RUNNING OF THE LIONS 5K
5K
Overall Finish List
October 29, 2016
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Doug Petrik Ellwood City PA 397 35 M 1 Top Fin 17:11.8 5:33/M
2 Arthur Tanyel 439 16 M 2 Top Fin 19:37.6 6:20/M
3 Craig Caylor New Castle 16105 383 43 M 3 Top Fin 19:47.0 6:23/M
4 Jason Smith Wexord PA 402 34 M 1 30-34 20:07.1 6:29/M
5 Jakob Seman New Castle PA 416 14 M 1 10-14 20:34.5 6:38/M
6 Andrew Daugherty Slippery Rock PA 433 14 M 2 10-14 21:09.3 6:49/M
7 Butch Caimano Boardman OH 382 63 M 1 60-64 22:19.1 7:12/M
8 Elise Hilton 432 13 F 1 Top Fin 23:04.3 7:26/M
9 John Colella 417 14 M 3 10-14 23:14.7 7:30/M
10 Mark Osborne 426 58 M 1 55-59 23:22.9 7:32/M
11 Lori Masters New Wilmington 161 393 49 F 2 Top Fin 23:28.3 7:34/M
12 Karla Durnell ellwood city PA 429 39 F 3 Top Fin 23:36.9 7:37/M
13 Randy Brown Hermitage PA 430 59 M 2 55-59 23:37.1 7:37/M
14 Bob McGann 413 48 M 1 45-49 23:47.5 7:40/M
15 David Suber Portersville 16051 406 59 M 3 55-59 24:02.9 7:45/M
16 Rebecca Sperring Hermitage PA 404 45 F 1 45-49 24:26.2 7:53/M
17 Bret Trotta New Castle PA 408 45 M 2 45-49 24:38.6 7:57/M
18 Autumn Hendry New Castle PA 415 12 F 1 10-14 24:43.4 7:58/M
19 John Snyder New Castle PA 403 59 M 4 55-59 24:46.7 7:59/M
20 Matt Redmond 419 32 M 2 30-34 25:52.6 8:21/M
21 Monica Caimano Boardman 44512 440 37 F 1 35-39 26:05.1 8:25/M
22 Mark Eschenfeldr 423 61 M 2 60-64 26:16.7 8:28/M
23 Adam Brooks New Castle PA 422 42 M 1 40-44 26:21.4 8:30/M
24 DJ Blasio 421 15 M 1 15-19 26:28.0 8:32/M
25 Jeff Covelli 100 46 M 3 45-49 26:34.6 8:34/M
26 Ethan Jackson New Castle PA 391 9 M 1 1- 9 26:36.1 8:35/M
27 Steve Schurko Hermitage PA 399 54 M 1 50-54 26:49.1 8:39/M
28 Cindy Suber Portersville 16051 405 57 F 1 55-59 26:51.0 8:40/M
29 Joshua Urban New Castle PA 410 13 M 4 10-14 27:10.0 8:46/M
30 Russell Howell Hermitage PA 389 33 M 3 30-34 27:17.6 8:48/M
31 Paul Anselucci 441 47 M 4 45-49 27:24.1 8:50/M
32 Frank Tarantine Youngstown OH 407 58 M 5 55-59 27:37.2 8:55/M
33 Jeff Vitale 431 51 M 2 50-54 27:56.6 9:01/M
34 Jamie Schaville 424 52 M 3 50-54 27:57.8 9:01/M
35 Emily Discello New Castle PA 434 22 F 1 20-24 28:02.1 9:03/M
36 Mark P. Daugherty New Castle PA 387 10 M 5 10-14 28:08.9 9:05/M
37 Mark Daugherty New Castle PA 386 44 M 2 40-44 28:09.5 9:05/M
38 Donnee Huffer East Palestine OH 390 55 F 2 55-59 28:12.5 9:06/M
39 Lou Alaksin New Galilee PA 380 76 M 1 75-79 28:13.9 9:06/M
40 Salvatore D'Antonio New Castle PA 428 13 M 6 10-14 28:15.1 9:07/M
41 Rachel Kroner New Castle PA 392 12 F 2 10-14 28:20.5 9:08/M
42 Jodi Banas Hermitage PA 427 57 F 3 55-59 28:23.5 9:09/M
43 Owen Anney 411 13 M 7 10-14 28:33.3 9:13/M
44 Dave Anney 412 52 M 4 50-54 28:50.8 9:18/M
45 Bill Cosgrove New Castle PA 384 47 M 5 45-49 29:40.5 9:34/M
46 Miriam Ortiz Edinburg PA 396 58 F 4 55-59 29:42.3 9:35/M
47 Kathy Shoaf New Castle 16101 400 70 F 1 70-74 29:47.0 9:36/M
48 Randy Shover New Wilmington PA 401 64 M 3 60-64 29:58.1 9:40/M
49 Jim Urban New Castle PA 409 47 M 6 45-49 30:38.6 9:53/M
50 Jessica Schaville 425 16 F 1 15-19 30:51.4 9:57/M
51 Wendy Cosgrove New Castle PA 385 47 F 2 45-49 30:51.7 9:57/M
52 Ryan Firmi 435 44 M 3 40-44 31:28.6 10:09/M
53 Hope Savannah 438 34 F 1 30-34 31:42.7 10:14/M
54 Robert Crawford 437 69 M 1 65-69 32:57.7 10:38/M
55 Bob McVey Hermitage PA 394 64 M 4 60-64 33:29.3 10:48/M
56 Sonja Crawford 436 68 F 1 65-69 34:01.1 10:58/M
57 Corey Schurko Hermitage PA 398 22 M 1 20-24 34:20.5 11:05/M
58 Dakota Carson 418 18 M 2 15-19 36:22.7 11:44/M
59 Tammy Dawson New Castle PA 388 44 F 1 40-44 37:33.7 12:07/M
60 Sarah Petrik 420 64 F 1 60-64 40:28.2 13:03/M
61 Mary Jo Coyne 414 55 F 5 55-59 46:59.3 15:09/M
62 Chris Navarra New Castle PA 395 61 F 2 60-64 48:20.6 15:35/M
63 Alicia Beardsley New Castle PA 381 57 F 6 55-59 48:20.9 15:35/M