GREENFIELD GLIDE
5K
Age Group Results
June 04, 2017
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Perry Greenfield PA 44 39 9 19:07.79 6:10/M
2 Stephanie Flowers PA 359 31 15 19:55.67 6:25/M
3 Emily Sagun PA 456 24 22 21:11.39 6:50/M
4 Emily Ruppel PA 448 23 23 21:19.40 6:53/M
5 Gretchen Swabe Pittsburgh PA 46 24 32 22:13.88 7:10/M
Female 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roxann Costa PA 330 0 220 40:46.50 13:09/M
Female 1 to 11
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bailey White Greenfield PA 492 9 74 24:59.68 8:04/M
2 Leah Olson Greenfield PA 48 10 120 28:12.30 9:06/M
3 Marissa Paulson PA 430 11 136 29:25.45 9:29/M
4 Myia Haney 497 9 164 31:58.84 10:19/M
5 Reed Perry Greenfield PA 33 10 165 31:59.67 10:19/M
6 Mya Alexander Greenfield PA 517 10 171 32:30.54 10:29/M
7 ra Faraci PA 355 9 199 36:26.73 11:45/M
8 Quinn Perry Greenfield PA 32 6 206 37:16.54 12:01/M
9 Annelyse Robertson Greenfield PA 132 6 233 46:56.72 15:08/M
10 Geri Robertson Greenfield PA 133 8 234 47:03.55 15:11/M
Female 12 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kenna Campbell Greenfield PA 319 13 52 23:22.15 7:32/M
2 Lauren Olson Greenfield PA 103 14 69 24:23.42 7:52/M
3 Erin LaQuatra 123 13 97 26:35.25 8:35/M
4 Maddy Navarra PA 418 13 121 28:16.50 9:07/M
5 Emma Pugh Greenfield PA 507 15 127 28:28.79 9:11/M
6 Christen Olson Greenfield PA 104 12 128 28:28.79 9:11/M
7 Anna Ruthkowski 125 14 145 30:43.23 9:55/M
8 Yasmine Teitelbaum PA 484 13 182 33:59.80 10:58/M
Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elise LaQuatra 122 16 81 25:30.25 8:14/M
2 Bridget Deasy 508 17 150 31:08.44 10:03/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Francis Greenfield PA 361 23 49 23:13.41 7:29/M
2 Brooke Sciullo 577 24 71 24:31.79 7:55/M
3 Nicole Monti PA 411 22 107 27:20.74 8:49/M
4 ASHley Gerst PA 364 23 109 27:33.97 8:53/M
5 Cassidy Emery 515 24 117 28:00.29 9:02/M
6 Allison Miller PA 409 21 133 29:04.63 9:23/M
7 Amanda Deasy PA 336 20 180 33:42.79 10:52/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emma Donahey Pittsburgh PA 344 26 37 22:31.14 7:16/M
2 Sarah Robb Greenfield PA 443 26 80 25:26.54 8:12/M
3 Miranda Miller Greenfield PA 502 26 89 26:15.74 8:28/M
4 Bea Spolidoro PA 474 29 102 26:49.46 8:39/M
5 Katelyn Winters Greenfield PA 494 26 110 27:40.26 8:55/M
6 Jenna Zalewski Greenfield PA 504 26 122 28:17.28 9:07/M
7 Julie Raffensperger PA 438 26 123 28:17.28 9:07/M
8 Barbara Galvanek Greenfield PA 49 27 138 29:59.65 9:40/M
9 Arielle Berman Greenfield PA 310 26 162 31:51.93 10:16/M
10 Renee Pullen Greenfield PA 436 26 177 33:11.54 10:42/M
11 Sara Leighty PA 393 25 178 33:17.29 10:44/M
12 Alexandra Cauley PA 321 26 203 36:46.80 11:52/M
13 Hannah Daugherty PA 334 29 208 37:35.45 12:07/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tara Fagan PA 353 31 43 22:40.11 7:19/M
2 Edna Kudjakovic 513 32 64 24:08.80 7:47/M
3 Brittany O'Donnell PA 421 32 78 25:13.49 8:08/M
4 Jocelyn Gaviola Greenfield PA 362 33 82 25:44.42 8:18/M
5 Jessica Kanai 501 31 91 26:17.29 8:29/M
6 Lindsey Kennedy Greenfield PA 379 32 93 26:19.20 8:29/M
7 Christie Rossick PA 445 33 100 26:44.98 8:37/M
8 Robin Sales 106 31 104 27:06.44 8:45/M
9 Katie Dillon PA 342 34 131 28:55.68 9:20/M
10 Ali Wyrostek Greenfield PA 495 31 134 29:13.98 9:25/M
11 Rie Lauver PA 390 34 139 30:11.50 9:44/M
12 Amanda Knab Greenfield PA 383 31 154 31:28.99 10:09/M
13 Anna Diveglia PA 343 30 159 31:46.24 10:15/M
14 Olga Shasko Greenfield PA 575 34 161 31:51.79 10:16/M
15 Kate Rush PA 449 33 181 33:45.53 10:53/M
16 Kelli Seelinger 572 30 218 40:38.59 13:06/M
17 Jennifer Costello PA 331 33 221 41:05.60 13:15/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julie Lelevier 39 38 38 22:32.56 7:16/M
2 Sarah Knight 42 38 124 28:21.75 9:09/M
3 Trisha Powell Greenfield PA 434 36 132 28:59.76 9:21/M
4 Madeline Biden PA 311 38 149 30:57.87 9:59/M
5 Nicole Reinhart PA 440 36 173 32:59.32 10:38/M
6 Jett Downey PA 346 39 176 33:11.29 10:42/M
7 Aixa Y. Aleman-Diaz Greenfield PA 303 36 197 36:15.78 11:42/M
8 Hey-Mi Atin 127 35 201 36:28.74 11:46/M
9 Abigail Chen PA 325 36 204 36:51.51 11:53/M
10 Cassie Sholly PA 466 35 230 46:10.18 14:54/M
11 Aurora Sharrard Greenfield PA 462 37 240 1:11:45.00 23:09/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Sylves Greenfield PA 479 40 54 23:29.11 7:35/M
2 Melinda Hayostek PA 371 41 88 26:02.28 8:24/M
3 Shannon Ewing 511 42 141 30:16.99 9:46/M
4 Meghan Deasy PA 337 44 179 33:42.48 10:52/M
5 Colleen Paulson PA 429 42 188 34:39.39 11:11/M
6 Emanuela Grama PA 367 41 196 36:08.51 11:39/M
7 Tanya Walter PA 490 44 200 36:28.55 11:46/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tricia Navarra PA 420 47 70 24:28.73 7:54/M
2 Deb Doyle Pittsburgh PA 348 49 87 25:57.28 8:22/M
3 Lisa Falenski Greenfield PA 509 48 130 28:34.96 9:13/M
4 Dayna Kuhar 512 47 143 30:26.54 9:49/M
5 Tracy s Greenfield PA 455 47 157 31:41.29 10:13/M
6 Jennifer Tepe PA 485 47 187 34:32.33 11:08/M
7 Christina Palmieri 580 49 210 38:36.57 12:27/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peggy Laquatra PA 387 52 59 23:42.42 7:39/M
2 Amy Stiles PA 476 53 96 26:31.79 8:33/M
3 Michelle Rust 131 53 168 32:15.54 10:24/M
4 Lisa Moss PA 413 53 195 36:00.49 11:37/M
5 Marion Fisher PA 358 51 209 38:04.29 12:17/M
6 Jennifer Brodt PA 315 51 225 44:02.49 14:12/M
7 Linda Ryan PA 451 53 228 45:43.99 14:45/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathie Budjanec PA 317 59 172 32:48.80 10:35/M
2 Lydia McShane Greenfield PA 406 56 186 34:22.74 11:05/M
3 Annette Guercio Greenfield PA 570 55 227 45:28.13 14:40/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Muchmaker PA 415 63 215 39:49.99 12:51/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patty O'Rourke PA 422 66 160 31:48.88 10:15/M
2 Charlotte Bogner Pittsburgh PA 313 69 216 39:54.27 12:52/M
Female 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Virginia Knecht PA 384 80 231 46:17.52 14:56/M
2 Simone Shapiro 47 72 239 55:49.66 18:00/M
Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eli Anish PA 305 15 1 17:38.20 5:41/M
2 Heath Piper 108 35 2 17:50.78 5:45/M
3 Geoffrey Hutchison PA 375 40 3 17:56.13 5:47/M
4 Alex Tallman PA 481 27 4 18:13.21 5:53/M
5 Steve Danko PA 333 27 5 18:25.62 5:56/M
Male 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Haney 498 166 32:12.67 10:23/M
Male 1 to 11
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Garett White Greenfield PA 493 10 27 21:39.93 6:59/M
2 Rami Shaw 28 9 44 22:54.74 7:23/M
3 Henry Marriott Greenfield PA 400 9 99 26:44.29 8:37/M
4 Alex Lauver PA 389 6 111 27:43.29 8:56/M
5 Max Gallagher Greenfield PA 510 7 148 30:50.34 9:57/M
6 Dillon Perry Greenfield PA 34 7 155 31:31.63 10:10/M
7 Luke Peralta PA 431 10 158 31:41.54 10:13/M
8 Ethan Lindblad PA 394 10 174 33:02.26 10:39/M
9 Angstrom Sharrard Greenfield PA 461 6 184 34:04.56 10:59/M
10 Jack s Greenfield PA 452 11 193 35:56.39 11:35/M
11 Robert Hatala Greenfield PA 370 10 212 39:02.30 12:35/M
12 Johnny Bonacci 129 10 213 39:06.50 12:37/M
13 Toby Marriott Greenfield PA 402 6 224 41:18.41 13:19/M
14 Nicholas Hatala 499 8 226 45:03.95 14:32/M
15 Tuvia Shollar 38 7 238 55:48.64 18:00/M
16 Faraday Sharrard Greenfield PA 463 3 241 1:11:46.00 23:09/M
Male 12 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Ragan PA 439 14 13 19:41.65 6:21/M
2 Owen Knight 30 15 14 19:54.82 6:25/M
3 Henry Mulder PA 416 15 21 21:07.79 6:49/M
4 Lincoln Irwin Greenfield PA 50 15 86 25:56.60 8:22/M
5 Henry Fisher PA 356 15 112 27:44.32 8:57/M
Male 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Francis Eddy Harvey PA 349 18 18 20:44.65 6:41/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jake Spence PA 472 24 31 21:57.54 7:05/M
2 Luis Alonso Greenfield PA 304 24 33 22:27.48 7:15/M
3 Amir Alavi PA 302 23 57 23:38.54 7:37/M
4 Michael Kleyman Greenfield PA 382 24 83 25:48.57 8:19/M
5 Dom Marini PA 398 20 119 28:08.41 9:05/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timothy McFadden Pittsburgh PA 404 29 6 18:31.57 5:58/M
2 Bob Charland Greenfield PA 516 28 39 22:35.28 7:17/M
3 Michael DeRita 37 28 51 23:20.74 7:32/M
4 Michael Cann PA 320 29 53 23:25.21 7:33/M
5 Ken Riordan Greenfield PA 442 25 65 24:09.79 7:47/M
6 Steve McCalley Greenfield PA 506 26 77 25:09.79 8:07/M
7 Joseph Pisciotta Greenfield PA 40 28 84 25:52.96 8:21/M
8 Lance Bryson Greenfield PA 27 27 92 26:17.54 8:29/M
9 Alec Hanley PA 368 26 108 27:22.54 8:50/M
10 Kyle Szives PA 480 28 115 27:56.42 9:01/M
11 Chazz Aden PA 301 25 144 30:42.42 9:54/M
12 Nicholas Guercio 573 25 146 30:43.33 9:55/M
13 Dominic DeJulio PA 338 29 190 34:59.53 11:17/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Downs PA 347 33 10 19:14.17 6:12/M
2 Ben Schweers PA 458 34 12 19:26.40 6:16/M
3 Kevin Bellanca PA 308 30 16 20:38.96 6:39/M
4 Tarik Metti Greenfield PA 408 32 20 21:04.28 6:48/M
5 Ken Hornfeck PA 373 31 24 21:26.53 6:55/M
6 Aadam Soorma 31 30 26 21:36.46 6:58/M
7 Rahil Sethi PA 460 33 34 22:27.88 7:15/M
8 Matt Glunt Greenfield PA 366 32 35 22:29.51 7:15/M
9 John Taylor PA 482 32 36 22:30.72 7:15/M
10 Muzamil Saleem 43 34 40 22:35.41 7:17/M
11 Brian Kellerman 581 30 42 22:38.68 7:18/M
12 Ted Stouch PA 478 30 48 23:13.22 7:29/M
13 Nick Gaviola Greenfield PA 363 34 60 23:43.77 7:39/M
14 Nick Kennedy Greenfield PA 380 32 66 24:14.47 7:49/M
15 Joe Sorg 36 30 67 24:17.34 7:50/M
16 Luke Klein PA 381 30 76 25:05.31 8:05/M
17 Nick Virag PA 489 31 105 27:10.20 8:46/M
18 Robert Galvanek Greenfield PA 105 31 106 27:18.53 8:48/M
19 Brendan O'Donnell 530 32 137 29:53.70 9:38/M
20 Chris Ribarchak 574 34 185 34:20.28 11:05/M
21 Jonathan Siko PA 469 32 222 41:05.80 13:15/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Planchak Greenfield PA 433 38 7 19:00.28 6:08/M
2 Dan Shaw 29 35 47 23:10.28 7:28/M
3 Jeff Weiss Greenfield PA 491 36 55 23:33.22 7:36/M
4 Patrick McRee PA 405 39 62 24:02.19 7:45/M
5 Nick Langston Greenfield PA 386 36 75 25:03.95 8:05/M
6 Gi Faraci PA 354 39 79 25:23.70 8:11/M
7 James Belt PA 309 39 126 28:27.54 9:11/M
8 Yves Lelevier 102 39 156 31:36.70 10:12/M
9 Jesse Sharrard Greenfield PA 464 39 183 34:04.48 10:59/M
10 Mark Jordan Greenfield PA 376 37 214 39:46.91 12:50/M
11 Josh Robertson Greenfield PA 582 39 235 47:03.55 15:11/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stu Bewick 500 42 8 19:02.43 6:08/M
2 Chris Rudolph PA 447 41 19 21:01.39 6:47/M
3 Gregg Erdner PA 352 40 41 22:36.44 7:17/M
4 Geoff Campbell Greenfield PA 318 42 45 23:01.79 7:25/M
5 Steve Chabala 576 40 56 23:37.27 7:37/M
6 Avi Teitelbaum PA 483 41 58 23:39.71 7:38/M
7 Jesse Billimack Greenfield PA 126 43 95 26:30.15 8:33/M
8 Dan Bradley 579 44 114 27:47.76 8:58/M
9 Joseph Moreno Greenfield PA 136 41 116 27:58.15 9:01/M
10 William Becker PA 307 40 118 28:03.24 9:03/M
11 CK Paulson PA 428 41 135 29:25.16 9:29/M
12 Eric Polischak 128 42 147 30:49.30 9:56/M
13 Philip Kao Greenfield PA 378 40 198 36:16.41 11:42/M
14 Jeremy Mulder PA 417 43 205 37:11.58 12:00/M
15 Jason Perry Greenfield PA 45 41 207 37:17.54 12:02/M
16 Joe Marriott Greenfield PA 401 41 223 41:18.40 13:19/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Franco Bonacchi 41 46 28 21:47.66 7:02/M
2 Todd Navarra PA 419 47 72 24:35.24 7:56/M
3 Franklin Chen PA 326 47 94 26:25.47 8:31/M
4 Michael Tepe PA 486 48 98 26:36.40 8:35/M
5 Jeff Ault PA 306 46 125 28:24.54 9:10/M
6 Mario Oliverio PA 423 49 153 31:28.38 10:09/M
7 Joe s Greenfield PA 453 46 194 35:57.42 11:36/M
8 Lou Moorehead 107 48 211 38:47.98 12:31/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Davic Wilt 101 50 11 19:23.28 6:15/M
2 Jim Elsenheimer PA 351 54 17 20:40.54 6:40/M
3 Mitch Radella Cranberry Twp PA 437 52 46 23:04.29 7:26/M
4 Don Mason 35 53 50 23:16.79 7:30/M
5 Kevin Lynch PA 396 52 85 25:55.79 8:22/M
6 Philip Lynch PA 397 50 103 26:53.52 8:40/M
7 Robert Ruthkowski 124 51 129 28:34.33 9:13/M
8 David Eligator 578 52 140 30:12.79 9:45/M
9 Eric Heyl PA 372 53 175 33:04.51 10:40/M
10 Brad Kaiser Pittsburgh PA 377 51 191 34:59.57 11:17/M
11 Jeff Russell PA 450 54 192 35:00.14 11:17/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Short 121 55 30 21:52.74 7:03/M
2 Ed Horton 134 57 61 23:49.89 7:41/M
3 Rich Sandala Venetia PA 457 55 90 26:16.76 8:28/M
4 David Budjanec PA 316 58 113 27:46.34 8:57/M
5 Kevin Stiles PA 477 55 163 31:57.20 10:18/M
6 John Miller PA 410 55 167 32:14.92 10:24/M
7 Jay Costa PA 329 59 219 40:45.68 13:09/M
8 Craig Moss PA 412 59 232 46:24.20 14:58/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter Harvey PA 369 61 68 24:21.79 7:51/M
2 Gary Chabala PA 322 64 73 24:41.96 7:58/M
3 Mark Hospodar Greenfield PA 374 63 101 26:47.14 8:38/M
4 Guiseppe Mascari Jr. PA 403 64 152 31:23.30 10:07/M
5 Glenn Nolle 571 60 189 34:45.90 11:13/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dean H. Rowland PA 446 66 25 21:28.97 6:55/M
2 Bob Pikelis PA 432 65 29 21:52.53 7:03/M
3 William Schweers PA 459 65 63 24:02.57 7:45/M
4 Peter Baum 135 67 151 31:14.97 10:05/M
5 David Wingenroth 505 69 170 32:27.94 10:28/M
6 James Kirby Greenfield PA 25 69 202 36:30.36 11:46/M
7 Burton Roberts PA 444 65 217 40:31.87 13:04/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Markey PA 399 71 142 30:20.44 9:47/M
2 Denis Glunt PA 365 71 169 32:18.58 10:25/M
3 Joseph F Silvaggio PA 470 83 229 45:48.28 14:46/M
4 Patrick Olliffe PA 424 77 236 51:17.78 16:33/M
5 John Palmiere PA 425 75 237 51:18.53 16:33/M