DIRT MONSTER 5 MILE TRAIL RACE
November 04, 2017
Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
Final Team Results
5 MILER
Team - NPTR RED Finish Position - 1
Team Score (times): 1:49:29.04
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 2031 Dalton Kalbaugh Allison Park PA M 1 1 31:55.53 31:55.53
2 2015 Dan Goldstein Pittsburgh PA M 4 5 35:14.78 1:07:10.31
3 1988 Courtney Burgess F 29 34 42:18.73 1:49:29.04
4 2024 Kate Hrach Gibsonia PA F 46 80 45:03.96 2:34:33.00
Team - MONSTER MASHERS Finish Position - 2
Team Score (times): 1:55:32.04
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 2096 James Trautmann Wexford PA M 3 3 34:08.54 34:08.54
2 2100 Dominic Wyzomirski Allison Park PA M 8 11 36:24.39 1:10:32.93
3 2059 Karin Monteparte Allison Park PA F 44 55 44:59.11 1:55:32.04
4 1993 Amber Clites Oakmont PA F 65 120 48:59.86 2:44:31.90
Team - NOVEMBER 2017 Finish Position - 3
Team Score (times): 1:56:47.32
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 2076 Frank Rondinelli Pittsburgh PA M 6 6 35:29.11 35:29.11
2 1997 David Dansak N Huntingdon PA M 7 13 35:53.59 1:11:22.70
3 2092 Dee Sung Pittsburgh PA F 47 60 45:24.62 1:56:47.32
4 2030 Connie Jenkins Pittsburgh PA F 91 151 55:18.89 2:52:06.21
5 2038 Peggy Kumar Mcdonald PA F 117 268 1:09:57.21 4:02:03.42
Team - TEAM TWIGS Finish Position - 4
Team Score (times): 2:04:43.57
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 2026 Ben Humberston Pittsburgh PA M 10 10 37:09.46 37:09.46
2 2022 Ken Hornfeck Pittsburgh PA M 24 34 41:43.24 1:18:52.70
3 1978 Janele Archibald Gibsonia PA F 49 83 45:50.87 2:04:43.57
4 2060 Alexander Moyer Pittsburgh PA M 76 159 51:00.29 2:55:43.86
5 2093 Samantha Sutherland Pittsburgh PA F 93 252 55:28.72 3:51:12.58
Team - NPTR TRAIL GOATS Finish Position - 5
Team Score (times): 2:13:07.78
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 2086 Nicolas Sluis-Cremer Pittsburgh PA M 32 32 42:35.70 42:35.70
2 2012 Tim Flaherty Allison Park PA M 34 66 42:43.46 1:25:19.16
3 2062 Megan Nash Harrisville PA F 57 123 47:48.62 2:13:07.78
4 2020 Chrissy Hayes Grove City PA F 61 184 48:30.22 3:01:38.00
Team - PRO BIKE & RUN Finish Position - 6
Team Score (times): 2:14:15.08
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 2061 Jenny Murtha Pittsburgh PA F 25 25 41:45.71 41:45.71
2 1982 Franco Bonacchi Pittsburgh PA M 45 70 44:59.92 1:26:45.63
3 2083 Justin Sickles Pittsburgh PA M 56 126 47:29.45 2:14:15.08
4 2027 Matt Imhof Allison Park PA M 64 190 48:40.67 3:02:55.75
5 2039 Kristen Kurzawski Pittsburgh PA F 101 291 58:09.62 4:01:05.37
Team - PINK MOSQUITOES Finish Position - 7
Team Score (times): 2:37:44.58
O'all Cum.
Place Bib No Name City Gend Place Place Time Cum. Time
1 2102 Toni Zona Fairview PA F 52 52 46:16.95 46:16.95
2 2004 Michael Dunn Moon Twp PA M 58 110 48:00.44 1:34:17.39
3 2011 Jon Ferencuha Moon Township PA M 113 223 1:03:27.19 2:37:44.58
4 2014 Ken Gavazzi Moon Township PA M 114 337 1:03:27.33 3:41:11.91