WEBARK 5K
5K RUN
Age Group Results
March 26, 2016
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Female OVERALL 5K RUN Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan McNear Lloyd's Racing Team 912 31 11 19:59.45 6:27/M
2 Alana Hoffman Fairmont WV 627 24 14 20:37.11 6:39/M
3 Aimee Vavrek Bellaire OH 828 29 16 20:54.59 6:45/M
Female 1 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Abigail Murray Morgantown WV 711 14 20 21:12.37 6:50/M
2 Alexis Bordas Wheeling WV 456 8 64 25:45.87 8:18/M
3 Haylen Cook 923 8 66 25:52.49 8:21/M
4 Caroline Smith Saint Clairsville 790 14 83 27:02.95 8:43/M
5 Rilee Storm 942 8 101 28:23.12 9:09/M
6 Reigh Litman 949 13 119 29:38.12 9:34/M
7 Lilly Roman Glen Dale WV 765 10 152 32:37.63 10:31/M
8 Jocelyn Sawinski Paden City WV 770 10 162 34:32.99 11:08/M
9 Reagan Jones Wheeling WV 646 9 169 35:20.38 11:24/M
10 Madison Wysong Moundsville WV 856 13 175 35:59.56 11:36/M
11 Lexie Finley Glen Dale WV 562 10 180 36:25.63 11:45/M
12 Ava Hawkins Glen Dale WV 595 9 181 36:25.64 11:45/M
13 Gracie McVeigh 963 6 183 36:37.38 11:49/M
14 Abbey Jones Wheeling WV 644 11 194 38:14.59 12:20/M
15 Reese Ward Glen Dale WV 833 10 206 41:45.39 13:28/M
16 Julia Myers 946 12 220 45:47.72 14:46/M
17 Lila Roman Glen Dale WV 764 8 225 48:28.99 15:38/M
18 Ella Games Moundsville WV 572 7 232 51:27.13 16:36/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hannah Crow Hermitage PA 515 15 53 25:02.83 8:05/M
2 Delainey Banks Saint Clairsville 435 17 84 27:03.16 8:44/M
3 Shaina Litman 950 16 92 27:38.87 8:55/M
4 Bailey Clark Wheeling WV 486 19 148 32:23.89 10:27/M
5 Hannah Pytlak 969 19 151 32:32.55 10:30/M
6 Mackenzie Clark Wheeling WV 491 19 176 36:00.58 11:37/M
7 Jillian Powell Moundsville WV 737 19 219 45:31.29 14:41/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alonna Acckerman 974 23 48 24:42.57 7:58/M
2 Alex Wright Bellaire OH 855 24 103 28:37.85 9:14/M
3 Lauren Elliott Shadyside OH 553 24 114 29:09.88 9:24/M
4 Hannah Wood Wheeling WV 851 21 134 30:59.63 10:00/M
5 Hanna Gossett Moundsville WV 581 24 146 32:17.16 10:25/M
6 Ashley Vandyne Shadyside OH 826 22 168 35:17.80 11:23/M
7 Nicole Shorts Wellsburg WV 780 21 189 37:22.63 12:03/M
8 Kristen Dotson 884 24 200 39:53.34 12:52/M
9 Dawn Pagels Wheeling WV 720 22 214 44:53.57 14:29/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samantha Ware Martins Ferry OH 834 27 49 24:44.61 7:59/M
2 Natasha Hribal Moundsville WV 631 28 67 25:55.58 8:22/M
3 Abbey Donahue Wheeling WV 538 25 72 26:02.11 8:24/M
4 Danielle Stewart Bethesda OH 809 29 73 26:03.36 8:24/M
5 Melissa Jura 924 29 87 27:12.56 8:46/M
6 Brandi Alderman 926 29 106 28:47.53 9:17/M
7 Jessica Smith Glen Dale WV 791 26 108 28:54.29 9:19/M
8 Kathryn Reynolds 874 28 110 28:55.13 9:20/M
9 Angelica Schultze 870 26 122 29:43.12 9:35/M
10 Jayla Walker Wheeling WV 830 28 126 29:54.87 9:39/M
11 Marcy West Moundsville WV 839 28 127 30:01.34 9:41/M
12 Alex Panas 916 25 137 31:17.67 10:05/M
13 Kasie Droppleman Moundsville WV 543 29 144 32:07.81 10:22/M
14 Jaime Edge Moundsville WV 549 29 165 34:44.70 11:12/M
15 Rachel Dierkes 927 29 171 35:22.38 11:25/M
16 Jaimie Mevinav 913 27 182 36:34.63 11:48/M
17 Courtney Bolton Moundsville WV 453 25 195 38:16.60 12:21/M
18 Megan Walters Wheeling WV 832 26 198 39:29.38 12:44/M
19 Hilary Hewitt 883 25 199 39:53.34 12:52/M
20 Vanessa Gardner Saint Clairsville 575 28 203 40:46.30 13:09/M
21 Kacie Minor Benwood WV 706 29 223 48:10.84 15:32/M
22 Kayleigh Zollinger Powhatan Point OH 862 27 227 49:10.89 15:52/M
23 Stephanie Putsock Columbus OH 741 25 228 49:11.38 15:52/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Donley 897 33 28 21:57.56 7:05/M
2 Bethany Emery Glen Dale WV 555 33 30 22:24.98 7:14/M
3 Allison Pratt 908 33 37 23:34.83 7:36/M
4 Shannon Wilson 907 31 38 23:41.34 7:38/M
5 Stacy Bordas Wheeling WV 457 33 52 24:53.74 8:02/M
6 Megan Blow Wheeling WV 451 31 57 25:14.31 8:08/M
7 Jenna Hartley Moundsville WV 593 30 74 26:04.77 8:25/M
8 Stephanie Fowkes Wheelingwheeling W 567 30 75 26:11.87 8:27/M
9 Alicia Sargent Wheeling WV 768 34 82 26:58.97 8:42/M
10 Emily Yost Steubenville OH 857 33 113 29:09.55 9:24/M
11 Angelica Choi Mcmechen WV 485 30 120 29:39.37 9:34/M
12 Randi Chavanak Benwood WV 482 31 128 30:01.38 9:41/M
13 Marcie Robbins 886 32 129 30:01.43 9:41/M
14 Erica Thomas Shadyside OH 815 32 158 34:09.88 11:01/M
15 Heidi Sforza Mcmechen WV 777 32 159 34:10.28 11:01/M
16 Marie West Wheeling WV 840 32 161 34:18.10 11:04/M
17 Brandy McPherson 937 30 167 35:16.87 11:23/M
18 aNGELA McVEIGH 960 33 184 36:38.32 11:49/M
19 Kristen Bartsch 885 30 216 45:20.51 14:37/M
20 Danielle Stocklask Moundsville WV 811 31 224 48:11.39 15:33/M
21 Dottie Bee Moundsville WV 443 34 234 55:07.52 17:47/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Rehbein Wheeling WV 744 36 29 22:03.78 7:07/M
2 Miranda Jochum Shadyside OH 640 36 39 23:47.87 7:40/M
3 Amber Kacsmar Saint Clairsville 649 35 43 24:20.12 7:51/M
4 Amanda Kastrevec Shadyside OH 651 35 94 27:45.12 8:57/M
5 Katie Inclan Glen Dale WV 634 37 104 28:45.47 9:16/M
6 Melissa Dodd Barnesville OH 537 37 105 28:46.88 9:17/M
7 Jessica Bennett Proctorproctor WV 446 35 109 28:54.37 9:19/M
8 Meagan Kiechneir 930 35 111 29:01.30 9:22/M
9 Beth Eddy Pittsburgh PA 548 35 118 29:29.63 9:31/M
10 Amy Richard Wheeling WV 748 35 141 31:40.88 10:13/M
11 Lisa Mccloud Reedsville WV 691 35 155 33:29.78 10:48/M
12 Carly Wise Washington PA 848 35 178 36:12.60 11:41/M
13 Brandi Taylor Wheeling WV 814 35 190 37:25.54 12:04/M
14 Christine Beck Wheeling WV 441 38 205 40:51.88 13:11/M
15 Nicole Wood Moundsville WV 852 35 230 50:52.11 16:25/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samantha Fritzman Champion PA 569 40 112 29:04.76 9:23/M
2 Jen Webb 943 40 131 30:27.87 9:49/M
3 Renee Stock 871 44 132 30:35.51 9:52/M
4 Coleena Zombotti Proctor WV 863 42 208 42:59.14 13:52/M
5 Stacy Phillips Bridgeport OH 729 43 215 45:15.14 14:36/M
6 Lisa Lemasters Moundsville WV 671 42 231 50:52.11 16:25/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Molly Powell Moundsville WV 738 48 47 24:36.69 7:56/M
2 Missy Toms Lakewood OH 821 45 98 28:15.37 9:07/M
3 Michele Plumly Barnesville OH 732 48 130 30:05.36 9:42/M
4 Francie Pucharich Hermitage PA 739 48 179 36:20.56 11:43/M
5 Lara Williams Dillonvale OH 847 47 188 37:08.46 11:59/M
6 Mary Beth Lafollett Wheeling WV 665 49 210 44:02.14 14:12/M
7 Debbie Haines-Mccartney Sardis OH 587 48 236 1:00:14.62 19:26/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Ilkin Pittsburgh PA 633 50 76 26:26.74 8:32/M
2 Judy Minkemeyer Wheeling WV 704 52 88 27:22.12 8:50/M
3 Kathy Warfield Jerusalem OH 835 50 93 27:41.43 8:56/M
4 Kelly Clark Wheeling WV 489 54 177 36:01.13 11:37/M
5 Jeanne Davis Powhatan Point OH 525 53 193 38:00.13 12:15/M
6 Barbara Poling Wellsburg WV 733 54 212 44:38.64 14:24/M
7 Nan Mcburney Woodsfield OH 689 54 237 1:00:15.26 19:26/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ellen Larter Wellsburg WV 669 55 85 27:05.37 8:44/M
2 Jean Nedved Dillonvale OH 716 55 123 29:43.12 9:35/M
3 Debbie Dutton 905 57 147 32:17.17 10:25/M
4 Debora Bennett Proctorproctor WV 444 56 149 32:24.75 10:27/M
5 Frankie Parr 893 55 156 33:48.92 10:54/M
6 Patricia Dudek Wheeling WV 544 57 186 37:03.38 11:57/M
7 Tina Parsons Moundsville WV 724 56 187 37:07.41 11:58/M
8 Regina Chancellor Lowell IN 478 57 204 40:46.91 13:09/M
9 Eve Gellner Wheeling WV 578 55 211 44:25.84 14:20/M
10 Cynthia Chase Saint Clairsville 481 56 222 46:43.16 15:04/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Blake Moundsville WV 450 63 213 44:53.13 14:29/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jean Palmer Wheeling WV 721 65 229 50:28.67 16:17/M
Female 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rose Mary Zilka 869 72 157 33:52.75 10:55/M
Male OVERALL 5K RUN Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cedric Robinson 954 25 1 16:27.20 5:18/M
2 Dominic Mazzariello Somerset PA 688 15 2 17:15.80 5:34/M
3 Tommy McNear Lloyd's Racing Team 911 39 3 18:02.86 5:49/M
Male 1 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sean Murray Morgantown WV 712 13 18 21:00.30 6:46/M
2 Hunter Midcap Wheeling WV 700 13 21 21:17.37 6:52/M
3 Logan Dodd Barnesville OH 536 11 31 22:54.33 7:23/M
4 Colton Asbury Glen Dale WV 433 13 54 25:04.12 8:05/M
5 Zayne Murphy 934 11 59 25:24.92 8:12/M
6 Luke Burton 935 11 63 25:45.87 8:18/M
7 RJ Belon 903 10 70 25:59.67 8:23/M
8 Matthew Tschappat Proctor WV 823 12 95 28:02.37 9:03/M
9 Jay McVeigh 961 13 121 29:42.32 9:35/M
10 Weston McVeigh 962 7 124 29:48.76 9:37/M
11 Adam Lafollett Wheeling WV 664 10 209 44:01.89 14:12/M
12 Mason Zonker 882 7 221 46:06.14 14:52/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeb Plumly Barnesville OH 731 16 139 31:29.87 10:09/M
2 Michael Games Moundsville WV 573 18 201 40:31.37 13:04/M
3 Ben Games Moundsville WV 570 15 202 40:32.14 13:05/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Casey Morrison 899 22 4 18:14.43 5:53/M
2 Travis Wilcox 898 23 19 21:11.56 6:50/M
3 Andrew Mull Glen Dale WV 710 24 32 22:57.80 7:24/M
4 Darrick Phillies 936 22 41 24:13.12 7:49/M
5 Dillon Richardson Moundsville WV 749 23 45 24:23.30 7:52/M
6 Eric Minor Glen Dale WV 705 24 60 25:34.87 8:15/M
7 Iming Chang Wheeling WV 479 24 62 25:42.73 8:17/M
8 James Scott Bolton Moundsville WV 454 24 125 29:52.81 9:38/M
9 Sam Crow Hermitage PA 516 20 133 30:55.37 9:58/M
10 Kyle Pytlak 973 23 235 58:14.94 18:47/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Schumacher Woodsfield OH 774 25 8 19:20.86 6:14/M
2 Joey West Cincinnatti OH 838 25 25 21:48.87 7:02/M
3 D'andre Parker Fairmont WV 722 28 107 28:48.57 9:17/M
4 Shawn Rohrig Wheeling WV 762 29 117 29:28.37 9:30/M
5 Eric Droppleman Moundsville WV 542 27 145 32:08.11 10:22/M
6 Cody Francis Wheeling WV 568 26 174 35:41.38 11:31/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Cook Glen Dale WV 508 34 6 19:07.15 6:10/M
2 Matthew Wine 906 34 12 20:14.61 6:32/M
3 Jesse Mestrovic 915 30 26 21:55.21 7:04/M
4 Myles McFarland 932 33 33 23:05.87 7:27/M
5 Shaun Hirsch St. Clairsville OH 623 33 46 24:28.62 7:54/M
6 Mike Sforza 929 33 58 25:19.82 8:10/M
7 Douglas Sargent Wheeling WV 769 32 81 26:58.28 8:42/M
8 Mike Jura 925 32 86 27:12.35 8:46/M
9 Cole Elliott Shadyside OH 551 31 115 29:10.76 9:25/M
10 Aaron Moore 919 32 138 31:21.62 10:07/M
11 Derek Donahue Wheeling WV 539 30 142 31:55.52 10:18/M
12 Eric Haney 928 30 170 35:22.13 11:25/M
13 Steven Lucas Wheeling WV 676 30 197 39:29.36 12:44/M
14 Derick Pivac 944 31 218 45:29.26 14:40/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Kosek St. Clairsville OH 656 39 5 18:48.11 6:04/M
2 Mark Day Wheeling WV 527 38 10 19:41.87 6:21/M
3 Joshua Gary Mcmechen WV 576 37 23 21:39.86 6:59/M
4 Ryan Mccullough Wheeling WV 695 35 24 21:42.49 7:00/M
5 Joe Vansickle Wheeling WV 827 36 36 23:24.16 7:33/M
6 Eric Pizzi 959 39 65 25:51.48 8:20/M
7 Rob Chavanak Benwood WV 483 38 97 28:11.37 9:05/M
8 Casey Stow 941 35 102 28:23.38 9:09/M
9 Brent Robinson Wheeling WV 758 36 136 31:11.69 10:04/M
10 Robert Ames Jr 880 37 163 34:33.61 11:09/M
11 Wix Pufresne 947 39 217 45:28.64 14:40/M
12 Benji Bee Moundsville WV 442 36 233 55:07.40 17:47/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Day New Martinsville W 528 43 7 19:10.81 6:11/M
2 Carl Kondrach 865 43 9 19:40.27 6:21/M
3 Keith Mccallen Wheeling WV 690 43 34 23:12.24 7:29/M
4 Jason Knight Wheeling WV 654 40 35 23:14.26 7:30/M
5 Todd Thompson Glen Dale WV 816 41 40 24:09.97 7:47/M
6 Paul Alio 920 42 51 24:51.87 8:01/M
7 Brian Mazzariello Somerset Pa PA 687 43 68 25:55.79 8:22/M
8 Greg Stevers 971 43 135 31:02.27 10:01/M
9 Kevin Hensley 953 44 191 37:28.78 12:05/M
10 Brett Meacham Moundsville WV 698 40 196 38:59.69 12:35/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Anderson 931 47 71 26:00.37 8:23/M
2 Paul Adams 914 45 78 26:35.62 8:35/M
3 Robert Webb 875 45 116 29:14.97 9:26/M
4 Darren Toms Lakewood OH 820 49 140 31:36.86 10:12/M
5 Blake Headen Wheeling WV 597 48 160 34:17.74 11:04/M
6 Jim Roman Glen Dale WV 763 47 226 48:37.74 15:41/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Foster 892 53 13 20:31.50 6:37/M
2 Jeffrey Bolton Moundsville WV 455 54 17 20:56.84 6:45/M
3 Mark Whitehouse 876 53 44 24:21.57 7:51/M
4 Doug Midcap Wheeling WV 699 54 55 25:04.51 8:05/M
5 Pat Gramlich Wheeling WV 582 52 89 27:23.59 8:50/M
6 Steve Poling Wellsburg WV 734 50 166 34:44.80 11:12/M
7 Mark O'leary Wheeling WV 718 50 173 35:40.59 11:30/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Dean Wheeling WV 529 56 15 20:49.36 6:43/M
2 Steve Clark Belmont OH 493 57 50 24:46.83 7:59/M
3 Gary Clark Wheeling WV 488 58 61 25:37.38 8:16/M
4 Pat Calmbacher Triadelphia WV 475 58 69 25:59.65 8:23/M
5 Stephen Schumacher Woodsfield OH 775 56 79 26:42.30 8:37/M
6 Scott Pleskonko Moundsville WV 730 57 99 28:18.70 9:08/M
7 Joe Cochta 901 56 100 28:22.12 9:09/M
8 Bill Yurisko Moundsville WV 858 57 143 32:05.54 10:21/M
9 Mark Brown 933 58 154 32:54.13 10:37/M
10 Ken Hissam Benwood WV 625 57 172 35:24.38 11:25/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jimmy Robbins Shadyside OH 755 64 22 21:33.95 6:57/M
2 Mike Wilson 879 60 42 24:15.27 7:49/M
3 Allan Olexa Neffs OH 719 64 77 26:31.12 8:33/M
4 Richard Klempa Bellaire OH 653 63 91 27:30.12 8:52/M
5 K McCluskey 868 60 96 28:05.24 9:04/M
6 John Armbruster Wheeling WV 432 63 150 32:25.78 10:27/M
7 Tom Parsons Moundsville WV 725 64 192 37:35.92 12:07/M
8 George Anderson Moundsville WV 429 63 207 41:47.67 13:29/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joe Allen Bethesda OH 427 66 27 21:56.26 7:05/M
2 Jim Smith 890 67 56 25:06.33 8:06/M
3 David W. Mcdonald Wheeling WV 696 66 90 27:27.12 8:51/M
4 Tim Cogan 964 68 153 32:50.34 10:35/M
5 Bob Ribar 872 65 185 36:53.13 11:54/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Hornbrook 894 71 80 26:52.87 8:40/M
2 Jim Farrell Toronto OH 560 74 164 34:39.74 11:11/M