sylvia Watson 1149 17 112 27:36.10 8:54/M
5 Victoria Miske 1147 16 129 28:35.70 9:13/M
6 Katie O'Neill Falls Church VA 934 15 137 29:04.90 9:23/M
7 Mikala Better 1912 16 163 30:03.60 9:42/M
8 Jenna White 1946 18 215 32:47.40 10:35/M
9 Irish Simmons Arbovale WV 985 15 243 34:16.00 11:03/M
10 Kelsey Brooks Arbovale WV 735 17 262 35:56.90 11:35/M
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Cassidy Parsons WV 761 22 30 22:55.80 7:24/M
2 Hilary Bright 1940 27 74 25:40.10 8:17/M
3 Phoebe Shaw 1954 21 107 27:24.40 8:50/M
4 Chelsea Stillma 1164 27 113 27:36.40 8:54/M
5 Elizabeth Green 1936 21 140 29:11.10 9:25/M
6 Ashley Casy 1064 28 155 29:42.70 9:35/M
7 Katie LaMora Parsons WV 883 29 165 30:10.10 9:44/M
8 Lena Feingold 1970 24 166 30:17.40 9:46/M
9 Kaitlyn Begg Princeton WV 716 29 180 30:48.40 9:56/M
10 Tiffany Leiseth Morgantown WV 889 29 182 30:52.40 9:57/M
11 Janelle Jones 1089 27 188 31:08.40 10:03/M
12 Kate Preston Davis WV 956 26 191 31:19.90 10:06/M
13 Mallory McClure 1953 27 203 32:26.40 10:28/M
14 Caroline Conroy Mechanicsville MD 773 27 212 32:39.70 10:32/M
15 Calli Banks Princeton WV 713 28 216 32:48.80 10:35/M
16 Briana Johnson Davis WV 866 26 229 33:24.70 10:46/M
17 Andreea Leu Arlington VA 891 29 230 33:29.20 10:48/M
18 Courtney May 1969 22 265 36:10.50 11:40/M
19 Amber McClure Marlinton WV 912 21 294 37:26.00 12:05/M
20 Macy Brill Mt. Lake Park MD 734 24 305 38:43.30 12:29/M
21 Lauren Mclaughlin Ellerslie MD 918 22 306 38:47.50 12:31/M
22 Samantha Eakle 1907 27 324 40:47.20 13:09/M
23 Virginia Elizab King 1955 25 336 42:09.00 13:36/M
24 Samantha Hefner 1906 23 377 47:07.60 15:12/M
25 Ariel White Elkins WV 1031 24 406 50:19.30 16:14/M
26 Chasity Pennington Elkins WV 946 29 419 52:36.60 16:58/M
27 Priscilla Jones Eglon WV 867 20 424 53:57.90 17:24/M
28 Jessamy Matthews Oakland MD 907 25 425 53:58.60 17:25/M
29 Michaela Matthews Oakland WV 908 22 426 53:59.80 17:25/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kedra Hoga 1177 31 31 23:12.70 7:29/M
2 Cecily Garber 1972 35 32 23:13.60 7:29/M
3 Charlotte Johnson 1163 35 43 23:58.00 7:44/M
4 Sarah Hunt Thomas WV 860 39 62 24:58.40 8:03/M
5 Katherine Reed Elkins WV 964 34 65 25:03.10 8:05/M
6 Kristy Blackburn Davis WV 726 31 71 25:23.00 8:11/M
7 Sara Beth Bittinger Frostburg MD 723 38 84 26:07.30 8:25/M
8 Kim Johnson 1200 38 94 26:51.00 8:40/M
9 Brie Hawley 1067 32 98 27:01.10 8:43/M
10 Emily Carlson Morgantown WV 759 32 99 27:04.60 8:44/M
11 Amy Margolies Davis WV 904 34 106 27:24.20 8:50/M
12 Ashley Connolly Hurricane WV 772 30 148 29:26.80 9:30/M
13 Abigail Runion 1102 37 176 30:36.80 9:52/M
14 Missy Skiles Aurora WV 988 39 184 30:53.80 9:58/M
15 Carissa Herman 1018 32 190 31:11.60 10:04/M
16 Megan Easton Davis WV 800 35 200 32:15.30 10:24/M
17 Sarah Hinnant 1965 30 201 32:16.90 10:25/M
18 Candia Pudder 1116 37 219 33:01.40 10:39/M
19 Sarah Waugh Kingwood WV 1029 31 231 33:30.30 10:48/M
20 Amber Salina Grant Town WV 979 35 232 33:33.00 10:49/M
21 Ashley Stephens 1141 30 257 35:21.00 11:24/M
22 Rachel Coffey Prince Frederick M 770 31 260 35:33.60 11:28/M
23 Trish Bucher Harman WV 744 31 279 36:51.20 11:53/M
24 Lindsay Adams Reedsville WV 705 32 280 36:52.50 11:54/M
25 Elizabeth Moore 1901 32 288 37:17.00 12:02/M
26 Carrie Archuleta Hambleton WV 710 32 290 37:21.00 12:03/M
27 Marlena Chestnut Harman WV 764 30 298 38:10.90 12:19/M
28 Samantha McClure Marlinton WV 913 38 304 38:31.20 12:25/M
29 Ashley Jenkins 1949 32 310 39:06.50 12:37/M
30 Sarah Myers Oakland MD 931 30 325 40:47.40 13:09/M
31 Becky Collis 1175 37 333 41:55.20 13:31/M
32 Kelley Grove 1174 34 334 41:56.80 13:32/M
33 Shana Frey Moatsville WV 815 33 338 42:16.10 13:38/M
34 Elizabeth Adams Aurora WV 703 39 339 42:18.70 13:39/M
35 Melissa Wass Addison PA 1027 31 348 44:01.40 14:12/M
36 Danielle Rush 1158 33 352 44:07.20 14:14/M
37 Kristin Johnson 1023 30 358 44:49.40 14:27/M
38 Brandice Chidester elkins WV 765 35 364 45:15.70 14:36/M
39 Jessica Flesher Aurora WV 807 38 380 48:07.60 15:31/M
40 Elizabeth Rival 1087 33 381 48:12.70 15:33/M
41 Erin Duran Belington WV 794 31 385 48:55.30 15:47/M
42 Melissa Foy Belington WV 809 39 386 48:55.60 15:47/M
43 Lisa Keller 1104 35 387 48:57.80 15:47/M
44 Alyssa Hanna Thomas WV 839 34 392 49:11.50 15:52/M
45 Tanya Sycafoose 1115 39 397 49:28.70 15:57/M
46 Genevieve Brosky Harman WV 736 38 412 51:40.70 16:40/M
47 Leah Devine Elkins WV 787 34 413 51:51.40 16:44/M
48 Ciatre Nelson 1974 34 414 52:02.60 16:47/M
49 Roxann Row-Sponaugle 1143 34 417 52:28.10 16:55/M
50 Kristen Behrens Hendricks WV 717 37 434 55:46.90 17:59/M
51 Deborah Swiger Elkins WV 1006 30 446 59:57.30 19:20/M
52 Alicia Harper Elkins WV 840 37 448 1:00:12.50 19:25/M
53 Ashlee Boyd 1933 31 456 1:07:15.40 21:42/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Haywood Davis WV 845 44 38 23:43.90 7:39/M
2 Christina Rawson Sissonville WV 962 49 41 23:53.00 7:42/M
3 Asley Orr Charleston WV 937 42 85 26:11.80 8:27/M
4 Rebecca Schoonover Elkins WV 981 48 88 26:22.00 8:30/M
5 Alicia Dobranski 1154 43 103 27:12.00 8:46/M
6 Kellyan Green 1934 47 105 27:22.00 8:50/M
7 Jen Swift Belington WV 1003 42 111 27:34.00 8:54/M
8 Kathleen Meagher 1156 46 121 28:10.70 9:05/M
9 Rebecca Cantrell Davis WV 758 40 154 29:36.20 9:33/M
10 Tina Freeman 1920 42 170 30:21.60 9:47/M
11 Kerri Thomas Albright WV 1008 44 186 31:01.20 10:00/M
12 Cindy Robeson Davis WV 971 48 194 31:27.70 10:09/M
13 Nicole Linger 1966 41 202 32:20.70 10:26/M
14 Jody Logar Davis WV 897 42 207 32:30.90 10:29/M
15 Melanie Tingler 1139 40 211 32:37.70 10:31/M
16 Shannon Milam 1097 46 221 33:04.30 10:40/M
17 Heidi Hamric Davis WV 834 42 222 33:04.80 10:40/M
18 Marcia McCullough St. Mary's WV 914 49 227 33:19.00 10:45/M
19 Jane Payette chesapeake,va VA 945 48 241 34:07.00 11:00/M
20 Janelle Paul Red Creek WV 942 40 248 34:51.30 11:15/M
21 Vicki Fenwick-Judy Davis WV 806 45 261 35:44.70 11:32/M
22 Shannon McCann Thomas WV 911 44 268 36:12.70 11:41/M
23 Clare Anderson 1961 48 274 36:42.40 11:50/M
24 Cassandra Michaud Bethesda MD 920 47 276 36:48.40 11:52/M
25 Dana Quatro 1160 42 300 38:12.50 12:19/M
26 Ronni Phares 1126 40 312 39:22.30 12:42/M
27 Jayme Lazare 1929 42 319 39:42.00 12:48/M
28 Dorothy Fridley New Creek WV 816 42 327 41:10.30 13:17/M
29 Michele McNickle 1983 40 335 41:57.20 13:32/M
30 Melissa Brewer Rowlesburg WV 733 45 355 44:21.80 14:18/M
31 Gina Bell Tallmansville WV 720 48 402 50:14.60 16:12/M
32 Kelly White Elkins WV 1034 44 405 50:19.20 16:14/M
33 Beth Arbogast 1122 43 410 51:28.70 16:36/M
34 Shana Allen 1108 40 418 52:29.10 16:56/M
35 Laura Simons Montrose WV 986 48 422 52:48.40 17:02/M
36 Kim Strickland Buckhannon WV 998 49 429 54:38.00 17:37/M
37 Lydia Hambrick 1904 47 436 56:07.10 18:06/M
38 Deana Felapi 1924 42 440 57:02.50 18:24/M
39 Channels Missy Elkins WV 923 43 447 1:00:12.40 19:25/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Storey Oakland MD 996 52 91 26:31.80 8:33/M
2 Natalie Jenkins Gaithersburg MD 864 57 97 26:59.80 8:42/M
3 Lois Gillenwater 1910 51 123 28:15.60 9:07/M
4 Julie Feather Belington WV 804 56 173 30:30.20 9:50/M
5 Nancy Mammarella Davis WV 903 56 175 30:31.60 9:51/M
6 Mary Miller Rockingham VA 1056 53 193 31:22.50 10:07/M
7 Dianna Buchness Reston VA 745 50 214 32:44.80 10:34/M
8 Linda Tracy Beverly WV 1012 59 218 32:54.90 10:37/M
9 Elizabeth Lillard 1180 59 256 35:15.70 11:22/M
10 Jean Bridwell 1165 51 267 36:12.50 11:41/M
11 Donna Howser 1092 53 271 36:34.10 11:48/M
12 Anne Jenee 1959 51 273 36:42.10 11:50/M
13 Annlee Boutwell 1168 53 307 39:00.00 12:35/M
14 Nanette Flood 1178 53 309 39:05.30 12:36/M
15 Barb Lucarelli Saint Clairsville 901 58 331 41:49.80 13:29/M
16 Jeanne Odom Davis WV 936 59 332 41:52.00 13:30/M
17 Pam Moore 1173 57 346 43:12.70 13:56/M
18 Renee Swiney 1967 50 353 44:08.50 14:14/M
19 Jeanie McLaughlin Ellerslie MD 917 50 361 44:58.80 14:30/M
20 Judith Barr 1084 59 362 45:02.80 14:32/M
21 Dana Gould Beverly WV 827 50 369 45:50.90 14:47/M
22 Tonya Broslawsky 1106 59 388 48:57.90 15:47/M
23 Suzanne Clark Pitrolo 1103 59 389 48:58.10 15:48/M
24 Vida Gum Green Bank WV 830 52 403 50:14.70 16:12/M
25 Ana Detaman 1921 56 415 52:17.40 16:52/M
26 Kathy Leombruno Elkins WV 890 56 421 52:47.60 17:02/M
27 Lisa Plum Valley Bend WV 951 55 431 55:20.20 17:51/M
28 Allison Baur Ambler PA 715 57 433 55:45.50 17:59/M
29 Cheryl Wolfe Bruceton Mills WV 1042 59 438 56:56.50 18:22/M
30 Kathy Wilson Moatsville WV 1039 52 441 57:02.60 18:24/M
31 Jill Zeigler Bruceton Mills WV 1049 53 442 57:03.60 18:24/M
32 Debbie Ritter Hambleton WV 970 54 449 1:00:13.20 19:25/M
33 Frances Cannon Davis WV 753 53 453 1:05:48.40 21:14/M
34 Anne Smith Oak Hill VA 990 51 454 1:06:48.20 21:33/M
35 Carla Joseph Elkins WV 868 52 459 1:16:39.10 24:44/M
36 Hilary White Strasburg VA 1033 54 461 1:16:49.50 24:47/M
Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elaine Hinkle Chardon OH 857 60 108 27:25.90 8:51/M
2 Pitt Adele 1170 65 177 30:41.30 9:54/M
3 Deborah McHenry St. Albans WV 915 61 217 32:49.80 10:35/M
4 Adel Clark 1061 63 224 33:11.20 10:42/M
5 NitaKay Moyers-day McGaheysville VA 927 61 234 33:36.60 10:50/M
6 Mary Beth Lind Philippi WV 895 66 287 37:15.00 12:01/M
7 Kim Conroy Venice FL 775 61 293 37:25.90 12:04/M
8 Mariann Postlethwait 1127 63 356 44:28.00 14:21/M
9 Debbie Hibbs 1963 61 360 44:53.20 14:29/M
10 Rebecca Hess Ruffs Dale PA 852 60 365 45:17.40 14:36/M
11 Mitzie Rival 1086 64 382 48:13.30 15:33/M
12 Nancy Sweigart Bainbridge PA 1002 65 383 48:20.80 15:35/M
13 Emily Levendosky Morgantown WV 892 63 400 49:51.90 16:05/M
14 Marty Brosky Murrysville PA 738 60 409 51:15.90 16:32/M
15 Jan Rosenau Upper Marlboro MD 977 60 423 53:40.50 17:19/M
16 Janet Preston 1099 63 427 54:12.50 17:29/M
17 Pat Cooper Davis WV 779 68 445 57:57.80 18:42/M
18 Cindy Hammer Berverly WV 832 61 457 1:07:29.40 21:46/M
Female 70 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ann Miles 1990 71 277 36:48.50 11:52/M
2 Elizabeth Dean Bethel Park PA 785 78 363 45:05.50 14:33/M
3 Sarah Fletcher Davis WV 808 73 401 49:52.40 16:05/M
4 Katherine Morvay Canaan Valley WV 926 74 452 1:03:59.70 20:38/M
Female 80 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mona Wood Davis WV 1044 87 432 55:45.30 17:59/M
Male OVERALL RUNNERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tony Casey 1062 30 1 17:27.40 5:38/M
2 Derek Bolyard Elkins WV 727 33 2 17:58.40 5:48/M
3 Arron Schwarts-Bard 1975 39 3 18:28.10 5:57/M
Male 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 WHO ARE YOU 950 950 0 25 22:28.63 7:15/M
Male 1 to 10
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Anderson 1095 10 124 28:23.40 9:09/M
2 Kyle Reed Elkins WV 965 7 132 28:53.10 9:19/M
3 Aiden Phares 1105 10 136 29:04.50 9:23/M
4 Ryan McDaniel 1914 10 159 29:53.20 9:38/M
5 Caleb Chidester elkins WV 766 9 199 32:13.80 10:24/M
6 Maddox Anderson 1960 10 213 32:39.90 10:32/M
7 Zane Paul Red Creek WV 943 10 278 36:49.80 11:53/M
8 Mason Hess 1192 6 283 36:59.20 11:56/M
9 Oliver Archuleta Hambleton WV 711 7 289 37:18.80 12:02/M
10 Cole Turner Kingwood WV 1015 9 302 38:22.50 12:23/M
11 Adam Cannon Davis WV 751 9 314 39:26.10 12:43/M
12 Quade Frey Moatsville WV 814 6 317 39:35.70 12:46/M
13 Clay Frey Moatsville WV 813 8 318 39:37.70 12:47/M
14 Mason Powell Davis WV 953 9 322 40:03.10 12:55/M
15 Nate Powell Davis WV 955 7 341 42:22.90 13:40/M
16 Porter Clark 1915 8 390 49:02.10 15:49/M
17 Preston Swift Belington WV 1004 9 398 49:49.20 16:04/M
18 Theodore Brosky Harman WV 739 5 408 51:12.50 16:31/M
19 Dominic Ieljapi 1923 7 437 56:55.70 18:22/M
Male 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roland Moylaw 1980 14 13 20:39.90 6:40/M
2 Nicholas Hamrick Elkins WV 838 13 36 23:32.20 7:35/M
3 Will Meagher 1136 14 42 23:55.50 7:43/M
4 Aidan Row 1120 13 49 24:23.10 7:52/M
5 James Wyatt 1171 14 63 24:58.80 8:03/M
6 Benjamin McDaniel 1916 13 72 25:29.50 8:13/M
7 Trevor Anderson 1096 12 75 25:41.10 8:17/M
8 Avery Evick 1942 14 80 25:59.80 8:23/M
9 Trevor Schoonover Belington WV 982 13 83 26:03.20 8:24/M
10 Isaiah Frye 1157 12 93 26:46.30 8:38/M
11 Ethan Schroyer 1134 14 95 26:52.90 8:40/M
12 Liam DeVoe Bethesda MD 789 14 119 28:05.60 9:04/M
13 Caleb Rowan 1935 13 138 29:06.20 9:23/M
14 Harley Knotts Philippi WV 875 12 141 29:11.90 9:25/M
15 Brady Hormer 1145 14 144 29:22.90 9:28/M
16 Samuel Kennedy 1148 14 151 29:30.00 9:31/M
17 Drew Helbig 1138 14 152 29:34.60 9:32/M
18 Kaden Taylor 1133 14 153 29:34.70 9:32/M
19 Mason Wolf 1146 14 157 29:52.50 9:38/M
20 Jack Haverty 1078 11 158 29:53.00 9:38/M
21 Micah Allen 1110 13 179 30:46.50 9:55/M
22 Mallikye Ware Davis WV 1022 12 189 31:10.40 10:03/M
23 Isaac Quatro 1159 13 210 32:33.80 10:30/M
24 Elijah Ice Grant Town WV 861 11 226 33:17.20 10:44/M
25 Brian Cannon Davis WV 752 12 253 35:02.10 11:18/M
26 Logan DeVoe Bethesda MD 790 11 272 36:40.20 11:50/M
27 Jake Hamric Davis WV 835 13 275 36:43.60 11:51/M
28 Raymond Lazare 1931 11 301 38:22.30 12:23/M
29 Isaiah VanNatha 1926 13 315 39:26.10 12:43/M
30 Kevin Cannon Davis WV 755 14 321 39:51.90 12:51/M
31 Ryan DiBacco 1947 12 337 42:10.30 13:36/M
32 Trevor Phillips Oakland MD 948 13 463 1:16:52.00 24:48/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Will White 1944 15 16 20:53.40 6:44/M
2 Christopher Chambers 1956 15 18 21:08.60 6:49/M
3 John Anderson 1113 16 23 22:05.50 7:07/M
4 Declan Horner 1137 16 26 22:34.50 7:17/M
5 Zachary Warnick 1155 16 27 22:34.90 7:17/M
6 Cole Pumphrey Maysville WV 957 15 28 22:35.80 7:17/M
7 Lucas Master 1943 16 29 22:54.70 7:23/M
8 Austin Lawrence Hendricks WV 885 18 50 24:30.10 7:54/M
9 Michael DiBacco 1948 15 59 24:49.60 8:00/M
10 Brody Lewis 1152 16 60 24:55.10 8:02/M
11 Phil Warnick Oakland MD 1024 19 68 25:15.70 8:09/M
12 Ryan Hebb 1981 17 114 27:36.40 8:54/M
13 Jack Melnick 1100 17 115 27:41.10 8:56/M
14 Nathaniel Rader Davis WV 961 16 116 27:41.40 8:56/M
15 Cameron Wamsuey 1927 15 120 28:08.80 9:05/M
16 Payton Kennedy 1150 17 150 29:29.90 9:31/M
17 Frank Bauer 1905 18 162 30:01.70 9:41/M
18 Tanner Hauerty 1019 16 251 34:59.00 11:17/M
19 Tim Cannon Davis WV 757 16 264 36:02.60 11:37/M
20 Logan White Red Creek WV 1035 16 285 37:09.50 11:59/M
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 DUSTIN SMITH 1962 26 24 22:15.50 7:11/M
2 Jason Aerni Belington WV 706 24 44 24:00.10 7:45/M
3 Zachary Eakle 1908 28 54 24:37.70 7:56/M
4 Ryan Miller Oakland MD 922 27 56 24:43.30 7:58/M
5 Scott Cross Thomas WV 781 23 57 24:47.20 8:00/M
6 Paul Flood 1191 29 76 25:46.80 8:19/M
7 Garrett Thompson Bruceton Mills Wv 1009 29 78 25:48.30 8:19/M
8 Bobby Morgan 1918 28 82 26:00.90 8:23/M
9 Christopher Marsh Charleston WV 906 25 147 29:26.00 9:30/M
10 Cory Alexander 1088 22 156 29:48.60 9:37/M
11 Preston Jones 1167 21 197 31:48.30 10:15/M
12 Titus Helmick Davis WV 847 20 198 31:50.30 10:16/M
13 Eric Howser 1091 25 228 33:21.60 10:45/M
14 Michael Callaway Davis WV 748 20 237 33:45.50 10:53/M
15 Alex Thomas Philippi WV 1007 23 244 34:21.10 11:05/M
16 Mathew Childens 1153 29 374 46:54.20 15:08/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Bright 1937 30 4 18:31.20 5:58/M
2 David Blackley 1066 32 5 19:08.00 6:10/M
3 Athey Lutz Davis WV 902 32 7 19:20.50 6:14/M
4 Cory Chase 1069 33 8 19:37.60 6:20/M
5 Bobby Alkire 1958 31 11 20:20.30 6:34/M
6 Zach Bittinger Frostburg MD 724 34 12 20:29.30 6:36/M
7 Mac Sloan 1957 39 14 20:41.20 6:40/M
8 Ben Hogan 1176 31 15 20:45.90 6:42/M
9 Ryan Snyder Tunnelton WV 992 36 20 21:26.50 6:55/M
10 Bily Brown Kingwood WV 742 30 21 21:27.80 6:55/M
11 David Young Hambleton WV 1047 35 22 21:58.70 7:05/M
12 Nick Jeros Davis WV 865 37 34 23:26.60 7:34/M
13 Travis McCann 1978 32 35 23:30.60 7:35/M
14 Sean Sulliva 1172 30 39 23:47.30 7:40/M
15 Roberto Lopez-Zavaleta 1982 39 47 24:10.30 7:48/M
16 Zachary Phillips Parsons WV 949 34 53 24:35.60 7:56/M
17 Javier Garcia Arlington VA 818 38 58 24:47.30 8:00/M
18 Max Yax 1952 30 77 25:48.10 8:19/M
19 Jeremy Skiles Aurora WV 987 38 79 25:52.80 8:21/M
20 Ritchie Dellinger 1093 32 87 26:16.20 8:28/M
21 Owen Mulkeen Kingwood WV 928 31 90 26:25.20 8:31/M
22 Will Whitaker 1913 31 96 26:57.80 8:42/M
23 Kyle Conroy Mechanicsville MD 776 33 109 27:28.10 8:52/M
24 Eric Eigenbrey 1971 31 128 28:35.40 9:13/M
25 Brent Easton Davis WV 797 39 168 30:18.80 9:46/M
26 Alan Murphy Arlington VA 929 38 169 30:19.20 9:47/M
27 Michael Kraemer Winchester VA 880 36 209 32:31.70 10:29/M
28 Josh Waugh Kingwood WV 1028 31 223 33:07.90 10:41/M
29 Sean Leiseth Morgantown WV 888 32 263 35:59.70 11:36/M
30 Wayne Shillinburg 1950 39 269 36:15.30 11:42/M
31 Samuel Hess 1193 37 284 37:00.60 11:56/M
32 Cade Archuleta Hambleton WV 709 31 291 37:21.60 12:03/M
33 Andrew Wass Addison PA 1025 33 349 44:01.50 14:12/M
34 Raymond LaMora Parsons WV 884 34 351 44:04.00 14:13/M
35 Barrett Johnson 1037 30 357 44:48.70 14:27/M
36 Chad Chidester elkins WV 767 38 367 45:20.80 14:37/M
37 William Boden 1161 32 371 45:58.90 14:50/M
38 Gregg Adams Aurora WV 704 39 372 46:18.60 14:56/M
39 Benjamin Clark 1911 36 391 49:02.30 15:49/M
40 Matt Osborne Elkins WV 940 36 404 50:18.30 16:14/M
41 Greg Harper Elkins WV 841 39 443 57:08.50 18:26/M
42 Brian Neal Belington WV 932 35 444 57:09.20 18:26/M
43 Mike Houck 1932 37 455 1:07:14.90 21:41/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Dixon Kingwood WV 792 40 10 20:11.60 6:31/M
2 Steven Green 1938 49 19 21:24.30 6:54/M
3 Scott Clark Charleston WV 768 47 40 23:52.30 7:42/M
4 David Shephard 1987 46 61 24:57.80 8:03/M
5 Martin Williams Davis WV 1038 48 66 25:03.60 8:05/M
6 Josh Tompkins Davis WV 1011 41 67 25:05.10 8:05/M
7 Matthew Utterback Oakland MD 1017 40 73 25:39.30 8:16/M
8 Brad Conway Arlington VA 778 42 92 26:40.50 8:36/M
9 Jefferey Miller 1057 47 100 27:08.90 8:45/M
10 Dave O'Neill Falls Church VA 933 49 102 27:11.70 8:46/M
11 Matthew Helmick Davis WV 846 45 117 27:50.10 8:59/M
12 Jay Hamric Davis WV 836 42 118 27:58.90 9:01/M
13 John Logar Davis WV 898 41 126 28:29.20 9:11/M
14 Kevin Musselman OAKLAND MD 930 43 145 29:23.50 9:29/M
15 Doug Copeland Oakland MD 780 40 171 30:26.20 9:49/M
16 Mike Buchness Reston VA 746 49 181 30:52.00 9:57/M
17 Don DeVoe Bethesda MD 788 48 187 31:02.50 10:01/M
18 Paul Golder Davis WV 824 43 195 31:29.80 10:09/M
19 Rob Stull Thomas WV 1000 40 206 32:30.70 10:29/M
20 Patrick McCann Thomas WV 910 43 240 33:56.40 10:57/M
21 Mark Allen 1107 43 246 34:35.40 11:09/M
22 Trevor Reichman Thomas WV 966 42 250 34:55.30 11:16/M
23 Lee Orr Charleston WV 939 46 258 35:27.40 11:26/M
24 Michael Ielapi 1922 46 270 36:16.80 11:42/M
25 Chopper Evans Hambleton WV 801 46 286 37:11.70 12:00/M
26 Ronnie Havarty 1079 46 316 39:27.60 12:44/M
27 Michael Powell Davis WV 954 42 354 44:21.30 14:18/M
28 Buddy Turner Kingwood WV 1014 41 376 47:04.90 15:11/M
29 David Hinkle West Newton MA 856 42 450 1:00:17.90 19:27/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Kines Liberty WV 873 50 45 24:05.30 7:46/M
2 Jose Dose Carrasquillo 1083 55 46 24:08.60 7:47/M
3 Doug Cowgill 1090 51 52 24:34.00 7:55/M
4 Scott Winters 1151 54 64 25:00.60 8:04/M
5 Stan Skiles Oakland MD 989 59 70 25:19.50 8:10/M
6 Jeffrey Zurbuch Elkins WV 1050 56 101 27:09.90 8:45/M
7 Todd Gillenwater 1909 55 122 28:15.50 9:07/M
8 Chris Deibert luray VA 786 53 127 28:34.40 9:13/M
9 Alan Arrington 1197 54 135 29:00.70 9:21/M
10 Barry Swiney 1968 52 139 29:09.60 9:24/M
11 Thomas Ciufo 1075 50 146 29:23.70 9:29/M
12 Scott Fortey 1198 52 160 29:57.60 9:40/M
13 Paul Flood 1179 56 164 30:06.50 9:43/M
14 Jack Lawrence Hendricks WV 886 57 172 30:28.30 9:50/M
15 David Miller Dryfork WV 921 58 174 30:31.00 9:51/M
16 Dave Cole Lewisburg WV 771 51 255 35:14.30 11:22/M
17 James Belcher 1939 53 281 36:53.70 11:54/M
18 Craig Broughton Elkins WV 741 52 292 37:24.60 12:04/M
19 Christopher Boyce Davis WV 732 53 296 37:35.90 12:07/M
20 Jim Garrett Fredericksburg VA 819 59 313 39:25.60 12:43/M
21 John Hambrick 1902 54 328 41:30.60 13:23/M
22 Mike Determan 1919 59 416 52:18.20 16:52/M
23 Ronald Ulle Oak Hill VA 1016 54 428 54:29.90 17:35/M
24 Ron Wilson Moatsville WV 1041 55 439 57:01.10 18:24/M
25 Rob Hammer Berverly WV 833 55 458 1:07:29.70 21:46/M
26 Mark Joseph Elkins WV 869 58 460 1:16:39.10 24:44/M
Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Fearens 1930 62 37 23:33.90 7:36/M
2 Chip Chase Davis WV 762 63 48 24:16.20 7:50/M
3 David Rosenau Upper Marlboro MD 976 62 55 24:41.40 7:58/M
4 Randy Storey Oakland MD 995 61 86 26:13.20 8:27/M
5 Bink Boury Ruffs Dale PA 728 60 89 26:24.50 8:31/M
6 Paul Foy Belington WV 810 64 104 27:12.70 8:46/M
7 Jeffrey Nelson 1169 64 143 29:16.30 9:26/M
8 William Boden 1162 61 161 29:59.40 9:40/M
9 Michael Broderick Aurora WV 1051 65 192 31:20.20 10:06/M
10 Dick Horan Davis WV 858 64 196 31:47.20 10:15/M
11 James Odom Davis WV 935 62 233 33:35.40 10:50/M
12 Robert Snyder Boonsboro MD 991 60 238 33:48.50 10:54/M
13 David Pauly King Wood WV 944 65 242 34:15.20 11:03/M
14 Philip Day McGaheysville VA 783 60 247 34:36.60 11:10/M
15 Randy Barr 1085 62 254 35:10.60 11:21/M
16 James Halliday Manassas VA 831 68 330 41:41.10 13:27/M
17 Donald Jenkins Gaithersburg MD 862 68 344 42:42.70 13:46/M
18 David Kennedy 1196 63 347 43:45.80 14:07/M
19 Bruce Kolsun Parsons WV 876 64 370 45:58.40 14:50/M
20 Donald Fasig Elkins WV 803 67 379 47:42.90 15:23/M
21 John Brosky Murrysville PA 737 64 411 51:40.00 16:40/M
22 Patrick Conroy Venice FL 777 63 420 52:43.50 17:00/M
23 Russell Bendel Uniontown OH 721 63 451 1:03:18.40 20:25/M
Male 70 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Judy 1928 70 149 29:29.00 9:31/M
2 Vernon Redman Cross Lanes WV 963 71 178 30:42.10 9:54/M
3 Roger Milam 1094 72 220 33:04.00 10:40/M
4 John Young Cross Lanes WV 1048 74 266 36:11.70 11:40/M
5 Joe Larry 1945 75 303 38:25.30 12:24/M
6 Ken Kennedy Charleston WV 872 73 308 39:01.80 12:35/M
7 John Rosine Bethesda MD 978 71 326 41:07.30 13:16/M
8 John Easton Manassas VA 799 72 366 45:20.10 14:37/M
9 Don Black Davis WV 725 74 399 49:50.00 16:05/M
Male 80 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Merrill Wood Davis WV 1043 87 329 41:38.40 13:26/M
2 Robert Cole Buckhannon WV 1055 82 378 47:31.30 15:20/M