AUGGIES 5K
Overall Finish List
October 14, 2017
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
5K RUN
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Michael Bolock Wheeling WV 1170 35 M 1 Top Fin 16:38.53 5:22/M
2 Cedric Robinson Martins Ferry OH 1204 26 M 2 Top Fin 17:08.20 5:32/M
3 Sean Flanagan Wheeling WV 1175 30 M 3 Top Fin 17:31.80 5:39/M
4 Rich Romano Wheeling WV 1179 41 M 1 40-44 18:13.21 5:53/M
5 Paul Alig Wheeling WV 110 43 M 2 40-44 19:42.18 6:21/M
6 Bobby Geyer Wheeling WV 70 15 M 1 15-19 21:10.69 6:50/M
7 Ken Hixenbaugh Weirton WV 67 34 M 1 30-34 21:20.46 6:53/M
8 J.C. Maxwell Wheeling WV 88 14 M 1 1-14 21:47.33 7:02/M
9 Ryan McCullough Wheeling WV 1167 36 M 1 35-39 21:58.46 7:05/M
10 David Benson Wheeling WV 1182 14 M 2 1-14 22:05.42 7:07/M
11 Steve Wright New Eagle PA 1159 45 M 1 45-49 22:06.71 7:08/M
12 Ted Nites Richmond OH 1172 55 M 1 55-59 22:15.20 7:11/M
13 Jeremiah Blackmore Bellaire OH 1197 16 M 2 15-19 22:29.64 7:15/M
14 Joshua Custer Wheeling WV 1181 16 M 3 15-19 22:40.82 7:19/M
15 Luke Rohmann Wheeling WV 92 16 M 4 15-19 22:50.17 7:22/M
16 Owen Gaines St Clairsville OH 1168 17 M 5 15-19 23:09.93 7:28/M
17 Bruce Harris Weirton WV 31 63 M 1 60-69 23:58.72 7:44/M
18 Zachary Vargo Martins Ferry OH 100 14 M 3 1-14 24:02.38 7:45/M
19 George Kepreos St. Clairsville OH 38 59 M 2 55-59 24:08.71 7:47/M
20 Lindsay Leggett Wheeling WV 1155 28 F 1 Top Fin 24:18.87 7:50/M
21 Roddy Strawderman Wheeling WV 32 42 M 3 40-44 24:22.47 7:52/M
22 Iming Chang Wheeling WV 1184 25 M 1 25-29 24:27.19 7:53/M
23 Alicia Sargent Wheeling WV 1202 36 F 2 Top Fin 24:35.98 7:56/M
24 Ted Rouse Wheeling WV 1173 57 M 3 55-59 24:41.86 7:58/M
25 Logan Ruckh Wheeling WV 1201 17 M 6 15-19 24:44.47 7:59/M
26 Clayton Abate Benwood WV 89 15 M 7 15-19 24:49.72 8:00/M
27 Isabella Droginske Wheeling WV 16 26 F 3 Top Fin 25:03.72 8:05/M
28 Lauren Ritz Wheeling WV 1190 37 F 1 35-39 25:20.90 8:10/M
29 Adrienne Wilson Rayland OH 107 40 F 1 40-44 25:39.37 8:16/M
30 Gregory Stevens St. Clairsville OH 105 44 M 4 40-44 25:41.83 8:17/M
31 Timothy Smith Bridgeport OH 1196 28 M 2 25-29 25:47.30 8:19/M
32 James Young Wheeling WV 1169 17 M 8 15-19 26:04.40 8:25/M
33 Megan Blow Wheeling WV 91 33 F 1 30-34 26:50.19 8:39/M
34 Bill Hornbrook New Martinsville W 48 73 M 1 70-99 27:04.23 8:44/M
35 Cedric Williams Wheeling WV 106 17 M 9 15-19 27:05.46 8:44/M
36 Nancy Krainz Mingo Junction OH 11 56 F 1 55-59 27:22.14 8:50/M
37 Shawn Hoard Pittsburgh PA 1 30 M 2 30-34 27:41.43 8:56/M
38 Joe Cuchta Moundsville WV 1166 57 M 4 55-59 28:52.98 9:19/M
39 David McDonald Wheeling WV 65 68 M 2 60-69 29:05.98 9:23/M
40 Nancy McCloe-Day Moundsville WV 1162 47 F 1 45-49 29:15.85 9:26/M
41 Alex Wright Bellaire OH 111 26 F 1 25-29 29:31.71 9:31/M
42 Dillon Richardson Moundsville WV 1183 25 M 3 25-29 29:32.23 9:32/M
43 Allan Olexa Neffs OH 7 66 M 3 60-69 29:40.66 9:34/M
44 Richard Klempa Bellaire OH 14 65 M 4 60-69 29:44.98 9:35/M
45 Amanda Kastrevec Shadyside OH 10 37 F 2 35-39 29:47.16 9:36/M
46 Logan Fabry Bellaire OH 1187 14 M 4 1-14 30:22.74 9:48/M
47 Steve Fabry Neffs OH 1186 44 M 5 40-44 30:22.74 9:48/M
48 Jenna Starvaggi Cumberland WV 50 33 F 2 30-34 30:49.37 9:56/M
49 Michael Anderson Wheeling WV 1154 45 M 2 45-49 30:52.74 9:57/M
50 Eric Gartner Shadyside OH 1174 65 M 5 60-69 31:13.15 10:04/M
51 Jeremy Richter Wheeling WV 108 40 M 6 40-44 31:21.67 10:07/M
52 Kaden Yocum Wheeling WV 99 14 M 5 1-14 31:25.74 10:08/M
53 Jamie Reese Pittsburgh PA 2 30 F 3 30-34 31:30.45 10:10/M
54 Blake Headen Wellsburg WV 71 50 M 1 50-54 32:37.49 10:31/M
55 Debra Czap Westerville OH 43 61 F 1 60-69 33:55.67 10:56/M
56 Katie Newmann Wheeling WV 1199 27 F 2 25-29 34:21.93 11:05/M
57 David Daymich Wheeling WV 1200 29 M 4 25-29 34:22.25 11:05/M
58 Tom Beatty Wheeling WV 21 71 M 2 70-99 34:26.50 11:06/M
59 Domenic Mills Windsor Heights WV 1176 16 M 10 15-19 34:52.85 11:15/M
60 Derek Diehl Shadyside OH 104 29 M 5 25-29 35:03.26 11:18/M
61 Jim Farrell Wheeling WV 86 76 M 3 70-99 35:26.64 11:26/M
62 Carla Long Wheeling WV 1160 45 F 2 45-49 36:34.20 11:48/M
63 Lori Dobrovich Bridgeport OH 74 56 F 2 55-59 36:53.11 11:54/M
64 Leiann Cline Dillonvale OH 97 60 F 2 60-69 36:53.13 11:54/M
65 Linda Coleman Wheeling WV 20 64 F 3 60-69 37:16.26 12:01/M
66 Donna Donley Bridgeport OH 75 56 F 3 55-59 38:45.51 12:30/M
67 Dawn Turley St. Clairsville OH 53 42 F 2 40-44 39:21.36 12:42/M
68 Kimberly Bailey Barnesville OH 68 43 F 3 40-44 39:23.26 12:42/M
69 Tom Parsons Moundsville WV 61 66 M 6 60-69 40:22.64 13:01/M
70 Barbara McFarland Bellaire OH 12 62 F 4 60-69 43:23.52 14:00/M
71 Mary Lenczewski Bellaire OH 103 36 F 3 35-39 43:39.27 14:05/M
72 Sherry Hindman Wheeling WV 58 52 F 1 50-54 44:35.78 14:23/M
73 Jude Day Wheeling WV 1192 8 M 6 1-14 46:29.47 15:00/M
74 Mark Day Wheeling WV 40 39 M 2 35-39 46:30.50 15:00/M
75 Mary Beth Hoard Wheeling WV 15 64 F 5 60-69 48:38.54 15:41/M
76 Amanda Taylor Uhrichsville OH 33 32 F 4 30-34 49:25.79 15:56/M
77 Elizabeth Lawrence Shadyside OH 1195 5 F 1 1-14 51:56.28 16:45/M
78 Kimberly Lawrence Shadyside OH 1198 33 F 5 30-34 51:57.70 16:45/M
5K WALK
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Brenda Colvin Wheeling WV 46 58 F 1 Top Fin 34:34.15 11:09/M
2 Jim Matysiak Wheeling WV 1194 58 M 1 Top Fin 34:49.87 11:14/M
3 David Workman Bellaire OH 90 66 M 2 Top Fin 35:07.50 11:20/M
4 Susie Fullerton Wheeling WV 1171 60 F 2 Top Fin 35:35.41 11:29/M
5 John Nagel Martins Ferry OH 94 60 M 3 Top Fin 36:41.30 11:50/M
6 Lois Ebeling New Martinsville W 41 64 F 3 Top Fin 36:57.97 11:55/M
7 Rich Bogard Benwood WV 93 49 M 1 40-49 37:07.27 11:58/M
8 Tina Parsons Moundsville WV 60 58 F 1 50-59 37:46.99 12:11/M
9 Ron Calissie Wheeling WV 1164 68 M 1 60-69 37:48.43 12:12/M
10 Bryan Day Sr. Moundsville WV 1161 54 M 1 50-59 38:33.23 12:26/M
11 Rose Gray Rayland OH 1185 60 F 1 60-69 38:55.17 12:33/M
12 Richard Respole Bellaire OH 34 65 M 2 60-69 38:55.51 12:33/M
13 Michael Kutys Martins Ferry OH 63 61 M 3 60-69 39:02.48 12:35/M
14 Karen Britt Wheeling WV 95 67 F 2 60-69 39:33.64 12:45/M
15 Lisa Hill Wheeling WV 96 59 F 2 50-59 39:35.21 12:46/M
16 Cathy Caldwell Valley Grove WV 18 61 F 3 60-69 39:57.99 12:53/M
17 Lisa Clark Moundsville WV 17 47 F 1 40-49 40:08.77 12:57/M
18 Anthony McSwords Woodsfield OH 81 49 M 2 40-49 40:17.93 13:00/M
19 Owen McSwords Woodsfield OH 79 15 M 1 1-19 40:49.77 13:10/M
20 Ken Hissam Benwood WV 1180 58 M 2 50-59 41:08.75 13:16/M
21 Susie Hinerman Glen Easton WV 13 51 F 3 50-59 41:15.52 13:18/M
22 Drew Brown Martins Ferry OH 1165 70 M 1 70-99 41:24.77 13:21/M
23 Alicia McSwords Woodsfield OH 82 52 F 4 50-59 41:36.78 13:25/M
24 Brad Postle Woodsfield OH 84 46 M 3 40-49 41:37.27 13:25/M
25 Amy Postle Woodsfield OH 83 42 F 2 40-49 41:56.27 13:32/M
26 Geralyn Hemmann Wheeling WV 62 61 F 4 60-69 42:49.98 13:49/M
27 Shannon Baller Wheeling WV 26 39 F 1 30-39 42:51.21 13:49/M
28 Carol Myers Wheeling WV 59 67 F 5 60-69 42:54.66 13:50/M
29 Cindy Hartlieb Wheeling WV 54 63 F 6 60-69 42:59.28 13:52/M
30 Betsy Rinkes Martins Ferry OH 35 59 F 5 50-59 43:01.98 13:53/M
31 Margaret Palmer Wheeling WV 73 66 F 7 60-69 43:14.21 13:57/M
32 Jeanene Estep Wheeling WV 47 54 F 6 50-59 43:54.49 14:10/M
33 Toni Timko St. Clairsville OH 76 64 F 8 60-69 44:09.97 14:15/M
34 Dianne Richmond Wheeling WV 28 68 F 9 60-69 44:28.88 14:21/M
35 Jennifer Johnson St. Clairsville OH 98 63 F 10 60-69 44:53.48 14:29/M
36 Barbara Morris Martins Ferry OH 37 71 F 1 70-99 45:13.41 14:35/M
37 Ella Jane Custer Wheeling WV 1191 87 F 2 70-99 46:34.73 15:01/M
38 Nicole Larue Wheeling WV 1189 33 F 2 30-39 46:57.51 15:09/M
39 Nikki Anderson Wheeling WV 1157 41 F 3 40-49 47:23.43 15:17/M
40 Accalia Holmes Wheeling WV 1203 7 F 1 1-19 47:24.18 15:17/M
41 Stanley Czyzewski Bellaire OH 49 76 M 2 70-99 47:24.78 15:17/M
42 Zane McSwords Woodsfield OH 80 16 M 2 1-19 47:25.79 15:18/M
43 Kristen Damberger Glen Dale WV 1163 30 F 3 30-39 48:02.45 15:30/M
44 Gloria Wheeler Wheeling WV 29 70 F 3 70-99 49:13.25 15:53/M
45 Sarah Kleeh Wheeling WV 30 71 F 4 70-99 49:20.54 15:55/M
46 Heather Johnson Wheeling WV 23 29 F 1 20-29 49:38.22 16:01/M
47 Virginia Johnson Wheeling WV 36 59 F 7 50-59 49:38.29 16:01/M
48 Jill Jefferis Powhatan Point OH 6 39 F 4 30-39 49:44.92 16:03/M
49 Debby Stauver Wheeling WV 51 63 F 11 60-69 50:17.30 16:13/M
50 Jeanie Miller Valley Grove WV 45 63 F 12 60-69 50:17.80 16:13/M
51 Vickie McCoy Glen Easton WV 72 63 F 13 60-69 51:08.32 16:30/M
52 Penny Richey Proctor WV 1156 66 F 14 60-69 51:08.53 16:30/M
53 Kayla Tennant Wellsburg WV 69 29 F 2 20-29 54:47.44 17:40/M
54 Alisha Tomac Wheeling WV 52 29 F 3 20-29 54:48.63 17:41/M
55 Paul Bloomfield Windsor Heights WV 55 26 M 1 20-29 55:07.98 17:47/M
56 Lindsay Spaar Wheeling WV 1193 36 F 5 30-39 55:22.56 17:52/M
57 Zoe MacWilliams Martins Ferry OH 1158 35 F 6 30-39 56:30.32 18:14/M
58 Jenny Kota Wheeling WV 1188 26 F 4 20-29 56:41.54 18:17/M
59 Heidi Postle Woodsfield OH 85 9 F 2 1-19 57:03.68 18:24/M
60 Whitney Stephens Woodsfield OH 78 22 F 5 20-29 57:05.51 18:25/M
61 Jesse Lewis Woodsfield OH 77 22 M 2 20-29 57:06.78 18:25/M
62 Wendy Waters Wheeling WV 1205 42 F 4 40-49 58:56.33 19:01/M
63 Jonathon Putzuly Wheeling WV 1206 36 M 1 30-39 58:56.59 19:01/M
64 Charles Lawrence Brilliant OH 19 46 M 4 40-49 58:57.57 19:01/M