BUD SHUSTER RUN FOR YOUR LIFE RACES
5K
Age Group Results
April 16, 2016
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Female OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anna Balouris 487 27 4 18:01.9 5:49/M
2 Lisa Burnett 881 33 6 18:57.5 6:07/M
3 Laura Wray 810 26 11 20:27.2 6:36/M
Female 12 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aubrea McIntire 765 14 37 22:19.5 7:12/M
Female 15 to 18
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kate Altmashofer 882 16 50 23:21.9 7:32/M
2 Kacie Baker 485 18 90 25:58.5 8:23/M
Female 19 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amber Bollinger Altoona PA 495 24 16 20:51.6 6:44/M
2 Ashley Beyer 861 23 31 21:58.1 7:05/M
3 Sharon Weaver 804 21 98 26:30.3 8:33/M
4 Amy Nixon 774 23 157 31:38.7 10:12/M
5 Alyson Hippo 743 22 168 32:48.8 10:35/M
6 Courtney Burkett 707 22 183 34:46.3 11:13/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Kopriva 755 26 74 25:01.6 8:04/M
2 Jennifer Long 762 27 76 25:04.6 8:05/M
3 Sarah Gunnett 732 25 82 25:27.5 8:13/M
4 Janelle Yerty 860 28 93 26:08.5 8:26/M
5 Hope Thompson 847 26 109 27:05.3 8:44/M
6 Stephanie Podelco 822 25 119 27:57.1 9:01/M
7 Kelsey Renz 785 29 142 29:59.8 9:40/M
8 Ashleigh Williamson 867 29 150 31:12.7 10:04/M
9 Chelsea Illio 746 29 162 32:18.2 10:25/M
10 Jayleen Harper 737 26 172 33:02.8 10:39/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Holsinger 838 34 34 22:01.4 7:06/M
2 Nikki Hetrick 742 33 48 23:09.5 7:28/M
3 Ashley McClain 842 33 65 24:21.3 7:51/M
4 Janel Foster 726 34 86 25:46.7 8:19/M
5 Denise Weyandt 875 31 92 26:02.9 8:24/M
6 Johncie Clark 730 31 118 27:47.5 8:58/M
7 Kelly Brunhuber 706 34 126 28:42.1 9:15/M
8 Kim Rowley 857 34 143 30:09.5 9:44/M
9 Stacey Matthews 884 31 147 30:48.9 9:56/M
10 Bridget Mellott-Lostaglia 766 33 165 32:35.3 10:31/M
11 Lori Miles 768 33 174 33:06.1 10:41/M
12 Brandi Noye 776 33 180 34:27.5 11:07/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Bonin Duncansville PA 497 36 14 20:37.2 6:39/M
2 Trina Collins Hollidaysburg PA 712 39 22 21:09.7 6:49/M
3 Bobbi McAllister 824 36 51 23:23.1 7:33/M
4 Tracy Fitzpatrick Imlet PA 725 37 66 24:24.5 7:52/M
5 Coreena Detrich 720 36 81 25:27.1 8:13/M
6 Terry Wiedemann 807 35 95 26:17.8 8:29/M
7 Jennifer Lechner 841 35 102 26:47.8 8:38/M
8 Kosie Shepherd-Poraela 791 37 128 28:47.8 9:17/M
9 Nicole Snyder 794 37 133 29:37.5 9:33/M
10 Erin Eckhard 722 38 136 29:51.2 9:38/M
11 Megan Browell 702 35 137 29:55.4 9:39/M
12 Crystal Christopher Everett PA 711 35 138 29:56.7 9:39/M
13 Cindy Wright 819 39 139 29:58.3 9:40/M
14 Nicole Bauman 818 36 140 29:58.3 9:40/M
15 Juliana Ricupero 786 37 152 31:28.3 10:09/M
16 Lesley Potts 821 39 163 32:25.2 10:27/M
17 Gina Russell 827 35 164 32:25.6 10:27/M
18 Valerie Wyper Hollidaysburg PA 811 39 167 32:48.5 10:35/M
19 Jodie Albarano (1) 483 38 170 32:58.7 10:38/M
20 Laura Burke 854 35 177 33:11.6 10:42/M
21 Diane Shoenberger 793 37 186 37:24.7 12:04/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristie Bauer 488 44 71 24:51.5 8:01/M
2 Ann Wedel 863 41 73 24:57.7 8:03/M
3 Kelly Bottenfield 499 43 88 25:52.5 8:21/M
4 Wanda Vanish 801 42 106 26:57.4 8:42/M
5 Becky Manna 764 43 129 28:56.5 9:20/M
6 Jennifer Brown 703 41 131 28:57.1 9:20/M
7 Katie Guise 878 40 175 33:08.1 10:41/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wendy Reed 783 45 56 23:52.3 7:42/M
2 Kim Beyer Hollidaysburg PA 493 49 60 24:07.7 7:47/M
3 Renee Gunnett 731 47 70 24:43.5 7:58/M
4 Patti Caswell Tyrone PA 710 48 94 26:10.9 8:26/M
5 Anita Bowers Altoona PA 500 49 103 26:49.3 8:39/M
6 Bonnie Robinson 877 45 125 28:34.3 9:13/M
7 Debra Bender 491 49 134 29:37.5 9:33/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Anderson 484 50 61 24:12.3 7:48/M
2 Rebecca Jacobs Altoona PA 852 50 68 24:38.3 7:57/M
3 Vicki Finnegan 825 54 77 25:06.5 8:06/M
4 Karen Dillen Altoona PA 858 54 112 27:13.9 8:47/M
5 Amy Ickes 816 51 115 27:35.5 8:54/M
6 Debbie Tini 798 54 117 27:39.5 8:55/M
7 Carla Brumbaugh 704 51 120 28:10.6 9:05/M
8 Carolyn Donaldson 846 54 135 29:45.9 9:36/M
9 Cathy Gruss 833 52 155 31:37.3 10:12/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jane Grassadonia Hollidaysburg PA 853 55 69 24:43.1 7:58/M
2 Sue Swope Hollidaysburg PA 796 55 108 26:59.7 8:42/M
3 Patricia Polheber 885 58 124 28:33.9 9:13/M
4 Tina Hyduke Port Matilda PA 745 59 149 31:02.7 10:01/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Demangone 718 64 123 28:32.5 9:12/M
2 Sandy Boob 498 62 144 30:14.4 9:45/M
3 Angeline Leeper 758 61 153 31:30.5 10:10/M
4 Jolene Kopriva 754 62 160 32:14.9 10:24/M
5 Kathy Decker 716 64 178 34:15.5 11:03/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jan Littrell 761 65 184 35:43.5 11:31/M
Male OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Balouris 486 30 1 15:55.5 5:08/M
2 AJ Kelly 751 34 2 16:31.2 5:20/M
3 Charles Walters 839 26 3 16:41.7 5:23/M
Male 6 to 8
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vince Albarano 482 6 113 27:19.6 8:49/M
Male 9 to 11
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jay Albarano 481 9 169 32:49.7 10:35/M
Male 12 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Walt Wedel 864 14 40 22:42.5 7:19/M
Male 15 to 18
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Evan Gruss 834 17 20 21:01.6 6:47/M
2 Adam Baughman 869 18 158 31:42.8 10:14/M
Male 19 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Hunter 871 24 7 19:45.5 6:22/M
2 Shane Reffner Altoona PA 784 23 10 20:23.5 6:35/M
3 Brandon Zitsch 812 23 111 27:11.8 8:46/M
4 Michael Wilt 808 21 182 34:45.3 11:13/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Imler Hollidaysburg PA 747 29 8 19:51.2 6:24/M
2 Joshua Wentz 805 27 28 21:45.7 7:01/M
3 Jon Yerty 859 27 38 22:28.9 7:15/M
4 Ken Mountain 772 29 43 22:56.5 7:24/M
5 Jason Bankert 872 27 63 24:18.5 7:50/M
6 Zachary Lonsinger 763 25 83 25:38.7 8:16/M
7 Jason Williamson 868 29 151 31:13.3 10:04/M
8 Michael Viveros 803 29 154 31:32.4 10:10/M
9 Steven Henderson Everett PA 740 29 185 36:07.9 11:39/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Collins 855 33 13 20:35.1 6:38/M
2 Chris Foster 829 34 15 20:49.1 6:43/M
3 Jeffrey Runk 851 33 18 20:54.3 6:45/M
4 Ricky Kruise 756 32 21 21:06.8 6:48/M
5 Paul Noakes Altoona PA 775 33 23 21:22.2 6:54/M
6 Gifford Piper 782 30 72 24:57.5 8:03/M
7 Neil Benton 843 33 75 25:03.2 8:05/M
8 Matt Leaper 757 33 96 26:19.8 8:29/M
9 BJ Leader 831 31 132 29:27.2 9:30/M
10 Lucas Conley Hollidaysburg PA 873 30 148 30:49.5 9:56/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Runk 788 35 12 20:27.8 6:36/M
2 Bryan Hammond Hollidaysburg PA 734 35 25 21:24.9 6:54/M
3 Ned Shoenberger 792 37 26 21:26.5 6:55/M
4 Eric Black Altoona PA 494 37 33 21:59.6 7:05/M
5 Adam Budny Duncansville PA 823 38 44 22:58.9 7:25/M
6 Andre Sweeley 828 37 46 23:04.9 7:26/M
7 Chris Coho Jr 844 36 54 23:29.5 7:35/M
8 Eric Kephart 870 38 59 24:05.6 7:46/M
9 Mike Butler 835 35 67 24:26.6 7:53/M
10 Jon-Claude Levi 866 35 84 25:40.3 8:17/M
11 Jason Hendricks 862 36 91 25:59.2 8:23/M
12 Ben Turek 799 37 104 26:53.7 8:40/M
13 David Cunningham 715 35 105 26:56.2 8:41/M
14 Brian Vanish Altoona PA 800 39 107 26:57.5 8:42/M
15 David Lingafelt Lilly PA 760 35 110 27:10.5 8:46/M
16 Damon Brunhuber Altoona PA 705 35 127 28:42.3 9:15/M
17 Marvin Frazell 728 35 146 30:35.1 9:52/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Ritchey 832 43 17 20:53.5 6:44/M
2 Ben Harader Altoona PA 735 42 41 22:46.8 7:21/M
3 Anthony Mikesic Martinsburg PA 767 44 58 24:01.5 7:45/M
4 Tom Worthington 813 40 99 26:36.4 8:35/M
5 Shawn Jones 749 44 100 26:39.3 8:36/M
6 Mark Ritchey Altoona PA 815 44 116 27:35.7 8:54/M
7 Tom Fedesco, Jr. 724 40 173 33:05.9 10:40/M
8 Adam Guise 879 41 176 33:11.2 10:42/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Wedel 865 45 5 18:14.1 5:53/M
2 Ken Hoover Altoona PA 744 45 29 21:50.7 7:03/M
3 Jerry Hayward 739 49 47 23:05.3 7:27/M
4 Carl Musselman 773 48 55 23:51.3 7:42/M
5 Todd Wertman 806 45 62 24:13.5 7:49/M
6 Casey Kephart Altoona PA 752 46 64 24:20.3 7:51/M
7 Bob Franks 727 49 78 25:09.9 8:07/M
8 Eric Gruss 814 49 156 31:37.6 10:12/M
9 Eric James 748 45 161 32:15.5 10:24/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Ketcham 753 53 9 20:20.5 6:34/M
2 Jerry Carney 709 52 30 21:52.4 7:03/M
3 Steve Pagano Carrolltown PA 779 51 35 22:15.2 7:11/M
4 Brad Zgarfoss 876 53 36 22:15.8 7:11/M
5 Mark Salyards 874 54 39 22:37.6 7:18/M
6 Mark Halliday 840 51 42 22:48.6 7:21/M
7 Drew Swope Hollidaysburg PA 797 53 49 23:12.9 7:29/M
8 Joe Franco 856 53 52 23:25.4 7:33/M
9 David Hess 1 741 54 57 23:58.2 7:44/M
10 Derin Moore 770 50 89 25:53.4 8:21/M
11 Rich Morris 771 51 97 26:21.7 8:30/M
12 Ed Zang 826 52 101 26:46.4 8:38/M
13 Barry Grubb 880 54 130 28:56.9 9:20/M
14 Doug Harrison 738 51 171 33:01.8 10:39/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Dillen Altoona PA 848 57 19 20:57.5 6:45/M
2 Marvin Conerly Pembroke Pines FL 713 55 24 21:24.7 6:54/M
3 Jim Adams Altoona PA 480 59 27 21:44.7 7:01/M
4 Dave Miller 769 55 53 23:28.3 7:34/M
5 John Becker 490 58 80 25:22.1 8:11/M
6 Joe Vargo 802 57 85 25:41.5 8:17/M
7 Terry Sullivan 795 55 114 27:31.6 8:53/M
8 Randy Spahn 883 55 159 32:07.7 10:22/M
9 Jay Harper 736 55 166 32:38.5 10:32/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Eichelberger 723 61 32 21:59.2 7:05/M
2 Thomas Bollinger Altoona PA 496 60 45 23:02.5 7:26/M
3 Richard Parker 780 62 79 25:17.5 8:09/M
4 David Leeper 759 63 122 28:26.5 9:10/M
5 David Despot 719 60 145 30:22.5 9:48/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gene Hall Hollidaysburg PA 733 68 87 25:47.5 8:19/M
2 William Campbell 708 68 121 28:20.5 9:08/M
3 Douglas Drake 820 67 179 34:20.2 11:05/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Ollman 777 74 141 29:59.1 9:40/M
2 James Woomer 809 71 181 34:42.6 11:12/M