CHESTER FREEDOM RUN/WALK
Age Group Results
July 04, 2017
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
5K RUN
Female 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Toni Shaffer 129 0 184 53:08.25 17:08/M
Female 1 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hannah Kliner 79 11 65 30:05.97 9:42/M
2 Sarah Patterson 160 9 73 31:18.00 10:06/M
3 Nicole Barber East Liverpool OH 16 12 84 32:16.53 10:25/M
4 Macy Hartung 268 9 95 33:23.17 10:46/M
5 Kendall Krzys 84 5 106 34:44.90 11:12/M
6 Madison Cline 30 12 116 36:23.35 11:44/M
7 Addison Smith 168 10 131 38:04.24 12:17/M
8 Olivia Munoz 285 11 150 41:16.58 13:19/M
9 Kalli Ates 7 6 157 43:22.10 13:59/M
10 Savannah Dulaney 43 10 170 47:52.79 15:26/M
11 Avery Hall 57 11 171 48:30.15 15:39/M
12 Josie Golden 182 11 175 49:52.02 16:05/M
13 Alyssa Brown 21 12 180 52:29.97 16:56/M
14 Jada Pugh 113 11 186 54:35.09 17:36/M
15 Paitan Ringo 121 7 187 54:37.11 17:37/M
16 Layne Smith 130 10 194 56:35.63 18:15/M
17 McMahon Leah 705 8 204 1:03:39.09 20:32/M
Female 13 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kennedy Quinlan 114 16 25 24:19.35 7:51/M
2 Jillian Williams New Cumberland WV 146 15 33 25:26.39 8:12/M
3 Graci Tice 136 16 39 26:14.42 8:28/M
4 Brooklyn Loveland 290 14 62 29:46.29 9:36/M
5 Izzy Barganski 289 14 69 30:50.95 9:57/M
6 Grace Smith 169 13 92 33:11.69 10:42/M
7 Alessia Richmond 120 17 100 34:20.10 11:05/M
8 Emily Wilson 152 14 104 34:32.13 11:08/M
9 Lizzie Orenzok 108 17 109 34:51.14 11:15/M
10 Mackenzie Murray 106 17 111 34:54.53 11:15/M
11 Kennedy Graves 171 17 112 34:57.10 11:16/M
12 Jaedyn Hissam Chester WV 68 15 134 38:38.03 12:28/M
13 Brittney Giorgini 50 15 138 39:09.94 12:38/M
14 Hanna Tice 137 16 172 48:32.43 15:39/M
15 Hannah Macklin 88 16 181 52:31.38 16:56/M
16 Cook Ebony 274 13 207 1:13:11.23 23:36/M
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Geena Diomedi 284 21 17 23:19.47 7:31/M
2 Melanie Woods East Liverpool OH 149 29 45 26:58.66 8:42/M
3 Sydney Kell 77 22 54 28:46.91 9:17/M
4 Katherine Kettlewell wellsburg WV 78 25 60 29:39.43 9:34/M
5 Claire Miller 163 28 63 29:48.23 9:37/M
6 Stephaie Ketchum 174 25 78 31:33.48 10:11/M
7 Laura Whitehill 144 27 79 31:40.51 10:13/M
8 Sara Reed Pittsburgh PA 117 22 83 32:14.96 10:24/M
9 Adrianna Martiez 185 23 91 33:09.93 10:42/M
10 Morgan Poling 166 21 93 33:13.20 10:43/M
11 Dedra Ours Chester WV 109 28 108 34:49.01 11:14/M
12 Gabrielle Lemley 87 21 132 38:15.95 12:20/M
13 Tuesday Allison NewelL WV 3 25 140 39:22.28 12:42/M
14 Tamara Hill 66 27 146 40:40.34 13:07/M
15 Cortney Atkinson Chester WV 9 27 148 40:48.19 13:10/M
16 Erin Ford 283 22 152 41:49.29 13:29/M
17 Kelly Ates 8 28 158 43:24.37 14:00/M
18 Amanda Gulutz 56 27 160 43:39.48 14:05/M
19 Brittany Loveland 291 24 168 47:47.93 15:25/M
20 Brittany Mikula 702 28 191 55:23.98 17:52/M
21 Kara Heid 703 28 192 55:25.49 17:53/M
22 Kara Lathem East Liverpool OH 86 27 202 1:00:39.37 19:34/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Brown 176 35 44 26:50.91 8:39/M
2 Krista Minutoli Clarksville MD 100 32 86 32:27.44 10:28/M
3 Emily Allison Newell WV 1 30 89 33:05.11 10:40/M
4 Shannon Herron 65 31 99 34:17.65 11:04/M
5 Kathy Hissam East Liverpool OH 69 36 121 36:51.57 11:53/M
6 Sunny Brick Wellsville OH 20 33 124 37:00.04 11:56/M
7 Amber Tanley 300 30 125 37:14.61 12:01/M
8 Lindsey Spilecki 154 32 127 37:31.87 12:06/M
9 Amanda Ferguson 187 39 129 37:40.97 12:09/M
10 Briana Ralph New Cumberland WV 115 31 130 37:49.37 12:12/M
11 Jessica Moore Hookstown PA 104 31 136 38:41.56 12:29/M
12 Erin Patterson 162 39 149 40:53.37 13:11/M
13 Amanda Anderson Brigeport WV 4 37 154 42:14.24 13:37/M
14 Tiffany Brandle 172 39 156 42:53.55 13:50/M
15 Amanda Fisher New Cumberland WV 44 35 161 44:07.59 14:14/M
16 Krista Dailey 36 33 164 45:18.76 14:37/M
17 Darci Smith 167 37 165 45:26.49 14:39/M
18 Bobbie Jo Thorn Chester WV 134 35 177 50:05.08 16:09/M
19 Danielle Gregory 53 36 193 55:43.37 17:58/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erica Miller East Liverpool OH 99 40 21 23:59.07 7:44/M
2 Dianna Delposen East Liverpool OH 40 48 38 26:09.07 8:26/M
3 Jen Harich Aliquippa PA 61 44 43 26:44.73 8:37/M
4 Lisa Sciaretta Monaca PA 128 43 46 27:37.59 8:55/M
5 Sherry Paull 177 46 49 28:05.04 9:04/M
6 Lola Atkinson New Cumberland WV 11 42 57 29:09.86 9:24/M
7 Tracy Barber East Liverpool OH 17 44 85 32:18.03 10:25/M
8 Virginia Mazingo 90 44 103 34:30.63 11:08/M
9 Danielle Brown 22 40 105 34:33.85 11:09/M
10 Anita Meredith East Liverpool OH 93 45 118 36:33.93 11:47/M
11 Latisha Brown Chester WV 23 44 122 36:54.66 11:54/M
12 Linda Rose 124 41 135 38:39.98 12:28/M
13 Jennifer Dotson 195 44 151 41:19.03 13:20/M
14 Rebecca Juszczak 75 47 162 44:48.39 14:27/M
15 Jennifer Loveland 292 41 169 47:49.57 15:25/M
16 Marsha Harris Chester WV 62 44 179 52:10.14 16:50/M
17 Christy Wertz 141 40 188 54:39.18 17:38/M
18 Susie Strum 704 43 190 55:22.45 17:52/M
19 Natalie Hall 58 40 197 59:15.88 19:07/M
20 Angela Ginger 47 43 201 1:00:00.16 19:21/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karun Jedrzejewski Burgettstown PA 73 58 52 28:32.79 9:12/M
2 Sue Eisenmann 270 59 80 31:51.03 10:16/M
3 Kathy Randolph Hammondsville OH 116 52 113 35:00.50 11:17/M
4 Teresa Crummitt 34 54 126 37:20.05 12:03/M
5 Tammy McGeehan 92 54 133 38:24.53 12:23/M
6 Robin Bundy 279 54 159 43:31.72 14:02/M
7 Danita Colvin 31 52 178 50:25.03 16:16/M
8 Melissa Thompson 701 50 189 55:19.14 17:51/M
9 Maree Saggers 126 52 200 59:31.10 19:12/M
Female 60 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ann Butler Burgettstown PA 26 65 59 29:38.03 9:34/M
2 Irene Javens 71 68 166 46:04.83 14:52/M
3 Deana Bundlie 24 60 173 48:46.44 15:44/M
4 Kathy Gregory 54 67 205 1:05:25.20 21:06/M
Male 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marshall Atkinson 12 0 123 36:56.65 11:55/M
Male 1 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Benjamin Miller East Liverpool OH 96 11 15 22:56.92 7:24/M
2 Logan Davis 38 11 23 24:12.71 7:48/M
3 Kholton Goddin 294 12 30 24:57.54 8:03/M
4 Cayden Petro 175 11 40 26:35.15 8:35/M
5 Bryce Cooper 287 8 66 30:34.87 9:52/M
6 Ethan Juszczak 74 12 77 31:29.79 10:09/M
7 David Patterson 161 8 110 34:53.06 11:15/M
8 Payton Butler 27 11 115 35:06.15 11:19/M
9 Dalton Ro 122 10 117 36:32.26 11:47/M
10 John Edward Merman 94 10 120 36:41.61 11:50/M
11 Ash Thorn Chester WV 133 9 128 37:36.23 12:08/M
12 Tyler Mozingo 105 11 141 39:36.95 12:46/M
13 Gavin Geisse Chester WV 46 9 143 40:04.73 12:55/M
14 Griffin Smith 165 5 144 40:12.93 12:58/M
15 Brendan Ates 6 9 147 40:43.73 13:08/M
16 Boden Konchar 80 10 174 49:44.54 16:03/M
17 McMahon Cash 707 5 182 52:45.40 17:01/M
18 Daniel Giniey 286 6 195 58:14.41 18:47/M
19 Griffen Pugh 112 9 198 59:27.14 19:11/M
Male 13 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Konnor Allison Chester WV 2 13 1 19:37.27 6:20/M
2 Jeremy Adams 151 15 2 19:44.05 6:22/M
3 Ashton Bowser 282 14 3 19:48.19 6:23/M
4 Alexander Miller East Liverpool OH 95 14 5 19:52.19 6:25/M
5 Nathan Barber East Liverpool OH 15 15 6 20:54.44 6:45/M
6 Nathan Atkinson New Cumberland WV 13 16 8 21:47.13 7:02/M
7 Mason Konchar 82 13 10 22:10.07 7:09/M
8 Clayton Cooper 33 14 12 22:44.77 7:20/M
9 Dakota Graves newell WV 188 18 14 22:55.86 7:24/M
10 Ayden Payne 297 13 22 24:07.87 7:47/M
11 Connor Rosenlieb 125 18 26 24:20.47 7:51/M
12 Matthew Greenlief 189 13 27 24:21.51 7:51/M
13 Clay Dotson 194 13 51 28:31.14 9:12/M
14 Dakota Wertz 142 17 68 30:47.20 9:56/M
15 Brayden Kell 296 13 90 33:07.03 10:41/M
16 Justin Graves 186 16 97 33:31.55 10:49/M
17 Zack Brinkley 278 14 98 34:14.00 11:03/M
18 Cook Elijah 272 13 137 38:43.58 12:29/M
19 Logan Konchar 81 17 139 39:12.73 12:39/M
20 Jordan Dailey 35 13 163 45:10.36 14:34/M
21 Conner Richards 119 13 176 49:54.18 16:06/M
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Murray 107 24 7 21:03.48 6:47/M
2 Jason Sayers Steubenville OH 127 27 29 24:49.25 8:00/M
3 Cody Wells 140 24 32 25:09.42 8:07/M
4 Brandon Davis 181 29 34 25:36.33 8:15/M
5 Timothy M. Smith Bridgeport OH 132 28 42 26:41.07 8:36/M
6 Derek Bragg 19 27 53 28:38.23 9:14/M
7 Justin McGeehan 91 29 56 29:03.90 9:22/M
8 Jacob Hilton wellsburg WV 67 25 61 29:41.60 9:35/M
9 Matthew Stiper 281 21 72 31:11.74 10:04/M
10 Bryan Congo Chester WV 32 20 75 31:21.35 10:07/M
11 Brent Bergman Chester WV 18 27 76 31:28.23 10:09/M
12 Leri Payne 293 28 185 53:55.76 17:24/M
13 Devin Martra 709 20 203 1:00:43.48 19:35/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Todd Harper 191 36 4 19:49.86 6:24/M
2 David Van Buskirk Chester WV 138 35 20 23:57.71 7:44/M
3 Matt Karpinski 76 32 37 26:03.58 8:24/M
4 Bill Whitehill 143 32 55 29:01.63 9:22/M
5 Dwayne Cooper 288 30 67 30:37.25 9:53/M
6 Brian Lathem East Liverpool OH 85 35 70 30:56.26 9:59/M
7 Ryan Smith East Liverpool OH 131 35 88 33:03.06 10:40/M
8 Tom Gruhalla 55 34 96 33:28.83 10:48/M
9 Jeremy Krzys 83 33 107 34:47.23 11:13/M
10 Paul Minutoli Clarksville MD 101 33 114 35:03.05 11:18/M
11 Jason Thorn Chester WV 135 35 142 39:53.05 12:52/M
12 McMahan Troy 706 35 183 52:56.56 17:05/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Devin Miller East Liverpool OH 98 41 13 22:46.04 7:21/M
2 Mike Barber East Liverpool OH 14 45 16 23:03.56 7:26/M
3 Eric Carper Weirton WV 29 45 18 23:47.13 7:40/M
4 Frank Fisher 45 42 36 25:59.49 8:23/M
5 Jay Williams New Cumberland WV 145 47 41 26:39.24 8:36/M
6 Shawn Javens 72 49 48 27:54.16 9:00/M
7 Ron Ruter 178 49 50 28:07.49 9:04/M
8 James Atkinson New Cumberland WV 10 46 58 29:11.18 9:25/M
9 Alvin Ginier Ona WV 48 44 64 30:00.72 9:41/M
10 Mike Patterson 159 40 74 31:20.03 10:06/M
11 Howie Hartung 267 43 82 32:12.30 10:23/M
12 Bruce Wildman 277 41 87 32:36.19 10:31/M
13 Eric Martin East Liverpool OH 89 47 94 33:18.54 10:45/M
14 Michael Smith 164 40 145 40:14.42 12:59/M
15 Corey Ginler 49 46 153 42:08.31 13:35/M
16 Shawn Hall 59 40 196 58:36.07 18:54/M
17 Christian Pugh 111 48 199 59:28.87 19:11/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Santarelli 153 52 9 21:48.51 7:02/M
2 Doug Arner 190 56 11 22:21.02 7:13/M
3 Larry O'Neill 179 56 19 23:54.67 7:43/M
4 Lance Hooper Chester WV 70 50 28 24:45.38 7:59/M
5 Dennis Jacques 197 55 31 24:59.74 8:04/M
6 Michael Gonzalez Newell WV 51 50 35 25:50.28 8:20/M
7 Roger Montero Chester WV 102 51 47 27:40.40 8:55/M
8 Tim Williams East Liverpool OH 147 50 71 30:58.73 9:59/M
9 Paul Eisenman 269 57 81 31:52.96 10:17/M
10 Blake Headen Wellsburg WV 64 50 101 34:23.38 11:05/M
11 Dan Rose 123 52 102 34:29.25 11:07/M
Male 60 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Hardman 60 63 24 24:14.83 7:49/M
2 Larry Zellers Burgettstown PA 150 61 119 36:35.67 11:48/M
3 Jeff Poole 110 61 155 42:27.59 13:42/M
4 Ross Delaney 39 68 167 47:16.14 15:15/M
5 Buddy Gregory 52 61 206 1:05:29.83 21:07/M
5K WALK
Female Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maribel Wilson 265 51 6 43:20.40 13:59/M
2 Melanie Parsons 198 58 7 43:29.23 14:02/M
3 Amy Pryor New Cumberland WV 244 46 8 43:37.73 14:04/M
Female 0-99
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashley Pryor New Cumberland WV 245 21 9 43:42.53 14:06/M
2 Belinda Javens 228 48 10 44:23.24 14:19/M
3 Amanda Travis Chester WV 260 39 11 44:25.51 14:20/M
4 Kellie Orlang 242 48 12 44:44.16 14:26/M
5 Vicky Geisse 221 45 13 44:46.35 14:26/M
6 Julie Kliner 232 47 14 46:03.20 14:51/M
7 Brandy Waide 263 42 15 46:19.28 14:56/M
8 Dawn Cunningham 214 42 16 46:21.80 14:57/M
9 Jordan Cunningham 215 22 18 46:25.31 14:58/M
10 Stacy Warden 180 39 19 46:26.99 14:59/M
11 Isabela Gaito 220 10 20 46:37.60 15:02/M
12 Becky Tice 259 44 23 48:34.67 15:40/M
13 Peggy LaScola 235 59 24 48:36.53 15:41/M
14 Candi Glass 225 63 25 48:49.33 15:45/M
15 Debra Burks 211 60 26 48:51.43 15:45/M
16 Susan McGillian Chester WV 239 59 27 49:10.70 15:52/M
17 Mary Thorn 258 56 29 50:02.30 16:08/M
18 Britny Koski 234 25 31 50:22.09 16:15/M
19 Tesla Cooper Chester WV 213 27 32 51:35.86 16:38/M
20 Rachael Meissner New Cumberland WV 240 27 33 51:39.62 16:40/M
21 Theresia Bailey Chester WV 207 47 34 51:56.52 16:45/M
22 Cindy Konchar 233 43 36 52:11.90 16:50/M
23 Michelle Beal 183 40 37 52:16.68 16:52/M
24 Crosbie Beal 184 3 38 52:26.45 16:55/M
25 Katie Parr 243 25 40 52:49.23 17:02/M
26 Madison Smith 256 0 41 53:01.37 17:06/M
27 Patti Morris 241 0 42 53:06.49 17:08/M
28 Martha Elder 219 56 43 53:16.74 17:11/M
29 Samantha Shaw 253 31 44 53:19.88 17:12/M
30 Ezra Hull 295 6 45 53:23.34 17:13/M
31 Johanna Hull 298 28 46 53:26.33 17:14/M
32 Nicole Vermillion 262 35 47 53:29.68 17:15/M
33 Diana Vermillion 261 58 48 53:31.31 17:16/M
34 Michelle Derda 156 37 51 53:40.83 17:19/M
35 Desiree Bergman Chester WV 209 34 54 54:03.12 17:26/M
36 Jeanean Whittaker 192 56 55 54:53.23 17:42/M
37 Jennifer Cunningham 196 29 56 54:59.38 17:44/M
38 Morgan Mahan 193 29 57 55:01.19 17:45/M
39 Mikaylee Derda 155 6 58 55:03.38 17:45/M
40 Linda Derda Chester WV 217 60 60 55:37.37 17:56/M
41 Camryn Richards 246 8 61 55:41.03 17:58/M
42 Marsha Rowland 250 57 65 56:12.35 18:08/M
43 Amy Smith East Liverpool OH 255 33 66 56:32.45 18:14/M
44 Stacie Willis 708 35 67 56:44.54 18:18/M
45 Patricia Burgess 200 46 68 57:03.15 18:24/M
46 Faith Dulaney 218 39 69 57:06.53 18:25/M
47 Sandy Temple Chester WV 257 56 70 57:08.14 18:26/M
48 Tracy Lesley 236 49 71 57:11.29 18:27/M
49 Rylee Curtis 216 12 72 57:13.06 18:27/M
50 Michelle Helms 226 35 74 57:47.42 18:38/M
51 Genevieve Ginier Ona WV 223 7 75 58:16.15 18:48/M
52 Jennifer Jones 230 43 76 58:42.58 18:56/M
53 Teresa Linger Newell WV 237 40 77 58:58.78 19:01/M
54 Kathleen Bragg 210 51 78 59:20.78 19:08/M
55 Linda Adams 202 69 79 59:23.36 19:09/M
56 Diamond Sayers Steubenville OH 252 24 80 59:32.88 19:12/M
57 Misty Newman 170 33 81 59:35.04 19:13/M
58 Savanah Bailey Chester WV 206 19 82 59:37.03 19:14/M
59 Shannen Ginier Ona WV 224 41 83 1:00:02.65 19:22/M
Male Open Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Gibbs 222 61 1 37:17.35 12:02/M
2 Anthony Cook 271 12 2 41:14.24 13:18/M
3 Carter Anderson 204 5 3 42:12.96 13:37/M
Male 0-99
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Don Hart 199 60 4 42:39.84 13:45/M
2 Marshall Simcox 254 57 5 43:05.73 13:54/M
3 Ashleigh Bebout 208 24 17 46:23.70 14:58/M
4 Dan Allison 203 58 21 46:39.35 15:03/M
5 Drew Simcox 280 36 22 47:19.63 15:16/M
6 Jim McGillian Chester WV 238 60 28 49:17.16 15:54/M
7 Donald Jennings 229 78 30 50:07.27 16:10/M
8 George Bailey Chester WV 205 49 35 52:00.79 16:46/M
9 Will Konchar 173 69 39 52:28.42 16:55/M
10 Dylan Adams 158 18 49 53:36.43 17:17/M
11 Michael Derda 157 7 50 53:39.06 17:18/M
12 Jay Adams 201 71 52 53:42.61 17:19/M
13 charles Payne 299 60 53 54:00.43 17:25/M
14 Mark Wilson 266 61 59 55:29.00 17:54/M
15 Toby Richards 247 40 62 55:49.43 18:00/M
16 Hunter Rowland 249 5 63 56:06.84 18:06/M
17 George Rowland 248 60 64 56:08.74 18:06/M
18 Evan Clouston 212 11 73 57:23.53 18:31/M
19 Jason Juszczat 276 42 84 1:01:12.67 19:45/M
20 Devan Juszczak 231 9 85 1:01:14.68 19:45/M
21 Six Brian 273 57 86 1:13:09.29 23:36/M
22 Norm Six 275 99 87 1:13:12.79 23:37/M