SHARON SHAMROCK-N-RUN
3 Mile
Age Group Results
March 12, 2016
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Kosmowski Hermitage PA 786 15 11 21:00.50 7:00/M
Female 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katherine Zucco DQ 918 0 21 23:07.40 7:42/M
Female 1 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emilee Bebech 899 14 14 21:39.00 7:13/M
2 Madison Manning Sharpsville PA 798 14 76 28:35.60 9:32/M
3 Natalie Andrasko HERMITAGE PA 910 10 82 28:53.90 9:38/M
4 Maranda Callahan Pulaski PA 719 12 90 29:30.20 9:50/M
5 Jenna Kalp West Middlesex PA 779 12 102 30:51.50 10:17/M
6 Sierra Roy Hubbard OH 837 10 181 46:39.80 15:33/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madison Callahan Pulaski PA 718 15 52 26:01.00 8:40/M
2 Mackenzie Springer Sharpsville PA 855 15 56 26:29.60 8:50/M
3 Marissa Miller 928 19 195 49:32.50 16:31/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Brown 921 22 31 24:40.80 8:13/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Vestul 919 28 44 25:19.40 8:26/M
2 Brittany Fairchild Greenville PA 897 27 48 25:26.90 8:29/M
3 Leah Vuich Hermitage PA 875 26 74 28:32.00 9:31/M
4 Megan Krajci Sharpsville PA 789 26 103 30:52.70 10:17/M
5 Alyssa Sterling 939 25 104 30:56.70 10:19/M
6 Chelsea Rowe Hermitage PA 834 26 106 31:04.50 10:21/M
7 Ashley Fabian Transfer PA 892 29 114 32:28.70 10:49/M
8 Neely Cirillo 728 28 120 33:41.40 11:14/M
9 Cristi Campman Greenville PA 721 26 123 33:43.50 11:14/M
10 Amber Cowher New Castle PA 731 25 131 34:36.80 11:32/M
11 Angel Napoli Youngstownstown OH 810 26 137 36:04.10 12:01/M
12 Emily Matthews Youngstown OH 801 27 141 36:24.60 12:08/M
13 Brittney Meyerl 807 26 149 38:13.00 12:44/M
14 Rachel Yoho 882 27 163 43:08.00 14:23/M
15 Allison Sanitate Transfer PA 841 27 164 44:53.50 14:58/M
16 Melanie Bucciarelli Brookfield OH 715 26 168 45:13.10 15:04/M
17 Casey Harding New Castle PA 760 28 179 46:32.80 15:31/M
18 Fran Hasselhof 940 28 186 49:11.10 16:24/M
19 Karisa Beebe 930 29 187 49:11.90 16:24/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Logue Hermitage PA 791 34 17 22:43.20 7:34/M
2 Holly Jackson Sharpsville PA 774 30 34 24:46.90 8:15/M
3 Jenna Madelski Youngstown OH 890 33 46 25:23.80 8:28/M
4 Beth Santimauro Sharon PA 842 31 58 26:36.40 8:52/M
5 Mourine Rodgers Sharpsville PA 833 34 59 26:41.50 8:54/M
6 Michelle Templeton Berlin Center OH 865 30 61 26:52.60 8:57/M
7 Gretchen Testani Sharon PA 866 31 71 28:02.90 9:21/M
8 Jacqueline Fisher Hermitage PA 745 32 72 28:06.40 9:22/M
9 Amanda Shannon 907 31 75 28:34.60 9:31/M
10 Jess Fortuna Sharpsville PA 748 33 80 28:51.20 9:37/M
11 Kellie Andrasko 911 31 83 28:54.10 9:38/M
12 Angela Cloutier Butler PA 729 31 84 28:58.00 9:39/M
13 Elisha Woods Sharon PA 880 34 87 29:26.20 9:49/M
14 Jenny Patterson Sharpsville PA 818 32 88 29:29.40 9:50/M
15 Becky Pigza Sharpsville PA 819 33 89 29:29.90 9:50/M
16 Danielle Wilson HERMITAGE PA 901 31 91 29:36.50 9:52/M
17 Molly Kapusta 781 34 100 30:25.60 10:08/M
18 Debbie Armbrecht Poland OH 705 33 105 30:59.50 10:20/M
19 Cecelia Manning Baden PA 796 31 116 33:02.60 11:01/M
20 Ashlee Gassner Masury OH 755 34 132 34:41.90 11:34/M
21 Kristina Henlen Transfertransfer P 766 30 138 36:05.20 12:02/M
22 Mandy Cornelius Hubbard OH 730 32 185 49:00.80 16:20/M
23 Nikki Register New Castle PA 827 31 199 49:35.70 16:32/M
24 Carrie Barber Greenville PA 708 30 202 49:49.20 16:36/M
25 Casey Parker Greenville PA 816 32 203 49:49.80 16:36/M
26 Elizabeth Mcgoff Masury OH 804 31 209 56:36.60 18:52/M
27 Kyli Gorley West Middlesex PA 758 32 210 56:41.80 18:54/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Zimmers Poland OH 884 36 33 24:45.10 8:15/M
2 Amy Mckinney Hermitage PA 805 37 36 24:58.10 8:19/M
3 Kimberly Paglia Mercer PA 812 39 51 25:51.10 8:37/M
4 Kathryn Wilson Hermitage PA 877 37 53 26:10.30 8:43/M
5 Melanie Franz Brookfield OH 752 37 60 26:41.90 8:54/M
6 Ami Setterberg Sharpsville PA 845 35 62 26:52.70 8:57/M
7 Stacie Doughty Industry PA 740 37 63 27:16.90 9:05/M
8 Dejah Springer Sharpsville PA 854 38 69 27:43.40 9:14/M
9 Jamie Lane 927 36 77 28:36.30 9:32/M
10 Alison Hanneman 906 39 85 29:11.90 9:44/M
11 Mindy Lucas Sharpsville PA 793 37 86 29:15.60 9:45/M
12 Shelli Jackson New Castle PA 776 39 94 29:40.20 9:53/M
13 Stacy Cilas Saegertown PA 727 37 101 30:50.00 10:17/M
14 Jodi Resele 936 39 108 31:34.10 10:31/M
15 Cindy Mabry Sharpsville PA 794 39 115 32:36.10 10:52/M
16 Nikki Davison Greenville PA 736 38 117 33:10.90 11:03/M
17 Jaime Hauck Greenville PA 765 39 119 33:19.90 11:06/M
18 Aimee Herman 935 38 134 35:15.00 11:45/M
19 Brooke Woge Hermitage PA 878 36 135 35:39.50 11:53/M
20 Kelly Manzo Hermitage PA 799 38 136 35:39.60 11:53/M
21 Kristi Stoyer Hermitage PA 858 39 144 36:47.10 12:16/M
22 Michelle Proud Hermitage PA 822 35 152 38:52.30 12:57/M
23 Megan Glus Hermitage PA 757 38 158 40:01.70 13:20/M
24 Melissa Herring-Hawk Masury OH 767 36 184 49:00.10 16:20/M
25 Wendy Brady 912 37 188 49:16.50 16:25/M
26 Julie Toth Hubbard OH 867 36 191 49:28.70 16:29/M
27 Elissa Toto Niles OH 868 38 196 49:33.60 16:31/M
28 Jami Evans Hubbard OH 742 36 197 49:33.80 16:31/M
29 Lori Chambers New Wilmington PA 724 37 198 49:34.40 16:31/M
30 Beth Schaller 843 35 201 49:43.50 16:34/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Manning Sharpsville PA 797 43 27 24:06.60 8:02/M
2 Lisa Jamison Grove City PA 777 44 66 27:32.30 9:11/M
3 Denise Yarian Pulaski PA 881 40 93 29:38.50 9:53/M
4 Noreen Digiorgi Hermitage PA 738 44 98 30:18.90 10:06/M
5 Tricia Kalp West Middlesex PA 780 44 118 33:18.50 11:06/M
6 Tracy Houston Mercer PA 770 44 126 34:15.30 11:25/M
7 Dawn Black SHARON PA 894 44 145 36:59.70 12:20/M
8 Lauren Rivera Sharon PA 832 42 146 37:38.40 12:33/M
9 Tina Adamson Hubbard OH 701 40 148 38:11.50 12:44/M
10 Kimberly Polonis New Middletown OH 886 42 150 38:32.60 12:51/M
11 Brenda Royer Sharon PA 838 44 151 38:33.80 12:51/M
12 Regina McCoy Warren OH 889 40 156 39:25.40 13:08/M
13 Donna Barborak Hermitage PA 709 42 160 41:27.40 13:49/M
14 Andrea Harvey Hubbard OH 763 41 171 46:04.40 15:21/M
15 Kris Reikob 914 40 189 49:18.80 16:26/M
16 Kelly Gill SHARON PA 887 40 200 49:43.30 16:34/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stacey Bianco SHARPSVILLE PA 898 45 24 23:26.20 7:49/M
2 Lori Palovsky 916 48 38 25:02.60 8:21/M
3 Audra Kosmowski Hermitage PA 785 47 40 25:04.30 8:21/M
4 Michelle Flower Sharon PA 746 49 95 29:40.80 9:53/M
5 Chris Tabaka Hermitage PA 862 47 110 31:41.40 10:34/M
6 Jody Huston 905 46 111 31:43.50 10:34/M
7 Kimberly Billings 710 49 130 34:26.00 11:29/M
8 Kathie Wagner Sharpsville PA 876 47 142 36:27.20 12:09/M
9 Laurie Joanow Hermitage PA 778 48 154 39:14.90 13:05/M
10 Jeanne Atkinson Masury OH 706 48 157 39:50.50 13:17/M
11 Genevieve Jackson New Castle PA 773 46 165 45:01.40 15:00/M
12 Terri Richards Sharon PA 830 46 169 45:49.50 15:16/M
13 Pam Bonasera Hermitage PA 711 47 172 46:05.10 15:22/M
14 Angelia Roy Hubbard OH 835 48 183 47:05.40 15:42/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Borawski 922 51 30 24:39.20 8:13/M
2 Lorrie Speir-Chrastina New Wilmington PA 853 52 50 25:48.00 8:36/M
3 Janet Pudlo Cranberry Twp PA 823 53 54 26:11.90 8:44/M
4 Diana Pander Sharpsville PA 814 50 64 27:18.00 9:06/M
5 Heidi Elsey 917 53 92 29:37.10 9:52/M
6 Rhonda Osborne 909 52 99 30:20.60 10:07/M
7 Rose Brice New Wilmington PA 713 54 107 31:29.30 10:30/M
8 Debbie Fork New Castle PA 747 51 162 41:38.00 13:53/M
9 Joanne Mcgarrity Brookfield OH 803 53 167 45:12.70 15:04/M
10 Lorraine Hunt Sharpsville PA 772 51 178 46:31.80 15:30/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jodi Banas Hermitage PA 707 56 32 24:43.20 8:14/M
2 Cindy Suber Portersville PA 859 56 35 24:54.00 8:18/M
3 Miriam Ortiz Edinburg PA 902 57 78 28:47.10 9:36/M
4 Carol Cameron 908 56 161 41:37.70 13:52/M
5 Sharon Miller 926 57 194 49:32.40 16:31/M
6 Barbara Crissman Masury OH 733 55 208 56:36.40 18:52/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sandra Fox Mount Vernon IN 751 60 112 31:59.50 10:40/M
2 Donna Ramsey 825 62 170 45:50.10 15:17/M
3 Mary Shulik Clark PA 848 61 175 46:24.30 15:28/M
4 Connie Parker Greenville PA 817 60 204 49:50.40 16:37/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbara Davis New Castle PA 735 67 177 46:31.30 15:30/M
2 Kathy Reimond 913 67 190 49:19.10 16:26/M
Female 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Lou Safran Cortland OH 840 71 139 36:14.60 12:05/M
2 Sandra Young New Castle PA 883 77 166 45:09.50 15:03/M
Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wayne Mittwede Hubbard OH 808 34 1 18:06.10 6:02/M
Male 1 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wyatt Hay Grove City PA 893 14 12 21:06.50 7:02/M
2 Connor Stoyer Hermitage PA 857 10 22 23:08.90 7:43/M
3 Tristan Adamson Hubbard OH 702 12 45 25:20.70 8:27/M
4 Michel Chrastina New Wilmington PA 726 11 73 28:24.20 9:28/M
5 Ethan Tabaka Hermitage PA 863 11 109 31:34.60 10:31/M
6 Samuel Campman Greenville PA 722 8 121 33:42.90 11:14/M
7 Cole Stoyer Hermitage PA 856 8 143 36:46.80 12:15/M
8 Cody Kay Hermitage PA 782 6 153 38:53.30 12:58/M
9 Chase Roy Hubbard OH 836 8 182 46:43.00 15:34/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Rivera Sharon PA 831 18 147 37:38.60 12:33/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zach Braho 712 22 68 27:40.00 9:13/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Niko Boccuzzi 941 26 3 18:46.60 6:15/M
2 Michael Pivarnik West Middlesex PA 821 27 8 20:28.40 6:49/M
3 Michael Sammartino Canfield OH 896 27 47 25:26.20 8:29/M
4 Kolten Hoffman 923 27 49 25:33.10 8:31/M
5 Zach Cowher New Castle PA 732 25 81 28:51.90 9:37/M
6 Derick Krajci Sharpsville PA 788 28 97 30:16.40 10:05/M
7 Dave Silvestri Carnegie PA 849 27 122 33:43.40 11:14/M
8 Steve Matthews Youngstown OH 802 29 140 36:16.40 12:05/M
9 Dustin Hartle New Castle PA 762 27 173 46:14.50 15:25/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandon Frazier 920 30 4 18:57.90 6:19/M
2 Matt Perat 934 31 16 21:59.60 7:20/M
3 Jesse Logue Hermitage PA 790 34 18 22:46.20 7:35/M
4 Matt Tarbay 864 32 19 22:47.30 7:36/M
5 Steve Wotherspoon 924 31 28 24:17.20 8:06/M
6 Sam Thompson 932 32 39 25:03.90 8:21/M
7 Ken Jackson Sharpsville PA 775 33 42 25:09.20 8:23/M
8 Mike Wilson 900 31 65 27:29.40 9:10/M
9 Doug Decker Sharon PA 737 33 70 27:58.90 9:19/M
10 Justin Harding New Castle PA 761 34 176 46:25.90 15:28/M
11 Chezy Russo New Castle PA 839 33 180 46:38.30 15:33/M
12 Joe Fortuna Sharpsville PA 749 30 205 52:49.50 17:36/M
13 Philip Gorley West Middlesex PA 759 31 211 56:41.90 18:54/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Warner New Castle PA 904 35 2 18:37.60 6:12/M
2 Travis Lane 929 39 57 26:33.90 8:51/M
3 Michael Fox Austintown OH 750 39 133 35:09.80 11:43/M
4 Scott Marshall New Castle PA 800 37 207 53:05.70 17:42/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Germani West Middlesex PA 756 44 9 20:38.50 6:53/M
2 Lonnie McCoy Warren OH 888 42 29 24:29.80 8:10/M
3 Mike Mann Hermitage PA 795 44 79 28:49.20 9:36/M
4 Gary Pilner Brookfield OH 820 40 159 40:18.20 13:26/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Black SHARON PA 895 46 5 19:53.40 6:38/M
2 Bret Trotta New Castle PA 869 45 37 25:01.50 8:20/M
3 Paul Ltle 937 47 55 26:12.90 8:44/M
4 Tom Heutsche SHARPSVILLE PA 885 45 67 27:35.30 9:12/M
5 Vince Ciami 933 46 192 49:30.00 16:30/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mitch Radella Cranberry Twp PA 824 50 10 20:43.00 6:54/M
2 Richard Harvey Greenville PA 764 50 25 23:36.60 7:52/M
3 Dave Anney Beaver PA 704 51 41 25:05.50 8:22/M
4 DARIN FLOWER SHARON PA 903 53 129 34:24.50 11:28/M
5 Dennis Hill Sharpsville PA 768 52 155 39:15.90 13:05/M
6 Mark Longietti Hermitage PA 792 52 206 52:51.60 17:37/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Reed 826 57 6 19:57.70 6:39/M
2 Mark Osborne Hermitage PA 811 58 7 20:07.50 6:42/M
3 David Suber Portersville PA 860 58 13 21:35.90 7:12/M
4 Randy Anderson Greenville PA 703 55 20 23:04.70 7:41/M
5 Randy Brown Hermitage PA 714 58 23 23:10.70 7:43/M
6 Ron Proctor SHARPSVILLE PA 891 57 113 32:12.00 10:44/M
7 David Urey Mercer PA 871 56 124 33:59.40 11:20/M
8 Keith Chrastina New Wilmington PA 725 58 125 34:12.80 11:24/M
9 Mark Cunningham 925 58 193 49:31.20 16:30/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Mcvey Hermitage PA 806 63 96 29:53.00 9:58/M
2 Ben Houston Hermitage PA 769 61 128 34:19.10 11:26/M
3 David Shulik Clark PA 847 63 174 46:24.00 15:28/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Larry Koval Warren OH 787 68 15 21:42.60 7:14/M
2 Bob Gavaca 938 68 26 23:39.10 7:53/M
3 Paul Johnson 931 69 43 25:09.50 8:23/M
4 Randy Simmons Hermitage PA 850 67 127 34:18.60 11:26/M